San Antonio 2018-19 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameStudio NameAward Recipient
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipThe Style BoxZoe Gardner
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipThe Leading Edge Dance CompanyHelaina Duron
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAlisa's Dance AcademyAveri Jones
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipInsight Dance EnsembleJack Diddens
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipImpact Dance CompanyGigi Villarreal
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipApplause StudiosIzzy Burton
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipEVOLVE Dance CompanyTia Mittra
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipCollective Dance ArtistryFayeth Tippett
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipFoot Works Performing Arts CenterEmma Marchlinski
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipInsight Dance EnsembleMia Lopez
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipCollective Dance ArtistryAlessandra Gonzalez
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipDance InstituteAmy Wentworth
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipInsight Dance EnsembleChloe Fishel
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMomentum DanceMae Shortall
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipInsight Dance EnsembleRayna Bhakta
Channing’s National Junior ScholarshipThe Leading Edge Dance CompanyKamilah Holland
Channing’s National Teen ScholarshipInsight Dance EnsembleDylan Fletcher
Channing’s National Senior ScholarshipIllusion Dance CenterEmilie Grieve
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipEmpower Performance CompanyMaggie Eckert
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipHeartsong Dance Co.Isabelle Robinson
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAlisa's Dance AcademyAbigail Miller
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipMomentum DanceBrecklynn Gilcrease
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipDance XplosionLaila Ross
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipThe Leading Edge Dance CompanySabrina Lux-Hall
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipDance XplosionJulie Durham
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipInsight Dance EnsembleAnsley Busbee
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipDance XplosionSavita Kulkarni
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipDance UnlimitedBrenden Duley
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipIllusion Dance CenterEmery Fretwell
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipDance UnlimitedMaeve Spiegel
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipMomentum DanceXavier Williams
Courage ScholarshipInsight Dance EnsembleEmma Cisneros
Courage ScholarshipNB Dance & CompanyAddison Quintanilla
Courage ScholarshipElite Dance of TulsaZoe Vogel
Making Noise ScholarshipImpact Dance CompanyJessica Eglesee
Making Noise ScholarshipTammie Locklar's Dance StudioPaityn Talbott
Making Noise ScholarshipArtistic Soul Dance CompanyChloe Madding
Making Noise ScholarshipThe Leading Edge Dance CompanyJoune Martin
The Giving Key ScholarshipDance Unlimited BoiseMolly Edwards
Social Media ScholarshipThe Leading Edge Dance CompanyAlyssa Alva
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipEVOLVE Dance CompanyAnnie Graham
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipMomentum DanceXavier Williams
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipPremiere Dance CenterAngela Cox
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipArtistic Soul Dance CompanyChloe Madding
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipCollective Dance ArtistryAvery Whaling
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipInsight Dance EnsembleElle Escarsaga
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipDance BransonBrooke Cox
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipCreative Dance StudioGinna Crouse
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAlisa's Dance AcademyAnna Lowrimore
Audition Regional ScholarshipInsight Dance EnsembleKennady McClure
Audition Regional ScholarshipElite Dance of TulsaMatt Eliott
Audition Regional ScholarshipExpressions Dance & MusicLara Golladay
Audition Regional ScholarshipFoot Works Performing Arts CenterJulie Moore
Audition Regional ScholarshipAll Star Dance AcademyBrenley Herrera
Audition Regional ScholarshipDance InstituteAmy Wentworth
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassFoot Works Performing Arts CenterIyana Schuman
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassEVOLVE Dance CompanyRosie Best
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCollective Dance ArtistryJuliana Reyes
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEVOLVE Dance CompanyRie Matsumae
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassFoot Works Performing Arts CenterAddison Gardner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassThe Pointe PACKeagan Capps

