Richmond 2018-19 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipZoey Mitchellrpm dance
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipJulia KernAshburn Academy of Dance
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipRebecca LloydFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipAnnelise Saint RossyAshburn Academy of Dance
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipLexi MorrisonDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipKayleigh GilbertAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipJaslyn ProctorDanceland II School of Dance
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipTaylor PeeryMomentum Dance Center
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipEmmy BiggsMarianne Kelley's School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAudriana PramagoulisJ'adore DANCE
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipIsabelle Glanvillerpm dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipWinter NguyenSusan's Encore Dance Academy
Channing’s National Junior ScholarshipKami DavisAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Channing’s National Teen ScholarshipShania GordonCentral Virginia Dance Academy
Channing’s National Senior ScholarshipKaley BarberNo Limits Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipElla ODonnellPremiere Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipJosephine MartinezPolaris Dance Institute
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAshleigh BrackettNo Limits Dance Center
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipAddilyn GreendayAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipKarsyn EaddyStudio K Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipBreleigh BrewerMarianne Kelley's School of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipKyndall Jenkinsrpm dance
Kyle’s National Junior ScholarshipSydni DracoulisPremiere Dance Studio
Kyle’s National Teen ScholarshipAdeline SappenfieldRegan Mason Haley Dance Company
Kyle’s National Senior ScholarshipCarmen ReaganJ'adore DANCE
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipBrianna CrequeDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipCassidy SpencerDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipShelbi SheltonThe Fredericksburg Studio of the Arts LLC
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipJillian JobesDanceland II School of Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAdeline SappenfieldRegan Mason Haley Dance Company
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipAnaya Scarlett-DavisPrestige Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipAshton Hendricksonrpm dance
Courage ScholarshipMadilyn WojnarowskiVirginia Regional Ballet
Courage ScholarshipSavannah Pressley-LeeNo Limits Dance Center
Courage ScholarshipClaire LacyThe Fredericksburg Studio of the Arts LLC
Courage ScholarshipIsabelle MarulliFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Courage ScholarshipIyanna HintonDanceland II School of Dance
Courage ScholarshipGabrielle GoodsonFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Courage ScholarshipCamryn Khan804 Dance Place
Courage ScholarshipCaden GraysonGenia Johnson Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipGrace DeweeseValley Dance Productions
Making Noise ScholarshipAva Weasevalley dance theatre
Making Noise ScholarshipLogan Speerrpm dance
Making Noise ScholarshipAllison OxfordA Leap Above
Making Noise ScholarshipAbigail StinnettJ'adore DANCE
Making Noise ScholarshipReghan MayoArtistry In Motion
The Giving Key ScholarshipPayten KahlPremiere Dance Studio
Social Media ScholarshipKeegan LundyA Leap Above
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipAaliyah GrahamIndependent
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipKameron JonesDC Dance Factory
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipLiv Isabella KlinglerJ'adore DANCE
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipKeyara RobinsonPrestige Dance Studio
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipTrisha KocherlakotaRichmond Dance Center
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipKinsley GagnonKFORCE Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipRebekah HaylesNo Limits Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipOlivia BurtonPolaris Dance Institute
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipGabi ProctorJ'adore DANCE
Audition Regional ScholarshipLauren HavertyDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Audition Regional ScholarshipCarter HolstDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Audition Regional ScholarshipIsabelle ClarkDancers Corner
Audition Regional ScholarshipGeorgia ThomasNo Limits Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipHarley JacobsEvolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional ScholarshipCapria Davisrpm dance
Audition Scholarships - Junior and Teen Class
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAvery CaddellJ'adore DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassJanelle BondgrenRegan Mason Haley Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassChloe CastroPolaris Dance Institute
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassNiyah SmithNo Limits Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKenzie RobertsonDancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassArianna FlanaganNo Limits Dance Center

