Chicago 2018-19 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipHayley MarshallTrue Dance and Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipSamara AndersonImprint Dance Company
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipPayton MelansonTOKYOtheACADEMY
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipMichayla RhymesBDA Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipAndres JimenezMadison Professional Dance Center
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipGabriella TorregrossaTOKYOtheACADEMY
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipNatalie GallaLOVV The Dance Studio
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipAlyssa HoffmanBDA Dance
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipJoslynn LabakEvolve Dance Company
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipAnya HrechkoBDA Dance
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipGabriella CabrereDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipCameron SchultzUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMadalyn GriffinBDA Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipSofia CastilloStage Door Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipCali AndreasUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipClarissa GallagherStage Door Dance Academy
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipKendal PetersonEnvision Dance Company
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipShariah WrightDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipBrianna DormanStarr Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipCaroline WymanEnvision Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipJessica JourdanEnvision Dance Company
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipChyanne AndersonStarr Dance Studio
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipCara CornsTurning Pointe Academy of Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipMeredith GoacherStreet Of Dreams
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipAbby CollierTrue Dance and Company
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipClaire LabotzStudio Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipEmily ODonnellStage Door Dance Academy
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipMadison GundersonEvolve Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipMarley AndersonImprint Dance Company
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipLinsey DunbarStreet Of Dreams
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipMason SchnellStreet Of Dreams
Courage ScholarshipDalilah TubergenStudio Dance
Courage ScholarshipLucas KonowBDA Dance
Courage ScholarshipLivia BonnieTrue Dance and Company
Courage ScholarshipGrant WilkeEnvision Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipElizabeth BielskiStage Door Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipAbby AurichLOVV The Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipOlivia KarnezisBDA Dance
Courage ScholarshipAlyssa CarinoStarr Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipMolly FredricksonImprint Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipRece KomornSoleUnique Dance Co.
Making Noise ScholarshipMorgan KwiatkowskiDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipCarli HammondJackson Dance Company
Making Noise ScholarshipLaine HerlDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipGeorgia CampbellFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
The Giving Key ScholarshipClaire WillsStreet Of Dreams
Social Media ScholarshipHannah SchneiderStage Door Dance Academy
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipStephanie PeartBDA Dance
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipMallory PaolucciBDA Dance
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipAyanna TateEvolve Dance Company
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipJosie FillmoreTrue Dance and Company
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipMadison GundersonEvolve Dance Company
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipMaggie OulianovaTrue Dance and Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipGracie FirestoneTrue Dance and Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipGabriella ManriquezBDA Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLibby OTooleEnvision Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipAriel LuebkeEnvision Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipIvy AndersonIndependent
Audition Regional ScholarshipEvan BeekTOKYOtheACADEMY
Audition Regional ScholarshipShariah WrightDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Audition Regional ScholarshipBrenna WagnonStreet Of Dreams
Audition Regional ScholarshipLogan RhodesTOKYOtheACADEMY
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassNatalia GarciaUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMila ShultheisTrue Dance and Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLauren GreenmierYoung Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassSaniya HarveyImprint Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCrizcel PretencioNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMalayah LongTrue Dance and Company

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpNote to GodSawyer AndersonEnvision Dance Company
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreShow OffBrooklyn ArmourEnvision Dance Company
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpLet's Get LoudCharlotte SandnerStudio Dance
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpHelp Us To LoveLivia BonnieTrue Dance and Company
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpYou are a MemoryMorgan FogedTrue Dance and Company
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpFly OnChanning GieseExtensions Dance Co
Miss Junior High ScoreBitter SongMila ShultheisTrue Dance and Company
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpNever EnoughOlivia McCurleyTrue Dance and Company
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpLittle GirlGabriella CabrereDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpSpeak to MeCaroline WymanEnvision Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpArrivalKendal PetersonEnvision Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreNe Me Quitte PasNatalia GarciaUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreYou Are the ReasonAndres JimenezMadison Professional Dance Center
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpNatural WomanMaddy VercelliUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAs I See ItLinsey DunbarStreet Of Dreams
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpDaddy LessonsAudrey BarclayStage Door Dance Academy
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpSend in the ClownsOlivia DrummUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Miss Teen High ScoreLittle DancerTess MeulbroekA & A BAllet
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpVainEmily BacaStage Door Dance Academy
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMisty BlueAshlyn VaculikDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpSirensJaidyn LenzDance Vision
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpSofferenzaEmma LuciTrue Dance and Company
Miss Senior High ScoreHuman TouchAveri JonesAlisa's Dance Academy
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpFourty 5-90Rece KomornSoleUnique Dance Co.
Mr. Senior High ScoreDeconstructionDrew MummDance Vision

