Myrtle Beach, SC Nationals Winners 2016-17

Scholarships

Award NameDancer’s NameStudio NameAward Description
Tommy’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipAnna FallinIn Motion Dance Center2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Tommy’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipHailey NievaThe Dance Factor2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Tommy’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipHannah ColinDanceWorks2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Tommy’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipBrenna VitalThe Dance Company, Inc.2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Tommy’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipSophie Suleskyvalley dance theatre2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Tommy’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipAnna HebertThe Dance Company, Inc.2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Erica’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipSophia CurbeloStars Dance Studio2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Erica’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipGabbie St. PeterStage Presence for Dancers2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Erica’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipChance HooverPremiere Dance Studio2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Erica’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipSophia AndersonThe Dance Factor2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Erica’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipCharlie PolomskyThe Dance Center2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Erica’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipDonovan Mellonvalley dance theatre2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Keith’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipElla CorrellStage Door Dance Academy2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Keith’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipGrace KellyBritney Boyd Dance Company2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Keith’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Keith’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipMaya KrajicekKeegan Dance Company2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Keith’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipMorgan FairclothDance Mechanics2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Keith’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipPerri TrusterBarbara Thompson School of Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Becca’s Find Your Truth Camp Dance ScholarshipMichaela PetkovaDance U2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Becca’s Find Your Truth Camp Dance ScholarshipMollie CromerTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Becca’s Find Your Truth Camp Dance ScholarshipPenelope NorwoodJ'adore DANCE2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Becca’s Find Your Truth Camp Dance ScholarshipSummer BauerTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Becca’s Find Your Truth Camp Dance ScholarshipMcKinley RectorTilley's Dance Academy2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Robert’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipEmerson LindBroadway South Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Robert’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipArielle LynardBeaufort Academy of Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Robert’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipAriana FlanaganNo Limits Dance Center2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Robert’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy Ballet2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Robert’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipKaiya WashingtonBeaufort Academy of Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Robert’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipAlex TroupeThe Dance Company, Inc.2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Kathryn’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipTaylor HoffmanCoastal Performing Arts Academy2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Kathryn’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipLauryn MitchellAugusta West Dance Studio I2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Kathryn’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipHalle PitmanBritney Boyd Dance Company2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Kathryn’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipAuryanna AscueCreative Edge Dance Center2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Kathryn’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipChloe KaplanColumbia City Jazz2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Kathryn’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipAnnie GellesSilhouette Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Seth’s Find Your Truth Camp Dance ScholarshipEdyka McClellanKane & Co Dance Productions2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Seth’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipLibby DetmerDaryl Jervis Dance Studios2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Seth’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipPiper HamrickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Seth’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipHeidi CoughenourAugusta West Dance Studio I2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Seth’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipClaire VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Seth’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipOlivia SmithTippy Toes School of Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Seth’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipLeah NowellDance Industry Performing Arts Center2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Val’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipElla SanfordBroadway South Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Val’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipLogan SpeerAbsolute Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Brooke’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipKaydence LandersArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLC2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Brooke’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipLilly HerlDaryl Jervis Dance Studios2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Brooke’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipEmma SpurlingDance Branson2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Brooke’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipJordyn BaileyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Brooke’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipKassidy OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Brooke’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipAlexis SafstromStage Door Dance Academy2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Dejan’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipKenzie RobertsonDancers Corner2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Dejan’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipBryton CzajkowskiCoastal Performing Arts Academy2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Dejan’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipGavin McGuireSandra Lynn’s School of Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Dejan’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipMartina TheriaultThe Center For Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Dejan’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipJenna Spitznas8 Count Dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Dejan’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipAjah McGoughCoastal Performing Arts Academy2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Lindsay’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipNyllah AllenThe Next Step Performing Arts Center2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Lindsay’s Find Your Truth Junior ScholarshipMarissa CostaAngela Bates Dance Academy2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Lindsay’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipMorgan Davisvalley dance theatre2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Lindsay’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance Company2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Lindsay’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipLexi LeeThe Dance Factor2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Lindsay’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipAlison TaylorDance Mechanics2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Zach’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipEden BrodPremiere Dance Studio2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Zach’s Find Your Truth Teen ScholarshipOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance Centre2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Zach’s Find Your Truth Senior ScholarshipSarah Parishrpm dance2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMia SaccomanoDance Mechanics1 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Steven Boyd ScholarshipCayley Bryantrpm dance1 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Steven Boyd ScholarshipKaitlyn ManziJo Ann Warren Studio1 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Steven Boyd ScholarshipCheynie SingletonAbsolute Dance1 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAlana ArchieIn Motion Dance Center1 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAva AdeebBritney Boyd Dance Company1 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLija AbeleThe Dance Company, Inc.1 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Steven Boyd ScholarshipZoe DerosbyStage Presence for Dancers1 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Steven Boyd ScholarshipTori RamirezThe Dance Factor1 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for Dancers1 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Trust the Journey Tour 2017-18
Dance Spirit Future StarCydney HeardDance BransonYear Subscription to Dance Spirit
Feature in Dance Spirit in Dec. 2017 or Jan 2018
Half Tap Labs ScholarshipMcKenna GreeneDancers CornerHalf Off Scholarship to Tap Labs in New York
Half Tap Labs ScholarshipIvy AndersonDance ConnectionHalf Off Scholarship to Tap Labs in New York
Giving Key ScholarshipJulissa GarciaTammie Locklar's Dance StudioFull Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Social Media ScholarshipBella TumminelloBroadway South DanceFull Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJack BeauleDancers Corner10 Free Classes to Movement Lifestyle Anytime
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMallory HendersonBroadway South Dance10 Free Classes to Movement Lifestyle Anytime
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHailey CookeDancers Corner10 Free Classes to Movement Lifestyle Anytime
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAlana GregoryBarbara Thompson School of Dance10 Free Classes to Movement Lifestyle Anytime
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHadley CawthorneThe Dance Company, Inc.10 Free Classes to Movement Lifestyle Anytime
Half Summer Intensive ScholarshipElena GimenezThe Dance Company, Inc.Half Off to DanceMakers Summer Intensive - July 17th-20th, 2017
Half Summer Intensive ScholarshipHope JonesBarbara Thompson School of DanceHalf Off to DanceMakers Summer Intensive - July 17th-20th, 2017
Half Summer Intensive ScholarshipHaley HuelsmanNew England Dance and Gymnastics CentersHalf Off to DanceMakers Summer Intensive - July 17th-20th, 2017
Half Summer Intensive ScholarshipMaris KrystosekBroadway South DanceHalf Off to DanceMakers Summer Intensive - July 17th-20th, 2017
Half Summer Intensive ScholarshipAmanda McRaeCathy's Dance Studio Inc.Half Off to DanceMakers Summer Intensive - July 17th-20th, 2017
Full Summer Intensive ScholarshipLeah WadeDancers CornerFull scholarship to DanceMakers Summer Intensive - July 17th-20th, 2017
Full Summer Intensive ScholarshipPiper LindBroadway South DanceFull scholarship to DanceMakers Summer Intensive - July 17th-20th, 2017
Full Summer Intensive ScholarshipSamantha WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Full scholarship to DanceMakers Summer Intensive - July 17th-20th, 2017
Full Summer Intensive ScholarshipAshleigh BrackettNo Limits Dance CenterFull scholarship to DanceMakers Summer Intensive - July 17th-20th, 2017
Full Summer Intensive ScholarshipAlexis BainesMartell School of DanceFull scholarship to DanceMakers Summer Intensive - July 17th-20th, 2017
Pace University Intensive ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Scholarship to Pace University Intensive
Pace University Intensive ScholarshipMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyScholarship to Pace University Intensive
Pace University Intensive ScholarshipAmy WentworthCedar Park Dance CompanyScholarship to Pace University Intensive
Pace University Intensive ScholarshipElle DanjeanAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance ProjectScholarship to Pace University Intensive
Pace University Intensive ScholarshipCali HollisterSilhouette DanceScholarship to Pace University Intensive
Pace University Intensive ScholarshipParis WoodWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryScholarship to Pace University Intensive
$25K Pace ScholarshipBenjamin PeraltaBritney Boyd Dance Company$25K to University and Accepted in Dance Program

Collective

AwardDancerStudio
Collective JV 2017-18TJ BealDance extreme academy
Collective JV 2017-18Ava Weasevalley dance theatre
Collective JV 2017-18Brooke CoxDance Branson
Collective JV 2017-18Janae HolsterThe Movement Studios
Collective 2017-18Brooke McDonoughKansas Dance Academy
Collective 2017-18Katherine LitakerWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Collective 2017-18Hadley CawthorneThe Dance Company, Inc.
Collective 2017-18Mallory TrudellJackson Dance Company
Collective 2017-18Bella MaisonetInnovation Dance Project
Collective 2017-18Drea DeGrateAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Collective 2017-18Hope JonesBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Collective 2017-18Abby KoskinasBroadway South Dance
Collective 2017-18Avery CampbellNo Limits Dance Center
Collective 2017-18Megan TurnquistDancers Corner
Collective 2017-18Elle DanjeanAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance Project

Solo Awards

 Name of DancerStudioRoutine NameAward
Miss CDA 5th Runner UpAlana HarralsonLOVV The Dance Studio6 “Electric Pink Dress”
Miss CDA 4th Runner UpAli AikenLow Country Dance Center2 “YELLOW POLKA DOT BIKINI”
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpSophia BacaThe Dance Factor3 “Candyman”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpMolly TapioTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.5 “Hound Dog”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpCaitlyn GroffThe Dance Factor4 “Here comes the sun”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss CDAKaylee SchwambKane & Co. Dance Productions1 “Girlfriend”Full Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Solo StarMaker Letterman’s Jacket
Miss Junior 9th Runner UpAbby MelsaLOVV The Dance Studio24 "The Climb”
Miss Junior 8th Runner UpSkylar SachsDaryl Jervis Dance Studios7 “Enchanted Faerie”
Miss Junior 7th Runner UpBella TumminelloBroadway South Dance21 “Meeting In The Ladies Room”
Miss Junior 6th Runner UpMalyn BeasterStage Presence for Dancers36 "The Way You Look Tonight”
Miss Junior 5th Runner UpJaina HernandezCoastal Performing Arts Academy35 “Brown Derby Jump”
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpAlissa Claire RhoadesAugusta West Dance Studio I19 “Girls Night Out”
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance Company25 “King"2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpBailee PeaseAugusta West Dance Studio I12 “Girl In The Mirror”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpNatalia GarciaLOVV The Dance Studio15 “Miss Redfern”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss JuniorAva Weasevalley dance theatre54 “The Spring”Full Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Solo StarMaker Letterman’s Jacket
Mr. Junior 3rd Runner UpWilliam ColinDanceWorks34 “I’ve Got No Strings”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. Junior 2nd Runner UpBrodie GrahamMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy44 “Pokemon”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. Junior 1st Runner UpElijah TankEvolution Dance Complex38 “Rock This Town”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. JuniorTj BealDance extreme academy41 “Hatrick"Full Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Solo StarMaker Letterman’s Jacket
Miss Pre-Teen 9th Runner UpMadeline RichardsonBroadway South Dance168 "The Wind”
Miss Pre-Teen 8th Runner UpLauren VaughnJ’adore DANCE192 “Through The Eyes Of A Child”
Miss Pre-Teen 7th Runner UpKenzie RobertsonDancers Corner63 “Proud Mary”
Miss Pre-Teen 6th Runner UpHailey NievaThe Dance Factor116 "Holy Water”
Miss Pre-Teen 5th Runner UpAva BatsonDancers Corner107 "The Light That Never Fails”
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance Company108 “Rise”
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpSydney ReavesAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance Project86 “Bridge Over Troubled Water”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpYing Lei PhamJust Off Broadway64 “Holy Water”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance Company118 “The Impossible Dream”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Pre-TeenCydney HeardDance Branson160 “White Room”Full Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Solo StarMaker Letterman’s Jacket
Mr Pre-Teen 6th Runner UpGavin McGuireSandra Lynn’s School of Dance74 “Did I Mention”
Mr. Pre-Teen 5th Runner UpJack ChadwickMoschettas Performing Arts Center140 “Youngblood”
Mr. Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpLiam AnnesDance Connection133 “A Wink And A Smile”
Mr. Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpCaleb GormanProgressive Movement Arts Centre149 “Catch Em All”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpLogan SpeerAbsolute Dance139 “Swing”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpMekhi Johnsonrpm dance174 "The Dream”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. Pre-TeenWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy135 “Doin’ It To Death”Full Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Solo StarMaker Letterman’s Jacket
Miss Teen 9th Runner UpBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy Ballet216 “Shadows”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Teen 8th Runner UpMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor266 “The First Time”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Teen 7th Runner UpAmy WentworthCedar Park Dance Company245 “Loss”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Teen 6th Runner UpKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance Studios270 “Seven Nation Army”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Teen 5th Runner UpMorgan Davisvalley dance theatre217 “Discovery”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpHaley HuelsmanNew England Dance and Gymnastics Centers329 “Turn to Dust”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKatie WeatherlyBroadway South Dance229 “Your Memory”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpKailyn HowellMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy277 “Earth”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance Company273 “Gloomy Sunday”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss TeenBrooke CoxDance Branson338 “Creep”Full Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Solo StarMaker Letterman’s Jacket
Mr. Teen 6th Runner UpDrew MillerEastern Shore Dance Academy251 “Mac the Knife”
Mr. Teen 5th Runner UpChance HooverPremiere Dance Studio330 “You Make Me Feel So Young”
Mr. Teen 4th Runner UpDyson RameyDance Mechanics306 “Be There"
Mr. Teen 3rd Runner UpChristian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc.276 “Manolo”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpAnthony SetzerDiane’s Dance Center315 “Boy In The Park”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpDawson JacksonBritney Boyd Dance Company240 “Puppet Master”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. TeenNathan AllenAllegro Performing Arts Academy337 “My vampire heart”Full Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Solo StarMaker Letterman’s Jacket
Miss Senior 9th Runner UpBrooke McDonoughKansas Dance Academy523 “Blind Faith”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Senior 8th Runner UpHope JonesBarbara Thompson School of Dance548 “Sound of Silence”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Senior 7th Runner UpMaris KrystosekBroadway South Dance491 “Found a Boy”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Senior 6th Runner UpHailey CookeDancers Corner447 “Gotcha”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Senior 5th Runner UpParker FrankiewiczThe Center For Dance522 “Swank”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpLexi LeeThe Dance Factor440 “Variation from Coppelia / Power of Love”Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpNina HowardTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.492 “Creep”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKylie FairburnMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy449 “Smile”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpCali HollisterSilhouette Dance994 “Polluted”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Miss SeniorElle DanjeanAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance Project589 “distal points expanding through molecular structure”Full Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Solo StarMaker Letterman’s Jacket
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpDeclan O’ConnellDance Avenue456 “Walk This Way”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpAlex TroupeThe Dance Company, Inc.546 “Fragile”2 Regional Convention Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Mr. SeniorJack BeauleDancers Corner457 “More Than Machinery”Full Year Scholarship on the Find Your Truth Tour 2017-18
Solo StarMaker Performance
Solo StarMaker Letterman’s Jacket