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpI See the LightMila BurtonLinda Watkins School of Dance
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpI Lava YouNaomi UzukwuAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpHow to BelieveAddilyn GreendayAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Miss Camp Dance High Score10's Across The BoardClara LiskaPolaris Dance Institute
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpColors Of The WindJaslyn ProctorDanceland II School of Dance
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpFriend In MeSawyer LawNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpHow Far Ill GoKami DavisAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpBrand New EyesKylee SilvaDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Miss Junior High ScoreWaltz of the DollMeghan CiminoA Leap Above
Mr. Junior High ScoreMy Life Be LikeConnor CraigAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpThe LightAvery AdamsNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpFlashlightGrace ShippieAshburn Academy of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpJealousChloe FergusonAshburn Academy of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpFalling Faster Than You Can RunNiyah SmithNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Passage of TimeAva Weasevalley dance theatre
Mr. Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpWhen I Get My Name in LightsFinn Leichnervalley dance theatre
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpLiving in NYCLogan Speerrpm dance
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreSeven BirdsMekhi Johnsonrpm dance
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpMustnt HurryKaitlyn KnightNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpDevils Resting PlaceGeorgia ThomasNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpTake It EasyEmerson CularNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpThe First TimeAriana FlanaganNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Teen High ScoreCaptiveLauren DurhamEvolution Dance Complex
Mr. Teen High ScoreUneven OddsChristopher HarmonDanceland II School of Dance
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpNobody KnowsAbbie KernAshburn Academy of Dance
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpOpen ArmsEden BrodPremiere Dance Studio
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAwake MeKaley BarberNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpCrippled BirdSydney LawNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Senior High ScoreThe Blowers DaughterAshleigh BrackettNo Limits Dance Center
Mr. Senior High ScoreDon't Stop Me NowDaniel GilmoreDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioMusical TheaterLooks Like I Got Me a FriendAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Camp Dance AdventureGroupContemporaryFriendsvalley dance theatre
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzWord UpDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalA Whole New WorldPolaris Dance Institute
JuniorDuo/TrioHip Hop4 the 2000'sDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
JuniorGroupBalletFlyingDanceland II School of Dance
JuniorGroupJazzOne Way or AnotherNo Limits Dance Center
JuniorGroupLyricalLa Vie En RoseNo Limits Dance Center
JuniorGroupTapBest Day Of My LifeDanceland II School of Dance
JuniorGroupContemporaryWe Are Gonna Be FriendsAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterMy Favorite ThingsDanceland II School of Dance
JuniorLineLyricalCount on meStudio K Dance
JuniorLineHip HopGirls NightNo Limits Dance Center
JuniorLineMusical TheaterShoeless Joevalley dance theatre
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzRiver DeepNo Limits Dance Center
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThere's A Place For UsDanceland II School of Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopHitchhikingDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryFollow MePremiere Dance Studio
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterThe Waitressrpm dance
Pre-TeenGroupJazzSallys DanceNo Limits Dance Center
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalHallelujahMomentum Dance Center
Pre-TeenGroupTapBlue Suede ShoesNo Limits Dance Center
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopSurrenderrpm dance
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryStronger TogetherAshburn Academy of Dance
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterShoeless JoeNo Limits Dance Center
Pre-TeenLineBalletConcerto in A MinorMomentum Dance Center
Pre-TeenLineJazzMax It UpPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-TeenLineLyricalLivewireAshburn Academy of Dance
Pre-TeenLineHip HopDollazPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-TeenLineVarietyThoroughly Modern MillieMomentum Dance Center
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryThe Fire And The FloodPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterLittle shop of horrorsStudio K Dance
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyInsanePremiere Dance Studio
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterHard Knock Life"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioBalletBattleDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
TeenDuo/TrioJazzCanned HeatStudio K Dance
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalBlood and FireNo Limits Dance Center
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryTetheredNo Limits Dance Center
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterMamma MiaDanceland II School of Dance
TeenGroupBalletGRITCentral Virginia Dance Academy
TeenGroupJazzDream OnNo Limits Dance Center
TeenGroupLyricalHurtNo Limits Dance Center
TeenGroupTapSledgehammerDanceland II School of Dance
TeenGroupHip HopM.J.B.Studio K Dance
TeenGroupContemporaryBreaks TodayNo Limits Dance Center
TeenLineJazzTake On meNo Limits Dance Center
TeenLineLyricalWhen I'm GoneDanceland II School of Dance
TeenLineTapWorkin' Day and Nightrpm dance
TeenLineHip HopDrippinNo Limits Dance Center
TeenLineContemporaryA Night OutPremiere Dance Studio
TeenProductionJazzThe Gallery"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
TeenProductionTapNever Ever Give Up"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
TeenProductionHip HopMotownphilly"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
TeenProductionVarietyYassss QueenNo Limits Dance Center
TeenProductionContemporaryThe FreshmenNo Limits Dance Center
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzPure Lovevalley dance theatre
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalPalaceDanceland II School of Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioTapI WishValley Dance Productions
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryUndertowNo Limits Dance Center
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBrand New Yourpm dance
SeniorGroupBalletFactionsFredericksburg Ballet Centre
SeniorGroupJazzHit the GroundAshburn Academy of Dance
SeniorGroupLyricalLovelyAshburn Academy of Dance
SeniorGroupTapSingDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
SeniorGroupHip HopRose CrewFredericksburg Ballet Centre
SeniorGroupContemporaryState of NothingDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterDirty LaundryAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
SeniorLineJazzAll That JazzNo Limits Dance Center
SeniorLineLyricalTimeCentral Virginia Dance Academy
SeniorLineHip HopRewind"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
SeniorLineContemporaryI Am Ready"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
SeniorProductionJazzDiamonds"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
SeniorProductionTapBamboleo"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
SeniorProductionMusical TheaterJersey BoysCentral Virginia Dance Academy

