Indianapolis 2018-19 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipKail SlaughterStyle Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAva LaRoccoUpstage Dance Centre
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipEmelia DuchowStyle Dance Academy
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipTravis DotzertThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipAmelia RaterCentre Dance
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipClaudia HillmannStudio Dee
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipEmma BradingPerformers Edge
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipLouise ImberJoAnn Fryrear Dance School
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipJenna Van DykeA-List Dance Center
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipMya LongA-List Dance Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipLilly BesnerStage I Dance Academy
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipCecily WattersonJackson Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipKylee HazelThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipWillow BeardsleyDanceWorks
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipBriella TarletonNRG Dance Company
Channing’s National Junior ScholarshipLilly BradleyArt In Motion Dance Studio
Channing’s National Senior ScholarshipAbbey Kaufling360 dance
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipKash FarrellArt In Motion Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipKadyn HammondJackson Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipKira HillStyle Dance Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipHarper CatanzariteLee Anne Stewart Dance School
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipJillian CarpenterStage I Dance Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipLiberty PrestonKristie Wright School of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipBrooke JosephInfinity Dance Academy
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipTrinity WashingtonUpstage Dance Centre
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipKalleah WilfongCenter Stage Dance Academy
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipPaige StricklandInteractive Academy
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipBrietta MorrisStage I Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAddison SulyaStage I Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipJillian McCabeMatt Blevins Dance
Courage ScholarshipSofia SuarezInteractive Academy
Courage ScholarshipRiley MarshStage I Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipJohn SmithThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipLillian ChaneyLee Anne Stewart Dance School
Courage ScholarshipElizabeth LucasJoAnn Fryrear Dance School
Courage ScholarshipMadelyn QuattrocchiStyle Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipXander HuttonMatt Blevins Dance
Courage ScholarshipSabreena CarterCenter Stage Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipGabriella BainDance Connection
Courage ScholarshipElizabeth WesselStudio Dee
Making Noise ScholarshipIvy AndersonIndependent
Making Noise ScholarshipHannah ColinDanceWorks
Making Noise ScholarshipJoelie HedgespethDanceWorks
Making Noise ScholarshipHaley HamptonDance Connection
Making Noise ScholarshipSavannah HarrellKristie Wright School of Dance
The Giving Key ScholarshipJocee SnyderJackson Dance Company
Social Media ScholarshipLayla DailNRG Dance Company
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipOlivia DriggersDanceWorks
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipOlivia ForkinA-List Dance Center
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipKaia HunterStage I Dance Academy
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipAbigail AlfreyExpressenz Dance Center
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipSarah ZimmermanStudio Dee
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipKate Kaufling360 dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipTaylor KnottArt In Motion Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSami Ladegast360 dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipChandler ClaryStudio Dee
Audition Regional ScholarshipKeaton KermodeStyle Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipAllison WallaceStage I Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipKya PiersonPerformers Edge
Audition Regional ScholarshipClaudia HilmannStudio Dee
Audition Regional ScholarshipMaddie LudwigPerformers Edge
Audition Regional ScholarshipHannah ColinDanceWorks
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassKatharina FleckArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassWilliam ColinDanceWorks
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva ClarkInfinity Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassShay KaminskiCentre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLawsen HookerWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlyx GardnerArt In Motion Dance Studio

Solo Awards

Award NameStudio NameAward RecipientRoutine Name
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpUpstage Dance CentreTrinity WashingtonJazz Baby
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpUpstage Dance CentreAlexis GarrTrickle Trickle
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpUpstage Dance CentreDawn PeytonMad World
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpArt In Motion Dance StudioLilly BradleyThis Is Me
Miss Junior High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioMallory HobbsOpen Eyes
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyTeagan TingleyHills & Valleys
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpInfinity Dance AcademyAbigail DirrimBird Set Free
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpArt In Motion Dance StudioAlyx GardnerMan Like That
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpArt In Motion Dance StudioAvery NeiswenderTurn To Dust
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioKatharina FleckThis Is How I Dream
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpJackson Dance CompanyEthan GreerMy People
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreJackson Dance CompanyLuke McIntoshIndiana Jones
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpUpstage Dance CentreMaddy AndersonHaunt
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpArt In Motion Dance StudioKatherine LiagridonisYou’re On In Five
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpJackson Dance CompanyAudrey Bickelslow
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpArt In Motion Dance StudioKaelyn HolmesThree Worlds
Miss Teen High ScoreCentre DanceShay KaminskiThe Aching
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpDance ConnectionHaley HamptonShout Sister Shout
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpPerformers EdgeMaddie LudwigReady to Lose
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpJackson Dance CompanyCarli Hammondcloser
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpExpressenz Dance CenterAbigail AlfreyBare Bones
Miss Senior High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioGeorgia LiagridonisThe Dark Line
Mr. Senior High ScoreUpstage Dance CentreDallas BranhamOthers