Group Awards

AwardStudioRoutine NameAward Description
Camp Dance Duo/Trio HSLOVV The Dance Studio394 “Mickey Mouse Club”$500.00
Camp Dance Group 4thCoastal Performing Arts Academy361 “Tricky”
Camp Dance Group 3rdDaryl Jervis Dance Studios346 “Following the Leader”
Camp Dance Group 2ndLow Country Dance Center423 “Shake a Tail Feather”
Camp Dance Group HSTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.341 “Everybody Wants a Water Buffalo”$500.00
Camp Dance Line HSDanceWorks382 “Ease On Down”$500.00
Camp Dance Production 2ndTilley’s Dance Academy399 “It’s a Girl Party”
Camp Dance Production HSTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.401 “Born To Do”$500.00
Camp Dance High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts Academy347 “Oh Chocolattes”$1000.00
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickJo Ann Warren Studio420 “Knock on Wood”
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickProgressive Movement Arts Centre414 “Thats My Girl”
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickBeaufort Academy of Dance376 “Got To Work”
Junior Duo/Trio 5thMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy369 “Missing In My Heart”
Junior Duo/Trio 4thLOVV The Dance Studio406 “I Feel Pretty”
Junior Duo/Trio 3rdBroadway South Dance408 “Girlz”
Junior Duo/Trio 2ndvalley dance theatre416 “Schuyler Sisters”
Junior Duo/Trio HSAugusta West Dance Studio I389 “Trollin’ Trio”$500.00
Junior Group Judges PickThe Dance Factor424 “I Won’t Grow Up”
Junior Group Judges PickDanceWorks387 “Lost Boy”
Junior Group Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.356 “Forever Young”
Junior Group 5thBroadway South Dance393 “Wind It Up”
Junior Group 4thBeaufort Academy of Dance374 “Girlfriends”
Junior Group 3rdA Leap Above411 “Explorer of the World”
Junior Group 2ndBroadway South Dance377 “Secret Garden”
Junior Group HSvalley dance theatre359 “The Hunt”$500.00
Junior Line Judges PickLow Country Dance Center366 “Girl Party”
Junior Line Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts Academy421 “March of the Penguins”
Junior Line Judges PickTilley’s Dance Academy402 “I Wanna Dance With Somebody Mix”
Junior Line 5thAugusta West Dance Studio I368 “Rules of Beautiful”
Junior Line 4thDaryl Jervis Dance Studios380 “Shes Got a Way”
Junior Line 3rdThe Dance Factor413 “Nitty Gritty”
Junior Line 2ndArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLC400 “Life of the Party”
Junior Line HSAugusta West Dance Studio I352 “Me Too”$500.00
Junior Production Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts Academy409 - “Shirley Temple”
Junior Production 5thDaryl Jervis Dance Studios360 “Forever Young”
Junior Production 4thDanceWorks348 “Magic”
Junior Production 3rdStage Door Dance Academy363 “Steal Your Rock and Roll”
Junior Production 2ndCoastal Performing Arts Academy385 “Hercules”
Junior Production HSDaryl Jervis Dance Studios427 “I’m Dappin”$500.00
Junior High ScoreIn Motion Dance Center422 “Mama I’m a Big Girl Now”$1000.00
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Center For Dance843 - “Slay”
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBritney Boyd Dance Company665 “Grown”
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.830 “Oh Sheila”
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 5thIn Motion Dance Center619 “Orange Colored Sky”
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 4thDancers Corner639 “Forget About the Boy”
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 3rdTriple Threat Dance Company664 “Dancing”
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 2ndvalley dance theatre610 “I’ll Trade Your Broken Wings For Mine”
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio HSDance Branson667 “Perception”$500.00
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickStage Presence for Dancers620 “Dream On”
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance Factor863 “Years”
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickIn Motion Dance Center592 “Bottom of the River”
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickTeresa’s School of Dance876 “Circle of Life”
Pre-Teen Group 5thvalley dance theatre634 “Not That Kinda Girl”
Pre-Teen Group 4thMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy808 “Will You Be There”
Pre-Teen Group 3rdvalley dance theatre622 “I’m Okay”
Pre-Teen Group 2ndBritney Boyd Dance Company646 “Alps”
Pre-Teen Group HSDance Mechanics810 “Wonderwall”$500.00
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickMomentum Dance Center604 “Dance In The Graveyards”
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.873 “Revolution”
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickPalmetto En Pointe668 “Matilda”
Pre-Teen Line 5thBroadway South Dance838 “Talk to Me”
Pre-Teen Line 4thvalley dance theatre660 “The Walk”
Pre-Teen Line 3rdBroadway South Dance844 “Falling Asleep In The Trees”
Pre-Teen Line 2ndBeaufort Academy of Dance875 “Turnt Up”
Pre-Teen Line HSBroadway South Dance867 “Queen”$500.00
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pickrpm dance669 “Be Here Long”
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickStage Presence for Dancers643 “Tomorrow”
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.825 “I Spy”
Pre-Teen Production 5thStage Door Dance Academy612 “#divadomination”
Pre-Teen Production 4thThe Center For Dance892 “Born To Do”
Pre-Teen Production 3rdDaryl Jervis Dance Studios849 “Jivin”
Pre-Teen Production 2ndStage Door Dance Academy594 “Rhythm Nation”
Pre-Teen Production HSBroadway South Dance815 “The Power Within”$500.00
Pre-Teen High ScoreStage Door Dance Academy656 “Perm”$1000.00
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickKForce Dance Company721 “I Need You”
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPalmetto En Pointe677 “The Child Within”
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickAngela Bates Dance Academy759 “In My Arms”
Teen Duo/Trio 5thDance Mechanics682 “In My Life”
Teen Duo/Trio 4thDancers Corner775 “Oye”
Teen Duo/Trio 3rdvalley dance theatre795 “Vienna”
Teen Duo/Trio 2ndThe Center For Dance699 “Autumn Leaves”
Teen Duo/Trio HSMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy676 “Conflict of Interest”$500.00
Teen Group Judges PickProgressive Movement Arts Centre752 “Incomplete”
Teen Group Judges PickStage Presence for Dancers765 “Rise Above”
Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance Factor689 “OMG”
Teen Group 5thMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy729 “Viering”
Teen Group 4thvalley dance theatre770 “Hollow Drum”
Teen Group 3rdDaryl Jervis Dance Studios679 “Fast Car”
Teen Group 2ndDancers Corner790 “Under Stars”
Teen Group HSMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy704 “Avant Gardner”$500.00
Teen Line Judges PickDanceWorks796 “9 to 5”
Teen Line Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance Studios693 “The Way I Do”
Teen Line Judges PickAbsolute Dance702 “Viva Le Swing”
Teen Line 5thDancers Corner753 “Sax”
Teen Line 4thTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.758 “Coffee”
Teen Line 3rdBroadway South Dance732 “The Diary”
Teen Line 2ndDance Mechanics751 “Summertime Sadness”
Teen Line HSThe Center For Dance727 “Incantations”$500.00
Teen Production Judges PickLinda Watkins School of Dance791 “Magalenha”
Teen Production Judges PickAbsolute Dance724 “Hairspray”
Teen Production Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts Academy787 “I Wanna Rock”
Teen Production 5thThe Center For Dance789 “River Deep”
Teen Production 4thTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.713 “Pause”
Teen Production 3rdDancers Corner797 “What You Came For”
Teen Production 2ndThe Dance Company, Inc.766 “Pretty Things”
Teen Production HSStage Door Dance Academy762 “One Moment In Time”$500.00
Teen High ScoreMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy780 “Hallelujah”$1000.00
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickDiane’s Dance Center956 “World Needs”
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickAngela Bates Dance Academy929 “I Won’t Give Up”
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickDanceWorks983 “Dock of the Bay”
Senior Duo/Trio 5thThe Dance Company, Inc.907 “Don’t Worry About Me”
Senior Duo/Trio 4thDancers Corner960 “Behind the Lock”
Senior Duo/Trio 3rdDancers Corner926 “Things Are Happening”
Senior Duo/Trio 2ndSilhouette Dance991 “Oil and Water”
Senior Duo/Trio HSMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy943 “If You Forget Me”$500.00
Senior Group Judges PickDanceWorks975 “My Shot”
Senior Group Judges PickJo Ann Warren Studio954 “Lizzie Borden”
Senior Group Judges PickKeegan Dance Company968 “Last Train”
Senior Group 5thThe Dance Factor985 “Yellow”
Senior Group 4thLinda Watkins School of Dance946 “Home At Last”
Senior Group 3rdTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.905 “Good Mourning”
Senior Group 2ndDancers Corner940 “Telluride”
Senior Group HSThe Center For Dance919 “Fram”$500.00
Senior Line Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance Studios971 “Temple of Quan Yin”
Senior Line Judges PickLinda Watkins School of Dance934 “Pose”
Senior Line Judges PickThe Dance Factor978 “That Man”
Senior Line 5thDancers Corner966 “Break Away”
Senior Line 4thStage Door Dance Academy936 “Beastly”
Senior Line 3rdThe Dance Company, Inc.962 “Casino Royale”
Senior Line 2ndDancers Corner933 “Lazy River”
Senior Line HSDancers Corner918 “Leaving Song”$500.00
Senior Production 4thThe Dance Company, Inc.920 “Juke Box Baby”
Senior Production 3rdThe Dance Company, Inc.987 “Sax”
Senior Production 2ndDancers Corner904 “Go Off On Dem”
Senior Production HSDancers Corner952 “Cryin Wolf”$500.00
Senior High ScoreDancers Corner972 “Blackbird”$1000.00
Performance of the YearDancers Corner984 “Which Witch”$2000.00

Studio Awards

AwardStudioAward Description
Shaffer StudioTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.$500.00
BreakThrough StudioDanceWorks$500.00
Most Technical StudioDance Factor$500.00
Best Studio ChoreographyBroadway South Dance$500.00
StandOut StudioThe Center For Dance$500.00
Studio of the YearStage Door Dance Academy$1000.00

New Orleans, LA 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipElysa BradyTiffany & Co Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJordan HawkinsThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKatherine LitakerWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAbbey ViethArt In Motion Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAbby AmayaEcho Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKiki LuciaModern Conceptions of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipBeverly MorrisDancer's Pointe
Audition Regional ScholarshipMarcel CavaliereLoren Fenerty's Dance Factory
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAshley CalielBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipOlivia VardamanMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipPerri TrusterBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFAirielle BrooksArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Summer Intensive - FULLElle DanjeanAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance Project
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassOlivia DazetModern Conceptions of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSarah CoxDance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSoley PampoModern Conceptions of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlexis ReeseThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCharlee FaganMain Street Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassNatalia ScuillaLegacy Dance Center
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipEmerson LindBroadway South Dance
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipHaley TarantinoDancers Only
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipKimber WiebeckSBII
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipSydney ReavesAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance Project
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipEva SchluterModern Conceptions of Dance
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipMallory TrudellJackson Dance Company
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipSydney WashingtonRAVE Performing Arts Company
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipGabriella MikhailBroadway South Dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipElle DanjeanAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance Project
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAhNyla NoblesMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipDeylah PritchardModern Conceptions of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipIsabelle Lynn SullivanBroadway South Dance
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipBrodie GrahamMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance Company
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipMarcel CavaliereLoren Fenerty's Dance Factory
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMakensie MadridDancers Only
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipHalle PitmanBritney Boyd Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipJason AlderThat’s the Pointe
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipLogan Johnson-ConnerMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipHayden PorterDancers Only
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipLillian PitreTo THe Pointe Academy of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipHayden HelmsLegacy Dance Center
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipSanaa StockmanArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipDrew MillerEastern Shore Dance Academy
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipKatelyn JosephArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipMaKayla ParkerDancers Only
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipEmma DucoteXpress Dance Company
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipPerri TrusterBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSara Beth StolleEcho Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSophie OregonTiffany & Co Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipTai PampoModern Conceptions of Dance
The Giving Key ScholarshipReagan FogentyModern Conceptions of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipAirielle BrooksArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Making Noise ScholarshipAlexz HattierMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpMakaileigh KleinTiffany & Co Dance StudioEverybody Wants to be a Cat
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreKaydence LittleBroadway South DanceCover Girl
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpMcKena ThompsonMain Street DanceThe Conductor
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpJulia JacobModern Conceptions of DanceRoselily
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAvarie Grace ClarkModern Conceptions of DanceAspire
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpSadie GallagherModern Conceptions of DanceSorrow
Miss Junior High ScoreSoley PampoModern Conceptions of DanceBecoming
Mr. Junior High ScoreBrodie GrahamMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyPokemon
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpJenna LaurentModern Conceptions of DanceA Blessing
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpNatalia ScuillaLegacy Dance CenterDOr
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpCydney HeardDance BransonPulled
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAshley RagasModern Conceptions of DanceMorning Star
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance CompanyHeart Cry
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreTai PampoModern Conceptions of DanceEuropa
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpSara Carson HaileyXpress Dance CompanyTaking a Chance
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKailyn HowellMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyLike I used to
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpLillian PitreTo The Pointe Academy of Dance - Dana PitreAlright
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyWhat You Need
Miss Teen High ScoreBrooke CoxDance BransonCreep
Mr. Teen High ScoreDrew MillerEastern Shore Dance AcademyMac the Knife
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpNicole MarshallMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyWonderwoman
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpElle DanjeanAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance Projectdistal points expanding through molecular structure
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpLindsey SwyersXpress Dance CompanyMrs. Cellophane
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMallory TrudellJackson Dance CompanySimple Things
Miss Senior High ScoreMary Beth DyessXpress Dance CompanySmall Parts
Mr. Senior High ScoreJason AlderThat’s the PointeHaben Sie Gehort das Deutsche Band

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioMusical TheaterRAVE Performing Arts CompanyWhen I Grow Up
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzVelocity Dance CenterCountry Cuties
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzModern Conceptions of DanceDisco Fever
Camp Dance AdventureLineLyricalModern Conceptions of DanceIf I Could
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterDouble Dutch Bus
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzModern Conceptions of DanceShake and Pop
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopXpress Dance CompanyIm Notta
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryModern Conceptions of DanceThe Last Dancer
JuniorGroupLyricalXpress Dance CompanyHere
JuniorGroupTapDancer's PointeBOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterDancer's PointeABC
JuniorLineJazzMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterR.E.S.P.E.C.T.
JuniorLineTapArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLCSatin Dolls
JuniorLineHip HopArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLCLife Of The Party
JuniorLineContemporaryModern Conceptions of DanceOn My Way
JuniorLineMusical TheaterModern Conceptions of DanceAy Caramba
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzModern Conceptions of DanceKlapp Klapp
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalDancers OnlyGone
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapVelocity Dance CenterCity of Dreams
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDance BransonPerception
Pre-TeenGroupBalletModern Conceptions of DanceMuzurka
Pre-TeenGroupJazzModern Conceptions of DanceI Just Want To Have Some Fun
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance ProjectBelieve
Pre-TeenGroupTapArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLCLean On
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLCAll The Way Up...We Gon Ride
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryModern Conceptions of DanceFool
Pre-TeenLineHip HopMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterChurch Clap
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterDancer's PointeSOMETHING WILD
Pre-TeenProductionJazzMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterSnap a Picture
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopDancer's PointeUMBRELLA
TeenDuo/TrioJazzVelocity Dance CenterLately
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesAnchor
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance ProjectInterlaced
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryLegacy Dance CenterThe Leaving Song
TeenGroupBalletVelocity Dance CenterPiano Concerto #1
TeenGroupJazzModern Conceptions of DanceAdore
TeenGroupLyricalMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterHow Sweet It Is
TeenGroupHip HopDancers OnlyTeam
TeenGroupVarietyAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance ProjectSuspension of Curiosity
TeenGroupContemporaryModern Conceptions of DanceThe Perception of the Unparallel View
TeenLineJazzDancers OnlyLook at Me
TeenLineLyricalMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyHallelujah
TeenLineTapDancers OnlyCall the Law
TeenLineVarietyMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyTo get by
TeenLineContemporaryDancers OnlyCalifornia Dreamin
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyIf you forget me
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryEcho Dance CompanyWhen We Break
SeniorGroupJazzXpress Dance CompanyGot it
SeniorGroupTapArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLCOne Dance
SeniorGroupHip HopEcho Dance CompanyMe and My Girls
SeniorGroupVarietyXpress Dance CompanyDoubtfire
SeniorGroupContemporaryEcho Dance CompanyNear Light
SeniorLineJazzMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterSummer Time
SeniorLineHip HopXpress Dance Company24k
SeniorLineContemporaryXpress Dance CompanyGoshen

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreRAVE Performing Arts CompanyWhen I Grow Up
Camp Dance Group High ScoreVelocity Dance CenterCountry Cuties
Camp Dance Line Runner UpMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterDouble Dutch Bus
Camp Dance Line High ScoreModern Conceptions of DanceDisco Fever
Camp Dance High ScoreModern Conceptions of DanceIf I Could
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickDancer’s PointeSOMEONE WHO CAN DANCE
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickModern Conceptions of DanceThe Power
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpXpress Dance CompanyIm Notta
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreModern Conceptions of DanceThe Last Dancer
Junior Group Judges PickDancer's PointeBOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY
Junior Group Runner UpXpress Dance CompanyHere
Junior Group High ScoreDancer’s PointeABC
Junior Line Judges PickArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLCSatin Dolls
Junior Line Judges PickMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterR.E.S.P.E.C.T.
Junior Line Runner UpModern Conceptions of DanceAy Caramba
Junior Line High ScoreArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLCLife Of The Party
Junior High ScoreModern Conceptions of DanceOn My Way

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDancers OnlyGone
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickRAVE Performing Arts CompanyAll We Do
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpModern Conceptions of DanceKlapp Klapp
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDance BransonPerception
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLCLean On
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDancer’s PointeDANCE APOCALYPTIC
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickRAVE Performing Arts CompanyFame
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickXpress Dance CompanyOpen Hands
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpModern Conceptions of DanceFool
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreModern Conceptions of DanceI Just Want To Have Some Fun
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDancer’s PointeSOMETHING WILD
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpXpress Dance CompanyAint yo mama
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterChurch Clap
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterLove Is a Wonderful Thing
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterSnap a Picture
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreDancer’s PointeUMBRELLA
Pre-Teen High ScoreAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance ProjectBelieve

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDancer’s PointeYOU AND I
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesAnchor
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickVelocity Dance CenterLately
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpModern Conceptions of DanceWeighted Sternum Collapsed Through Form
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreLegacy Dance CenterThe Leaving Song
Teen Group Judges PickDancer's PointeONE LAST TIME
Teen Group Judges PickMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterHow Sweet It Is
Teen Group Judges PickVelocity Dance CenterPiano Concerto #1
Teen Group Runner UpAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance ProjectSuspension of Curiosity
Teen Group High ScoreModern Conceptions of DanceThe Perception of the Unparallel View
Teen Line Judges PickDancers OnlyCall the Law
Teen Line Judges PickDancers OnlyCalifornia Dreamin
Teen Line Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyTo get by
Teen Line High ScoreDancers OnlyLook at Me
Teen High ScoreMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyHallelujah

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickXpress Dance CompanyLong and Lost
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpXpress Dance CompanySummer Days
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreEcho Dance CompanyWhen We Break
Senior Group Judges PickEcho Dance CompanyMe and My Girls
Senior Group Judges PickThe Dance BagUnsteady
Senior Group Judges PickThe Dance BagAint Going Down
Senior Group Runner UpXpress Dance CompanyBlame
Senior Group High ScoreEcho Dance CompanyNear Light
Senior Line Judges PickMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterSummer Time
Senior Line Judges PickMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterStuck in the 80s
Senior Line Runner UpXpress Dance CompanyGoshen
Senior Line High ScoreXpress Dance Company24k
Senior High ScoreMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyIf you forget me

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioModern Conceptions of Dance
Shaffer StudioMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Judges Top PickXpress Dance CompanyDoubtfire
Overall High ScoreAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance ProjectInterlaced

Baton Rouge, LA 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipEmma DucoteXpress Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMary Scott PourciauBaton Rouge Dance Connection
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAngelina St. PhilipRevolution Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipBrianna SetzerDiane's Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipReagan DawseyDancers Corner
Audition Regional ScholarshipSkyler ShahRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipLindsey SwyersXpress Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipEleanor McKillop-TagueRevolution Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipCailey CampbellDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipNicole MarshallMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFJarvis LangsterIndependent
Summer Intensive - FULLJaci GrangerIndependent
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassElla Grace CunninghamMachita Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSarah ZuckermanMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCarter HowellCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrooke CrawfordRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEvelyn CarleyRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCatherine RodriquezRevolution Dance Company
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipChaslyn LandryCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAva HalesDanceSouth
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAnna Claire LeJueneRevolution Dance Company
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipSophia CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance Centre
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipJarvis LangsterIndependent
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipAddison BaresMachita Dance Company
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipEmma McmillanTip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipNyllah AllenThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipEllie CongemiOff Broadway Dance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipMicah KenyanShreveport Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipDesiray MitchellSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipElle BrownRevolution Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipCiera ThibodeauxMachita Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipKenna FinneyDefine Dance and Arts Studio
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipCamryn DurandSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipBrenna VitalThe Dance Company, Inc.
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipTaryn ThomasTari's School of Dance
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipCharli DurandSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipMakki StaffordRevolution Dance Company
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipElliana BarkerNorthshore Academy of Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipRegan DavisPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipViolet HillMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipSydney SotakShreveport Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipKyndal BlackwellDance Dynamics
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipRyan DavisTokyo the Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLibby Jo ParsonsBody Expressions
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAubrey SandersThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAva MomenzadehRevolution Dance Company
The Giving Key ScholarshipDarian CallaisIndependent
Making Noise ScholarshipMcKinsey SheaPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Making Noise ScholarshipOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance Centre
Social Media ScholarshipKayCee OrsakCathy Kurth Dance Academy