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzQueen BeeEnvision Dance Company
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzTHE LION SLEEPS TONIGHTBDA Dance
Camp Dance AdventureGroupLyricalSweet Child of MineEnvision Dance Company
Camp Dance AdventureGroupVarietyBathing BeautiesEnvision Dance Company
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzIt's My PartyStage Door Dance Academy
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopSPACE JAMBDA Dance
JuniorDuo/TrioBalletHolidaySoleUnique Dance Co.
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzFabulousImprint Dance Company
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalCall on MeStudio Dance
JuniorDuo/TrioTapI DOBDA Dance
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyCandy GirlsEnvision Dance Company
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryTeamEnvision Dance Company
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical Theater9 to 5Envision Dance Company
JuniorGroupJazzPoisonTrue Dance and Company
JuniorGroupLyricalEvery SeasonEnvision Dance Company
JuniorGroupTapCrazy Little Thing Called LoveLOVV The Dance Studio
JuniorGroupHip HopWHOOMPBDA Dance
JuniorGroupContemporaryStrippedTrue Dance and Company
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterWhen You Got ItStage Door Dance Academy
JuniorLineHip HopKeke Level Up JackEnvision Dance Company
JuniorLineContemporaryAshesTrue Dance and Company
JuniorProductionJazzHow Will I KnowStage Door Dance Academy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzABOUT THAT WALKBDA Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalSkyscraperLOVV The Dance Studio
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapHOLD MY HANDBDA Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopRun the WorldEnvision Dance Company
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryRAINImprint Dance Company
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterStepsisters' LamentStreet Of Dreams
Pre-TeenGroupBalletHARD KNOCK LIFEFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Pre-TeenGroupJazzSmooth CriminalEnvision Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalPure ImaginationUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Pre-TeenGroupTapWE BUILT THIS CITYFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopMoneyImprint Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopCardi B RoyaltyEnvision Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyFall In LineImprint Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryHSKTBDA Dance
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterI Can CookTrue Dance and Company
Pre-TeenLineBalletARABIAN DANCEFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Pre-TeenLineJazzHEY YABDA Dance
Pre-TeenLineLyricalThis WarEnvision Dance Company
Pre-TeenLineTapWe Didn't Start the FireFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Pre-TeenLineHip HopTANTRUMSBDA Dance
Pre-TeenLineContemporarySee it to Believe itTrue Dance and Company
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterLegally Strawberry BlondeTrue Dance and Company
Pre-TeenProductionJazzWELCOME TO THE MOULIN ROUGEBDA Dance
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalFreedom WithinLOVV The Dance Studio
Pre-TeenProductionTapPOPBDA Dance
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopI'm BetterStreet Of Dreams
Pre-TeenProductionVarietySing Sing SingStage Door Dance Academy
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryLost SomeoneImprint Dance Company
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterBrand New DayStage Door Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioJazzYou Can Find MeStreet Of Dreams
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalHumble and KindLOVV The Dance Studio
TeenDuo/TrioTapTime for TeaStage I Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryTakenDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
TeenGroupBalletRunawayUnderground Allegro Dance Center
TeenGroupJazzKozmic BluesUnderground Allegro Dance Center
TeenGroupLyricalAve MariaUnderground Allegro Dance Center
TeenGroupTapDANCE APOCALYPTICFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
TeenGroupVarietyThese Arms of MineStreet Of Dreams
TeenGroupContemporaryGhostUnderground Allegro Dance Center
TeenLineBalletTHE ROSEFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
TeenLineJazzTake Me to the RiverTrue Dance and Company
TeenLineLyricalALL YOU NEED IS LOVEFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
TeenLineTapFirefliesFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
TeenLineHip HopFlip The SwitchStreet Of Dreams
TeenLineContemporaryWhat Your Love Has DoneTrue Dance and Company
TeenLineMusical TheaterDon't Rain On My ParadeEvolve Dance Company
TeenProductionBalletStormStage Door Dance Academy
TeenProductionJazzBailarTrue Dance and Company
TeenProductionLyricalA Little WorkStreet Of Dreams
TeenProductionHip HopGet StupidStage Door Dance Academy
TeenProductionVarietyThe MixtapeStreet Of Dreams
TeenProductionContemporaryFaces of The FutureStreet Of Dreams
TeenProductionMusical TheaterBye Bye BlackbirdEnvision Dance Company
SeniorDuo/TrioBalletScarborough AffairDancebizz Centre for Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzAINT NOTHING WRONG WITH THATBDA Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioTapHeaven I KnowLOVV The Dance Studio
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopIt Takes TwoStreet Of Dreams
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryGraciousEnvision Dance Company
SeniorGroupBalletON THE NATURE OF DAYLIGHTFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
SeniorGroupJazzDangerousStage Door Dance Academy
SeniorGroupLyricalSeven BirdsTrue Dance and Company
SeniorGroupTapQueenEvolve Dance Company
SeniorGroupHip HopX' GON' GIVE IT TO YABDA Dance
SeniorGroupContemporaryCome Back, Come BackTrue Dance and Company
SeniorLineJazzBaby I'm A StarStreet Of Dreams
SeniorLineLyricalNever Love AgainTrue Dance and Company
SeniorLineHip HopAin't No Other ManStage Door Dance Academy
SeniorLineVarietyThe RestlessStreet Of Dreams
SeniorLineContemporaryDream StateImprint Dance Company
SeniorLineMusical TheaterIt's All HappeningStreet Of Dreams
SeniorProductionJazzAttitudeImprint Dance Company
SeniorProductionLyricalStand for LoveImprint Dance Company
SeniorProductionTapSupersonicStage Door Dance Academy