Solo Awards

Award NameStudio NameAward RecipientRoutine Name
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleMarley FishelA Thousand Years
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpEVOLVE Dance CompanyKatie HoffmanFrom The Start
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleLucy Kate HillRiding Free
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpEVOLVE Dance CompanyAislyn MurphySinking
Miss Junior High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyHarper OatmanEnter The Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpThe Pointe PACKeagan CappsNothingness
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpImpact Dance CompanyMarlee HakansonBeauty of a Flower
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpEVOLVE Dance CompanyNataleigh BlayAnomoly
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpCentre DanceStella MorrisMind Heist
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleKennedy DiddensPerhaps Perhaps Perhaps
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleJack DiddensI Feel Good
Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpEVOLVE Dance CompanyMicah BestThe First Snow In Years
Pre-Teen High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleDylan FletcherTobacco Road
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpEVOLVE Dance CompanyEliana CouchmanDynamite
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAlisa's Dance AcademyBailey BartleyStompin At The Savoy
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpNB Dance & CompanyAudrey CunninghamFading
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpCollective Dance ArtistryAlessandra GonzalezIntertwine
Miss Teen High ScoreExpressions Dance & MusicLara GolladayCandles
Teen High ScoreDance UnlimitedBrenden DuleyGotta Get Thru This
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpAlisa's Dance AcademyLauren ChavezBreathe
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpDancers WorkshopLexi KeeseDream State
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpTammie Locklar's Dance StudioPaityn TalbottDown
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpApplause StudiosIzzy BurtonAll My Heros
Miss Senior High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyHailey WhiteLandslide
Senior High ScoreSan Antonio Dance AcademyGabriel CarltonWaving Through a Window

Style High Score Awards

AGE CATEGORYSIZE CATEGORYSTYLE CATEGORYROUTINE NAMESTUDIO NAME
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzOne Way Or AnotherInsight Dance Ensemble
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopHot Like FireInsight Dance Ensemble
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzWont StopEVOLVE Dance Company
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryDaughtersEVOLVE Dance Company
JuniorGroupJazzLets Get CrazyDance Xplosion
JuniorGroupLyricalWe'll Be The StarsInsight Dance Ensemble
JuniorGroupContemporaryAnewEVOLVE Dance Company
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterOur HouseEVOLVE Dance Company
JuniorLineBalletThe Lonely GoatherdMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
JuniorLineJazzGreat Balls Of FireInsight Dance Ensemble
JuniorLineTapBetter TogetherMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
JuniorLineHip HopBallersInsight Dance Ensemble
JuniorLineMusical TheaterOld & GrayEVOLVE Dance Company
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzHit and RunInsight Dance Ensemble
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalStand By MeInsight Dance Ensemble
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapHit the Road JackTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopThunderRobin's Dance Studio
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryCrownInsight Dance Ensemble
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterJet SetTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Pre-TeenGroupBalletDream A Little DreamInsight Dance Ensemble
Pre-TeenGroupJazzBlack CatInsight Dance Ensemble
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopCook ItImpact Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyWhat A Wonderful WorldEVOLVE Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryDon't Let Them InImpact Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterTrashin' The CampEVOLVE Dance Company
Pre-TeenLineBalletString Quartet No 3Insight Dance Ensemble
Pre-TeenLineJazzGet Outta TownInsight Dance Ensemble
Pre-TeenLineHip HopLevel UpInsight Dance Ensemble
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterWelcome To WonderlandInsight Dance Ensemble
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryWild RoadsEVOLVE Dance Company
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterMary PoppinsRobin's Dance Studio
TeenDuo/TrioJazzFall In LineInsight Dance Ensemble
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalHold OnDance Unlimited
TeenDuo/TrioTapMy SamePremiere Dance Center
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryGoldenAlisa's Dance Academy
TeenGroupJazzOn The CatwalkInsight Dance Ensemble
TeenGroupLyricalI LivedMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
TeenGroupTapHaloRobin's Dance Studio
TeenGroupHip HopThe VibeEVOLVE Dance Company
TeenGroupVarietyCanopeeAlisa's Dance Academy
TeenGroupContemporaryResolutionInsight Dance Ensemble
TeenLineBalletGala de DanseInsight Dance Ensemble
TeenLineJazzSpellAlisa's Dance Academy
TeenLineLyricalA Place For UsRobin's Dance Studio
TeenLineHip HopSurrenderInsight Dance Ensemble
TeenLineVarietySinkin SoonInsight Dance Ensemble
TeenLineContemporaryTransformationDance Xplosion
TeenProductionHip HopThe AccountantsInsight Dance Ensemble
TeenProductionContemporaryAll DirectionsImpact Dance Company
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzLet It BurnInsight Dance Ensemble
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalLove the World You FindRobin's Dance Studio
SeniorDuo/TrioTapWeightlessSan Antonio Dance Academy
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopLost in JapanSan Antonio Dance Academy
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryThat YearEVOLVE Dance Company
SeniorGroupBalletForteInsight Dance Ensemble
SeniorGroupJazzBlack CarInsight Dance Ensemble
SeniorGroupLyricalYoung Dumb And BrokeInsight Dance Ensemble
SeniorGroupTapFor What It's WorthPremiere Dance Center
SeniorGroupHip HopWavesImpact Dance Company
SeniorGroupVarietyCliques CroiseAlisa's Dance Academy
SeniorGroupContemporaryThe MazeEVOLVE Dance Company
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterHot Honey RagMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
SeniorLineContemporarySome NightsAlisa's Dance Academy
SeniorLineMusical TheaterThis Magic MomentPremiere Dance Center