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpFalyn LatiolaisSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsLet Me Entertain You
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreAnnalee TempletBrittany's School of DanceNo
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpElla DonohueMachita Dance CompanyGrown
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpSofia DoddRevolution Dance CompanyCosmic Love
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAubrey FrederickCathy Kurth Dance AcademyTears of An Angel
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance CompanyKing
Miss Junior High ScoreHannah TempletMachita Dance CompanyShowoff
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpCarsyn CailletDanceSouthSecret Garden
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpBrooke CrawfordRevolution Dance CompanyHeaven Is A Place On Earth
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpElla Grace CunninghamMachita Dance CompanyWhat’s A Girl To Do
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpMallory MichelMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyWillow
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance CentreMARA
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyKilling Me Softly
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpBrielle PocheSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsRunaway
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpViolet HillMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademySAFE WITH YOU
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpSkyler ShahRevolution Dance CompanyPurple Rain
Miss Teen High ScoreMakki StaffordRevolution Dance CompanyWomans Work
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpKalista CurbeloStars Dance StudioBad Blood
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAnna Claire LeJeuneRevolution Dance CompanyMagnetised
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKirsten NashShreveport Dance Academy6Over My Head
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpAngelina St. PhilipRevolution Dance CompanySt Teresa
Miss Senior High ScoreKylie FairburnMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyYour x

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzBrittany's School of DanceWild Things
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioHip HopSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsCars that Go Boom
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzBrittany's School of DanceLittle Witches
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterCrocodile Rock
Camp Dance AdventureGroupMusical TheaterDefine Dance and Arts StudioBuzz Off
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsWash that Man
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsTrolls
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzMachita Dance CompanyBailar
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalDanceSouthSmile
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsMercy
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyMissing In My Heart
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterRevolution Dance CompanyFlaunt It
JuniorGroupJazzRevolution Dance CompanyHound Dog
JuniorGroupLyricalCathy Kurth Dance AcademyLift Me Up
JuniorGroupTapRevolution Dance CompanyBeat It
JuniorGroupContemporaryBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionEquations
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterCathy Kurth Dance AcademyStrongest Suit
JuniorLineBalletThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterA Spoon Full of Sugar
JuniorLineJazzBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionJump
JuniorLineTapNorthshore Academy of DanceDo Bop
JuniorLineVarietyCathy Kurth Dance AcademyCome Little Children
JuniorLineMusical TheaterNorthshore Academy of DanceOmigod
JuniorProductionJazzSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsGlam
JuniorProductionLyricalNorthshore Academy of DanceHope Now
JuniorProductionHip HopNorthshore Academy of DanceLipgloss
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsTime for Tea
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalCathy Kurth Dance AcademyEnter One
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapRevolution Dance CompanyControl
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyMachita Dance CompanyMake Them Run
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryMachita Dance CompanyIf I Had A Heart
Pre-TeenGroupBalletThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterThe Noble Ladies
Pre-TeenGroupJazzDance DynamicsHappy
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalDance DynamicsTorn
Pre-TeenGroupTapThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterCajun Girls & Gumbo
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyBrittany's School of DanceCotton Eyed Joe
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryDanceSouthLet Me Follow
Pre-TeenLineJazzRevolution Dance CompanyOh It Must Be Love
Pre-TeenLineTapRevolution Dance CompanyDare
Pre-TeenLineHip HopRevolution Dance CompanyWay Up
Pre-TeenLineVarietyTip Tap Toe Dance StudioDesert Rose
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryRevolution Dance CompanyTokyo Sunrise
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionMove
Pre-TeenProductionJazzPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsGreen Lantern
Pre-TeenProductionTapPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsHold Back the River
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopBrittany's School of DanceBSOD Cribs
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyCathy Kurth Dance AcademyCops & Robbers
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryBrittany's School of DanceMermaids
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalTip Tap Toe Dance StudioOceans
TeenDuo/TrioTapRevolution Dance CompanyBoundless
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyRevolution Dance CompanyVagabond Bliss
TeenGroupBalletRevolution Dance CompanyOpen Arms
TeenGroupTapShreveport Dance AcademyI Love Me
TeenGroupVarietyBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionSuperstitious
TeenGroupContemporaryCathy Kurth Dance AcademyThieves
TeenLineJazzRevolution Dance CompanyLe Jazz Hot
TeenLineTapRevolution Dance CompanyLose Control
TeenLineHip HopShreveport Dance AcademyReppin
TeenLineVarietyRevolution Dance CompanyThrough Rosy Glasses
TeenLineContemporaryBrittany's School of DanceThe Flood
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzBrittany's School of DanceGot It
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryCathy Kurth Dance AcademyWinter
SeniorGroupJazzShreveport Dance AcademyIn Whatever Way
SeniorGroupHip HopBrittany's School of DanceTemple
SeniorGroupVarietyRevolution Dance CompanyLeave Me Standing
SeniorGroupContemporaryShreveport Dance AcademyIll Be
SeniorLineJazzBrittany's School of DanceThe Way You Make Me Feel
SeniorLineLyricalRevolution Dance CompanyWonderwall
SeniorLineContemporaryRevolution Dance CompanyNo Other Love
SeniorLineMusical TheaterCathy Kurth Dance AcademyMein Herr
SeniorProductionJazzBrittany's School of DanceClassic
SeniorProductionLyricalCathy Kurth Dance AcademyBelieve
SeniorProductionTapPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsArena
SeniorProductionHip HopBrittany's School of DanceHow Bow Dah?

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceWild Things
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpBrittany's School of DanceCinderella
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsCars that Go Boom
Camp Dance Group Judges PickDefine Dance and Arts StudioBuzz Off
Camp Dance Group Runner UpSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsStupid Cupid
Camp Dance Group High ScoreBrittany's School of DanceLittle Witches
Camp Dance Line Runner UpSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsWash that Man
Camp Dance Line High ScoreSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsTrolls
Camp Dance High ScoreThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterCrocodile Rock
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsCamille, Colette, Fifi
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyMissing In My Heart
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpCathy Kurth Dance AcademyBurgundy Shoes
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreDanceSouthSmile
Junior Group Judges PickCathy Kurth Dance AcademyLift Me Up
Junior Group Judges PickBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionEquations
Junior Group Runner UpShreveport Dance AcademyBetter when Im dancing
Junior Group High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyBeat It
Junior Line Judges PickNorthshore Academy of DanceDo Bop
Junior Line Judges PickThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterA Spoon Full of Sugar
Junior Line Runner UpSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsMy Sharona
Junior Line High ScoreBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionJump
Junior Production Judges PickNorthshore Academy of DanceHope Now
Junior Production Runner UpNorthshore Academy of DanceLipgloss
Junior Production High ScoreSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsGlam
Junior High ScoreMachita Dance CompanyBailar

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsOceans
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDanceSouthTime
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpMachita Dance CompanyIf I Had A Heart
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyControl
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Children's Moving Co.Dance with me
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterThe Noble Ladies
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickTip Tap Toe Dance StudioAll Around the World
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDance DynamicsHappy
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpBrittany's School of DanceCotton Eyed Joe
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyOld Souls
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickTip Tap Toe Dance StudioDesert Rose
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickNorthshore Academy of DanceRise Up
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceUcci
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionMove
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyTokyo Sunrise
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsGreen Lantern
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsHold Back the River
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpCathy Kurth Dance AcademyCops & Robbers
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreBrittany's School of DanceBSOD Cribs
Pre-Teen High ScoreDanceSouthLet Me Follow

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLaurie Maffei's DanceworksAll Waters
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTip Tap Toe Dance StudioRunning with the Wolves
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpRevolution Dance CompanyVagabond Bliss
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyBoundless
Teen Group Judges PickDefine Dance and Arts StudioThe End of the World
Teen Group Judges PickBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionSuperstitious
Teen Group Runner UpRevolution Dance CompanyOpen Arms
Teen Group High ScoreCathy Kurth Dance AcademyThieves
Teen Line Judges PickSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsThe Way you Make Me Feel
Teen Line Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceThe Flood
Teen Line Judges PickCathy Kurth Dance AcademyPep Rally
Teen Line Runner UpShreveport Dance AcademyReppin
Teen Line High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyThrough Rosy Glasses
Teen High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyLose Control

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickBody ExpressionsYou There
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceLay Your Head Down
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsImage
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreCathy Kurth Dance AcademyWinter
Senior Group Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceStressed Out
Senior Group Judges PickShreveport Dance AcademyIn Whatever Way
Senior Group Judges PickDefine Dance and Arts StudioClockwork
Senior Group Runner UpCathy Kurth Dance AcademyYou
Senior Group High ScoreShreveport Dance AcademyIll Be
Senior Line Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceThe Way You Make Me Feel
Senior Line Runner UpCathy Kurth Dance AcademyMein Herr
Senior Line High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyNo Other Love
Senior Production Judges PickPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsA Change is Gonna Come
Senior Production Judges PickCathy Kurth Dance AcademyBelieve
Senior Production Runner UpBrittany's School of DanceHow Bow Dah?
Senior Production High ScorePower & Grace School of Performing ArtsArena
Senior High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyWonderwall

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioRevolution Dance Company
Shaffer StudioCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Judges Top PickMachita Dance CompanyIts Mine
Overall High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyLe Jazz Hot

Bethesda, MD 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKendal WooleyThe Movement Studios
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipCassidy MyersCharlene's School of Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAbigail McKinneyPremiere Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSamantha ScottPremiere Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJulia RosumJo Ann Warren
Retter's Audition ScholarshipEmily MitchenerElower-Sicilia Productions
Audition Regional ScholarshipMichael CherryBuffa's Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipCali HollisterSilhouette Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMatthew PerkoThe Rock School West
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipReginamarie JamesAshburn Academy of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAmanda ShellLinda Watkins School of Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFAndrew RobareAshburn Academy of Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFSummer McKinneyThe Movement Studios
Summer Intensive - FULLRyan VyskocilDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva Weasevalley dance theatre
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassNevaeh ChounramanyStudio Luminance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassKaylee VexlerAbsolute Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMorgan Davisvalley dance theatre
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLindsey WeaverCentre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCaleigh MrowkaThe Movement Studios
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipJulia KernAshburn Academy of Dance
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipRiley HigginsMiss Dicey's School of Dance
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipBella MaisonetInnovation Dance Project
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipKira GellesSilhouette Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipChance HooverPremiere Dance Studio
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipJessica SmithThe Rock School West
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipDelaney SheppardPolaris Dance Institute
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipMairead FerrisDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAnnie GellesSilhouette Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMatthew CorkumFierce Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAnnaleise DoolittleElower-Sicilia Productions
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMcKinley CollinsBravo Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipDylan VyskocilDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipMegan GreeningAshburn Academy of Dance
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipDani GuarinSilhouette Dance
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipElise HerodPolaris Dance Institute
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipAdella MonborneCharlene's School of Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipJanae HolsterThe Movement Studios
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipKaela TylerSilhouette Dance
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipHailey BarryFierce Dance Academy
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipAlondra TorresThe Movement Studios
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipLogan SpeerAbsolute Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipChelsie KeyheaAbsolute Dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipEmily KwiatkowskiThe Movement Studios
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipGrace ShippieAshburn Academy of Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipKaitlyn ManziJo Ann Warren Studio
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipCatherine LittleDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipMeredith JaneDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Steven Boyd ScholarshipCharlotte SachsSussex Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipKaitlyn BellBravo Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipGrace HochbergDawn Crafton Dance Connection
The Giving Key ScholarshipAlexandra PereiraMovement Speaks Studio of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipJoy GibbsThe Movement Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipJenae HolsterThe Movement Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipLucy EstepElower-Sicilia Productions
Making Noise ScholarshipRyan VyskocilDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Social Media ScholarshipKayla WhetzelExpressions LLC.

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 5th Runner UpBrookelyn LewisExpressions LLC.If The Shoe Fits
Miss Camp Dance 4th Runner UpMaria FryElower-Sicilia ProductionsThe Rainbow Connection
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpTierney BurnsElower-Sicilia ProductionsAll About Me
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpAnnaleise DoolittleElower-Sicilia ProductionsWonderful World
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpLaila SpankaBravo Dance CenterI Belong
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreKassidy PayneFierce Dance AcademyLollipop
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpChloe CastroPolaris Dance InstituteIts My New Philosophy
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpElla ODonnellPremiere Dance StudioHalo
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpHailey BarryFierce Dance AcademyMoon and Back
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpKira GellesSilhouette DanceCome By Fire
Miss Junior High ScoreAva Weasevalley dance theatreAftermath
Mr. Junior High ScoreMason KlosowoskiFierce Dance AcademyThe Way You Look Tonight
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMarissa CostaAngela Bates Dance AcademyPiece by Piece
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpNevaeh ChounramanyStudio LuminanceGhetto Fab
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpRose WeedyElower-Sicilia ProductionsFar Far
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpMairead FerrisDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionMy Shot
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreSophia DalyElower-Sicilia ProductionsErrand Girl For Rhythm
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpBailey PayneFierce Dance AcademyRoyal Payne
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreLogan SpeerAbsolute DanceSwing
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy BalletThe Only Way Out
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpElle OuimetAshburn Academy of DanceThis Place in Time
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpEden BrodPremiere Dance StudioWave
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpJanae HolsterThe Movement StudiosJust Let Me Dance
Miss Teen High ScoreCalista RingThe Dance MovementHow To Love Me
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpChance HooverPremiere Dance StudioYou Make Me Feel So Young
Mr. Teen High ScoreJack EstepElower-Sicilia ProductionsPeak of the Empire
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpMeredith KaneDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionSeul Au Monde
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpSummer McKinneyThe Movement StudiosNatural Woman
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAmanda CohenThe Movement StudiosThere Is A Time
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpGrace HochbergDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionWeight of Darkness
Miss Senior High ScoreAnnie GellesSilhouette DanceMasked
Mr. Senior 5th Runner UpEvan WestMiss Dicey's School of DanceThe Light That Never Fails
Mr. Senior 4th Runner UpTomas WeinbergerThe Movement StudiosSo Far
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpMichael CherryBuffa’s Dance Studio 2Cage of Bones
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpRyan VyskocilDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionWave
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpMatthew PerkoThe Rock School WestWaiting Game
Mr. Senior High ScoreAndrew RobareAshburn Academy of DanceRefracted

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioTapFierce Dance AcademyHey Mickey
Camp Dance AdventureGroupBalletElower-Sicilia ProductionsFairies
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzElower-Sicilia ProductionsGirlfriend
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsStrawberry Jammin
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzPolaris Dance InstituteI Wanna Be Like You
JuniorDuo/TrioTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsAnything You Can Do
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterPremiere Dance StudioEverything is Beautiful
JuniorGroupJazzCharlene's School of DanceBarbie Girl
JuniorGroupLyricalValley Dance StudioBrave Souls
JuniorLineJazzMiss Dicey's School of DanceTelephone
JuniorLineMusical TheaterPremiere Dance StudioLegally Blonde
JuniorProductionVarietyJane Baron's Academy of DancePetit Monsters
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioBalletFierce Dance AcademyYellow
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzAbsolute Dance
Troublemaker
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalAngela Bates Dance AcademyGift of a Friend
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsBe My Baby
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopMovement Speaks Studio of DancePretty Girls
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyMiss Dicey's School of DanceDont Worry, Be Happy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryBravo Dance CenterTHY WILL BE DONE
Pre-TeenGroupBalletSussex Dance AcademyTritsch Tratsch
Pre-TeenGroupJazzDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionAbsolutely Not
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalFierce Dance AcademySnow
Pre-TeenGroupTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsBeautiful Disaster
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopThe Movement StudiosLipgloss
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryThe Movement StudiosFlock
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterThe Movement StudiosTake Back Your Mink
Pre-TeenLineBalletFierce Dance AcademyA Sky Full of Stars
Pre-TeenLineJazzCharlene's School of DanceWash That Man Right Outta My Hair
Pre-TeenLineTapJane Baron's Academy of DanceJailhouse Rock
Pre-TeenLineHip HopBravo Dance Center64 MPH
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryAshburn Academy of DanceWasted Time
Pre-TeenProductionJazzPremiere Dance StudioBhangra
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyFierce Dance AcademyTo Infinity
TeenDuo/TrioBalletSussex Dance AcademyFly
TeenDuo/TrioJazzElower-Sicilia ProductionsEnemy
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalAngela Bates Dance AcademyIn My Arms
TeenDuo/TrioTapMiss Dicey's School of DanceImma Shine
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryThe Dance MovementCoffins
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionEasy Street
TeenGroupBalletFierce Dance AcademyCrystallize
TeenGroupJazzElower-Sicilia ProductionsSing Sing Sing
TeenGroupLyricalFierce Dance AcademyPoison and Wine
TeenGroupTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsHello Goodbye
TeenGroupHip HopElower-Sicilia ProductionsThey Dont Know About Us
TeenGroupVarietyFierce Dance AcademyLast Moment
TeenGroupContemporaryPremiere Dance StudioNever Knock
TeenLineJazzAngela Bates Dance AcademyMake it Fizz
TeenLineLyricalFierce Dance AcademyWounded
TeenLineTapAbsolute Dance
Viva Le Swing
TeenLineHip HopThe Movement StudiosNicki
TeenExtended LineVarietyFierce Dance AcademyImprov
TeenLineContemporaryThe Movement StudiosSense Of Touch
TeenLineMusical TheaterPremiere Dance StudioBe Italian
TeenProductionHip HopFierce Dance AcademyKiss the Sky
TeenProductionContemporaryPremiere Dance StudioBuilding An Empire
TeenProductionMusical TheaterAbsolute Dance
Hairspray
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzGift of Dance AcademyAll the Jazz
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalAngela Bates Dance AcademyI Wont Give Up
SeniorDuo/TrioTapThe Movement StudiosFast Car
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopMartell School of DanceBangerz
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporarySilhouette DanceRock Bottom
SeniorGroupJazzAngela Bates Dance AcademyPresto Change O
SeniorGroupLyricalAshburn Academy of DanceTotal Eclipse of the Heart
SeniorGroupTapDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionRecess
SeniorExtended GroupContemporaryAngela Bates Dance AcademyOvercast by your Shadow
SeniorLineJazzCharlene's School of DanceUma Thurman
SeniorLineLyricalCharlene's School of DanceMirror Mirror
SeniorLineTapThe Movement StudiosMan In The Mirror
SeniorLineHip HopMovement Speaks Studio of DanceWorkout Plan
SeniorLineContemporaryJane Baron's Academy of DanceGirl

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsLullabye of Broadway
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreFierce Dance AcademyHey Mickey
Camp Dance Group Judges PickBravo Dance CenterTHE ITSY BITSY SPIDER
Camp Dance Group Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsGirlfriend
Camp Dance Group High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsFairies
Camp Dance High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsStrawberry Jammin
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickMiss Dicey's School of DanceBelieve That
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickPolaris Dance InstituteHeaven Hop
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioEverything is Beautiful
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsAnything You Can Do
Junior Group Judges PickPolaris Dance InstituteCrazy Little Thing
Junior Group Judges PickValley Dance StudioBrave Souls
Junior Group Judges PickAshburn Academy of DanceBetter When Im Dancing
Junior Group Runner UpBravo Dance CenterPARTY GIRLS
Junior Group High ScoreFierce Dance AcademyTutti Frutti
Junior Line Judges PickMiss Dicey's School of DancePolar Express
Junior Line Runner UpMiss Dicey's School of DanceTelephone
Junior Line High ScorePremiere Dance StudioLegally Blonde
Junior Production High ScoreJane Baron's Academy of DancePetit Monsters
Junior High ScoreCharlene's School of DanceBarbie Girl

