Bethesda 2018-19 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipAva BuckhaltTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipBailey PayneFierce Dance Academy
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipMadison BurrisSpotlight Dance Center
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipKristina MarmalyukovTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipLeah MakoyoJane Baron's Academy of Dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipIsabelle KulstadThe Movement Studios
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipGabrielle WestSupernova Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipDavanie WalderTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipCameron BeasterStage Presence for Dancers
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipClaire LePoreTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipNora CurtisThe Movement Studios
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipHope NealCentre Dance
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMatthew CorkumFierce Dance Academy
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipMatthew MiraflorCreative Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipRyan VyskocilDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipAva TetkowskiInnovation Dance Project
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipSamantha PocholskiThe Movement Studios
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipJaya LastrapesTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipJohnathan NguyenCreative Dance Center
Kyle’s National Junior ScholarshipAlexis KihikoTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Kyle’s National Teen ScholarshipSerenity HollandTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Kyle’s National Senior ScholarshipMadison ThorntonSupernova Dance Company
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipAmirah DiggsChesterfield Dance Center
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipElizabeth SchmittStage Presence for Dancers
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipKailey SmithJane Baron's Academy of Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipLiliana MeheuxCreative Dance Center
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipSaanvi HandaCreative Dance Center
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipJailyn MontgomeryThe Movement Studios
Courage ScholarshipAlli HoltmannThe Movement Studios
Courage ScholarshipAlise AllenIndependent
Courage ScholarshipLeighton ClayChesterfield Dance Center
Courage ScholarshipLynzie BroomeThe Dance Center
Courage ScholarshipLucas GoCreative Dance Center
Courage ScholarshipStephen TetkowskiInnovation Dance Project
Courage ScholarshipJoanna SumnerStudio K Dance
Courage ScholarshipCharm HallingquestTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipJulie MarandolaFierce Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipJayson SilvaCreative Dance Center
Making Noise ScholarshipCaylee SeymourChesterfield Dance Center
Making Noise ScholarshipZoe HaleThe Movement Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipLucy EstepEsp Performing Company
Making Noise ScholarshipKassidy LatendresseStage Presence for Dancers
The Giving Key ScholarshipSarah StillmanTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Social Media ScholarshipMason KlosowoskiFierce Dance Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipHope NealCentre Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipZoe DerosbyStage Presence for Dancers
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipEmily MitchenerEsp Performing Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMelania DriverDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Retter's Audition ScholarshipTia HintonFierce Dance Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipCatherine LittleDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJoy GibbsThe Movement Studios
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipCaitlin GravesCreative Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMeredith KaneDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Audition Regional ScholarshipHaley WinsteadChesterfield Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipMichael CherryBuffa's Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipAyriana OvertonFierce Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipAmarah PresleyCreative Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipReaghan GivenNo Limits Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassDylan VyskocilDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassGabriella WoodCreative Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassZoe HaleThe Movement Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassGabbie St. PeterStage Presence for Dancers
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAriana RezkCreative Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAnna ThomasCreative Dance Center

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreI Had a DreamHayden TraceyStage Presence for Dancers
Camp Dance High ScoreI Got SoulCameron BeasterStage Presence for Dancers
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpHomeAdeline BunchThe Movement Studios
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpHomeElla KozarTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAngelMariam FadlTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpMoonlightKristina MarmalyukovTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Miss Junior High ScoreSo Long DearieEsther CurtisThe Movement Studios
Mr. Junior High ScoreYou Make Me Feel So YoungMatthew CorkumFierce Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpWild HeartsRose WeedyEsp Performing Company
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpOut Of BodyNora CurtisThe Movement Studios
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpFlightlessZoe HaleThe Movement Studios
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpReawakenedAva Weasevalley dance theatre
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreIn the Arms of LoveGabbie St. PeterStage Presence for Dancers
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpWhen Everything Falls ApartMason KlosowoskiFierce Dance Academy
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreThe WoodsJoseph BlandfordTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLuminousMairead FerrisDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpRaven's LamentCaroline WentkerTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpLast Thing On My MindReaghan GivenNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpThe First TimeAriana FlanaganNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Teen High ScoreThis Could Be A DreamLindsey WeaverCentre Dance
Mr. Teen High ScoreHouse PartyBailey PayneFierce Dance Academy
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpUnconditionedRenee JaransonTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpInvisible HeroesAmanda CohenThe Movement Studios
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpTumbling LightsJulia MillerCentre Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpWhat Lies AheadMeredith KaneDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Miss Senior High ScoreChasedSarah StillmanTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpSeven Nation ArmyJack EstepEsp Performing Company
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpPiecesCyal NelsonElower-Sicilia Productions
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpMakuaTomas WeinbergerThe Movement Studios
Mr. Senior High ScoreLovelyMichael CherryBuffa's Dance Studio

