Nashville Winners 2019-20 Tour

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipThomas DixonWEAVE Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipJoy BakerRoots Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipRebecca LewynElite Studios
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipShaad EdmondsWEAVE Dance Company
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipRex HarrisonStudio West Dance Center
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipChristopher BurnsRoots Dance Academy
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipEmmalin Stewart1852 Dance
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipMaggie BeasleyThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipMaggie WalkerRoots Dance Academy
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipJaron EdmondsWEAVE Dance Company
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipBrody McLeanAnn Carroll School of Dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipPaige ManahanDance Theatre of Dalton
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipEmma WhiteFusion Dance Co
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipEvelyn WilliamsThe Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAutumn SmithRoots Dance Academy
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipKaylee SchwambKane & Co. Dance Productions
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipAutumn MullinsFusion Dance Project
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipAmber XieSignature Studio of Dance
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipAva PetersonGinny Mount School of Dance
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipLauren DurhamEvolution Dance Complex
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipDevin StewartFusion Dance Co
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipCharley SainRoots Dance Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipAnnabelle FrankDancity Productions
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipSarah Grace SpeedNorth Alabama Dance Center
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipSophie SingletonDanceWorks
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipKamryn HaileySouthern Sensations Dance Studio
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipTrevor MyersFusion Dance Co
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipMollie Ter KuileRoots Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipChloe FlowersEssentials Dance Company
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipMadison MckinnisBrooke Bailey Dance Addiction
Courage ScholarshipMelia WilsonCenterStage University
Courage ScholarshipRylie BensonThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Courage ScholarshipKaylee Hunter - GilbreathColumbia Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipCullen WrightGlamour and Grace Studio of Dance
Courage ScholarshipAndres JimenezMadison Professional Dance Center
Courage ScholarshipJersey LeeDancers Corner
Courage ScholarshipBeyonca Lovelace ColemanDancity Productions
Courage ScholarshipLauren MartinThe Dance Company, Inc.
Courage ScholarshipSarah TraubElite Studios
Courage ScholarshipAnna WratherThe Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipJaina HernandezCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipMalyn BeasterStage Presence for Dancers
Making Noise ScholarshipElizabeth SchmittStage Presence for Dancers
Making Noise ScholarshipKassidy LatendresseStage Presence for Dancers
Making Noise ScholarshipHannah ColinDanceWorks
Making Noise ScholarshipMolly WilbourneDancers Corner
The Giving Key ScholarshipHylee WhitleyEvolution Dance Complex
Social Media ScholarshipScarlett ShirleyGlamour and Grace Studio of Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipEden VainerElite Studios
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSophie ReynoldsDancers Corner
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKenzie RobertsonDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMaddy JakesElite Studios
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLija AbeleThe Dance Company, Inc.
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipEden BennettThrive Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipEllie KorotkyNorth Alabama Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipKatelyn BrownThe Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipSammy ParkerNVS Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipBrenna VitalThe Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional ScholarshipAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipOlivia TaylorThrive Dance Company
Audition National ScholarshipAmy VaporisNorth Alabama Dance Center
Audition National ScholarshipTessa Miracle8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Audition National ScholarshipZoe WoebkenbergThrive Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassBrooklynn CoxThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlexandra HaynesDance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassOcean ParkerDance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassValadie CammackEvolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKate JohnsonThe Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassNariah MullinsELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpIm CuteBethany KnightThe Dance Academy
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpUnder The SeaEmerson BroylesFusion Dance Project
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreMe TooLacie SumnersThe Dance Academy
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpSorrowLexi ConatserFusion Dance Project
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpBaloonKatie SeabrookFusion Dance Project
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpJuiceAddyson RiceThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpHawkling StreetEmory Hart PettitThe Dance Company
Miss Junior High ScoreTight RopeLila Kate SealyDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Mr. Junior High ScoreUptown FunkThomas DixonWEAVE Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpGiantsLiv GarrettThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpTempt My TroubleKayla AndersonThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpEverywhere I GoKate JohnsonThe Dance Company, Inc.