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickExpressions LLC.Dance Like Yo Daddy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickFierce Dance AcademyYellow
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickAbsolute DanceTroublemaker
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpAngela Bates Dance AcademyGift of a Friend
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreMiss Dicey's School of DanceDont Worry, Be Happy
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickExpressions LLC.Dance Doctor
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickAngela Bates Dance AcademyMama Told Me
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Movement StudiosFlock
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpThe Movement StudiosTake Back Your Mink
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionAbsolutely Not
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickBravo Dance Center64 MPH
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickJane Baron's Academy of DanceJailhouse Rock
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickCharlene's School of DanceWash That Man Right Outta My Hair
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpFierce Dance AcademyA Sky Full of Stars
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreAshburn Academy of DanceWasted Time
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickMiss Dicey's School of DanceJungle Book
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickFierce Dance AcademyTo Infinity
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpCarlisle DanceWork
Pre-Teen Production High ScorePremiere Dance StudioBhangra
Pre-Teen High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsBe My Baby

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPolaris Dance InstitutePiece By Piece
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickElower-Sicilia ProductionsEnemy
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Movement StudiosLet Go
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance MovementCoffins
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreAngela Bates Dance AcademyIn My Arms
Teen Group Judges PickSussex Dance AcademyLast Moment
Teen Group Judges PickFierce Dance AcademyPoison and Wine
Teen Group Judges PickThe Movement StudiosArranged
Teen Group Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioNever Knock
Teen Group High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsSing Sing Sing
Teen Line Judges PickJane Baron's Academy of DanceJumpin Jack
Teen Line Judges PickValley Dance StudioIron
Teen Line Judges PickAngela Bates Dance AcademyGravity
Teen Line Runner UpFierce Dance AcademyWounded
Teen Line High ScoreThe Movement StudiosSense Of Touch
Teen Production Judges PickAbsolute DanceNinjas
Teen Production Judges PickFierce Dance AcademyKiss the Sky
Teen Production Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioBuilding An Empire
Teen Production High ScoreAbsolute DanceHairspray
Teen High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsHello Goodbye

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickCarlisle DanceMakeup Smeared Eyes
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickMartell School of DanceBangerz
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpAshburn Academy of DanceWhat Lies Beneath
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Movement StudiosFast Car
Senior Group Judges PickFierce Dance AcademyWith or Without You
Senior Group Judges PickMovement Speaks Studio of DanceI Dreamed a Dream
Senior Group Judges PickAngela Bates Dance AcademyOvercast by your Shadow
Senior Group Runner UpThe Movement StudiosI Want You Back
Senior Group High ScoreDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionRecess
Senior Line Judges PickMovement Speaks Studio of DanceWorkout Plan
Senior Line Judges PickCharlene's School of DanceUma Thurman
Senior Line Runner UpCharlene's School of DanceMirror Mirror
Senior Line High ScoreThe Movement StudiosMan In The Mirror
Senior Production High ScoreJane Baron's Academy of DanceTomorrow Never Comes
Senior High ScoreDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionSo It Is

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioElower-Sicilia Productions
Shaffer StudioAshburn Academy of Dance
Judges Top PickPremiere Dance StudioSound & Color
Overall High ScoreSilhouette DanceRock Bottom

Chicago, IL 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAndrea MosesDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipHolly LarsonImpact Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMaria JacobyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKennedy HannanThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKorrin ZollwegDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMorgan BriarEmpower Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipDyani GandazillaImpact Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipRishelle MandaDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAnna MischioMillennium Dance Complex
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHailey SearingBDA Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMaisy DunneImpact Dance Studio
Summer Intensive - HALFBrody PietzDance Vision
Summer Intensive - FULLMaggie HannerImpact Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassBrooklyn BrownEmpower Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLola HennessyImpact Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSydney MichalakImpact Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMary CampbellImpact Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassYing Lei PhamJust Off Broadway
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipPaige AndersonnStarr Dance Studio
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipMarina OLeary-SalasStage Door Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipCollette FischerDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipGraham CarlsonElite Dance Academy
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipGia MillsPure Vibe Dance Center
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipBrody PietzDance Vision
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipElizabeth AlexImpact Dance Studio
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipErin WienkeImpact Dance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipBecca BirchImpact Dance Studio
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAddison WIlliamsBDA Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAnnabelle ShawStage Door Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMartina MossLOVV The Dance Studio
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipAva KerlEmpower Dance Company
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipYing Lei PhamJust Off Broadway
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipMallory PaolucciBDA Dance
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipNatalia GarciaLOVV The Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipLucas KonowBDA Dance
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipDevin HartyElite Dance Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipAbigail KirnbauerStage Door Dance Academy
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipGabriella CabrereDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipEmmy RosadoBDA Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipLily HerlDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipJordyn BaileyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipMia MolisImpact Dance Studio
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipLily PanosImpact Dance Studio
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipJenna Van DykeA-List Dance Center
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipRishelle MandaDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Steven Boyd ScholarshipJordan GloverFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMary DiloretoLOVV The Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipTaya MalgayViva Dance Co. LLC
The Giving Key ScholarshipAngelina JerantowskiStage Door Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipEmily BacaStage Door Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipJulia DeanThe Center For Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipLaine MikolaczykDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipMaria JacobyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipParker FrankiewiczThe Center For Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipPayton FrankiewiczThe Center For Dance
Social Media ScholarshipGracie McDonaldBDA Dance

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreAlana HarralsonLOVV The Dance StudioElectric Pink Dress
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpPayton BonebrakeEmpower Dance CompanyNo
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpBrooklyn BrownEmpower Dance CompanyNeon Lights
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAva KerlEmpower Dance CompanyAint Nobody
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpSkylar SachsDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosEnchanted Faerie
Miss Junior High ScoreSophia CabrereDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEBloodline
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpEmmy RosadoBDA DanceWORD UP
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpLauren LesakLOVV The Dance StudioFind The Fighter
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMadison CutlerDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEGestohlen (Stolen)
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpTrinity MalgayViva Dance Co. LLCStarstruck
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAnnie KlisiewiczDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEThe Funeral
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosSeven Nation Army
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpRishelle MandaDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCESilent Film
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpMallory PaolucciBDA DanceINCOMPLETE
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpShariah WrightDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEQueen
Miss Teen High ScoreBrianna MichiEmpower Dance CompanyCellophane
Mr. Teen High ScoreJames NalepaPure Vibe Dance CenterSteel Cage
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpHailey GreenSoleUnique Dance Co.Notion
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpHailey SearingBDA DanceWHEN i LOOK AT YOU
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpParker FrankiewiczThe Center For DanceSwank
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpKatie LandahlEmpower Dance CompanyLonely
Miss Senior High ScoreTaya MalgayViva Dance Co. LLCThis Face
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpBrynden FisherThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsSaint Elmo’s Fire
Mr. Senior High ScoreZach FenslerCenter Stage Dance AcademyEvery Little Thing She Does is Magic

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzEmpower Dance CompanyGirl In The Mirror
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosFollowing the Leader
Camp Dance AdventureGroupHip HopBDA DanceHammer Don't Hurt 'Em
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzBDA DanceHOT HOT HOT
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopBDA DanceWho Let The Dogs Out
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalLOVV The Dance StudioI Feel Pretty
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEAt the Playground
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryEmpower Dance CompanyFalling Short
JuniorGroupJazzEmpower Dance CompanyBURNITUP
JuniorGroupTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosHula Hoop
JuniorGroupContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCESing To The Moon
JuniorLineBalletFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncEarth Song
JuniorLineJazzImpact Dance StudioBABY I'M A STAR
JuniorLineLyricalImpact Dance StudioIF I COULD
JuniorLineTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosShes Got A Way
JuniorLineHip HopDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosBieberlicious
JuniorProductionJazzStage Door Dance AcademyNicest Kids in Town
JuniorProductionLyricalDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosForever Young
JuniorProductionHip HopDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosI'm Dappin
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzLOVV The Dance StudioTechnicolor Beat
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsBuild You Up
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapThe Center For DanceJump Shout Boogie
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopThe Center For DanceSlay
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCECold
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBDA DanceITS MY PARTY
Pre-TeenGroupJazzImpact Dance StudioBLACK BETTY
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosScars Set Free
Pre-TeenGroupTapThe Center For DanceWe're In The Money
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopThe Center For DanceHot
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncRiver
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEGlacier
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterThe Center For DanceWhipped Into Shape
Pre-TeenLineJazzImpact Dance StudioSUMMERTIME
Pre-TeenLineLyricalImpact Dance StudioDAUGHTER
Pre-TeenLineTapFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Pre-TeenLineHip HopThe Center For DanceYeezy
Pre-TeenLineVarietyFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncDesert Throne
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryImpact Dance StudioIN THE MIRROR
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosSurprise
Pre-TeenProductionJazzImpact Dance StudioHEY PACHUCO!
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalEmpower Dance CompanyCastle
Pre-TeenProductionTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosJivin
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopStage Door Dance AcademyPerm
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyStage Door Dance Academy#divadomination
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterThe Center For DanceBorn To Do
TeenDuo/TrioJazzThe Center For DanceJust Express Yourself
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalEmpower Dance CompanySuitcase
TeenDuo/TrioTapThe Center For DanceAutumn Leaves
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyEmpower Dance CompanyPokerface
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEUp Against the Wind
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterCenter Stage Dance AcademyStepsisters Lament
TeenGroupJazzEmpower Dance CompanyGold
TeenGroupLyricalLOVV The Dance StudioWhite Winter Hymnal
TeenGroupTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosNot Afraid
TeenGroupHip HopDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEShawty Work
TeenGroupContemporaryImpact Dance StudioEMBERS
TeenGroupMusical TheaterThe Center For DanceBowl of Cherries
TeenLineBalletStage Door Dance AcademyToccata and Fugue
TeenLineJazzImpact Dance StudioHOME
TeenLineLyricalImpact Dance StudioTEMPTED
TeenLineHip HopThe Center For DanceGirls Like
TeenLineContemporaryThe Center For DanceIncantations
TeenLineMusical TheaterDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosShes A Diva
TeenProductionJazzThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsMagic
TeenProductionLyricalStage Door Dance AcademyOne Moment in Time
TeenProductionTapThe Center For DanceRiver Deep
TeenProductionVarietyEmpower Dance CompanyCool Girl
TeenProductionContemporaryImpact Dance StudioIN LOVE
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzSoleUnique Dance Co.Move It Like You Stole It
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalStage Door Dance AcademyStand By Me
SeniorDuo/TrioTapThe Center For DanceWhat About Us
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopBDA DanceMARILYN
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEIn Spirit
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterCenter Stage Dance AcademyWhat Is This Feeling
SeniorGroupBalletSoleUnique Dance Co.Bach Study
SeniorGroupJazzEmpower Dance CompanyDo What I Love
SeniorGroupLyricalFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncInsensitive
SeniorGroupTapThe Center For DanceFram
SeniorGroupHip HopBDA DanceITS A MANS WORLD
SeniorGroupVarietyThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsClue
SeniorGroupContemporaryImpact Dance StudioSCHOOL NIGHT
SeniorLineBalletDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosTemple of Quan Yin
SeniorLineJazzSoleUnique Dance Co.Got It
SeniorLineLyricalImpact Dance StudioRAPTURE
SeniorLineTapStage Door Dance AcademyBeastly
SeniorLineHip HopSoleUnique Dance Co.Knowledge
SeniorLineVarietyThe Center For DanceBring Our Girls Back
SeniorLineContemporarySoleUnique Dance Co.Station

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Group Judges PickEmpower Dance CompanyGirl In the Mirror
Camp Dance Group Judges PickLOVV The Dance StudioMickey Mouse Club
Camp Dance Group Runner UpDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosFollowing the Leader
Camp Dance Group High ScoreBDA DanceHammer Don’t Hurt ‘Em
Camp Dance Line High ScoreBDA DanceWho Let the Dogs Out
Camp Dance High ScoreBDA DanceHOT HOT HOT
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickBDA DanceLEMONADE
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickLOVV The Dance StudioI Feel Pretty
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEAt the Playground
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreEmpower Dance CompanyFalling Short
Junior Group Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosHula Hoop
Junior Group Judges PickLOVV The Dance StudioAlbatroz
Junior Group Runner UpEmpower Dance CompanyBURNITUP
Junior Group High ScoreDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCESing To The Moon
Junior Line Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosSpecial Delivery
Junior Line Judges PickFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncSoul Man
Junior Line Runner UpStage Door Dance AcademyI Love Me
Junior Line High ScoreImpact Dance StudioBABY I’M A STAR
Junior Production Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosForever Young
Junior Production Judges PickStage Door Dance AcademySteal Your Rock and Roll
Junior Production Runner UpStage Door Dance AcademyNicest Kids In Town
Junior Production High ScoreDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosI’m Dappin
Junior High ScoreImpact Dance StudioIF I COULD

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademyWe Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPure Vibe Dance CenterThe Leaving Song
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsBuild You Up
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCECold
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Center For DanceSlay
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademyClap Snap
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickPure Vibe Dance CenterWarsaw
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Shelter
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsGirlz
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpThe Center For DanceWe’re In The Money
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreImpact Dance StudioBlack Betty
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosWhere Is The Love
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickEmpower Dance CompanyRise
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpImpact Dance StudioIN THE MIRROR
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreImpact Dance StudioBIRD FLU
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickBDA DanceBOWIE
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosIts Pokemon
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickStage Door Dance AcademyStep In Time
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpEmpower Dance CompanyCastle
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreStage Door Dance AcademyPerm
Pre-Teen High ScoreImpact Dance StudioSUMMERTIME

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCESax
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLOVV The Dance StudioNo Room In Frame
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsNuage
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpBDA DanceYOUTH
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEUp Against the Wind
Teen Group Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademyCome Fly With Me
Teen Group Judges PickFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncGet Out of the Way
Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsInsides
Teen Group Runner UpImpact Dance StudioEMBERS
Teen Group High ScoreDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosNot Afraid
Teen Line Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosThe Way I Do
Teen Line Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Life
Teen Line Judges PickStage Door Dance AcademyToccata and Fugue
Teen Line Runner UpImpact Dance StudioTEMPTED
Teen Line High ScoreThe Center For DanceIncantations
Teen Production Judges PickThe Center For DanceRiver Deep
Teen Production Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsMagic
Teen Production Runner UpEmpower Dance CompanyCool Girl
Teen Production High ScoreImpact Dance StudioIN LOVE
Teen High ScoreThe Center For DanceAutumn Leaves

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickBDA DanceMAKE IT TAKE IT
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Painter
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpSoleUnique Dance Co.Grow
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEIn Spirit
Senior Group Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademySwing Set
Senior Group Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.You
Senior Group Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsStation
Senior Group Runner UpBDA DanceAGGRAVATING SILENCE
Senior Group High ScoreEmpower Dance CompanyDo What I Love
Senior Line Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosTemple of Quan Yin
Senior Line Judges PickEmpower Dance CompanySound of Silence
Senior Line Judges PickFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncMas Que Nada
Senior Line Runner UpStage Door Dance AcademyLet Me Go
Senior Line High ScoreImpact Dance StudioRAPTURE
Senior High ScoreThe Center For DanceFram

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioThe Center For Dance
Shaffer StudioStage Door Dance Academy
Judges Top PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Station
Overall High ScoreImpact Dance StudioHEY PACHUCO!

Charlotte, NC 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipRebekah HaylesNo Limits Dance Center
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipShelby FolgerAugusta West Dance Studio I
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipChloe HessSteps N Motion
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSara EkernThe Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAvery CampbellNo Limits Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipOlivia WaltonEvolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional ScholarshipAshleigh BrackettNo Limits Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipKameron GuestMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLeah WadeDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAmanda ShellLinda Watkins School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMegan TurnquistDancers Corner
Summer Intensive - HALFMatthew PerkoThe Rock School West
Summer Intensive - FULLBailee PuckettThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassKenzie RobertsonDancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassValadie CammackEvolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlissa Claire RhoadesAugusta West Dance Studio I
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassSummer WolfeWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy Ballet
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAriana FlanaganNo Limits Dance Center
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipVeronica RobinsonGreensboro Dance Theatre
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAlexxus CoolerLow Country Dance Center
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipBrynna AllenAugusta West Dance Studio I
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipElijah TankEvolution Dance Complex
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipLauren DurhamEvolution Dance Complex
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipKaiya WashingtonBeaufort Academy of Dance
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipJourney LeonardGreensboro Dance Theatre
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipAshlyn TetreaultNo Limits Dance Center
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipJaylen HipkinsThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipNoahAyden GradyEvolution Dance Complex
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipEmerson CularNo Limits Dance Center
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAbby NealAlbemarle Academy of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipRachel RobinsonGreensboro Dance Theatre
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMichaela PetkovaDance U
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMackenzie NelsonBe Famous Dance Center
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipKenzie RobertsonDancers Corner
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipSummer WolfeWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipAlexis HallA Leap Above
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipCecilia RamosAugusta West Dance Studio I
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipAlexis ReeseThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipGretchen CastelloeAlbemarle Academy of Dance
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipJaina HernandezCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipCaleb GormanProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipAvery TischlerNo Limits Dance Center
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipBlake JiunniesAugusta West Dance Studio I
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipOlivia BurdickDreamworks Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipLauryn MitchellAugusta West Dance Studio I
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipMaisie MurdaughAugusta West Dance Studio I
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipSavannah AlterAlisa's Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLaura DeelMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Steven Boyd ScholarshipKahlia EdwardsBeaufort Academy of Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSophie Van BladelAugusta West Dance Studio I
Social Media ScholarshipHannah HaiglerBe Famous Dance Center
The Giving Key ScholarshipMcKenna HamiltonAugusta West Dance Studio I
Making Noise ScholarshipJace CombsAugusta West Dance Studio I
Making Noise ScholarshipJonas RoushAlbemarle Academy of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipJessica SmithThe Rock School West
Making Noise ScholarshipLeah WadeDancers Corner
Making Noise ScholarshipStefanie RamirezCarolina Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipGabriel RoushAlbemarle Academy of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipAva BatsonDancers Corner