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupBalletGo fly a kiteThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzHawaiian Roller Coaster RideStage I Dance Academy
Camp Dance AdventureGroupLyricalRainbow ConnectionDanceWorks
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapItsy Bitsy SpiderStage I Dance Academy
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzIt's About That WalkDanceWorks
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalLittle MeArt In Motion Dance Studio
JuniorDuo/TrioTapL-O-V-EDance Connection
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopAct Like Ya KnowMatt Blevins Dance
JuniorGroupJazzBaby Im A StarDanceWorks
JuniorGroupLyricalThe CallStage I Dance Academy
JuniorGroupTapHeaven HopDanceWorks
JuniorGroupHip HopAmericaMatt Blevins Dance
JuniorGroupContemporaryWith or Without YouArt In Motion Dance Studio
JuniorLineBalletSummer GardenKristie Wright School of Dance
JuniorLineJazzSchool DaysDanceWorks
JuniorLineTapBoy from New York CityDanceWorks
JuniorProductionJazzLove With Your LifeStage I Dance Academy
JuniorProductionTapBananaphoneStage I Dance Academy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzI Got YouJackson Dance Company
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalFor GoodStage I Dance Academy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapJump Shout BoogieStage I Dance Academy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopGoosebumpsMatt Blevins Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyDear Future HusbandMatt Blevins Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryStrive360 dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterZero to HeroJackson Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupBalletSpring Is CallingDance Connection
Pre-TeenGroupJazzMoneyStudio Dee
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalFind Your KindnessStage I Dance Academy
Pre-TeenGroupTapPermStudio Dee
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopKing KongMatt Blevins Dance
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryWonder WorldArt In Motion Dance Studio
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterDancin' FoolPerformers Edge
Pre-TeenLineBalletPastoral SymphonyStage I Dance Academy
Pre-TeenLineJazzLet's Get LoudPerformers Edge
Pre-TeenLineLyricalJourney To The PastDanceWorks
Pre-TeenLineTapTightropeStage I Dance Academy
Pre-TeenLineHip HopThe Sound of the PoliceLee Anne Stewart Dance School
Pre-TeenLineVarietyGreenNRG Dance Company
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryInspire360 dance
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterHe's the WizardKristie Wright School of Dance
Pre-TeenProductionBalletBach BalletStage I Dance Academy
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalH20Performers Edge
Pre-TeenProductionVarietySummer CampDanceWorks
Pre-TeenProductionContemporary100% GoodArt In Motion Dance Studio
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterSupercalifragilisticexpialidociousStage I Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioTapTime for TeaStage I Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyA Puppeteers CreationJackson Dance Company
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryRock Your SoulDanceWorks
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterShoeless JoePerformers Edge
TeenGroupBalletThomas Bergersen's Colours of LoveMatt Blevins Dance
TeenGroupJazzWord UpPerformers Edge
TeenGroupLyricalUnbrokenDanceWorks
TeenGroupTapThrowback LoveDanceWorks
TeenGroupHip HopStranger ThingsMatt Blevins Dance
TeenGroupVarietyStuckPerformers Edge
TeenGroupContemporaryPretty FaceUpstage Dance Centre
TeenGroupMusical TheaterOn BroadwayPerformers Edge
TeenLineJazzPaint It BlackStudio Dee
TeenLineLyricalPeople Help PeoplePerformers Edge
TeenLineTapFeet Dont Fail Me NowDanceWorks
TeenLineContemporaryTangoStage I Dance Academy
TeenLineMusical TheaterBe ItalianStage I Dance Academy
TeenProductionBalletAmericanoStudio Dee
TeenProductionLyricalCry PrettyArt In Motion Dance Studio
TeenProductionVarietySomebody To LoveStudio Dee
TeenProductionContemporaryWhere Is My MindArt In Motion Dance Studio
TeenProductionMusical TheaterSong of the KingLee Anne Stewart Dance School
SeniorDuo/TrioBalletFor Every ActionJackson Dance Company
SeniorDuo/TrioJazz1Stage I Dance Academy
SeniorDuo/TrioTapCastle on the HillDanceWorks
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyCarry YouPerformers Edge
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporary3 White HorsesA-List Dance Center
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBig FinishKristie Wright School of Dance
SeniorGroupJazzGotchaPerformers Edge
SeniorGroupLyricalOpen HandsPerformers Edge
SeniorGroupTapBack to the 90'sPerformers Edge
SeniorGroupHip HopWatch YourselfMatt Blevins Dance
SeniorGroupVarietyThe Radical SelfArt In Motion Dance Studio
SeniorGroupContemporaryLove RiddenArt In Motion Dance Studio
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterDrive You CrazyDanceWorks
SeniorLineJazzStranger beside me360 dance
SeniorLineLyricalMissing YouArt In Motion Dance Studio
SeniorLineTapThe Longest TimeStage I Dance Academy
SeniorLineHip HopThe Fresh Prince of Bel AirLee Anne Stewart Dance School
SeniorLineContemporaryKiller QueenLee Anne Stewart Dance School
SeniorLineMusical TheaterJust Another Day in HollywoodKristie Wright School of Dance
SeniorProductionBalletWaltz of the HoursStage I Dance Academy