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpLullaby of BroadwayJaina HernandezCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreBlue LipsOcean ParkerDance Branson
Mr. Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpNever, NeverShaad EdmondsWEAVE Dance Company
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpEndingPreston MyersFusion Dance Project
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreThis Place was a ShelterRex HarrisonStudio West Dance Center
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpTo YouMolly WilbourneDancers Corner
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpI Love You, SleepyheadLena QianThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpThis Place is a ShelterNariah MullinsELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpI Will Leave You LettersLauren DurhamEvolution Dance Complex
Miss Teen High ScoreIn MemoriesOlivia TaylorThrive Dance Company
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpDoomTrevor MyersFusion Dance Project
Mr. Teen High ScoreAll My FriendsAndres JimenezMadison Professional Dance Center
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpI Have NothingKatelyn BrownThe Dance Academy
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpSaying GoodbyeAmy VaporisNorth Alabama Dance Center
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpTearsHylee WhitleyEvolution Dance Complex
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpRose ConfessionalSammy ParkerNVS Dance
Miss Senior High ScoreLive Like LegendsPresley VassarBrentwood Academy
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpFinallyDuncan OldhamGrassland Dance Academy
Mr. Senior High ScoreCould This BeChristian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc.

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzSpice Up Your LifeGlamour and Grace Studio of Dance
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzWannabeThe Dance Academy
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioHip HopGirls Just Wanna Have FunThe Dance Academy
Camp Dance AdventureGroupVarietyHey MickeyThe Dance Academy
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioMusical TheaterStupid CupidThe Dance Academy
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzTo the CoreRoots Dance Academy
JuniorGroupVarietyGeometricGlamour and Grace Studio of Dance
JuniorGroupHip HopPhone HomeThe Dance Academy
JuniorGroupJazzHollaback GirlThe Dance Academy
JuniorGroupLyricalWhat A Wonderful WorldThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyYouve Got A Friend In MeWEAVE Dance Company
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalMotherAll That Dance
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryPure ImaginationThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryWhen I Was OlderThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-TeenExtended LineVarietyWhite FlagThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalRescueFusion Dance Project
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryWelcome To The JungleThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-TeenLineHip HopHall of FameThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyDont WaitThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-TeenExtended LineHip HopHumbleThe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenLineJazzCan You Do ThisThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzShake Your Bon BonThe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenGroupTapLollipopAll That Dance
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterLets Be BadThe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterI Can Do Anything Better Than YouFusion Dance Project
Pre-TeenGroupJazzBack to SchoolAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioBalletA Suite For TwoAll That Dance
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopWorld of DanceFusion Dance Co
TeenLineContemporaryRaised by WolvesThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryThe End Of LoveThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
TeenDuo/TrioTapDance to the MusicAnn Carroll School of Dance
TeenLineTapWatch Me DanceAnn Carroll School of Dance
TeenLineLyricalFreeThe Dance Academy
TeenGroupContemporaryAfter The StormFusion Dance Project
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalI LivedRoots Dance Academy
TeenGroupJazzTemperatureThe Dance Academy
TeenGroupHip HopBoomTammy's School of Dance
TeenProductionVarietyThrivingAnn Carroll School of Dance
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterAround HereAll That Dance
TeenLineJazzSleepwalkingAnn Carroll School of Dance
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopMoneyFusion Dance Co
TeenLineBalletKalosGinny Mount School of Dance
TeenGroupTapWay Down We GoGinny Mount School of Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryBrokenThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
SeniorGroupContemporaryLove Me AnywayThe Dance Company, Inc.
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalEvery Breath You TakeThe Dance Academy
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyAmenThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopLinesThe Dance Company, Inc.