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreLooks Like I Got Me a FriendAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Camp Dance Line High ScoreHomeCentral Virginia Dance Academy
Camp Dance High ScoreFriendsvalley dance theatre
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickNever Grow UpDanceland II School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceJump In The LineDanceland II School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceA Whole New WorldPolaris Dance Institute
Junior Duo/Trio High Score4 the 2000'sDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Junior Group Judges PickMy Favorite ThingsDanceland II School of Dance
Junior Group Judges PickForever YoungStudio K Dance
Junior Group Judges PickBest Day Of My LifeDanceland II School of Dance
Junior Group Category 3rd PlaceWe Are Gonna Be FriendsAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Junior Group Category 2nd PlaceLa Vie En RoseNo Limits Dance Center
Junior Group High ScoreOne Way or AnotherNo Limits Dance Center
Junior Line Judges PickSmall WorldAshburn Academy of Dance
Junior Line Category 3rd PlaceCount on meStudio K Dance
Junior Line Category 2nd PlaceShoeless Joevalley dance theatre
Junior Line High ScoreGirls NightNo Limits Dance Center
Junior High ScoreWord UpDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickWasteAshburn Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Waitressrpm dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceFirst Aid KitDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceFollow MePremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreRiver DeepNo Limits Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickIts my partyStudio K Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickChitty Chitty Bang BangFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickFreehandAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceTake Me With YouPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceStronger TogetherAshburn Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreHallelujahMomentum Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickSurfaceDanceland II School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickLittle shop of horrorsStudio K Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceLivewireAshburn Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceConcerto in A MinorMomentum Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreThoroughly Modern MillieMomentum Dance Center
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceThe Greatest Showmanrpm dance
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceHard Knock Life"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreInsanePremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen High ScoreShoeless JoeNo Limits Dance Center

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickFind YouMomentum Dance Center
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickHiccupKFORCE Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceBattleDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceTetheredNo Limits Dance Center
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreBlood and FireNo Limits Dance Center
Teen Group Judges PickGRITCentral Virginia Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges PickGoing UpPremiere Dance Studio
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceFamerpm dance
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceBreaks TodayNo Limits Dance Center
Teen Group High ScoreDream OnNo Limits Dance Center
Teen Line Judges PickWhen I'm GoneDanceland II School of Dance
Teen Line Judges PickStarwavesDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceRiptideAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceA Night OutPremiere Dance Studio
Teen Line High ScoreTake On meNo Limits Dance Center
Teen Production Judges PickPumpin' Blood804 Dance Place
Teen Production Judges PickSweet DreamsFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceThe Gallery"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceMotownphilly"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Teen Production High ScoreYassss QueenNo Limits Dance Center
Teen High ScoreThe FreshmenNo Limits Dance Center

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickHold Your Hand804 Dance Place
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickPalaceDanceland II School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickI WishValley Dance Productions
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceNostalgiaPremiere Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceRearrangevalley dance theatre
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreUndertowNo Limits Dance Center
Senior Group Judges PickThe LightValley Dance Productions
Senior Group Judges PickAn Old Refrain804 Dance Place
Senior Group Judges PickRose CrewFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Senior Group Category 3rd PlacePromiseFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceAmuse MePremiere Dance Studio
Senior Group High ScoreState of NothingDynamic Movement School of Performing Arts
Senior Line Judges PickI Came Here For Love"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Senior Line Category 3rd PlaceTimeCentral Virginia Dance Academy
Senior Line Category 2nd PlaceI Am Ready"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Senior Line High ScoreRewind"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Senior Production Category 3rd PlaceJersey BoysCentral Virginia Dance Academy
Senior Production Category 2nd PlaceBamboleo"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Senior Production High ScoreDiamonds"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreHit the GroundAshburn Academy of Dance

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Shaffer StudioRobynn OgertDanceland II School of Dance
Stand Out StudioMonica RheaMomentum Dance Center
Judges Top PickWorkin' Day and Nightrpm dance
Overall High ScoreAll That JazzNo Limits Dance Center