Branson 2018-19 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipTobias WeberOpening Number Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipRylee Ann NorwoodWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipLakyn WatersNext Step Dance Studio
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipHarlei GreggOpening Number Dance Company
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipAvery HockerKaren's Dance Studio
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipSydney MarshallDance Canvas Performing Arts Center
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipKenny CarteriNFiNiTi Dance Company
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipWhitney BlackburnColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipLilly CornellKaren's Dance Studio
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipGrace VanceKaren's Dance Studio
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipQuin HenryFayetteville Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipEmma ChandlerDance Branson
Channing’s National Junior ScholarshipOcean ParkerDance Branson
Channing’s National Teen ScholarshipEmily ThomasWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Channing’s National Senior ScholarshipLauren GaleyReleve' Dance Academy
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipKylee ChandlerDance Branson
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipElla Grace CottonWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipDelaney PfefferBAKstage Dance Co.
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipRaquel SmithOpening Number Dance Company
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipEmma SchermerhornWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipBaylea LaHayReleve' Dance Academy
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipEmily DanneggerRed door dance company
Kyle’s National Junior ScholarshipAva BelinDance Branson
Kyle’s National Teen ScholarshipAbigail WeberOpening Number Dance Company
Kyle’s National Senior ScholarshipElizabeth BullingtonNext Step Dance Studio
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipKendall BunchHigh Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipSkyler HartDance Branson
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipBailey BrownFayetteville Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipKennedy RagarHigh Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipCanaan BlansitTiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipBrooke CoxDance Branson
Courage ScholarshipKamara TravisSolomon's Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipHannah RobertsHigh Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Courage ScholarshipPiper LovelisRock City Dance Center
Courage ScholarshipMadelon BarberKaren's Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipMicah CaudilliNFiNiTi Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipReagan BillsNext Generation Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipElizabeth ErvinFayetteville Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipMakenna OsterReleve' Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipJillian JohnstonFayetteville Dance Company
Making Noise ScholarshipElla JohnsonWest Plains Center for the Arts
The Giving Key ScholarshipRebeccah BrinkerhoffWest Plains Center for the Arts
Social Media ScholarshipEibhlin ArvizoDance Canvas Performing Arts Center
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipBailey BrownFayetteville Dance Company
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipAlly SetserWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipEmily HannerDance Branson
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipAva PulcanioWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipElizabeth BullingtonNext Step Dance Studio
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipEden WilsonDance Branson
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipPeyton JobeHigh Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipBrynn DavisDance Branson
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMadison DiehlReleve' Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipKaylee SmithKaren's Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipCarly DayRock City Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipKelsey HarperKaren's Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipAvery DavisDance Branson
Audition Regional ScholarshipTaylor DunhamKaren's Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipBrenley HerreraAll Star Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCallan WaiteWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassBrooklyn ParchmanDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassKayleigh MaxwellWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassSophie HaysA&B Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEmma SpurlingDance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKendle HesterRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpMillion DreamsBritten BeardeniNFiNiTi Dance Company
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpOne More TimeJetta FernandesWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreLip GlossRubee FernandesWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpGet Up Offa That ThingMaggie CarrierKaren's Dance Studio
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpShine Wear A SmileMati MalloryKaren's Dance Studio
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpRiseAlexandra HaynesDance Branson
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpTry MeAddison HoffmanColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Miss Junior High ScoreUnbrokenCallan WaiteWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Mr. Junior High ScorePapa-Oom-Mow-MowTobias WeberOpening Number Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpDown the Rabbit HoleAbigail WeberOpening Number Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpLitostMarkayla WatsonWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpImagineKenzie Von TalgeColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpNorthSofia WoodruffWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreVoleBrooklyn SimpsonWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpLucky OneLayne JohnsonColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Boy Who Cried WolfLevi EnglandKaren's Dance Studio
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpTomorrow's SongMakenzie ChristensenDance Branson
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpMadMarah SurdykeReleve' Dance Academy
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpIn RosesEmily KnottsWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpI'll Be Seeing YouCydney HeardDance Branson
Miss Teen High ScorePlacesCarly DayRock City Dance Center
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpGravityAlly SetserWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpYou Don't KnowJillian JohnstonFayetteville Dance Company
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpBirth of the BluesJordan GreenwoodRock City Dance Center
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpAs Time Goes ByBrynn DavisDance Branson
Miss Senior High ScoreLet It RainBrooke CoxDance Branson
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpGloryCarson TinkleRock City Dance Center
Mr. Senior High ScoreThis Is The End Of EverythingBinni MeansOpening Number Dance Company

