Cleveland 2018-19 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipBrooklyn MarrowDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipEmily HowellEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAva PaceMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipKaitlyn WoodMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipSarah AndressDistrict Dance Company
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipElizabeth GolaszewskiCentre Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipElin CampbellEmjaez Dance Studio
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipKyle ReagenDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAlisabeth WallaceThe Dance Center
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipHaylie EhleDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipLeah LangStudio Luminance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipGrace KaiserDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipCharles DennisRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipEmilee Sullivan8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipKeaton KermodeStyle Dance Academy
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipBria MedleyJackson Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipLuke McIntoshJackson Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAinsleigh RundStyle Dance Academy
Kyle’s National Junior ScholarshipLaci DaybleRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Kyle’s National Teen ScholarshipMaggie HandsJackson Dance Company
Kyle’s National Senior ScholarshipAmanda JudySpotlight Dance Center
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipWillow DanisRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipJohn MarquezRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipCarli HammondJackson Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipLeah WoodsRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAvery HughesEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipJenna BruglerCentre Dance
Courage ScholarshipLauren LimpertDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Courage ScholarshipEthan GreerJackson Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipAddy Tompot8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Courage ScholarshipMarjeigh Wilson8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Courage ScholarshipMaya ZanottiEmjaez Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipBrooke PangbornJackson Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipEmily HowellEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Courage ScholarshipBrennen McGillSpotlight Dance Center
Courage ScholarshipJahmon MillerJackson Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipAmelia ConfortoEmjaez Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipJadyn LannenDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipGrace PerryDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipAshlyn VaculikDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipMcGee HuffmanAll About Dance by Kristen
Making Noise ScholarshipBella SmithDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipGracie BoiselleDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
The Giving Key ScholarshipMacKenzie MeyerhoferJackson Dance Company
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipRyan ScruggsDancezone
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipTessa Miracle8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipHaley DyeDynamic Dance Force -- Studio 82
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipLily ParsellStars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipLauren KrasnanskyCentre Dance
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipElizabeth GordonRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipMollie CarnealThe Dance Movement
Audition Regional ScholarshipKarema MikhailSpotlight Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipPayton LaforetEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipRileigh BlackJackson Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipHannah GravellePure Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipMcGee HuffmanAll About Dance by Kristen
Social Media ScholarshipMadeline McBridePremiere Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipZoe WilliamsElite Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipReagan DawseyDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipOlivia EckerElower-Sicilia Productions
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSienna McDaniel-BatsonEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLily Rowan8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassJessie WongDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKylie DAndreaRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAmelia RaterCentre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassElla BoivinThe Dance Center

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Miss Camp Dance High ScorePumping Up The PartyGianna Tompot8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Mr. Camp Dance High ScoreTarzan BoyThomas SinningGone Dancing Studio
Miss Junior 5th Runner UpI'm CuteOlivia KohnJackson Dance Company
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpProud MaryAbbi FabbroPure Dance Academy
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpDance Like Yo DaddyHalle GlecklerStars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpSaturnKat Taylor8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpCastleAddison McKitoSpotlight Dance Center
Miss Junior High ScoreCarnival of VeniceSkylar SachsDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMind HeistStella MorrisCentre Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpClassitizedWillow DanisRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpDon't Kill My VibeMarjeigh Wilson8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpBubblyCecilia KramerDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreRainLily Rowan8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpIndiana JonesLuke McIntoshJackson Dance Company
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreMy PeopleEthan GreerJackson Dance Company
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpAin't We Got FunEmma OttingerRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpBack AroundSaylor Kaufman8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpslowAudrey BickelJackson Dance Company
Miss Teen 1st Runner Upeverything I wantedJocee SnyderJackson Dance Company
Miss Teen High ScoreYou TooTessa Miracle8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Mr. Teen 3rd Runner UpEnchanterAndrew SinningGone Dancing Studio
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpI'll Be GoodNathan HuffmanThe Dance Center
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpBreatheTyler DoorleyPinnell Dance Centre
Mr. Teen High ScoreDangerousJahmon MillerJackson Dance Company
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpHalf LightEmily Oswald8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpI Wanna Know What Love IsKailey FosterEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpNoiseHannah GravellePure Dance Academy
Miss Senior 1st Runner Updandelion wineBecca RobertJackson Dance Company
Miss Senior High ScoreNothing ComparesSarah Beth LentzCenter Stage Dance Studio
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpJealousKeaton KermodeStyle Dance Academy
Mr. Senior High ScoreWinter MorningGeorge BrothersEdmunds Towers School of Dance