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioTapHot, Hot, Hot Chesterfield Dance Center
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzBoogie ShoesTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzCant Help MyselfEsp Performing Company
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalI'll Stand by YouTurning Pointe Dance Academy
JuniorDuo/TrioTapRockin RobinEsp Performing Company
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopLevel UpChesterfield Dance Center
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterGood DayThe Movement Studios
JuniorGroupBalletSimple GiftsFierce Dance Academy
JuniorGroupJazzRuby BlueCreative Dance Center
JuniorGroupLyricalThe RoseTurning Pointe Dance Academy
JuniorGroupTapIt's MeChesterfield Dance Center
JuniorGroupHip HopAll AboardChesterfield Dance Center
JuniorGroupVarietyBeyond The SeaEsp Performing Company
JuniorGroupContemporaryBook of LoveTurning Pointe Dance Academy
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterNicest Kids In TownDawn Crafton Dance Connection
JuniorLineJazzHey BabyCreative Dance Center
JuniorLineTapBetty BoopEsp Performing Company
JuniorLineHip HopPony TailCreative Dance Center
JuniorLineContemporaryBohemian RhapsodyCreative Dance Center
JuniorProductionJazzMr. PinstripesDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioBalletApres VousChesterfield Dance Center
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzMan In The MirrorTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalKeep BreathingEsp Performing Company
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapNeon LightsThe Movement Studios
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopNo DoubtStage Presence for Dancers
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyYou Raise Me UpFierce Dance Academy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryStargazingThe Movement Studios
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterProm Court FiascoChesterfield Dance Center
Pre-TeenGroupBalletFour SeasonsTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenGroupJazzRESPECTTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalSunSupernova Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupTapViva La VidaStage Presence for Dancers
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopMarys PoppinSupernova Dance Company
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyThe ChainTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenLineJazzFriend Like MeTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenLineTapGood MorningChesterfield Dance Center
Pre-TeenLineHip HopGimme DatThe Movement Studios
Pre-TeenLineVarietyThis is a StoryStage Presence for Dancers
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryThe RulesTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterCabaretThe Movement Studios
Pre-TeenProductionJazzMJDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopCandyDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyDibidy DopEsp Performing Company
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterOn The TownSupernova Dance Company
TeenDuo/TrioJazzBang BangCarlisle Dance
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalGet HereFierce Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioTapI'm HereChesterfield Dance Center
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopOldies But HoodiesTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryBreatheTurning Pointe Dance Academy
TeenGroupBalletClassical SymphonyStage Presence for Dancers
TeenGroupJazzMoondanceSupernova Dance Company
TeenGroupLyricalAin't Nothin' No MoreTurning Pointe Dance Academy
TeenGroupTapFeelin' AlrightDawn Crafton Dance Connection
TeenGroupHip HopSleepCreative Dance Center
TeenGroupVarietyLook Up, Jump InThe Movement Studios
TeenGroupContemporaryHes HopelessEsp Performing Company
TeenGroupMusical TheaterI Can Cook, TooCreative Dance Center
TeenLineBalletTabula RasaTurning Pointe Dance Academy
TeenLineJazzSuitsTurning Pointe Dance Academy
TeenLineLyricalYou Will Be FoundSupernova Dance Company
TeenLineTapGet UpEsp Performing Company
TeenLineContemporaryHeroesTurning Pointe Dance Academy
TeenProductionJazzFadedChesterfield Dance Center
TeenProductionLyricalWater LiliesTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
TeenProductionContemporaryWhere the Light Gets InTurning Pointe Dance Academy
TeenProductionMusical TheaterLe Jazz HotDawn Crafton Dance Connection
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzHeads Will RollEsp Performing Company
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalHealDawn Crafton Dance Connection
SeniorDuo/TrioTapPuttin' On The RitzTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
SeniorDuo/TrioHip Hop(Non-Stop)Chesterfield Dance Center
SeniorDuo/TrioVariety2gethrEsp Performing Company
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryWish You WellThe Movement Studios
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterWallflowerThe Movement Studios
SeniorGroupBalletPas De SixTurning Pointe Dance Academy
SeniorGroupJazzRiverboat QueensTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
SeniorGroupLyricalClose Every DoorTurning Pointe Dance Academy
SeniorGroupTapSuit and JacketDawn Crafton Dance Connection
SeniorGroupHip HopWhats That Right ThereEsp Performing Company
SeniorGroupVarietySwitch OutEsp Performing Company
SeniorGroupContemporaryLeavingDawn Crafton Dance Connection
SeniorLineJazzLove ShackBuffa's Dance Studio
SeniorLineLyricalWhere's My LoveBuffa's Dance Studio
SeniorLineHip HopSwayDawn Crafton Dance Connection
SeniorLineVarietyThe Dinner TableChesterfield Dance Center
SeniorLineContemporaryWash AwayChesterfield Dance Center
SeniorLineMusical TheaterCome Fly With UsThe Movement Studios
SeniorProductionJazzHungryDawn Crafton Dance Connection