Style High Score Awards

AGE CATEGORYSIZE CATEGORYSTYLE CATEGORYROUTINE NAMESTUDIO NAME
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzRockstarDance Branson
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioLyricalWide Open SpacesWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzSpace JamReleve' Dance Academy
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapDon't Go Breaking My HeartOpening Number Dance Company
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzAll I Do Is Dream Of YouKaren's Dance Studio
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopLipglossFayetteville Dance Company
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzAmericanoReleve' Dance Academy
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalBack To The StartOpening Number Dance Company
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopJust BegunWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyAint No WayColumbia Performing Arts Centre
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryBlurred PathDance Branson
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDing Dong The Witch Is DeadKaren's Dance Studio
JuniorGroupJazzWalk Like An EgyptianDance Branson
JuniorGroupLyricalGravityReleve' Dance Academy
JuniorGroupTapStanding ThereColumbia Performing Arts Centre
JuniorGroupVarietyBird FluColumbia Performing Arts Centre
JuniorGroupContemporaryAlpsWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
JuniorLineJazzSeptemberFayetteville Dance Company
JuniorLineTapGoody GoodyDance Branson
JuniorLineMusical TheaterBibbidi Bobbidi BooKaren's Dance Studio
JuniorProductionMusical TheaterRioDance Branson
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzGood Time GirlHigh Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalHeaven Is A Place On EarthWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapDibidy DopDance Canvas Performing Arts Center
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopGrownWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryTwilightColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterLittle Red HatDance Branson
Pre-TeenGroupJazzDance Like Yo DaddyDance Branson
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalRiversColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-TeenGroupTapMovie Loves A ScreenDance Branson
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopRobbersDance Branson
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyContactColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryI Walk the LineColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterRaindropsColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-TeenLineJazzLife Could Be A DreamKaren's Dance Studio
Pre-TeenLineLyricalWhere Does the Good GoReleve' Dance Academy
Pre-TeenLineTapChopsticksColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-TeenLineVarietyScene of the CrimeColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryAscendWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterYodel-Adle-EedleOpening Number Dance Company
Pre-TeenProductionJazzFootlooseDance Branson
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalHomeColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-TeenProductionTapKing of New YorkDance Canvas Performing Arts Center
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopINDEPENDENTWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyNew YorkDance Branson
TeenDuo/TrioBalletKingdom of Shades Pas de TriosReleve' Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioJazzDesperadoNext Step Dance Studio
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Night We MetReleve' Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyEgoReleve' Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryTimelapseKaren's Dance Studio
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBig FinishRock City Dance Center
TeenGroupJazzRolling In The DeepWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
TeenGroupLyricalFall For YouBAKstage Dance Co.
TeenGroupHip HopOG Bobby LeeReleve' Dance Academy
TeenGroupContemporaryAll AgainWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
TeenGroupMusical TheaterHeroWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
TeenLineJazzMy LoveBAKstage Dance Co.
TeenLineLyricalBe AlrightiNFiNiTi Dance Company
TeenLineTapNo MoneyFayetteville Dance Company
TeenLineHip HopSwitchDance Branson
TeenLineContemporaryLeave A Light OnBAKstage Dance Co.
TeenLineMusical TheaterI Hope I Get ItKaren's Dance Studio
TeenProductionJazzVogueHigh Pointe Performing Arts Studio
TeenProductionContemporaryFrom Under the OakReleve' Dance Academy
TeenProductionMusical TheaterHold That TigerReleve' Dance Academy
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryThis Point In My LifeFayetteville Dance Company
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterThe SongDance Branson
SeniorGroupJazzFound LoveFayetteville Dance Company
SeniorGroupTapFeverDance Branson
SeniorGroupVarietyDiablo RojoReleve' Dance Academy
SeniorGroupContemporaryBurnDance Branson
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterDance With Me TonightDance Branson
SeniorLineJazzHe's A DreamKaren's Dance Studio
SeniorLineLyricalGive Me LoveFayetteville Dance Company
SeniorLineVarietyMonkberry Moon DelightReleve' Dance Academy
SeniorLineContemporaryAin't No WayDance Branson

