Daytona Beach 2018-19 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipKaden KirwanInnovative Dance Company inc.
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipJaslyn MedinaBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipKasey MettieKidzDance
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipLayla GibbMiami Dance Collective
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipLola Roberts-HouseXtreme Dance Studio
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipArianna GonzalezPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipCaroline GrooverLisa Allen's Dance Works
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipSavannah WhortonBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipMary ReedReleve Academy of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAliya TranMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipArabella MortonThe Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipKennedy RaleyStudio 28
Channing’s National Junior ScholarshipOlivia CoultonReady, Set, Dance
Channing’s National Teen ScholarshipDaniella MosquedaBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Channing’s National Senior ScholarshipDarryl BillingsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipSofia BerkshireMiami Dance Collective
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipEllie HoganThe Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipReiko SerratoFlagler School of Dance
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipLexya LaffitteStudio 28
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipCharlotte SimoneSharon Davis School of Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipAbbi RichterDancers' Pointe
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipBianca FasanelliBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Kyle’s National Junior ScholarshipTaylor GrahamDynamics Dance
Kyle’s National Teen ScholarshipAbby AutowskiThe Dance Company
Kyle’s National Senior ScholarshipHaley SiskBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipSydney AlpahandoDynamics Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipYazmary FretPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipGabrielle GastonKidzDance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipAndrea StultzKidzDance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipEmma SchwenFlagler School of Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipIndya KingStudio 28
Courage ScholarshipOlivia GarciaMiami Dance Collective
Courage ScholarshipEmma PiersonXtreme Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipKeith NealFlagler Palm Coast High School Starlets
Making Noise ScholarshipMekenzie MessamoreMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipJaiden TisdalePerformer's Edge Dance Center
The Giving Key ScholarshipJuliette HolderAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Social Media ScholarshipViolet JohnsonSuncoast Dance Theatre
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipFaith GardnerThe Dance Company
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipDelaney DavidsonAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipBristen GrovesThe Dance Company
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipSara TaylorBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipJessica DavidsonPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipAbigail MorrellBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHaley SiskBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHannah DaughtryBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipNatalie PanzoKidzDance
Audition Regional ScholarshipAlana GregoryBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipMekenzie MessamoreMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipErin BarnesXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipAurora GrossXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipJordan TortorellaDancetown
Audition Regional ScholarshipAmelia DoleXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMaren RonkMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassZoe HollbornPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCarson VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassRachel MooreBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassSkyler JarmanPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAshlyn MetcalfXtreme Dance Studio

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Miss Camp Dance 4th Runner UpPart Of Your WorldAliya TranMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpThese boots are made for walkin'Micah MorringBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpFuegoBella Chavez-SalazarMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpI want to be a RocketteViolet EatonReady, Set, Dance
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreMove Your FeetEmma MinnMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpDaughterCaroline GrooverLisa Allen's Dance Works
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpEverybody wants to be a catPaige WallaceBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpRhythm of the NightAlexia BanosReady, Set, Dance
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpHappyIsabella RobelloOrbit Performing Arts Academy
Miss Junior High ScoreThis is How I FallOlivia GarciaMiami Dance Collective
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpGasping for AirSofia BerkshireMiami Dance Collective
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpI'm meOlivia LedouxBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpI Broke OutCarolina GarciaMiami Dance Collective
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpA Thorn in my MemoryLayla GibbMiami Dance Collective
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreWinterSkyler JarmanPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreLadies Love MeJR ValentiMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpNo MercyNora PrezaBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpThe ProdigyAlyssa HarrellMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpBrionySophia PapadakosMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpTerraformLexie ElliottXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Teen High ScoreSilveryAshlyn MetcalfXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpTom’s DinerTruus Van de GraafMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpDon'tFaith GardnerThe Dance Company
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpIt is wellAlana GregoryBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpThe MatrixAlexis MusikarMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Senior High ScoreSleep Is A RoseErin BarnesXtreme Dance Studio
Mr. Senior High ScoreDo You Love MeDarryl BillingsBarbara Thompson School of Dance