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapA You're AdorableDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzMermaid PartyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
JuniorDuo/TrioTapChoo Choo Cha BoogieRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
JuniorGroupJazzWhip ItRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
JuniorGroupTapOpening UpRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
JuniorLineJazzThat's How We DoDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
JuniorLineLyricalFight SongDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
JuniorLineHip HopDo It Like ThisDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzI Got YouJackson Dance Company
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalSteadfastJackson Dance Company
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapTango SiempreDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopEnvyRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporarySo Here We Are (Autism Awareness)8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterWorkin 9 to 5Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-TeenGroupBalletEndless LoveEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-TeenGroupJazzNo RootsEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalWhere's My LoveEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-TeenGroupTapBreakfast MachineDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopLil MamasRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryCarry Me Home8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterForget About The BoyMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Pre-TeenLineJazzLets Hear It For The BoyRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-TeenLineLyricalYou SayRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-TeenLineTapA ConversationDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-TeenLineHip HopGirl FightEmjaez Dance Studio
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryHeavy Under PressureDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-TeenProductionBalletNella FantasiaEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-TeenProductionJazzWords Have PowerJackson Dance Company
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalForgotten LoveEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-TeenProductionTapBlues BrothersEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopNinjazEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterMary PoppinsDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
TeenDuo/TrioBalletGarden of VersaillesDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
TeenDuo/TrioJazzBest FriendsRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalGravityRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyA Puppeteer's CreationJackson Dance Company
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryWonder8 Count Performing Arts Academy
TeenGroupJazzWalk With MeMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
TeenGroupLyricalYou Are The ReasonStars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio
TeenGroupTapFeet Don't Fail Me NowRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
TeenGroupHip HopThrow Back ThursdayDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
TeenGroupContemporaryFalling SlowlyRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
TeenLineJazzWhere Them Girls AtRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
TeenLineLyricalRun To YouRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
TeenLineContemporaryA Memory8 Count Performing Arts Academy
TeenProductionBalletRiseJackson Dance Company
TeenProductionJazzBig Band SwingEdmunds Towers School of Dance
TeenProductionTapSomething BigJackson Dance Company
TeenProductionHip HopDJ MixRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
TeenProductionContemporaryThere Will Be TimeRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
SeniorDuo/TrioBalletFor Every ActionJackson Dance Company
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzKill The LightsSpotlight Studio
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalI’ll Keep You SafeStyle Dance Academy
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopPettyCentre Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryMind HeistJackson Dance Company
SeniorGroupBalletThe BelieversDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
SeniorGroupJazzDon't Stop Me NowJackson Dance Company
SeniorGroupLyricalSecret LoveThe Dance Center
SeniorGroupTapCareless WhisperDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
SeniorGroupHip HopLevel UpDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
SeniorGroupContemporaryHowl8 Count Performing Arts Academy
SeniorLineBalletTime Heals EverythingEdmunds Towers School of Dance
SeniorLineJazzDigEdmunds Towers School of Dance
SeniorLineLyricalShrikeEdmunds Towers School of Dance
SeniorLineHip HopBreak It DownRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
SeniorLineContemporaryDo Not Go Gentle Into That Good NightEdmunds Towers School of Dance
SeniorProductionBalletElevéJackson Dance Company
SeniorProductionJazzLOVEJackson Dance Company

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance Line High ScoreMermaid PartyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Camp Dance High ScoreA You're AdorableDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreChoo Choo Cha BoogieRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Junior Group Category 3rd PlaceBest Day EverEmjaez Dance Studio
Junior Group Category 2nd PlaceIt's a Beautiful DayDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior Group High ScoreWhip ItRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Junior Line Category 3rd PlaceFight SongDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior Line Category 2nd PlaceThat's How We DoDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior Line High ScoreDo It Like ThisDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior High ScoreOpening UpRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickJet SetThe Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickSteadfastJackson Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceGet DownDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceTango SiempreDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreSo Here We Are (Autism Awareness)8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickSky Full Of StarsSpotlight Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickWhen It RainsMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceBreakfast MachineDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceCarry Me Home8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreNo RootsEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickGirl FightEmjaez Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickStomp To My BeatRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceLets Hear It For The BoyRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceA ConversationDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreYou SayRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickEmotionsRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickPimp My RideDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceForgotten LoveEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceLegendsRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreWords Have PowerJackson Dance Company
Pre-Teen High ScoreNinjazEdmunds Towers School of Dance

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickVive le SwingStars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickUsMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceHeaven I Know8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceBest FriendsRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreWonder8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Judges PickHollowDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Teen Group Judges PickHeavens DoorThe Dance Center
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceWalk With MeMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceFalling SlowlyRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Teen Group High ScoreFeet Don't Fail Me NowRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Teen Line Judges PickRhumbaEmjaez Dance Studio
Teen Line Judges PickDance With Me TonightThe Dance Center
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceCarry OnJackson Dance Company
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceRun To YouRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Teen Line High ScoreA Memory8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Teen Production Judges PickRiseJackson Dance Company
Teen Production Judges PickDJ MixRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceHit The Road JackRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceBrunoEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Teen Production High ScoreSomething BigJackson Dance Company
Teen High ScoreBig Band SwingEdmunds Towers School of Dance

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickKill The LightsSpotlight Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickFor Every ActionJackson Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceComradeMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceMind HeistJackson Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreI’ll Keep You SafeStyle Dance Academy
Senior Group Judges PickYou SayMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Senior Group Judges PickAbout That WalkStars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceWinter SongRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceHeart of StonePremiere Dance Center
Senior Group High ScoreHowl8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Senior Line Judges PickThe Time Is NowJackson Dance Company
Senior Line Judges PickRun For LifeRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Senior Line Category 3rd PlaceDigEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Senior Line Category 2nd PlaceBreak It DownRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Senior Line High ScoreTime Heals EverythingEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Senior Production Category 3rd PlaceLOVEJackson Dance Company
Senior Production Category 2nd PlaceIlluminateJackson Dance Company
Senior Production High ScoreElevéJackson Dance Company
Senior High ScoreDo Not Go Gentle Into That Good NightEdmunds Towers School of Dance

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Shaffer StudioMary Jo RimkeEmjaez Dance Studio
Stand Out StudioSuzette DAndreaRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Judges Top PickCareless WhisperDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Overall High ScoreShrikeEdmunds Towers School of Dance