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Line High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleHot Like Fire
Camp Dance High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleOne Way Or Another
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceRobin's Dance StudioYou
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceEVOLVE Dance CompanyWont Stop
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyDaughters
Junior Group Category 3rd PlaceInsight Dance EnsembleWe'll Be The Stars
Junior Group Category 2nd PlaceDance XplosionLets Get Crazy
Junior Group High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyAnew
Junior Line Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesBetter Together
Junior Line Judges PickInsight Dance EnsembleGreat Balls Of Fire
Junior Line Category 3rd PlaceMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesThe Lonely Goatherd
Junior Line Category 2nd PlaceInsight Dance EnsembleBallers
Junior Line High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyOld & Gray
Junior High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyOur House

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTammie Locklar's Dance StudioHit the Road Jack
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Leading Edge Dance CompanyMadness
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceImpact Dance CompanyIdle
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceInsight Dance EnsembleHit and Run
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleCrown
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioThe Black Pearl
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickHeartsong Dance Co.Living in the Moment
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickNB Dance & CompanyFall For You
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceEVOLVE Dance Companyuncarved
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceImpact Dance CompanyDon't Let Them In
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleBlack Cat
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioThe Trolley Song
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDance XplosionAnything Goes
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceInsight Dance EnsembleSomething's Got A Hold On Me
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceInsight Dance EnsembleLevel Up
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleString Quartet No 3
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesI Wont Grow Up!
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceRobin's Dance StudioMary Poppins
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyWild Roads
Pre-Teen High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleGet Outta Town

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDance Infinity SAFall Creek Boys
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDance UnlimitedHold On
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceAlisa's Dance AcademyQuest
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceAlisa's Dance AcademyGolden
Teen Duo/Trio High ScorePremiere Dance CenterMy Same
Teen Group Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesGot Me Feelin Good
Teen Group Judges PickSan Antonio Dance AcademyBreaking the Cycle
Teen Group Category 3rd PlacePremiere Dance CenterThis Beat
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceInsight Dance EnsembleResolution
Teen Group High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleOn The Catwalk
Teen Line Judges PickEVOLVE Dance CompanyBe My Lover
Teen Line Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioA Place For Us
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceInsight Dance EnsembleGala de Danse
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceAlisa's Dance AcademySpell
Teen Line High ScoreAlisa's Dance AcademyLost
Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceHeartsong Dance Co.Where No One Goes
Teen Production High ScoreImpact Dance CompanyAll Directions
Teen High ScoreDance XplosionTransformation

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioPoison
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickSan Antonio Dance AcademyLost in Japan
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickNB Dance & CompanyThe Mountain
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceInsight Dance EnsembleLet It Burn
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceImpact Dance CompanySinking
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyThat Year
Senior Group Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioTrashin' The Camp
Senior Group Judges PickTammie Locklar's Dance StudioHey Pachuco
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceAlisa's Dance AcademyCliques Croise
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceInsight Dance EnsembleWake Me Up
Senior Group High ScorePremiere Dance CenterFor What It's Worth
Senior Line Category 3rd PlacePremiere Dance CenterI Won't Complain
Senior Line Category 2nd PlacePremiere Dance CenterThis Magic Moment
Senior Line High ScoreAlisa's Dance AcademySome Nights
Senior High ScoreImpact Dance CompanySong to the Siren

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameAward RecipientRoutine Name
Shaffer StudioTammie Locklar's Dance StudioTammie Locklar
Stand Out StudioAlisa's Dance AcademyAlisa Laraway
Judges Top PickInsight Dance EnsembleThe Accountants
Overall High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyThe Maze