Daytona Beach Winners 2019-20 Tour

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipAlexia BanosReady, Set, Dance
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipChloe RolandCentral Florida Dance Center
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipSophia PapadakosMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipRaylyn Brennalt3’N Motion dance studio of St. Augustine
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipColby RyczkoThe Dance Company
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipDevin WaxmanXtreme Dance Studio
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipLuciana GianniniThe Dance Company
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipPaxton WojciechowiczReady, Set, Dance
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipRegan DeelAll-Starz Dance Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipJaymee Stripling3'N Motion dance studio of St. Augustine
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipSkylar StoneThe Legacy Dance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipJude Jean-LouisNancyDance Studio
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipBaylee PockettStudio South
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipChloe TodmanMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipCharlotte SosaInnovative Dance Company inc.
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipBlake MetcalfXtreme Dance Studio
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipClaudia RodriguezNancyDance Studio
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipCameron ThomasBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipDanielle PerryKidzDance
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipClaire CollinsFlagler School of Dance
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipMekenzie MessamoreMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipKaysen MorringBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipPiper HillPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipSophie Grace SimonBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipAmelia DoleXtreme Dance Studio
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipTaylor GrahamDynamics Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipAlanna YockeThe Legacy Dance Studio
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipGabrielle GastonKidzDance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipIzzy BakerAll-Starz Dance Studio
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAva RiceXtreme Dance Studio
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipKeionna WatkinsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Courage ScholarshipLaila HamptonThe Legacy Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipConnor HindsThe Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipTamari ClinchStudio South
Courage ScholarshipAlex DanielNancyDance Studio
Courage ScholarshipSkylar Barbaro SchureMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Courage ScholarshipMakenzi AndrewsKidzDance
Courage ScholarshipSavannah WhortonBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Courage ScholarshipSkylar CarnThe Legacy Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipBronwyn TaylorMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Courage ScholarshipSavannah LottBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipAllison CaryContinuous Dance Training
The Giving Key ScholarshipCiara McCarthyDynamics Dance
Social Media ScholarshipMatilda DayXtreme Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAlexis MusikarMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSammie VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAlice ChenBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAbby BarberioCentral Florida Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipIsla CalvinMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipAva ChappellThe Legacy Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipLexie ElliottXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipAshlyn MetcalfXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipSara TaylorBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipCameron ThomasBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipJessica DavidsonPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Audition National ScholarshipAurora GrossXtreme Dance Studio
Audition National ScholarshipErin BarnesXtreme Dance Studio
Audition National ScholarshipBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAndrea StultzKidzDance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassElise FoleyKidzDance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCarson VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLola Roberts-HouseXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDeonna McKinzieDynamics Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAbby ReschStudio A

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpShakeSaraiya SolSuncoast Dance Theatre
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreBroadway BananaAliya TranMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpVincentPaige WallaceBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpRotten to the coreEden BarfieldBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpComing HomeIsabella CasanovaInnovative Dance Company inc.
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpFlip, Flop, and FlyAlexia BanosReady, Set, Dance
Miss Junior High ScoreHarm of WillRylee MacdonaldInnovative Dance Company inc.
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpTigers BrideGabriella Van ValkenburgMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpoblivionAllison CaryContinuous Dance Training
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpIm Going BananasAlyssa GomonMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpOnly LoveAva RiceXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreShe Does Not Brave The WarMaren RonkMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpMoneyScarlett WhiteReleve Academy of Dance
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpMadnessAbby ReschStudio A
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpStaircaseSkye MetzgerMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpI Go ThroughAshlyn MetcalfXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Teen High ScoreFor Your Precious LoveLexie ElliottXtreme Dance Studio
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpWhat Ive learnedXamuel BresslerInnovative Dance Company inc.
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpA Song For YouJude Jean-LouisNancyDance Studio
Mr. Teen High ScoreMusic Set Me FreeTyreke HoltDialects Dance
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpSo Here We AreErin BarnesXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpHeart Shaped BoxBronwyn TaylorMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAmenAva ChappellThe Legacy Dance Studio
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpLandslideSophia PapadakosMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Senior High ScoreStrange FruitIsabella RamirezCentral Florida Dance Center
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpIconJustin MartinezReady, Set, Dance
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpWanna Be FreeDevin WaxmanXtreme Dance Studio
Mr. Senior High ScoreGlitarzanDarryl BillingsBarbara Thompson School of Dance