SeniorGroupHip HopMoveThe Dance Academy
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzInhale ExhaleAnn Carroll School of Dance
SeniorGroupJazzNo Money BluesAnn Carroll School of Dance
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterThe ParisiansDanceWorks
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterA Lovely NightDanceWorks

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Judges PickDevil In DisguiseThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceStupid CupidThe Dance Academy
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceGirls Just Wanna Have FunThe Dance Academy
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreWannabeThe Dance Academy
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd PlaceHey MickeyThe Dance Academy
Camp Dance Group High ScoreMy Boyfriends BackThe Dance Academy
Camp Dance High ScoreSpice Up Your LifeGlamour and Grace Studio of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickWildsideStage I Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickGrowFusion Dance Co
Junior Duo/Trio Directors PickFriends till the EndAnn Carroll School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceMotherAll That Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceYouve Got A Friend In MeWEAVE Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreMy Turn BabyDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Junior Group Judges PickSupermarket FlowersFusion Dance Co
Junior Group Judges PickHollaback GirlThe Dance Academy
Junior Group Category 3rd PlaceWhat A Wonderful WorldThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Junior Group Category 2nd PlacePhone HomeThe Dance Academy
Junior Group High ScoreGeometricGlamour and Grace Studio of Dance
Junior High ScoreTo the CoreRoots Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLocomotionAll That Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickSomewhere Over The RainbowFusion Dance Project
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors PickBoom BoomAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors PickThat Thing You DoSouthern Sensations Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceShake Your Bon BonThe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceDont WaitThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreWhen I Was OlderThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickWord UpGinny Mount School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickBack to SchoolAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Directors PickLove Is Big EnoughFusion Dance Co
Pre-Teen Group Directors PickStick It To The ManAll That Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceWinter SongAll That Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceLollipopAll That Dance
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreRescueFusion Dance Project
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickTry AgainAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceCan You Do ThisThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceHall of FameThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreWelcome To The JungleThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd PlaceGet CrazyAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd PlaceHumbleThe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line High ScoreWhite FlagThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen High ScorePure ImaginationThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickRainbowBarfield School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMoneyFusion Dance Co
Teen Duo/Trio Directors PickHead to HeartBarfield School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Directors PickRescueGinny Mount School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceDance to the MusicAnn Carroll School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceThe VoidFusion Dance Project
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreThe End Of LoveThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Teen Group Judges PickDance Like Yo DaddyFusion Dance Project
Teen Group Judges PickI Couldve Danced All NightAll That Dance
Teen Group Directors PickEnd of The RoadGinny Mount School of Dance
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceI Would Die For YouGinny Mount School of Dance
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceTemperatureThe Dance Academy
Teen Group High ScoreAfter The StormFusion Dance Project
Teen Line Judges PickKalosGinny Mount School of Dance
Teen Line Judges PickSleepwalkingAnn Carroll School of Dance
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceFreeThe Dance Academy
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceWatch Me DanceAnn Carroll School of Dance
Teen Line High ScoreStrungThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Teen Production High ScoreThrivingAnn Carroll School of Dance
Teen High ScoreRaised by WolvesThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickWild HorsesAll That Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickDont Cry For MeRoots Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Directors PickTightropeBarfield School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Directors PickInhale ExhaleAnn Carroll School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceBridge Over Troubled WatersTippy Toes School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceAmenThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreEvery Breath You TakeThe Dance Academy
Senior Group Judges PickNo LimitTammy's School of Dance
Senior Group Judges PickThe ParisiansDanceWorks
Senior Group Directors PickShakeAnn Carroll School of Dance
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceMiddle of the NightAnn Carroll School of Dance
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceMoveThe Dance Academy
Senior Group High ScoreAmazing GraceThe Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreBrokenThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Shaffer StudioDebbie PaineDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Stand Out StudioRobin HargestThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Judges Top PickSomewhere Only We KnowAnn Carroll School of Dance
Overall High ScoreLove Me AnywayThe Dance Company, Inc.