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpAli AikenLow Country Dance CenterYellow Polka Dot Bikini
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreBailee PeaseAugusta West Dance Studio IGirl In The Mirror
Mr. Camp Dance High ScoreBrayson StewartBe Famous Dance CenterUnderdog
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpSaylor SeufertEvolution Dance ComplexAurora
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpMeghan CiminoA Leap AboveRabbit Tango
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMallory StrattonGreensboro Dance TheatreToy Soldier
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAlissa Claire RhoadesAugusta West Dance Studio IGirls Night Out
Miss Junior High ScoreAva Weasevalley dance theatreCupid Variation
Mr. Junior High ScoreElijah TankEvolution Dance ComplexRock This Town
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMolly KraskaGreensboro Dance TheatreWhen It Hurts
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpKennedy ThackerThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceCalling You
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpLauren DurhamEvolution Dance ComplexEyes Wide
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpEmerson CularNo Limits Dance CenterWhy Not
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAriana FlanaganNo Limits Dance CenterDepth Over Distance
Mr. Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpNoahAyden GradyEvolution Dance ComplexDangerous
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpCaleb GormanProgressive Movement Arts CentreCatch Em All
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreGabriel RoushAlbemarle Academy of DanceSteal My Kisses
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpHannah HarrisGreensboro Dance TheatreTrouble
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpSummer WolfeWilliams Dance and GymnasticsFrom The Block
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy BalletI Have Never
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpKailyn HowellMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyLike I Used To
Miss Teen High ScoreMacy AldayGreensboro Dance TheatreNext to You
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpHailey CookeDancers CornerGotcha
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpHannah MathenyNo Limits Dance CenterYou There
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAvery CampbellNo Limits Dance CenterIt Doesn’t Hurt
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpAnne Elise GarrisonAugusta West Dance Studio IHalf Light
Miss Senior High ScoreAshleigh BrackettNo Limits Dance CenterCheers, Darlin
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpAdrian HaywoodGreensboro Dance TheatreMistakes
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpJacob BarkerAcademy of DanceI Won’t Dance
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpWilliam LassiterAlbemarle Academy of DanceButter
Mr. Senior High ScoreJonas RoushAlbemarle Academy of DanceAint No Sunshine

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioLyricalA Leap AboveRainbow Connection
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzLow Country Dance CenterSHAKE A TAIL FEATHER
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzGreensboro Dance TheatreShut It Down
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalEvolution Dance ComplexTwo Young Hearts
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopAugusta West Dance Studio ITrollin' Trio
JuniorGroupJazzLow Country Dance CenterLETS GET LOUD
JuniorGroupLyricalEvolution Dance ComplexTrue Colors
JuniorGroupTapAugusta West Dance Studio IFaith
JuniorGroupHip HopBeaufort Academy of DanceGirlfriends
JuniorGroupVarietyEvolution Dance ComplexThe Giver
JuniorGroupContemporaryA Leap AboveExplorer of the World
JuniorLineJazzAugusta West Dance Studio IMe Too
JuniorLineLyricalEvolution Dance ComplexIncomplete
JuniorLineTapEvolution Dance ComplexDear Future Husband
JuniorLineVarietyMelanie Paschal's Dance CreationsCandy Man
JuniorLineContemporaryEvolution Dance ComplexGuide To An Escape
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzNo Limits Dance CenterYoull Find a Way
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalGreensboro Dance TheatreLooking Back
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapNo Limits Dance CenterSave the Last Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopProgressive Movement Arts CentreLet Me Love You
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyA Leap AboveArrow
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryNo Limits Dance CenterTruth
Pre-TeenGroupJazzEvolution Dance ComplexEvery Woman
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalNo Limits Dance CenterSilent Night
Pre-TeenGroupTapProgressive Movement Arts CentreGlamorous
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopAugusta West Dance Studio INothin' But 90's
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyTeresa's School of DanceCircle of Life
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryAugusta West Dance Studio ILove Me Now
Pre-TeenLineJazzNo Limits Dance Center500 Miles
Pre-TeenLineLyricalNo Limits Dance CenterRunaway
Pre-TeenLineTapAugusta West Dance Studio ISir Duke
Pre-TeenLineHip HopProgressive Movement Arts CentreThis Is What You Came For
Pre-TeenLineVarietyEvolution Dance ComplexIn The Rain
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryGreensboro Dance TheatreOpen Hands
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceWhat Is This Feeling?
Pre-TeenExtended ProductionJazzGreensboro Dance TheatreThat Wild Life
Pre-TeenProductionTapGreensboro Dance TheatreVideo Game War
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyMelanie Paschal's Dance CreationsGone But Never Forgotten
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryNo Limits Dance CenterAlps
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceZero to Hero
TeenDuo/TrioJazzGreensboro Dance TheatreNasty
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalProgressive Movement Arts CentreBridge Over Troubled Water
TeenDuo/TrioTapDreamworks DanceBongos
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopBeaufort Academy of DanceTelepathy
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyEvolution Dance ComplexLessons
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryNo Limits Dance CenterWhen Its Cold
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterTeresa's School of DanceI Just Cant Do It Alone
TeenGroupJazzNo Limits Dance CenterBillie Jean
TeenGroupLyricalNo Limits Dance CenterBurning Down The Ropes
TeenGroupTapLinda Watkins School of DanceGood Girls
TeenGroupVarietyEvolution Dance ComplexNew World
TeenGroupContemporaryAugusta West Dance Studio IRosary
TeenLineJazzMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations200 Balloons
TeenLineLyricalEvolution Dance ComplexHow It Ends
TeenLineTapNo Limits Dance CenterRitual Union
TeenLineHip HopGreensboro Dance TheatreGot My Money?
TeenLineVarietyMelanie Paschal's Dance CreationsThieves In The Temple
TeenLineContemporaryAugusta West Dance Studio IShe
TeenProductionJazzThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceI Will Always Love You
TeenProductionTapAcademy of DanceSmooth Criminal
TeenProductionHip HopThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceThis Instant
TeenProductionContemporaryNo Limits Dance CenterBlack Magic
TeenProductionMusical TheaterAcademy of DanceMatilda
SeniorDuo/TrioBalletProgressive Movement Arts CentreDesert Symphony
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzNo Limits Dance CenterWeight in Gold
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceFly Before You Fall
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDreamworks DanceHold back the River
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryGreensboro Dance TheatreHeal
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterAcademy of DanceEasy Street
SeniorGroupJazzEvolution Dance ComplexOne Time
SeniorGroupLyricalThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceFoolish Games
SeniorGroupTapThe Dance StudioAllegretto
SeniorGroupHip HopEvolution Dance ComplexTurn It Up
SeniorGroupContemporaryLinda Watkins School of DanceHome At Last
SeniorLineJazzThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceBang Bang
SeniorLineLyricalNo Limits Dance CenterRock Your Soul
SeniorLineHip HopLinda Watkins School of DancePose
SeniorLineVarietyAcademy of DancePiano Man
SeniorLineContemporaryNo Limits Dance CenterHide and Seek
SeniorLineMusical TheaterGreensboro Dance TheatrePush Da Button
SeniorProductionLyricalThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceFor John
SeniorProductionTapAugusta West Dance Studio IRatatat
SeniorProductionHip HopAugusta West Dance Studio I24K
SeniorProductionContemporaryThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceA Letter To My Daughter
SeniorProductionMusical TheaterAugusta West Dance Studio ILa La Land

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpProgressive Movement Arts CentreHokey Pokey
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreA Leap AboveRainbow Connection
Camp Dance High ScoreLow Country Dance CenterShake a Tail Feather
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickProgressive Movement Arts CentreThats My Girl
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickBeaufort Academy of DanceGot To Work
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpGreensboro Dance TheatreShut It Down
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio ITrollin’ Trio
Junior Group Judges PickStarpath Dance AcademyGirls Just Wanna Have Fun
Junior Group Judges PickBeaufort Academy of DanceGirlfriends
Junior Group Judges PickGreensboro Dance TheatreClown Town
Junior Group Runner UpLow Country Dance CenterLets Get Loud
Junior Group High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio IFaith
Junior Line Judges PickMelanie Paschal's Dance CreationsBad Case of Loving You
Junior Line Judges PickAcademy of DanceMaterial Girl
Junior Line Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterGirl Party
Junior Line Runner UpAugusta West Dance Studio IMe Too
Junior Line High ScoreEvolution Dance ComplexIncomplete
Junior High ScoreEvolution Dance ComplexTrue Colors

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMelanie Paschal's Dance CreationsMe Too
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickA Leap AboveArrow
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDreamworks DancePlay That Sax
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpNo Limits Dance CenterYou’ll Find a Way
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreGreensboro Dance TheatreLooking Back
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickTeresa's School of DanceRotten to the Core
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickBeaufort Academy of DanceDaddy
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickGreensboro Dance TheatrePrimitive
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpProgressive Movement Arts CentreGlamorous
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreEvolution Dance ComplexEvery Woman
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickTeresa's School of DanceBoss Ladies
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickMelanie Paschal's Dance CreationsWorking Day and Night
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickAugusta West Dance Studio ISir Duke
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpNo Limits Dance Center500 Miles
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceWhat Is This Feeling?
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickMelanie Paschal's Dance CreationsGone But Never Forgotten
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickBeaufort Academy of DanceCODA
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickNo Limits Dance CenterAlps
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceZero to Hero
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreGreensboro Dance TheatreThat Wild Life
Pre-Teen High ScoreNo Limits Dance CenterTruth

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickGreensboro Dance TheatreNasty
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBeaufort Academy of DanceTelepathy
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMelanie Paschal's Dance CreationsFriend Like Me
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickProgressive Movement Arts CentreBridge Over Troubled Water
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpEvolution Dance CenterLessons
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDreamworks DanceBongos
Teen Group Judges PickBeaufort Academy of DanceBad Blood
Teen Group Judges PickAcademy of DanceU Got the Look
Teen Group Judges PickEvolution Dance ComplexBugaboo
Teen Group Runner UpEvolution Dance ComplexThe Promise
Teen Group High ScoreNo Limits Dance CenterBillie Jean
Teen Line Judges PickTeresa's School of DanceWelcome to the Jungle
Teen Line Judges PickMelanie Paschal's Dance CreationsThieves In The Temple
Teen Line Runner UpGreensboro Dance TheatreGot My Money?
Teen Line High ScoreEvolution Dance ComplexHome
Teen Production Judges PickLinda Watkins School of DanceMagalenha
Teen Production Judges PickDreamworks DanceSpace Jam
Teen Production Runner UpNo Limits Dance CenterBlack Magic
Teen Production High ScoreThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceThis Instant
Teen High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio IRosary

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickTeresa's School of DanceDo You Believe?
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickLinda Watkins School of DanceMake A Noise
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickAcademy of DanceEasy Street
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickEvolution Dance ComplexSynthesis
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceFly Before You Fall
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDreamworks DanceHold Back the River
Senior Group Judges PickMelanie Paschal's Dance CreationsRun
Senior Group Judges PickDreamworks DanceBobo
Senior Group Judges PickEvolution Dance ComplexA Prisoner’s Escape
Senior Group Runner UpThe Dance StudioAllegretto
Senior Group High ScoreLinda Watkins School of DanceHome At Last
Senior Line Judges PickAcademy of DanceIts All Coming Back to Me Now
Senior Line Judges PickLinda Watkins School of DancePose
Senior Line Runner UpGreensboro Dance TheatrePush Da Button
Senior Line High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio IPersonals
Senior Production Judges PickThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceA Letter To My Daughter
Senior Production Runner UpThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceFor John
Senior Production High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio I24K
Senior High ScoreNo Limits Dance CenterHide and Seek

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioNo Limits Dance Center
Shaffer StudioGreensboro Dance Theatre
Top Judges PickThe Meredith Gravely School of DanceBang Bang
Overall High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio IShe

Greenville, SC 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipReagan HunterTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipCamille EastinDancers Corner
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMorgan JohnsonStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAlly VazquezUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipTaylor HagyBritney Boyd Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipBailey HillenTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Audition Regional ScholarshipRachel BierlyDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMegan TurnquistDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSydney LaughlinGainesville Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipEli BagwellUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Summer Intensive - HALFHope JonesBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Summer Intensive - FULLHailey CookeDancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAbigail McKinneyUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLydia MorrowUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlexis McGuireDancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCaroline BeanELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrinley WilsonELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCamille PepperStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipJaelah ThompsonTilley's Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipKatie EvermanTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipSamantha WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipKaitlyn BlairSteppin' Out Dance Studio 2
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipHamilton KerneyAlliance Dance Academy
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipNika NosovaUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipJude Jean-LouisNancyDance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipMorgan RodriquezTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipIvey FlorezTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAmelia ThomasAlliance Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMcCartney ReevesTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipEmerson HugginsTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipLuis PeavyNancyDance Studio
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMaddie HorneyAppalachian Dance Theatre
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipEmily DomellasUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAddie HigginsBritney Boyd Dance Company
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipAmiya StuttsTilley's Dance Academy
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipGrace KellyBritney Boyd Dance Company
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipElla Grace TaylorAppalachian Dance Theatre
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipJesseca ScottBritney Boyd Dance Company
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipErin McMahonAlliance Dance Academy
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipLayla HunterTilley's Dance Academy
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipLindsay KnightTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipMaureen SupraAC Dance & Company
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipLiza RainWNC Dance Academy
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipJonathan McLaneUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipEllie FrazierDancers Corner
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipCayce LupisellaUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipElla Jane NapolitanoNancyDance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipClara Paige BeattyTilley's Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Social Media ScholarshipMarly MeltonThe Vibe
The Giving Key ScholarshipLeah WadeDancers Corner
Making Noise ScholarshipMcKenna GreeneDancers Corner
Making Noise ScholarshipBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy Ballet

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreMolly TapioTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Hound Dog
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBrooke GarrettDancers CornerLittle House
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAvery LeeThe VibeConfident
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMadylyn ONeillBritney Boyd Dance CompanyRotten to the Core
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpEmerson HugginsTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Cat in the Hat
Miss Junior High ScoreCarson VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Call Me a Princess
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpSammie VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Sax
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpMiranda SalivaTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Hey Mami
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpSophie ReynoldsDancers CornerFriend Like Me
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAva BatsonDancers CornerThe Light That Never Fails
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreKenzie RobertsonDancers CornerProud Mary
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreJude Jean-LouisNancyDance StudioThe Looking Glass
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpMadison JacksonDancers CornerBeing Myself
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpGracie MixonBritney Boyd Dance CompanyThe Light
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Colors
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpKatie EvermanTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Kill the Lights
Miss Teen High ScoreIsabelle ClarkDancers CornerWillow
Mr. Teen High ScoreDawson JacksonBritney Boyd Dance CompanyPuppet Master
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpGenna CunninghamDancers CornerOver My Head
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpCailey CampbellDancers CornerDancing in the Dark
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMegan TurnquistDancers CornerFinal Song
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpVictoria BrionesDancers CornerRecovery
Miss Senior High ScoreHailey BeaselyBritney Boyd Dance CompanyBuilding
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance CompanyExistence
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpJulian BurnsedThe Larew CentreOmarion
Mr. Senior High ScoreJack BeauleDancers CornerBreathe Out

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Everybody Wants a Water Buffalo
Camp Dance AdventureGroupVarietyAlliance Dance AcademyWedding Belles
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzUpstate Carolina Dance CenterMonsters
Camp Dance AdventureLineLyricalUpstate Carolina Dance CenterGratitude
Camp Dance AdventureProductionJazzTilley's Dance AcademyIt's a Girl Party
Camp Dance AdventureProductionMusical TheaterTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Born To Do
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Cha Cha Heels
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryPalmetto En PointeLotus
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDancers CornerZero To Hero
JuniorGroupJazzUpstate Carolina Dance CenterVery Japanese
JuniorGroupLyricalThe VibePeter Pan
JuniorGroupTapTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Ive Got No Strings
JuniorGroupHip HopTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.End Of Time
JuniorGroupContemporaryDancers CornerDream
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTiger Rag
JuniorLineJazzTilley's Dance AcademyI Wanna Dance with Somebody Mix
JuniorLineTapThe VibeSalute
JuniorLineContemporaryUpstate Carolina Dance CenterMen of Snow
JuniorProductionJazzThe VibeDance Like Yo Daddy
JuniorProductionLyricalUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTrue Colors
JuniorProductionTapThe VibeAll Aboard
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzBritney Boyd Dance CompanyGrown
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe VibePeople Help the People
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapThe VibeJames Brown
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Cirque
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDancers CornerNight
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDancers CornerForget About The Boy
Pre-TeenGroupBalletNorthwestern StudiosThe Picnic
Pre-TeenGroupJazzUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTrouble
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalThe VibeCherry Wine
Pre-TeenGroupTapThe VibeMe Too
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Whitney Hip Hop
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryThe VibeHallelujah
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterWNC Dance AcademySpeaking French
Pre-TeenLineJazzBritney Boyd Dance CompanyWord Up!
Pre-TeenLineLyricalUpstate Carolina Dance CenterWithout You
Pre-TeenLineTapDancers CornerThoroughly Modern Millie
Pre-TeenLineHip HopTilley's Dance AcademyMini Workers
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryUpstate Carolina Dance CenterGhosts That We Knew
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterAlliance Dance AcademyHero
Pre-TeenProductionJazzThe VibeCleopatra
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopDancers CornerParty People
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyBritney Boyd Dance CompanyStraight Up!
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterAlliance Dance AcademySteamHeat
TeenDuo/TrioJazzDancers CornerOye
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Larew CentreFoolish Games
TeenDuo/TrioTapAppalachian Dance TheatreJolene
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Operator
TeenGroupBalletTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.La Folia
TeenGroupJazzAppalachian Dance TheatreSmokin The Boys
TeenGroupLyricalPalmetto En PointeElephant
TeenGroupTapAppalachian Dance TheatreGravity
TeenGroupHip HopSteppin' Out Dance Studio 2Pep Rally
TeenGroupContemporaryDancers CornerUnder Stars
TeenLineBalletNorthwestern StudiosI'll Be Bach
TeenLineJazzUpstate Carolina Dance CenterYou've Got The Love
TeenLineLyricalBritney Boyd Dance CompanyGracious
TeenLineTapTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Monster
TeenLineHip HopTilley's Dance AcademyI Ain't Even Sweatin'
TeenLineVarietyTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Coffee
TeenLineContemporaryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Back In Time
TeenLineMusical TheaterDancers CornerLe Jazz Hot
TeenProductionJazzTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Pause
TeenProductionTapThe VibeJai Ho!
TeenProductionHip HopTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Rare
TeenProductionContemporaryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.It Might Be Over Soon
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzDancers CornerTalking To The Moon
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalDancers CornerBehind The Lock
SeniorDuo/TrioTapThe VibeUs
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryDancers CornerThings Are Happening
SeniorGroupJazzTilley's Dance AcademyRunaway Baby
SeniorGroupLyricalWNC Dance AcademyExperience
SeniorGroupTapTilley's Dance AcademyGood to be Alive
SeniorGroupHip HopDancers CornerOn The Run
SeniorGroupVarietyUpstate Carolina Dance CenterFlood the Floor
SeniorGroupContemporaryDancers CornerTelluride
SeniorLineJazzUpstate Carolina Dance CenterGo Off
SeniorLineLyricalUpstate Carolina Dance CenterThe Light That Never Fails
SeniorLineTapDancers CornerLazy River
SeniorLineVarietyUpstate Carolina Dance CenterThe Dance
SeniorLineContemporaryDancers CornerLeaving Song
SeniorLineMusical TheaterDancers CornerBlackbird
SeniorProductionJazzDancers CornerCryin Wolf
SeniorProductionLyricalBritney Boyd Dance CompanyNext to You
SeniorProductionHip HopDancers CornerGo Off On Dem
SeniorProductionContemporaryDancers CornerWhich Witch