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioContemporaryForever YoungStudio 28
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzBombshellStudio South
JuniorDuo/TrioTapCats Don't danceReady, Set, Dance
JuniorGroupJazzI'm in Love With a MonsterReady, Set, Dance
JuniorGroupLyricalI See The LightKidzDance
JuniorLineJazzGirlzThe Dance Company
JuniorProductionVarietyParis Holds The KeyBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzNo ExcusesPolly B Dance Academy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalBoth Sides NowBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopSwngnBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietySistersReady, Set, Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryStand By MeBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterZing! Went the Strings of My HeartKidzDance
Pre-TeenGroupBalletMirlitonsReady, Set, Dance
Pre-TeenGroupJazzIts Not About YouKidzDance
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalShelterThe Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopThats RightPolly B Dance Academy
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyA Little SwingDynamics Dance
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryIvoryThe Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterCmon EverybodyKidzDance
Pre-TeenLineBalletBlueSuncoast Dance Theatre
Pre-TeenLineJazzCelloopaSuncoast Dance Theatre
Pre-TeenLineLyricalDaughtersReady, Set, Dance
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryOver SoonThe Dance Company
Pre-TeenProductionBalletDay of the DeadBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalOoh Ooh ChildBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-TeenProductionVarietySomewhere among the starsReady, Set, Dance
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryJealousyBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterGreaseThe Dance Company
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalFirestoneKidzDance
TeenDuo/TrioTapFaithKidzDance
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopNo, No, NoReady, Set, Dance
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryFlawXtreme Dance Studio
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterWe Both ReachedDynamics Dance
TeenGroupJazzFeverFlagler School of Dance
TeenGroupLyricalAbove The CloudsXtreme Dance Studio
TeenGroupTapBye Bye BlackbirdReady, Set, Dance
TeenGroupVarietyAnchorXtreme Dance Studio
TeenGroupContemporaryHeavenThe Dance Company
TeenGroupMusical TheaterNobodyThe Dance Company
TeenLineBalletWaltz From GiselleDynamics Dance
TeenLineJazzDem BeatsAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
TeenLineTapCrazy TrainDynamics Dance
TeenLineHip HopThem GyrlzFlagler School of Dance
TeenLineContemporaryLost without YouReady, Set, Dance
TeenProductionJazzPYTAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
TeenProductionVarietyNothing but the waterBarbara Thompson School of Dance
TeenProductionContemporary1975Barbara Thompson School of Dance
TeenProductionMusical TheaterAnother Day of SunKidzDance
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzGot ItReady, Set, Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalFalling ApartThe Dance Company
SeniorDuo/TrioTapWe're All That!Barbara Thompson School of Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopRemixedReady, Set, Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyFuria FlamencaBBharts School of Purpose
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryWhere the lonely ones roamBarbara Thompson School of Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterCuban PeteKidzDance
SeniorGroupJazzBody LanguageFlagler School of Dance
SeniorGroupTapLongest TimeReady, Set, Dance
SeniorGroupContemporaryRootsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterAll That JazzKidzDance
SeniorLineJazzAzukitaBarbara Thompson School of Dance
SeniorLineLyricalDeath was arrestedBarbara Thompson School of Dance
SeniorLineHip HopBombs AwayFlagler School of Dance
SeniorLineContemporaryImposterBarbara Thompson School of Dance

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance High ScoreForever YoungStudio 28
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceBombshellStudio South
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreCats Don't danceReady, Set, Dance
Junior Group Judges PickMe tooSuncoast Dance Theatre
Junior Group Category 3rd PlaceI'm in Love With a MonsterReady, Set, Dance
Junior Group Category 2nd PlaceA Million DreamsBBharts School of Purpose
Junior Group High ScoreI See The LightKidzDance
Junior Production High ScoreParis Holds The KeyBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Junior High ScoreGirlzThe Dance Company

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickZero to HeroReady, Set, Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickNo ExcusesPolly B Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceZing! Went the Strings of My HeartKidzDance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceStand By MeBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreBoth Sides NowBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Greatest ShowChampion Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickA Little SwingDynamics Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThats RightPolly B Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceTendernessKidzDance
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceIvoryThe Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreShelterThe Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDaughtersReady, Set, Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceBlueSuncoast Dance Theatre
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceCelloopaSuncoast Dance Theatre
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreWasted TimeThe Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickSomewhere among the starsReady, Set, Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickOoh Ooh ChildBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceGreaseThe Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceDay of the DeadBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreJealousyBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreOver SoonThe Dance Company

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLegionsAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickStillness of MotionReleve Academy of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceMedicineThe Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceMadnessBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreFlawXtreme Dance Studio
Teen Group Judges PickPick Me UpOrbit Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Judges PickI Will Carry YouDynamics Dance
Teen Group Judges PickThoughts Become ThingsThe Dance Company
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceCloseBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceBreaking the StigmaFlagler School of Dance
Teen Group High ScoreHeavenThe Dance Company
Teen Line Judges PickLost without YouReady, Set, Dance
Teen Line Judges PickDon't Hand Me No LinesDynamics Dance
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceChurch ClapStudio 28
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceDem BeatsAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen Line High ScoreThem GyrlzFlagler School of Dance
Teen Production Judges PickWonderlandDynamics Dance
Teen Production Category 3rd PlacePYTAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceAnother Day of SunKidzDance
Teen Production High ScoreNothing but the waterBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Teen High ScoreAbove The CloudsXtreme Dance Studio

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickI Cant Hear a Word You SayStudio South
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickCan You Do ThisAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceWoodsPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceFuria FlamencaBBharts School of Purpose
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreWhere the lonely ones roamBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Group Judges PickNumbArtistry In Motion
Senior Group Judges PickYoure gonna be okStudio 28
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceIm With HerKidzDance
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceRootsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Group High ScoreBody LanguageFlagler School of Dance
Senior Line Category 3rd PlaceAzukitaBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Line Category 2nd PlaceDeath was arrestedBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Line High ScoreImposterBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior High ScoreBombs AwayFlagler School of Dance

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Shaffer StudioJennifer GaraffaKidzDance
Stand Out StudioJeanna ReiterFlagler School of Dance
Judges Top Pick1975Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Overall High ScoreAnchorXtreme Dance Studio