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Judges PickMy Boyfriends BackWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceDance Like Your DaddyWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceWide Open SpacesWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreRockstarDance Branson
Camp Dance Group Category 3rd PlaceDon't Go Breaking My HeartOpening Number Dance Company
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd PlacePajamas All DayDance Branson
Camp Dance Group High ScoreBoy From New YorkDance Branson
Camp Dance Line Judges PickSuper TrooperWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Camp Dance Line Category 3rd PlaceTake Off With UsFayetteville Dance Company
Camp Dance Line Category 2nd PlaceLipglossFayetteville Dance Company
Camp Dance Line High ScoreAll I Do Is Dream Of YouKaren's Dance Studio
Camp Dance High ScoreSpace JamReleve' Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickDing Dong The Witch Is DeadKaren's Dance Studio
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickSomewhere Only We KnowWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceAmericanoReleve' Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceBack To The StartOpening Number Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreJust BegunWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Junior Group Judges PickGravityReleve' Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges PickInto The UnknownOpening Number Dance Company
Junior Group Category 3rd PlaceFrostWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Junior Group Category 2nd PlaceAlpsWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Junior Group High ScoreRedColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Junior Line Judges PickPermFayetteville Dance Company
Junior Line Judges PickBibbidi Bobbidi BooKaren's Dance Studio
Junior Line Category 3rd PlaceGoody GoodyDance Branson
Junior Line Category 2nd PlaceCenterfieldKaren's Dance Studio
Junior Line High ScoreSeptemberFayetteville Dance Company
Junior Production High ScoreRioDance Branson
Junior High ScoreWalk Like An EgyptianDance Branson

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDibidy DopDance Canvas Performing Arts Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickGood Time GirlHigh Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceLittle Red HatDance Branson
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceTwilightColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreGrownWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDont Worry Be HappyKaren's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickHelp the PeopleHigh Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceDance Like Yo DaddyDance Branson
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceRaindropsColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreI Walk the LineColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickYodel-Adle-EedleOpening Number Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickYour LoveReleve' Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceWhere Does the Good GoReleve' Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceScene of the CrimeColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreAscendWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickChorus LineWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickKing of New YorkDance Canvas Performing Arts Center
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceINDEPENDENTWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceHomeColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreNew YorkDance Branson
Pre-Teen High ScoreRiversColumbia Performing Arts Centre

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickKingdom of Shades Pas de TriosReleve' Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDesperadoNext Step Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceEgoReleve' Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceThe Night We MetReleve' Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreBig FinishRock City Dance Center
Teen Group Judges PickDon't Take The MoneyBAKstage Dance Co.
Teen Group Judges PickFearRock City Dance Center
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceParti With CardiRock City Dance Center
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceRolling In The DeepWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Teen Group High ScoreAll AgainWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Teen Line Judges PickBe AlrightiNFiNiTi Dance Company
Teen Line Judges PickNo MoneyFayetteville Dance Company
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceMy LoveBAKstage Dance Co.
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceGotta Be MeDance Branson
Teen Line High ScoreLeave A Light OnBAKstage Dance Co.
Teen Production Judges PickIn DreamsKaren's Dance Studio
Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceVogueHigh Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceHold That TigerReleve' Dance Academy
Teen Production High ScoreFrom Under the OakReleve' Dance Academy
Teen High ScoreOG Bobby LeeReleve' Dance Academy

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickLungDance Canvas Performing Arts Center
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickIn Another LifeOpening Number Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceShadowsRock City Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceDust to DustFayetteville Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreThis Point In My LifeFayetteville Dance Company
Senior Group Judges PickCountdownsDance Canvas Performing Arts Center
Senior Group Judges PickGemini FeedNext Step Dance Studio
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceDance With Me TonightDance Branson
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceSnowingFayetteville Dance Company
Senior Group High ScoreParis 1919Releve' Dance Academy
Senior Line Judges PickVortexHigh Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Senior Line Judges Pick1, 2, 3, 4Dance Branson
Senior Line Category 3rd PlaceHe's A DreamKaren's Dance Studio
Senior Line Category 2nd PlaceGive Me LoveFayetteville Dance Company
Senior Line High ScoreAin't No WayDance Branson
Senior High ScoreMonkberry Moon DelightReleve' Dance Academy

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Shaffer StudioNicole Drouin AmayoKaren's Dance Studio
Stand Out StudioJennifer LeeColumbia Performing Arts Centre
Judges Top PickEntreat Me Not To Leave YouRock City Dance Center
Overall High ScoreBurnDance Branson