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Group Runner UpAlliance Dance AcademyWedding Belles
Camp Dance Group High ScoreTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsEverybody Wants a Water Buffalo
Camp Dance Line Runner UpUpstate Carolina Dance CenterMonsters
Camp Dance Line High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterGratitude
Camp Dance Production High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Born To Do
Camp Dance High ScoreTilley's Dance AcademyIt’s A Girl Party
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickBritney Boyd Dance CompanyMy Girls
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Together Wherever We Go
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickPalmetto En PointeLotus
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Cha Cha Heels
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreDancers CornerZero to Hero
Junior Group Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Forever Young
Junior Group Judges PickThe VibePeter Pan
Junior Group Runner UpTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.I’ve Got No Strings
Junior Group High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTiger Rag
Junior Line Judges PickThe VibeSalute
Junior Line Judges PickDancers CornerNew York
Junior Line Runner UpTilley's Dance AcademyI Wanna Dance With Somebody Mix
Junior Line High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterMen of Snow
Junior Production Runner UpThe VibeDance Like Yo Daddy
Junior Production High ScoreThe VibeAll Aboard
Junior High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTrue Colors

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickRhythms Dance LLCCanned Heat
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Oh Sheila
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe VibeJames Brown
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpBritney Boyd Dance CompanyGrown
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDancers CornerForget About The Boy
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickNorthwestern StudiosLose It
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickWNC Dance AcademySpeaking French
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTrouble
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreBritney Boyd Dance CompanyAlps
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickAlliance Dance AcademyHero
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickTilley's Dance AcademyConfident Too
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Under The Bridges
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpTilley's Dance AcademyMini Workers
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreBritney Boyd Dance CompanyWord Up!
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickSteppin’ Out Dance Studio 2Lion King
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickNancyDance StudioConductor
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickDancers CornerParty People
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.I Spy
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreBritney Boyd Dance CompanyStraight Up!
Pre-Teen High ScoreThe VibeHallelujah

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDream Dance Studio, IncLove On Top
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickAppalachian Dance TheatreJolene
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDancers CornerOye
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Operator
Teen Group Judges PickNorthwestern StudiosBorn Ready
Teen Group Judges PickAppalachian Dance TheatreGravity
Teen Group Judges PickPalmetto En PointeElephant
Teen Group Judges PickSteppin' Out Dance Studio 2Pep Rally
Teen Group Runner UpAppalachian Dance TheatreSmokin The Boys
Teen Group High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.La Folia
Teen Line Judges PickDream Dance Studio, IncLight Me Up
Teen Line Judges PickTilley's Dance AcademyI Ain’t Even Sweatin’
Teen Line Judges PickDancers CornerSax
Teen Line Runner UpTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Back In Time
Teen Line High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterYou’ve Got The Love
Teen Production Judges PickNancyDance StudioPep Rally
Teen Production Judges PickDancers CornerWhat You Came For
Teen Production Runner UpThe VibeJai Ho
Teen Production High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Rare
Teen High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Monster

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickTilley's Dance AcademySlip
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Larew CentreMe and You
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickWNC Dance AcademyChange Is Everything
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpBritney Boyd Dance CompanyForgotten
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDancers CornerThings Are Happening
Senior Group Judges PickAlliance Dance AcademyThink
Senior Group Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Good Mourning
Senior Group Judges PickUpstate Carolina Dance CenterFlood the Floor
Senior Group Runner UpWNC Dance AcademyExperience
Senior Group High ScoreDancers CornerTelluride
Senior Line Judges PickWNC Dance AcademyThe River
Senior Line Judges PickNancyDance StudioFinal Dance
Senior Line Runner UpDancers CornerLazy River
Senior Line High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterThe Dance
Senior Production Runner UpBritney Boyd Dance CompanyNext To You
Senior Production High ScoreDancers CornerGo Off On Dem
Senior High ScoreBritney Boyd Dance CompanyFreedom Within

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioBritney Boyd Dance Company
Shaffer StudioTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Top Judges PickThe VibeCleopatra
Overall High ScoreDancers CornerWhich Witch

Branson, MO 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAshley GeerQSPA
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipIsabel McNuttNext Step Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipHeleena HabererDance Branson
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSkyler WhitworthMid West Dance Revolution
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAbigayle ReiberProActive Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMakenzie GodfreyDance Branson
Audition Regional ScholarshipParis WoodWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Audition Regional ScholarshipLakyn WatersNext Step Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLena MartinFayetteville Youth Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipEllie SharpeTiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipPiper LindBroadway South Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFBrooke McDonoughKansas Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLAnnastyn HendersonDance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAndru GriffinDance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassRosie CheekDance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassTaylor VanderpluymDance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassSummer WolfeWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLawsen HookerWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrooke CoxDance Branson
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipAbigail WeberOpening Number Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipTalya TinocoMid West Dance Revolution
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAlly SetzerWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipLevi EnglandKaren's Dance Studio
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipKeelee HutchinsWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipBrooklyn SimpsonWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipAnnie CrouchFayetteville Youth Dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipMadelyne MillerRange of Motion
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipLiv HendersonNext Step Dance Studio
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipLexi BettsWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipCecelia WorthyDance Branson
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipPiper HillThe Dance Pitt
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipElla SanfordBroadway South Dance
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipAnder TownzenBAKstage Dance Co.
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipBrynn DavisNext Step Dance Studio
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipAJ TurnerDance Branson
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipAri BarmorKansas Dance Academy
Val’s National Senior ScholarshipAshley GeerQSPA
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipKylee MerrittDANCE est Joie, Inc
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipHadasa BarmorKansas Dance Academy
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipKalexus KingWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipCydney HeardDance Branson
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipKathryn LitakerWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Zach’s National Teen ScholarshipTate CampbellStage Door Dance Arts
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipParis WoodWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Steven Boyd ScholarshipJody GreenMid West Dance Revolution
Steven Boyd ScholarshipTopher CundithKansas Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipDominick BrownRange of Motion
Social Media ScholarshipTaylor DunhamKaren's Dance Studio
The Giving Key ScholarshipBlakely SainatoDance Branson
Making Noise ScholarshipAbby WilliamsDANCE est Joie, Inc
Making Noise ScholarshipAna BernhardiDance Branson
Making Noise ScholarshipMakenzie GodfreyDance Branson
Making Noise ScholarshipHayley HarmonStage Door Dance Arts

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpRubee FernandesWilliams Dance and GymnasticsAll About Me
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpJasmyn DiazBy Grace Performance StudioDo The Mermaid
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreCallan WaiteWilliams Dance and GymnasticsBang Dem Sticks
Mr. Camp Dance High ScoreTobias WeberOpening Number Dance CompanyFire Burnin
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpMarkayla WatsonWilliams Dance and GymnasticsLove Me
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpTailour AtchleyKaren's Dance StudioWithout a Smile
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpTaryn GreerDANCE est Joie, IncMean
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpKalexus KingWilliams Dance and GymnasticsCan’t Stop Me
Miss Junior High ScoreBrooklyn SimpsonWilliams Dance and GymnasticsTightrope
Mr. Junior High ScoreLevi EnglandKaren's Dance StudioThe Wanderer
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpKenslee RobersonNext Step Dance StudioVasnished
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpTalya TinocoMid West Dance RevolutionFeeling Good
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpCydney HeardDance BransonWhite Room
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpLillie CarrierKaren's Dance StudioStand in the Light
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreKatie CookKaren's Dance StudioSmile
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreAndru GriffinDance BransonHeart Cry
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpZoe HahnWilliams Dance and GymnasticsSmother
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpTaylor DunhamKaren's Dance StudioTell Your Heart to Beat Again
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpAlly StetzerWilliams Dance and Gymnastics8Strong
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpBrooke CoxDance BransonDesolation
Miss Teen High ScoreAshley GeerQSPANothing Compares To You
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpLena MartinFayetteville Youth DancePiece By Piece
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAna BernhardiDance BransonSummertime
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMichael McNeillWilliams Dance and GymnasticsAll I Want
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpAnnastyn HendersonDance BransonDigging Shelters
Miss Senior High ScoreBrooke McDonoughKansas Dance AcademyBlind Faith
Mr. Senior High ScoreDominick BrownRange of MotionAlmanac

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryBEAT
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioTapThe Dance PittItty Bitty Pretty One
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioVarietyKara's KicksDaughters of Triton
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzNext Step Dance StudioHappy
Camp Dance AdventureGroupMusical TheaterDance BransonBanana Split For My Baby
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzKaren's Dance StudioThe Way to Bake a Cake
Camp Dance AdventureLineVarietyThe Dance PittLittle Bakers
Camp Dance AdventureLineMusical TheaterStudio H Dance CompanyMr. Sandman
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzDance BransonRip It Up
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryIndependent Women
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyDance BransonBollywood Girls
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDANCE est Joie, IncEasy Street
JuniorGroupBalletRANGE OF MOTIONClic Clac
JuniorGroupJazzWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryStrut
JuniorGroupLyricalDance BransonA Mothers Prayer
JuniorGroupTapStudio H Dance CompanyDance With Me Tonight
JuniorGroupHip HopWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryYou Are Not Ready
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryPerfect Young Ladies
JuniorLineJazzDANCE est Joie, IncRespect
JuniorLineTapDance BransonYoure Gonna Miss Me
JuniorLineHip HopKansas Dance AcademyHip Hop Scotch
JuniorLineMusical TheaterDance BransonClouds
JuniorProductionJazzKansas Dance AcademyThe Magic School Bus
JuniorProductionVarietyDance BransonGoing To The Chapel
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzDance BransonWhos Laughing Now
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalBAKstage Dance Co.Try Again
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapDance BransonMMM Bop
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopWilliams Center Rhythm Factory1 2 Step
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDance BransonWallflower
Pre-TeenGroupBalletRANGE OF MOTIONLa Jolie Vie (The Pretty Life)
Pre-TeenGroupJazzNext Step Dance StudioBring The Noise
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalWilliams Center Rhythm FactorySalvation
Pre-TeenGroupTapFayetteville Youth DanceDr. Bones
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopThe Dance PittWe Love the 90s
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyKaren's Dance StudioShoeless Joe
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryArms
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterDance BransonSurprise
Pre-TeenLineJazzDance BransonStraight To Memphis
Pre-TeenLineLyricalWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryHome
Pre-TeenLineTapStudio H Dance CompanyIn The Mood
Pre-TeenLineHip HopWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryWhoomp There It Is
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryDance BransonNothing Else Matters
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterKaren's Dance StudioRag Dolls Lament
Pre-TeenProductionBalletKansas Dance AcademyEnchanted Suite
Pre-TeenProductionJazzWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryCan't Touch
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyKansas Dance AcademySymphony Takeover
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryWeather Girls
TeenDuo/TrioJazzProActive DanceQ.U.E.E.N.
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalDance BransonHallelujah
TeenDuo/TrioTapBy Grace Performance StudioSing, Sing, Sing
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopMid West Dance RevolutionSlay
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryBreathe
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryBenny and the Jetts
TeenGroupJazzFayetteville Youth DanceRun
TeenGroupLyricalWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryOut Of The Woods
TeenGroupTapOzark Dance AcademyShhh
TeenGroupHip HopWilliams Center Rhythm FactorySit Still
TeenGroupVarietySonshine Performing Arts AcademyYour Face
TeenGroupContemporaryFayetteville Youth DanceThe Anxious Mind
TeenLineBalletRANGE OF MOTIONInto The New
TeenLineJazzNext Step Dance StudioDie Another Day
TeenLineLyricalProActive DanceThin Blue Line
TeenLineTapDance BransonStraight Up
TeenLineVarietyWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryRich Girl
TeenLineContemporaryFayetteville Youth DanceBurning House
TeenLineMusical TheaterRANGE OF MOTIONArabian Nightmare
TeenProductionBalletKansas Dance AcademyAd Infinitum
TeenProductionJazzKansas Dance AcademyBlack Cats
TeenProductionLyricalDance BransonPurpose
TeenProductionHip HopBAKstage Dance Co.Transform
TeenProductionContemporaryWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryNew York
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzFayetteville Youth DanceCry To Me
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalNext Step Dance StudioFalling Short
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDance BransonPuttin On The Ritz
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryNo Scrubs
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryNext Step Dance StudioRiver
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterKara's KicksMiss Otis
SeniorGroupBalletOzark Dance AcademyDiamonds
SeniorGroupJazzRANGE OF MOTIONThe Max
SeniorGroupLyricalWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryFast Car
SeniorGroupTapDance BransonWhen a Woman Loves
SeniorGroupVarietyStudio H Dance CompanyBeach
SeniorGroupContemporaryDance BransonFeeling Good
SeniorLineBalletKansas Dance AcademyTransformation
SeniorLineJazzDance BransonGuilty As Charged
SeniorLineLyricalDANCE est Joie, IncHeal
SeniorLineTapKansas Dance AcademyBossa Nova
SeniorLineHip HopDANCE est Joie, IncHit The Road Jack
SeniorLineVarietyKaren's Dance StudioRenaissance-ish
SeniorLineContemporaryKansas Dance AcademyThe Other Shore
SeniorLineMusical TheaterKaren's Dance StudioWall Street Mockery
SeniorProductionJazzKansas Dance AcademyTelephone
SeniorProductionVarietyKansas Dance AcademyDaft Punk

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance PittItty Bitty Pretty One
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreWilliams Dance and GymnasticsBEAT
Camp Dance Group Judges PickDance BransonMy Boy Lollipop
Camp Dance Group Runner UpDance BransonBanana Split For My Baby
Camp Dance Group High ScoreNext Step Dance StudioHappy
Camp Dance Line Judges PickThe Dance PittLittle Bakers
Camp Dance Line Judges PickStudio H Dance CompanyMr. Sandman
Camp Dance Line Runner UpNext Step Dance StudioHe’s Back
Camp Dance Line High ScoreKaren's Dance StudioThe Way to Bake a Cake
Camp Dance High ScoreKara's KicksDaughters of Triton
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickKansas Dance AcademyGonna Shine
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickMid West Dance RevolutionDance To The Music
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpWilliams Dance and GymnasticsIndependent Woman
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreDANCE est Joie, IncEasy Street
Junior Group Judges PickStudio H Dance CompanyBetter When I’m Dancin
Junior Group Judges PickBAKstage Dance Co.Cadence
Junior Group Runner UpDance BransonA Mother’s Prayer
Junior Group High ScoreWilliams Dance and GymnasticsPerfect Young Ladies
Junior Line Judges PickDANCE est Joie, IncEverybody Wants To Be A Cat
Junior Line Judges PickKaren's Dance StudioSpy Kids
Junior Line Judges PickWilliams Dance and GymnasticsWhat I Was Born To Do
Junior Line Runner UpDANCE est Joie, IncRespect
Junior Line High ScoreDance BransonYou’re Gonna Miss Me
Junior Production Judges PickDance BransonCenterfield
Junior Production Runner UpKansas Dance AcademyThe Magic School Bus
Junior Production High ScoreDance BransonGoing To The Chapel
Junior High ScoreWilliams Dance and GymnasticsStrut

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickKansas Dance AcademyBoogie Shoes
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickNext Step Dance StudioGood Times Roll
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMid West Dance RevolutionBoy I Love
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpBAKstage Dance Co.Try Again
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDance BransonWho’s Laughing Now
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickWilliams Dance and GymnasticsArms
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickFayetteville Youth DanceBougie
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance PittWe Love the 90s
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpKaren's Dance StudioShoeless Joe
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreWilliams Dance and GymnasticsSalvation
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDance Canvas Performing Arts CenterStrings
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickKansas Dance AcademyIce Breakers
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickStudio H Dance CompanyOpen Hands
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpStudio H Dance CompanyIn The Mood
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreKaren's Dance StudioRag Dolls Lament
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickStudio H Dance CompanySelfie
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickKansas Dance AcademyEnchanted Suite
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpRange of MotionMan With A Hex
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreWilliams Dance and GymnasticsCan’t Touch
Pre-Teen High ScoreDance BransonNothing Else Matters

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBy Grace Performance StudioSing, Sing, Sing
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickReleve' Dance AcademyLight That Never Fails
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickWilliams Dance and GymnasticsBreathe
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpProActive DanceQ.U.E.E.N.
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDance BransonHallelujah
Teen Group Judges PickOzark Dance AcademyShhh
Teen Group Judges PickSonshine Performing Arts AcademyYour Face
Teen Group Judges PickNext Step Dance StudioCase of You
Teen Group Runner UpBAKstage Dance Co.Angel
Teen Group High ScoreWilliams Dance and GymnasticsResolution
Teen Line Judges PickRange of MotionArabian Nightmare
Teen Line Judges PickProActive DanceThin Blue Line
Teen Line Runner UpFayetteville Youth DanceBurning House
Teen Line High ScoreRange of MotionInto The New
Teen Production Judges PickWilliams Dance and GymnasticsNew York
Teen Production Judges PickBAKstage Dance Co.How Do We Say Goodbye
Teen Production Runner UpKansas Dance AcademyAd Infinitum
Teen Production High ScoreDance BransonPurpose
Teen High ScoreWilliams Dance and GymnasticsRich Girl

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickOzark Dance AcademyCool Girl
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickProActive DanceDrumming Song
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickFayetteville Youth DanceCry To Me
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpNext Step Dance StudioRiver
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDance BransonPuttin On The Ritz
Senior Group Judges PickStudio H Dance CompanyBeach
Senior Group Judges PickBAKstage Dance Co.Endangered Species
Senior Group Judges PickDANCE est Joie, IncIll Keep On
Senior Group Runner UpRange of MotionThe River
Senior Group High ScoreDance BransonWhen A Woman Loves
Senior Line Judges PickOzark Dance AcademyOrdinary Human
Senior Line Judges PickKansas Dance AcademyTransformation
Senior Line Runner UpKaren's Dance StudioWall Street Mockery
Senior Line High ScoreKansas Dance AcademyBossa Nova
Senior Production Runner UpKansas Dance AcademyDaft Punk
Senior Production High ScoreKansas Dance AcademyTelephone
Senior High ScoreDance BransonFeeling Good