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreQueen BeeEnvision Dance Company
Camp Dance Group Category 3rd PlaceSweet Child of MineEnvision Dance Company
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd PlaceAbracadabraLOVV The Dance Studio
Camp Dance Group High ScoreTHE LION SLEEPS TONIGHTBDA Dance
Camp Dance Line Category 2nd PlaceSPACE JAMBDA Dance
Camp Dance Line High ScoreIt's My PartyStage Door Dance Academy
Camp Dance High ScoreBathing BeautiesEnvision Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickHappyStudio Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickSunset LoveSoleUnique Dance Co.
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceFabulousImprint Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceTeamEnvision Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreI DOBDA Dance
Junior Group Judges PickAin't Your MamaLOVV The Dance Studio
Junior Group Judges PickEvery SeasonEnvision Dance Company
Junior Group Category 3rd PlaceWhen You Got ItStage Door Dance Academy
Junior Group Category 2nd PlaceLET'S GET LOUDBDA Dance
Junior Group High ScoreStrippedTrue Dance and Company
Junior Line Category 2nd PlaceKeke Level Up JackEnvision Dance Company
Junior Line High ScoreAshesTrue Dance and Company
Junior Production High ScoreHow Will I KnowStage Door Dance Academy
Junior High ScorePoisonTrue Dance and Company

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickOutta This WorldDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTroubleUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceUproarStreet Of Dreams
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceHOLD MY HANDBDA Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreRun the WorldEnvision Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickKnock on WoodFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickMoveEvolve Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceMy LoveTrue Dance and Company
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceThe ScientistLOVV The Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreHSKTBDA Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickWe Didn't Start the FireFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickWork Me DownStreet Of Dreams
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceHEY YABDA Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceSee it to Believe itTrue Dance and Company
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreThis WarEnvision Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickMAKE YOU WANNA DANCEBDA Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickLost SomeoneImprint Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceFreedom WithinLOVV The Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceBrand New DayStage Door Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreI'm BetterStreet Of Dreams
Pre-Teen High ScoreSing Sing SingStage Door Dance Academy

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickHotel CaliforniaTrue Dance and Company
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTakenDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceTime for TeaStage I Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceScared of MeUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreYou Can Find MeStreet Of Dreams
Teen Group Judges PickMidnightSoleUnique Dance Co.
Teen Group Judges PickPower DownLOVV The Dance Studio
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceKozmic BluesUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceThese Arms of MineStreet Of Dreams
Teen Group High ScoreDANCE APOCALYPTICFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Teen Line Judges PickTHE ROSEFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Teen Line Judges PickDon't Rain On My ParadeEvolve Dance Company
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceWe've Already WonEnvision Dance Company
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceFlip The SwitchStreet Of Dreams
Teen Line High ScoreWhat Your Love Has DoneTrue Dance and Company
Teen Production Judges PickContrastSoleUnique Dance Co.
Teen Production Judges PickFaces of The FutureStreet Of Dreams
Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceRoyaltyStreet Of Dreams
Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceThe MixtapeStreet Of Dreams
Teen Production High ScoreBye Bye BlackbirdEnvision Dance Company
Teen High ScoreBailarTrue Dance and Company

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickLillies of the ValleyUnderground Allegro Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickHostageSoleUnique Dance Co.
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceAINT NOTHING WRONG WITH THATBDA Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceGraciousEnvision Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreIt Takes TwoStreet Of Dreams
Senior Group Judges PickCreeksEnvision Dance Company
Senior Group Judges PickHeavenTOKYOtheACADEMY
Senior Group Judges PickX' GON' GIVE IT TO YABDA Dance
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceGrown WomanStreet Of Dreams
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceUnchained MelodyImprint Dance Company
Senior Group High ScoreIn the Absence OfTrue Dance and Company
Senior Line Judges PickSauceTOKYOtheACADEMY
Senior Line Judges PickDream StateImprint Dance Company
Senior Line Category 3rd PlaceDo RightTrue Dance and Company
Senior Line Category 2nd PlaceBaby I'm A StarStreet Of Dreams
Senior Line High ScoreIt's All HappeningStreet Of Dreams
Senior Production Category 3rd PlaceAttitudeImprint Dance Company
Senior Production Category 2nd PlaceStand for LoveImprint Dance Company
Senior Production High ScoreSupersonicStage Door Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreDangerousStage Door Dance Academy

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Shaffer StudioCindy KennedyFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Stand Out StudioRachelle OchsnerStreet Of Dreams
Judges Top PickGet StupidStage Door Dance Academy
Overall High ScoreCome BackTrue Dance and Company