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryRoutine NameStudio Name
JuniorDuo/TrioBalletThe Princess Diaries WaltzReady, Set, Dance
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzMango TreeStudio South
JuniorDuo/TrioTapFor the BoysReady, Set, Dance
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopCherry Red ChevyReady, Set, Dance
JuniorGroupJazzWepaAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
JuniorGroupLyricalMapsInnovative Dance Company inc.
JuniorGroupHip HopUh! Oh!DanceMania
JuniorGroupContemporary7 BirdsThe Dance Company
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterAll For The BestOrbit Performing Arts Academy
JuniorLineLyricalFireflyBarbara Thompson School of Dance
JuniorLineVarietyThink PinkBarbara Thompson School of Dance
JuniorLineContemporaryWhile you waitInnovative Dance Company inc.
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzWeird PeopleThe Dance Company
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalEvery HeartStudio South
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapDaft PunkBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopQueensStudio South
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyTroubleBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBye Bye BlackbirdKidzDance
Pre-TeenGroupJazzTake FiveSuncoast Dance Theatre
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalThe Places We Wont WalkReady, Set, Dance
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopLets Get It StartedDanceMania
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryGrowAll-Starz Dance Studio
Pre-TeenLineJazzCan't Turn You LooseNancyDance Studio
Pre-TeenLineLyricalJealous of the AngelsNancyDance Studio
Pre-TeenLineVarietySalsaDynamics Dance
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryWolvesCentral Florida Dance Center
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterShes In LoveKidzDance
Pre-TeenExtended LineJazzWhat Up MJNancyDance Studio
Pre-TeenExtended LineVarietyWhile my guitar gently weepsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-TeenProductionJazzHollywood StarsReady, Set, Dance
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyLight Up the WorldThe Dance Company
TeenDuo/TrioJazzBurnin UpDynamics Dance
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalFeel GoodThe Legacy Dance Studio
TeenDuo/TrioTapBarcelonaKidzDance
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopStay on TenReady, Set, Dance
TeenDuo/TrioContemporarySleeplessXtreme Dance Studio
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterThe Alley DanceOrbit Performing Arts Academy
TeenGroupJazzWhatever Lola WantsDynamics Dance
TeenGroupLyricalFlightBarbara Thompson School of Dance
TeenGroupTapSend Me On My WayKidzDance
TeenGroupHip HopFocusDynamics Dance
TeenGroupVarietyWalk This WayDynamics Dance
TeenGroupContemporaryMore ArtCentral Florida Dance Center
TeenGroupMusical TheaterBe ItalianOrbit Performing Arts Academy
TeenLineJazzThe ShowBarbara Thompson School of Dance
TeenLineLyricalWhat the World Needs NowThe Dance Company
TeenLineTapFemme EvolutionDynamics Dance
TeenLineHip HopFiesta De BaileReady, Set, Dance
TeenLineContemporaryI LivedThe Dance Company
TeenLineMusical TheaterW.O.M.A.N.Dynamics Dance
TeenExtended LineLyricalA Soldiers Journey HomeNancyDance Studio
TeenExtended LineContemporaryClosureCentral Florida Dance Center
TeenProductionJazzBoy Meets GirlAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
TeenProductionMusical TheaterFrozenDynamics Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzBaby, Im A StarReady, Set, Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalMaybe I'm AmazedBarbara Thompson School of Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioTapImagine TapDynamics Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryNo Man Is Big EnoughOrbit Performing Arts Academy
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterJoint Is Jumpin'Barbara Thompson School of Dance
SeniorGroupBalletI Feel PrettyDynamics Dance
SeniorGroupJazzAttentionAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
SeniorGroupLyricalDown In The ValleyXtreme Dance Studio
SeniorGroupVarietyViva La VidaXtreme Dance Studio
SeniorGroupContemporaryBenedictionXtreme Dance Studio
SeniorLineBalletTangoBarbara Thompson School of Dance
SeniorLineJazzShe BangsNancyDance Studio
SeniorLineHip HopY2KFlagler School of Dance
SeniorLineVarietyYour WorthNancyDance Studio
SeniorLineContemporaryWhat a FeelingBarbara Thompson School of Dance
SeniorExtended LineJazzFuerzaBarbara Thompson School of Dance

Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickR.E.S.P.E.C.T.Kristi's Rhythm & Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceThe Princess Diaries WaltzReady, Set, Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceCherry Red ChevyReady, Set, Dance
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreFor the BoysReady, Set, Dance
Junior Group Judges PickShake the RoomThe Legacy Dance Studio
Junior Group Judges PickAnnabelleAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Junior Group Directors PickMiss Sarah Sees A DogKidzDance
Junior Group Directors PickToo Many Fishes in The SeaNancyDance Studio
Junior Group Category 3rd PlaceI Hope You DanceReady, Set, Dance
Junior Group Category 2nd Place7 BirdsThe Dance Company
Junior Group High ScoreMapsInnovative Dance Company inc.
Junior Line Category 2nd PlaceWhile you waitInnovative Dance Company inc.
Junior Line High ScoreFireflyBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Junior High ScoreThink PinkBarbara Thompson School of Dance

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickWeird PeopleThe Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickQueensStudio South
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceIts Our JobKidzDance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceTroubleBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreBye Bye BlackbirdKidzDance
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickLets Get It StartedDanceMania
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickOld FriendsDynamics Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceThe Places We Wont WalkReady, Set, Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceGrowAll-Starz Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreTake FiveSuncoast Dance Theatre
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickMoveStudio South
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickSalsaDynamics Dance
Pre-Teen Line Directors PickThat's The BotoxSharon Davis School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceCan't Turn You LooseNancyDance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceShes In LoveKidzDance
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreJealous of the AngelsNancyDance Studio
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd PlaceDrop Dead BeautifulAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd PlaceWhat Up MJNancyDance Studio
Pre-Teen Extended Line High ScoreWhile my guitar gently weepsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceRhythm NationNancyDance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceHollywood StarsReady, Set, Dance
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreLight Up the WorldThe Dance Company
Pre-Teen High ScoreWolvesCentral Florida Dance Center

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMegatron Press TempoAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickFeel GoodThe Legacy Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Directors PickYou Mean the World to MeStudio South
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceThe Alley DanceOrbit Performing Arts Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceBarcelonaKidzDance
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreSleeplessXtreme Dance Studio
Teen Group Judges PickSave YouThe Dance Company
Teen Group Judges PickI Come in PiecesThe Legacy Dance Studio
Teen Group Directors PickExtremeOrbit Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceSend Me On My WayKidzDance
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceMore ArtCentral Florida Dance Center
Teen Group High ScoreFlightBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Teen Line Judges PickDont Stop Me NowKidzDance
Teen Line Judges PickFiesta De BaileReady, Set, Dance
Teen Line Directors PickYou Will Be FoundOrbit Performing Arts Academy
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceI LivedThe Dance Company
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceThe ShowBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Teen Line High ScoreWhat the World Needs NowThe Dance Company
Teen Extended Line High ScoreBrazilBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceFrozenDynamics Dance
Teen Production High ScoreBoy Meets GirlAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen High ScoreClosureCentral Florida Dance Center

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickNo Man Is Big EnoughOrbit Performing Arts Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickShe Used To Be MIneDynamics Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceSweet DreamsAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceBaby, Im A StarReady, Set, Dance
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreMaybe I'm AmazedBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Group Judges PickNewbornReady, Set, Dance
Senior Group Judges PickAttentionAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Senior Group Directors PickI Feel PrettyDynamics Dance
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceWorryCentral Florida Dance Center
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceViva La VidaXtreme Dance Studio
Senior Group High ScoreDown In The ValleyXtreme Dance Studio
Senior Line Judges PickYour WorthNancyDance Studio
Senior Line Category 3rd PlaceTangoBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Line Category 2nd PlaceY2KFlagler School of Dance
Senior Line High ScoreWhat a FeelingBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Extended Line High ScoreFuerzaBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior High ScoreJoint Is Jumpin'Barbara Thompson School of Dance

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Shaffer StudioHolly PedroniDynamics Dance
Stand Out StudioBarbara ThompsonBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Judges Top PickA Soldiers Journey HomeNancyDance Studio
Overall High ScoreBenedictionXtreme Dance Studio