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioBAKstage Dance Co.
Shaffer StudioKansas Dance Academy
Top Judges PickFayetteville Youth DanceThe Anxious Mind
Overall High ScoreWilliams Dance and GymnasticsOut Of The Woods

Dearborn, MI 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipCassandra ComiskeyPure Dance Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMaria JacobyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJaeden KalbolNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMakenzi DwyerFlex Point Performing Arts Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMollie CarnealThe Dance Movement
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHannah GravelleNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Audition Regional ScholarshipEmma MineauNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Audition Regional ScholarshipNicole CoombesNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKira HillStreet Of Dreams
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMicah EnzlinPure Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJaiden LyonsPure Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFDrea DeGrateAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLAndrea MosesDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassIsabella ClementiStreet Of Dreams
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlivia PicklThe Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia ForouziStreet Of Dreams
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLindsey DunbarStreet Of Dreams
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy Ballet
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipKassidy FlowersRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipGrace KulaThe Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipBella RoussosStreet Of Dreams
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipMichael SchifanelliThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipJailyn ThortonStreet Of Dreams
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipCharlie PolomskyThe Dance Center
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipGweneth AttardNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipAudrey KovtunRochester School of Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipJamie ZousmerRochester School of Dance
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipElla BolvinThe Dance Center
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipKara BouckStreet Of Dreams
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipHannah DeWaldAstound Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipElora ChaneyLee Anne Stewart Dance School
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAmelia BaxterPure Dance Academy
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipLuciana MarniellaThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipGwendolyn MitchellPure Dance Academy
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipAngelina PolitisNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipReese FummertonNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAmanda McRaeCathy’s Dance Studio
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipSophie GarrowPure Dance Academy
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipAvery HughesEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipMiriam LeardiThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipDeclan O’ConnellDance Avenue
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipRylee StoetzelStreet Of Dreams
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipMorgan DennisRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipHayden TreeceThe Dance Center
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipJaiden LyonsPure Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipPhoenix FrancisEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHannah MetzgerAstound Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMegan McNameeThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Social Media ScholarshipMackenzie Meyerhofer
The Giving Key ScholarshipAbby ViethArt In Motion Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipEmma OttingerRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance Studios

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpAva MacDonaldThe Catz Meow Dance CentreAlice
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAnnabelle ScogginsNancy Pattison's Dance World IncThe Life of the Party
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpIsabelle SoucieThe Catz Meow Dance CentreAlice In Wonderland
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpVictoria PelozaAstound Dance AcademyForget About the Boy
Miss Junior High ScoreAvery MarkRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyGet Happy
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpEmily HowellEdmunds Towers School of DanceSunny Side of the Street
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpSophie RothRochester School of DanceVariation from Raymonda
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMiriam LeardiThe Catz Meow Dance CentreThat’s It
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpEmma OttingerRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyThe Cello Song
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World IncA Model of the Universe
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpSophie WirthThe Dance ShoppePower of One
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAbigail KelleyNancy Pattison's Dance World IncBelow My Feet
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpMollie CarnealThe Dance MovementYou Gotta Not
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy BalletI Have Never
Miss Teen High ScoreKira HillStreet Of DreamsShe Used to Be Mine
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpR. Jay WilleyThe Dance CenterAwoke
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpCharlie PolomskyThe Dance CenterLost Boy
Mr. Teen High ScoreDominic EvansStreet Of DreamsSticks and Stones
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpPayton LaforetEdmunds Towers School of DanceSleep
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpKayla BundyJackson Dance CompanyAngel
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpJaiden LyonsPure Dance AcademyMarathon
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMallory TrudellJackson Dance CompanyHeart Hope
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpHannah GravelleNancy Pattison's Dance World IncStill
Miss Senior High ScoreAmanda McRaeCathy's Dance Studio Inc.Spine
Mr. Senior 5th Runner UpDevin KrstovskiDance AvenueWork-Site
Mr. Senior 4th Runner UpSam EnzlinPure Dance AcademyAlps
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpChristopher OsburnJackson Dance CompanyCan’t Take My Eyes Off You
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpKaleb OrtegaDance AvenueComes In Waves
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpDeclan OConnellDance AvenueWalk This Way
Mr. Senior High ScoreGeorge BrothersEdmunds Towers School of DancePeople Say

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CateforyStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzPure Dance AcademyHey Mickey
JuniorDuo/TrioBalletThe Catz Meow Dance CentreSinging in the Rain
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzAstound Dance AcademyAll Star
JuniorDuo/TrioTapRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyFriend Like Me
JuniorGroupJazzPure Dance AcademyCall Waiting
JuniorGroupTapRochester School of DanceBop 'Til You Drop
JuniorGroupHip HopThe Catz Meow Dance CentreTeam
JuniorGroupContemporaryThe Catz Meow Dance CentreSomewhere Only We Know
JuniorLineBalletJackson Dance CompanyStrong
JuniorLineJazzRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyLatin Divas
JuniorLineLyricalRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademySlow Down
JuniorLineTapEdmunds Towers School of DanceYour Lovin
JuniorLineHip HopEdmunds Towers School of DanceHey Mr. D.J.
JuniorLineContemporaryLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolLost Boy
JuniorProductionBalletEdmunds Towers School of DanceGarten Tenz
JuniorProductionJazzPure Dance AcademyMeet the Flintstones
JuniorProductionTapEdmunds Towers School of DanceGranny Jam
JuniorProductionMusical TheaterEdmunds Towers School of DanceA Musical
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzPure Dance AcademyHeartburn
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalNancy Pattison's Dance World IncBetter Place
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapDance AvenueHow You Doin?
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopPure Dance AcademyWhy You Always Hatin'?
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyThe Catz Meow Dance CentreCrazzy Little Thing
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryJackson Dance CompanyAutomachine
Pre-TeenGroupBalletRochester School of DanceNeopolitan Dance
Pre-TeenGroupJazzNancy Pattison's Dance World IncWarrior
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalStreet Of DreamsWith Love
Pre-TeenGroupTapRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyShorty George
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopStreet Of DreamsWhat Do You Mean ?
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryThe Catz Meow Dance CentreBattlefield
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterPure Dance AcademyBig Dollhouse
Pre-TeenLineBalletEdmunds Towers School of DanceSpring
Pre-TeenLineJazzEdmunds Towers School of DanceSnap Clap
Pre-TeenLineLyricalNancy Pattison's Dance World IncAny Other World
Pre-TeenLineTapNancy Pattison's Dance World IncGot Your Number
Pre-TeenLineHip HopThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasMy Shot
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc. What The World Needs Now
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc. Too Darn Hot
Pre-TeenProductionJazzNancy Pattison's Dance World IncI Ain't Your Mama
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopEdmunds Towers School of DanceDowntown
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolWizard of Oz
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterNancy Pattison's Dance World IncBorn to Hand Jive
TeenDuo/TrioBalletThe Dance CenterSweet Dreams
TeenDuo/TrioJazzEdmunds Towers School of DanceVerge
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance CenterYouth
TeenDuo/TrioTapEdmunds Towers School of DanceHotline Bling
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopStreet Of DreamsI’m Better
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyThe StudioShot Me Down
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryNancy Pattison's Dance World IncCatch and Release
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterStreet Of DreamsThat's Life
TeenGroupBalletThe Catz Meow Dance CentreMes Amies
TeenGroupJazzEdmunds Towers School of DanceBird Song
TeenGroupLyricalEdmunds Towers School of DanceSorrow
TeenGroupTapStreet Of DreamsPhotograph
TeenGroupHip HopStreet Of DreamsGuess Who's Back
TeenGroupVarietyThe StudioDissolve
TeenGroupContemporaryPure Dance AcademyI Won’t Let You Fall
TeenLineBalletThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasGossip in the Manor
TeenLineJazzThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasSmooth Criminal
TeenLineLyricalStreet Of DreamsWe Rise
TeenLineTapThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasGet Loose
TeenLineHip HopRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyFormation
TeenLineContemporaryJackson Dance CompanyAnd the Purple Crayon
TeenProductionBalletJackson Dance CompanyHappy Together
TeenProductionJazzPure Dance AcademyUnspeakable Joy
TeenProductionTapEdmunds Towers School of DancePlay that Sax
TeenProductionHip HopStreet Of DreamsBACK IN THA DAY
TeenProductionVarietyStreet Of DreamsPep Rally
TeenProductionContemporaryStreet Of DreamsSurprise Yourself
SeniorDuo/TrioBalletThe Catz Meow Dance CentreHallelujah
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzThe Catz Meow Dance CentreHypnotic
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalNancy Pattison's Dance World IncLife's For The Living
SeniorDuo/TrioTapThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasBrand New
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopDance AvenueBad For You
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryEdmunds Towers School of DanceAnchor
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasBig Finish
SeniorGroupBalletNancy Pattison's Dance World IncMan of La Mancha
SeniorGroupJazzDance AvenueThe Coven
SeniorGroupLyricalNancy Pattison's Dance World IncSound of Silence
SeniorGroupTapBartelt DancersSweet Lovin
SeniorGroupHip HopThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasOrange Is The New Loco
SeniorGroupContemporaryPure Dance AcademyThere Isn't Nothing
SeniorLineBalletEdmunds Towers School of DanceAn American in Paris
SeniorLineJazzEdmunds Towers School of DanceCorporate World
SeniorLineLyricalPure Dance AcademyI Gave You All
SeniorLineTapEdmunds Towers School of DanceOut Tonight
SeniorLineContemporaryEdmunds Towers School of DanceNatures Grace
SeniorProductionLyricalPure Dance AcademyGlowing in the Dark
SeniorProductionHip HopLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolSpace Jam Remix
SeniorProductionMusical TheaterLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolWhen You're An Addams

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameawardNotes
Camp Dance High ScorePure Dance AcademyHey Mickey
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickRochester School of DanceFlip Flop Fly
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreSinging in the Rain
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Catz Meow Dance CentreThe Precious
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyFriend Like Me
Junior Group Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreBeam Me Up
Junior Group Judges PickNancy Pattison's Dance World IncMinion March
Junior Group Judges PickRochester School of DanceBop ‘Til You Drop
Junior Group Runner UpPure Dance AcademyCall Waiting
Junior Group High ScoreThe Catz Meow Dance CentreTeam
Junior Line Judges PickJackson Dance CompanyStrong
Junior Line Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolLost Boy
Junior Line Runner UpEdmunds Towers School of DanceHey Mr. D.J.
Junior Line High ScoreRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyLatin Divas
Junior Production Judges PickPure Dance AcademyMeet the Flintstones
Junior Production Runner UpEdmunds Towers School of DanceA Musical
Junior Production High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceGarten Tenz
Junior High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceGranny Jam

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickJackson Dance CompanyAutomachine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreCrazy LIttle Thing
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDance AvenueHow You Doin?
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncBetter Place
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickPure Dance AcademyBe My Baby
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickRochester School of DanceNeopolitan Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickStreet Of DreamsWhat Do You Mean?
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncWarrior
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyShorty George
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc. What The World Needs Now
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickStreet Of DreamsHand Jive
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyAutism Acceptance
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncGot Your Number
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasMy Shot
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickBartelt DancersMy Strongest Suit
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreDance Off
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolWizard of Oz
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpEdmunds Towers School of DanceDowntown
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasDisco Fever
Pre-Teen High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncI Ain’t Your Mama

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc. The Piano
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe StudioShot Me Down
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance CenterSweet Dreams
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreStreet Of DreamsI’m Better
Teen Group Judges PickBartelt Dancers#selfie
Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasThe Next Time I See You
Teen Group Judges PickThe StudioDissolve
Teen Group Runner UpStreet Of DreamsGuess Who’s Back
Teen Group High ScorePure Dance AcademyIn This Shirt
Teen Line Judges PickRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyFormation
Teen Line Judges PickJackson Dance CompanyAnd the Purple Crayon
Teen Line Runner UpThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasSmooth Criminal
Teen Line High ScoreThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasGet Loose
Teen Production Judges PickRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyWhen I Grow Up
Teen Production Judges PickDance AvenuePep Rally
Teen Production Judges PickEdmunds Towers School of DancePlay That Sax
Teen Production Runner UpPure Dance AcademyUnspeakable Joy
Teen Production High ScoreStreet Of DreamsBack In Tha Day
Teen High ScorePure Dance AcademyI Won’t Let You Fall

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickDance AvenueBallroom Blitz
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreTime Flies
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasThe Fear
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncLife’s for the Living
Senior Group Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreHold On
Senior Group Judges PickDance AvenueThe Coven
Senior Group Judges PickBartelt DancersSweet Lovin
Senior Group Runner UpJackson Dance CompanyFaith Moves Mountains
Senior Group High ScorePure Dance AcademyThere Isn’t Nothing
Senior Line Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolOphelia
Senior Line Judges PickJackson Dance CompanyMe and My Shadow
Senior Line Judges PickThe StudioDepth
Senior Line Runner UpPure Dance AcademyI Gave You All
Senior Line High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceAn American in Paris
Senior Production Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolWhen You’re An Adams
Senior Production Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncWhat I Wouldn’t Do
Senior Production High ScorePure Dance AcademyGlowing in the Dark
Senior High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceAnchor

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Shaffer StudioDance Avenue
Top Judges PickStreet Of DreamsPep Rally
Overall High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceNature’s Grace

Columbia, SC 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipHaley FiorenzoCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipEmily MoersenMiss Libby's School of Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipElena SmithThe Dance Company, Inc.
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKassidy OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSydney LaughlinGainesville Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipEmma O’BrienThe Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional ScholarshipHailey Rose WalshIndependent
Audition Regional ScholarshipAshauana LeveretteMiss Libby's School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipElena GimenezThe Dance Company, Inc.
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHadley CawthorneThe Dance Company, Inc.
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAnna HebertThe Dance Company, Inc.
Summer Intensive - HALFLeah PrinceKane & Co. Dance Productions
Summer Intensive - FULLConner ChastainSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassGrace KellyBritney Boyd Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlana ArchieIn Motion Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassBella JonesMiller Street Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassHaley BradshawSTARZ Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAva BakerThe Dance Company, Inc.
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipKate JohnsonThe Dance Company, Inc.
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipBrenna VitalThe Dance Company, Inc.
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipKaylee Beth KendrickThe Dance Company, Inc.
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipLeah PrinceKane & Co. Dance Productions
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipTaylor SarathyLow Country Dance Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipAiden CamilleriCarolina Dance Academy
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAlex TroupeThe Dance Company, Inc.
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipEdyka McClellanKane & Co. Dance Productions
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipHayden BlissettCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAlejandra SalasCarolina Dance Academy
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipAna Lucia FerrarioIn Motion Dance Center
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipAuryanna AscueCreative Edge Dance Center
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipMcKenna HamiltonAugusta West Dance Studio I
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipReagan CookeSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipHailey Rose WalshIndependent
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipAli AikenLow Country Dance Center
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipAnna FallinIn Motion Dance Center
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipPayton HowardLow Country Dance Center
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipGrace KellyBritney Boyd Dance Company
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipCaroline ThompsonAugusta West Dance Studio I
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipEliana LynchKane & Co. Dance Productions
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipStefanie RamirezCarolina Dance Academy
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipElla HowellIn Motion Dance Center
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipMichaela ONealMiss Libby's School of Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipChristian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc.
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipKameron GuestMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSiena GouldCarolina Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipBriley BlomeleyThe Dance Company, Inc.
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLija AbeleThe Dance Company, Inc.
Social Media ScholarshipMadison RumseyDancers Corner
The Giving Key ScholarshipChloe KaplanColumbia City Jazz
Making Noise ScholarshipKassidy OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipKalista CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipAva Weasevalley dance theatre
Making Noise ScholarshipSophia CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 5th Runner UpAlejandra SalasCarolina Dance AcademyThe Friendship Theme
Miss Camp Dance 4th Runner UpAli AikenLow Country Dance CenterYellow Polka Dot Bikini
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpCaroline NyatukaCarolina Dance AcademyBaby Mine
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpAmelia GiustinoCoastal Performing Arts AcademyDon’t Need a Man
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpElley WilliamsCarolina Dance AcademyMama Im a Big GIrl Now
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreKaylee SchwambKane & Co. Dance ProductionsGirlfriend
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBella JonesMiller Street Dance AcademySweet Georgia Brown
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpKayden ClaytonCoastal Performing Arts AcademySearch
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpVictoria AbellKane & Co. Dance ProductionsHair
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpJaina HernandezCoastal Performing Arts AcademyTo Believe
Miss Junior High ScoreAva Weasevalley dance theatreIn the Mood
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpReagan CookeSouthern Strutt Dance StudioCalifornia Dreamin’
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpKennedy HodgesIn Motion Dance CenterDon’t Catch Me
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpAuryanna AscueCreative Edge Dance CenterEvery Little Thing
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpSkylar CarrollSouthern Strutt Dance StudioAin’t Nobody
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance CenterToo Far From You
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts AcademyDoin’ It To Death
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLija AbeleThe Dance Company, Inc.Survive
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKaylee FallinIn Motion Dance CenterHarmless
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpKaitlyn ByrneSouthwood Academy of the ArtsFor My Help
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAshauana LeveretteMiss Libby's School of DanceWho You Are
Miss Teen High ScoreKatia Beales-SalovitchSouthern Strutt Dance StudioSarajevo
Mr. Teen High ScoreChristian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc.Manolo
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpLeah PrinceKane & Co. Dance ProductionsPass the Vibes
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpHadley CawthorneThe Dance Company, Inc.Gracious Tempest
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKalista CurbeloStars Dance StudioToo Late
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpClaire KendrickJackie O Neal School of DanceOn My Own
Miss Senior High ScoreElena GimenezThe Dance Company, Inc.This Place Is a Shelter
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpAlex TroupeThe Dance Company, Inc.Fragile
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpConnor ChastainSouthern Strutt Dance StudioSo Let Me Go
Mr. Senior High ScoreJack BeauleDancers CornerMore Than Machinery