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd PlaceMickey Mouse ClubhouseFierce Dance Academy
Camp Dance Group High ScoreBoogie ShoesTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Camp Dance High ScoreHotChesterfield Dance Center
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickTangledFierce Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickCant Help MyselfEsp Performing Company
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceGood DayThe Movement Studios
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceLevel UpChesterfield Dance Center
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreI'll Stand by YouTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges PickRescue MeChesterfield Dance Center
Junior Group Judges PickThe Broadway BananasTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Junior Group Category 3rd PlaceRuby BlueCreative Dance Center
Junior Group Category 2nd PlaceThe RoseTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Junior Group High ScoreBook of LoveTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Junior Line Judges PickNever Fully Dressed Without A SmileJane Baron's Academy of Dance
Junior Line Judges PickHiEsp Performing Company
Junior Line Category 3rd PlaceMaterial GirlEsp Performing Company
Junior Line Category 2nd PlacePony TailCreative Dance Center
Junior Line High ScoreHey BabyCreative Dance Center
Junior Production Category 2nd PlaceVegasTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Junior Production High ScoreMr. PinstripesDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Junior High ScoreNicest Kids In TownDawn Crafton Dance Connection

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Awards
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickYou Raise Me UpFierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMan In The MirrorTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceNeon LightsThe Movement Studios
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceProm Court FiascoChesterfield Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreStargazingThe Movement Studios
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDowntownCreative Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe FinishingSupernova Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceIncomingChesterfield Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceThe MovementThe Movement Studios
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreThe ChainTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickMissy MixTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickGood MorningChesterfield Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceI LivedCreative Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceThe RulesTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreCabaretThe Movement Studios
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickWelcome to AgrabahFierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickDibidy DopEsp Performing Company
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd PlacePrideCreative Dance Center
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceOn The TownSupernova Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreCandyDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Pre-Teen High ScoreViva La VidaStage Presence for Dancers

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBang BangCarlisle Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBe OkEsp Performing Company
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceOne FootChesterfield Dance Center
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceI'm HereChesterfield Dance Center
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreBreatheTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges PickMoondanceSupernova Dance Company
Teen Group Judges PickThe MisfitsCreative Dance Center
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceAnswer PhoneStage Presence for Dancers
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceSleepCreative Dance Center
Teen Group High ScoreFeelin' AlrightDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Teen Line Judges PickLove NaturalJane Baron's Academy of Dance
Teen Line Judges PickStill SearchingThe Movement Studios
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceHeroesTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceSuitsTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Line High ScoreLa BayadereTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Production Judges PickLegally BlondeCarlisle Dance
Teen Production Judges PickWater LiliesTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceFadedChesterfield Dance Center
Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceWhere the Light Gets InTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Production High ScoreLe Jazz HotDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Teen High ScoreTabula RasaTurning Pointe Dance Academy

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick2gethrEsp Performing Company
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickPuttin' On The RitzTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe GuardiansStage Presence for Dancers
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceAm I Vital?Chesterfield Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceSummerTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreWish You WellThe Movement Studios
Senior Group Judges PickThe LadderCarlisle Dance
Senior Group Judges PickHere Comes the Rain AgainSupernova Dance Company
Senior Group Judges PickSwitch OutEsp Performing Company
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceHopeless WandererTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceLeavingDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Senior Group High ScoreHomeboundChesterfield Dance Center
Senior Line Judges PickOld School Is The New CoolJane Baron's Academy of Dance
Senior Line Judges PickI Still DoFierce Dance Academy
Senior Line Judges PickWhere's My LoveBuffa's Dance Studio
Senior Line Category 3rd PlaceThe FallThe Movement Studios
Senior Line Category 2nd PlaceThe Dinner TableChesterfield Dance Center
Senior Line High ScoreWash AwayChesterfield Dance Center
Senior Production High ScoreHungryDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Senior High ScoreSuit and JacketDawn Crafton Dance Connection

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Shaffer StudioLinda SiciliaEsp Performing Company
Stand Out StudioElaine Seidman and Diane RobertsonTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Judges Top PickCome Fly With UsThe Movement Studios
Overall High ScoreSwayDawn Crafton Dance Connection