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
36.2 Camp Dance Group Category 3rd PlaceThe Pink Slipper Dance StudioGo fly a kite
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd PlaceStage I Dance AcademyItsy Bitsy Spider
Camp Dance Group High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyHawaiian Roller Coaster Ride
Camp Dance High ScoreDanceWorksRainbow Connection
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyCome Fly With Me
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceDanceWorksIt's About That Walk
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceDance ConnectionL-O-V-E
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioLittle Me
Junior Group Judges PickMatt Blevins DanceAmerica
Junior Group Category 3rd PlaceStage I Dance AcademyThe Call
Junior Group Category 2nd PlaceDanceWorksBaby Im A Star
Junior Group High ScoreDanceWorksHeaven Hop
Junior Line Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyCoppelia Waltz
Junior Line Category 3rd PlaceKristie Wright School of DanceSummer Garden
Junior Line Category 2nd Place360 danceBetter When Im Dancing
Junior Line High ScoreDanceWorksSchool Days
Junior Production Category 2nd PlaceStage I Dance AcademyBananaphone
Junior Production High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyLove With Your Life
Junior High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioWith or Without You

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickInteractive AcademyMy Way
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceJackson Dance CompanyFaith
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceStage I Dance AcademyFor Good
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreJackson Dance CompanyI Got You
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDance ConnectionEverybody Got Their Something
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceStudio DeePerm
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceArt In Motion Dance StudioBitter
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioWonder World
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolThe Sound of the Police
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceStage I Dance AcademyPastoral Symphony
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceStage I Dance AcademyTightrope
Pre-Teen Line High ScorePerformers EdgeLet's Get Loud
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyBach Ballet
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceDanceWorksSummer Camp
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceStage I Dance AcademySupercalifragilisticexpialidocious
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreArt In Motion Dance Studio100% Good
Pre-Teen High Score360 danceInspire

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDancebizz Centre for DanceWithout the Lights
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceJackson Dance CompanyA Puppeteers Creation
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceStage I Dance AcademyIn Da Mood
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyTime for Tea
Teen Group Judges PickNRG Dance CompanyRiver
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceUpstage Dance CentrePretty Face
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceDanceWorksUnbroken
Teen Group High ScorePerformers EdgeStuck
Teen Line Judges PickPerformers EdgePeople Help People
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceDanceWorksWarrior
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceStage I Dance AcademyBe Italian
Teen Line High ScoreDanceWorksFeet Dont Fail Me Now
Teen Production Judges PickStudio DeeAmericano
Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolSong of the King
Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceStudio DeeSomebody To Love
Teen Production High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioWhere Is My Mind
Teen High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioCry Pretty

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceBig Finish
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceA-List Dance Center3 White Horses
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlacePerformers EdgeCarry You
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDance ConnectionStand By Me
Senior Group Judges PickMatt Blevins DanceWatch Yourself
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceUpstage Dance CentreAs Long As You Love Me
Senior Group Category 2nd PlacePerformers EdgeOpen Hands
Senior Group High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioLove Ridden
Senior Line Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceJust Another Day in Hollywood
Senior Line Category 3rd PlaceStudio DeeI Got You
Senior Line Category 2nd PlaceStage I Dance AcademyThe Longest Time
Senior Line High ScorePerformers EdgeJump
Senior Production High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyWaltz of the Hours
Senior High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioMissing You

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameAward RecipientRoutine Name
Shaffer StudioMatt Blevins DanceMatt and Tracy
Stand Out StudioArt In Motion Dance StudioTricia Trimble
Judges Top PickDanceWorksCastle on the Hill
Overall High Score360 danceStranger beside me