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyOh Chocolattes
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyTricky
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzLow Country Dance CenterME AND MY GIRLS
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalCoastal Performing Arts AcademyMove It
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopMiss Libby's School of DanceCandy Crush
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyMiss Libby's School of DanceAll About Me
JuniorGroupJazzMiss Libby's School of DanceRock The Boat
JuniorGroupVarietyCarolina Dance AcademyJohnny B. Good
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFable
JuniorLineJazzIn Motion Dance CenterMama Im A Big Girl Now
JuniorLineLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterSmile
JuniorLineTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyMarch of the Penguins
JuniorLineHip HopCoastal Performing Arts AcademyThe Get Down
JuniorLineMusical TheaterCarolina Dance AcademyTake Me Out to the Ballgame
JuniorProductionJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyHercules
JuniorProductionTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyShirley Temple
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzIn Motion Dance CenterOrange Colored Sky
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.Truth
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapCarolina Dance AcademyGood Morning
Pre-TeenGroupJazzIn Motion Dance CenterReady To Go
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterHow Long Will I Love You
Pre-TeenGroupTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopMiss Libby's School of DanceFly Chicks
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryKane & Co. Dance ProductionsClosest I Get
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterMiss Libby's School of DanceTear Down The House
Pre-TeenLineJazzIn Motion Dance CenterFierce
Pre-TeenLineLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.And The Waltz Goes On
Pre-TeenLineTapIn Motion Dance CenterCabaret
Pre-TeenLineVarietyIn Motion Dance CenterWe Have Happy Feet
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.Killem With Kindness
Pre-TeenProductionJazzThe Dance Company, Inc.Jersey Boys
Pre-TeenProductionTapCarolina Dance AcademyIts Easy
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopIn Motion Dance CenterShut It Down
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyCarolina Dance AcademyLets Nacho
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryKane & Co. Dance ProductionsTidal
TeenDuo/TrioJazzCarolina Dance AcademyFirefly
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterUnbreakable
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Goddesses
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryMiss Libby's School of DanceCavalier
TeenGroupJazzCarolina Dance AcademyThats Not My Name
TeenGroupLyricalMiss Libby's School of DanceJust Be
TeenGroupTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademySing
TeenGroupHip HopCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFiya
TeenGroupContemporaryBluffton School of DanceSome Minds
TeenLineJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyLove Me
TeenLineTapMiss Libby's School of DanceFeet Dont Fail Me Now
TeenLineVarietyIn Motion Dance CenterBarnum
TeenLineContemporaryMiss Libby's School of DanceDisconnected
TeenProductionLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.Pretty Things
TeenProductionTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyI Wanna Rock
TeenProductionVarietyIn Motion Dance CenterHeroes
TeenProductionMusical TheaterMiss Libby's School of DanceComic Con
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Real Me
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.Don't Worry About Me
SeniorDuo/TrioTapCarolina Dance AcademyI Dont Like It
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyThe Dance Company, Inc.Awoo
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.24
SeniorGroupBalletCarolina Dance AcademyNew York New York
SeniorGroupJazzIn Motion Dance CenterAll That Jazz
SeniorGroupTapDanville Academy of DanceTell Her About It
SeniorGroupContemporaryIn Motion Dance CenterShe Used To Be Mine
SeniorLineJazzIn Motion Dance CenterRiver Deep
SeniorLineLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterI Dreamed A Dream
SeniorLineTapIn Motion Dance CenterBugle Boy
SeniorLineHip HopThe Dance Company, Inc.No
SeniorLineVarietyThe Dance Company, Inc.Rise
SeniorLineContemporaryKane & Co. Dance ProductionsAn Ending, A Beginning
SeniorLineMusical TheaterThe Dance Company, Inc.Casino Royale
SeniorProductionJazzKane & Co. Dance ProductionsThe Buzz
SeniorProductionLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterCornerstone
SeniorProductionTapThe Dance Company, Inc.Juke Box Baby
SeniorProductionHip HopIn Motion Dance CenterTurn it Up
SeniorProductionVarietyThe Dance Company, Inc.Sax
SeniorProductionContemporaryIn Motion Dance CenterLampshades on Fire

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Group High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyTricky
Camp Dance High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyOh Chocolattes
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterMe and My Girls
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickKane & Co. Dance ProductionsLips Are Movin
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyMove It
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceAll About Me
Junior Group Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceRock the Boat
Junior Group Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFable
Junior Group High ScoreCarolina Dance AcademyJohnny B. Good
Junior Line Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterGirl Party
Junior Line Judges PickKane & Co. Dance ProductionsAll About Me
Junior Line Runner UpIn Motion Dance CenterSmile
Junior Line High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyThe Get Down
Junior Production Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyShirley Temple
Junior Production High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyHercules
Junior High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterMama I’m a Big Girl Now

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Great Divide
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterWoman Up
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpIn Motion Dance CenterCruella De Vil
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterOrange Colored Sky
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceWolf
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyWhere the Boys Are
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpKane & Co. Dance ProductionsClosest I Get
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterHow Long Will I Love You
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyTurn to Stone
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyCrazy Feet
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterChicas
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpIn Motion Dance CenterFierce
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Killem With Kindness
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickKane & Co. Dance ProductionsTidal
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickThe Dance Company, Inc.Happy
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpCarolina Dance AcademyIts Easy
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceMy Super Sweet Sixteen
Pre-Teen High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterShut It Down

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPalmetto En PointeThe Child Within
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Dance Company, Inc.Secrets
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpMiss Libby's School of DanceCavalier
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Goddesses
Teen Group Judges PickBluffton School of DanceSome Minds
Teen Group Judges PickCarolina Dance Academy264 ‘Thats Not My Name
Teen Group Runner UpMiss Libby's School of DanceJust Be
Teen Group High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFiya
Teen Line Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyWhen It’s Over
Teen Line Judges PickIn Motion Dance CenterBarnum
Teen Line Runner UpThe Dance CompanyBlinded By Privilege
Teen Line High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceFeet Dont Fail Me Now
Teen Production Judges PickIn Motion Dance CenterHeroes
Teen Production Runner UpMiss Libby's School of DanceComic Con
Teen Production High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Pretty Things
Teen High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceDisconnected

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyI Don’t Like It
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Real Me
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.Awoo
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Don’t Worry About Me
Senior Group Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyOutta Control
Senior Group Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceBlack and White
Senior Group Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyDo You Love Me
Senior Group High ScoreDanville Academy of DanceTell Her About It
Senior Line Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyUnstoppable
Senior Line Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceCan’t Rely On You
Senior Line Runner UpIn Motion Dance CenterI Dreamed A Dream
Senior Line High ScoreKane & Co. Dance ProductionsAn Ending, A Beginning
Senior Production Judges PickKane & Co. Dance ProductionsThe Buzz
Senior Production Judges PickIn Motion Dance CenterTurn It Up
Senior Production Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.Juke Box Baby
Senior Production High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Sax
Senior High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterShe Used To Be Mine

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioIn Motion Dance Center
Shaffer StudioDanville Academy of Dance
Top Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyI Wanna Rock
Overall High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.No

Anaheim, CA 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Audition National ScholarshipNicole HuttonAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition National ScholarshipCourtney MaldonadoIndependent
Audition Regional ScholarshipAmy SymondsIndependent
Audition Regional ScholarshipKiandra FrayreAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLexi LeeThe Dance Factor
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHope GolidaElevation Studios
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSylenne PadillaNeisha Dance & Music Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFAllison BennettWestlake Dance Center
Summer Intensive - HALFMikaela StairIn The Spotlight Dance Center
Summer Intensive - HALFJalen ForwardAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLAlix ChappellAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLKiran ViraniAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLAna TrinidadAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassRahja FullerElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia SandersElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia TabaresThe Dance Factor
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLoralei BradfordOC Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassJade BucciDanceology
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipEmily CarieriDance Creations
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipMallika Cadinfocus dance center
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipNiki LeeThe Dance Factor
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipNathaniel AllenAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipDustin NguyenAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipHudson Silva-CostaIn The Spotlight Dance Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipOlivia BradfordElevation Studios
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAlexandra ConleyOC Dance Center
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipElla HoyElevation Studios
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAnnallsa WooleyExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipBreanna PlascenciaExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipEllie VolkElevation Studios
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipAvery ZerrAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipHaley NievaThe Dance Factor
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAlex EvansAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipSean Kwonfocus dance center
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipCassady WoolleyDance Creations
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipEmily BoudreauExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipJalen ForwardAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipEmily MaherDance Creations
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipRyan AdamsonClifton Dance Project
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipTaylor YorkClifton Dance Project
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipColby LedtermanElevation Studios
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAlexis EmenheiserExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipSarina AndersonClifton Dance Project
19.7 Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipMacKenzie KeisterDance Creations
Steven Boyd ScholarshipPreston Kwonfocus dance center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAllison LindquistOC Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHannah PinkElevation Studios
Social Media Scholarship@courtney.renee.mThe Dance Factor
The Giving Key ScholarshipDelilah FarrellElevation Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipElla FarrellElevation Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipFrancesca AureusBella Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipEmily BuschelmanElevation Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipHannah CurryDance Creations
Making Noise ScholarshipMari RuggelsAllegro Performing Arts Academy

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpSophia BacaThe Dance FactorCandyman
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreCaitlyn GroffThe Dance FactorHere Comes the Sun
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpEmerson GestringEvoke Dance MovementTime to Say
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpEmily CarieriDance CreationsPYT
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpEmmy Claire KaidenEvoke Dance MovementWhat a Feeling
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpKatie CouchProject 21Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
Miss Junior High ScoreKameron CouchProject 21Who You Are
Mr. Junior High ScoreHudson Silva-CostaIn The Spotlight Dance CenterSomeone To Stay
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpAlana JohnsonElevation StudiosSeven Nation Army
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpClara UngaroOC Dance CenterAssassins Tango
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMackenzie CouchProject 21Everywhere I Go
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpEmily BuschelmanElevation StudiosAre We There Yet
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreCourtney ChiuStudio FusionSorrow
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpKiran ViraniAllegro Performing Arts AcademyReady for Love
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpNicole BuiDanceologyStillness
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpHannah OsborneElevation StudiosWho Is It
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyI Surrender
Miss Teen High ScoreMia SpilotroThe Dance FactorDown
Mr. Teen 4th Runner UpMIles SilveriaElevation StudiosMiles of Chaos
Mr. Teen 3rd Runner UpLogan MontanteDance CreationsNature Boy
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpTimothy TV CaoKansas City BalletCoppelia
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpNathan AllenAllegro Performing Arts AcademyMy Vampire Heart
Mr. Teen High ScoreEnoch GrubbDance CreationsChange Is Everything
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpHannah PinkElevation StudiosI Found
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMarin MatherRetter's Acdemy of DanceWonderment
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts AcademyFriends
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpHope GolidaElevation StudiosRaindrops
Miss Senior High ScoreAlex EvansAllegro Performing Arts AcademyLoveboy
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpCole NevilleRetter's Acdemy of DanceLetters In the Sky
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpBenjamin CarpenterElevation StudiosCathedrals
Mr. Senior High ScoreJalen ForwardAllegro Performing Arts AcademySolace

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupHip HopElevation StudiosMilk Money
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzExtensions Performing Arts AcademyGirlz
JuniorDuo/TrioTapDance CreationsBabies of the Blitz
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyOC Dance CenterThe Boy Does Nothing
JuniorGroupJazzElevation StudiosMoney
JuniorGroupLyricalElevation StudiosSomewhere Only We Know
JuniorGroupTapDance CreationsGive Up Honey
JuniorGroupHip HopExtensions Performing Arts AcademyCount Down
JuniorGroupContemporaryOC Dance CenterNew Years Eve
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterOC Dance CenterSparkletwinklejollyjingley
JuniorLineJazzElevation StudiosCool Rider
JuniorLineTapElevation StudiosStuck On You
JuniorLineHip HopDance CreationsBuilt For This
JuniorProductionJazzExtensions Performing Arts AcademyDon't Let Me Go
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapElevation StudiosWe Run This
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopExtensions Performing Arts AcademyCode Red
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyThe Dance FactorColorblind
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDance CreationsLessons
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterIn The Spotlight Dance CenterIf My Friends Could See Me Now
Pre-TeenGroupJazzElevation StudiosDo I Love You
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalThe Dance FactorYears
Pre-TeenGroupTapSTEP BY STEP danceHallelujah
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopElevation StudiosDangerous
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyElevation StudiosNext To You
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryElevation StudiosTo Build a Home
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterThe Dance FactorCoffee Break
Pre-TeenLineJazzElevation StudiosTeeth
Pre-TeenLineLyricalElevation StudiosAs Long As You Love Me
Pre-TeenLineTapElevation StudiosRhythm Ninja
Pre-TeenLineHip HopDance CreationsFlexin
Pre-TeenLineVarietyOC Dance CenterMarathon
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryThe Dance FactorOne Way
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterElevation StudiosBoth Reached for the Gun
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopElevation StudiosCut It
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyRetter's Acdemy of DanceWonka World
TeenDuo/TrioJazzElevation StudiosCountdown
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalPenche Dance AcademyStone Cold
TeenDuo/TrioTapDance CreationsWhen Stars Collide
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopExtensions Performing Arts AcademyDesparado
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDance CreationsLa Valse DAmelie
TeenGroupBalletThe Dance FactorOMG
TeenGroupJazzSTEP BY STEP danceIn The Air
TeenGroupLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademyOpen Hands
TeenGroupVarietyOC Dance CenterCreep
TeenGroupContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyWasted Time
TeenLineBalletClifton Dance ProjectShe's a Pirate!
TeenLineJazzOC Dance CenterHow come u dont call me anymore
TeenLineLyricalElevation StudiosSlow & Steady
TeenLineTapSTEP BY STEP danceLet's Go
TeenLineHip HopSTEP BY STEP danceGirls Night Out
TeenLineVarietyDance CreationsClaire De Lune
TeenLineContemporaryRetter's Acdemy of DanceEverything Will Be Alright
TeenProductionHip HopExtensions Performing Arts AcademyFreedom
TeenProductionContemporaryClifton Dance ProjectPeople
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzClifton Dance ProjectOh Wonder
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademySpine
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopAllegro Performing Arts AcademyCampaign
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyI can't make you love me
SeniorGroupBalletAllegro Performing Arts AcademyThe Fallen
SeniorGroupJazzRetter's Acdemy of DanceGroove
SeniorGroupLyricalThe Dance FactorYellow
SeniorGroupTapDance CreationsPeople Pleaser
SeniorGroupHip HopNeisha Dance & Music AcademyGold
SeniorGroupVarietyElevation StudiosBreathe and Receive
SeniorGroupContemporaryElevation StudiosWe Need Love
SeniorLineJazzAllegro Performing Arts AcademyFade
SeniorLineHip HopAllegro Performing Arts AcademyPURE Adrenaline
SeniorLineVarietyElevation StudiosPray You Catch Me
SeniorLineContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyHelp
SeniorLineMusical TheaterThe Dance FactorThat Man
SeniorProductionBalletOC Dance CenterTchaikovsky Allegro
SeniorProductionJazzElevation StudiosWatch Out
SeniorProductionContemporaryClifton Dance ProjectYou Don’t Own Me

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Group High ScoreElevation StudiosMilk Money
Camp Dance High ScoreExtensions Performing Arts AcademyGirlz
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickDance CreationsShes Got It
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpOC Dance CenterThe Boy Does Nothing
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreDance CreationsBabies of the Blitz
Junior Group Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyCountdown
Junior Group Judges PickThe Dance FactorI Wont Grow Up
Junior Group Judges PickOC Dance CenterChange
Junior Group Runner UpDance CreationsGive Up Honey
Junior Group High ScoreElevation StudiosMoney
Junior Line Judges PickElevation StudiosStuck On You
Junior Line Judges PickDance CreationsBuilt For This
Junior Line Runner UpThe Dance FactorNitty Gritty
Junior Line High ScoreElevation StudiosCool Rider
Junior Production High ScoreExtensions Performing Arts AcademyDon’t Let Me Go
Junior High ScoreElevation StudiosSomewhere Only We Know

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyCode Red
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectBravado
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDance CreationsLessons
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreElevation StudiosWe Run This
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickRetter's Acdemy of DanceDancing Dollz
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickIn The Spotlight Dance CenterI Love Me
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance FactorAccessorys
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpElevation StudiosTo Build a Home
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreThe Dance FactorYears
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectRise Up
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickSTEP BY STEP dance24K Magic
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickOC Dance CenterMarathon
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpElevation StudiosTeeth
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreElevation StudiosAs Long As You Love Me
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyHope
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickThe Dance FactorMiss Jackson
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpElevation Studios323 ‘Cut It
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreRetter's Acdemy of DanceWonka World
Pre-Teen High ScoreElevation StudiosNext to You

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPenche Dance AcademyStone Cold
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDance CreationsWhen Stars Collide
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpSTEP by STEP danceRunaway
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDance CreationsLa Valse DAmelie
Teen Group Judges PickDance CreationsI See Fire
Teen Group Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyUnhinged
Teen Group Judges PickSTEP BY STEP danceLife
Teen Group Runner UpOC Dance CenterI Will Follow You
Teen Group High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyWasted Time
Teen Line Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectShe’s a Pirate!
Teen Line Judges PickOC Dance CenterFour Walls
Teen Line Judges PickThe Dance FactorHometown
Teen Line Runner UpRetter's Acdemy of DanceEverything We Be Alright
Teen Line High ScoreSTEP BY STEP danceLet’s Go
Teen Production Runner UpExtensions Performing Arts AcademyFreedom
Teen Production High ScoreClifton Dance ProjectPeople
Teen High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyOpen Hands

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectOh Wonder
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pickde Toledo DanceLike A River Runs
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickIn The Spotlight Dance CenterThe Call
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpAllegro Performing Arts AcademyI Can’t Make You Love Me
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyCampaign
Senior Group Judges PickIn The Spotlight Dance CenterOnly
Senior Group Judges PickRetter's Acdemy of DanceBack to You
Senior Group Judges PickThe Dance Factor277 ‘Yellow
Senior Group Runner UpRetter's Acdemy of DanceGroove
Senior Group High ScoreElevation StudiosWe Need Love
Senior Line Judges Pickde Toledo DanceBody Love
Senior Line Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectWhere They From
Senior Line Judges PickDance CreationsWay Down We Go
Senior Line Runner UpAllegro Performing Arts AcademyFade
Senior Line High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyTea and Toast
Senior Production Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectWe Were In Love
Senior Production Judges PickOC Dance CenterTchaikovsky Allegro
Senior Production Runner UpClifton Dance ProjectYou Don’t Own Me
Senior Production High ScoreElevation StudiosWatch Out
Senior High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyHelp

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Shaffer StudioSTEP by STEP dance
Top Judges PickDance CreationsClaire De Lune
Overall High ScoreElevation StudiosBreathe and Receive

Richmond, VA 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSophie Suleskyvalley dance theatre
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipShelbi LeeJ'adore DANCE
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipBrenna SermaniaDanceland II School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAlyssa GainesC & C Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAvery CampbellNo Limits Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJordan HayesForest Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipHaley HeulsmanNew England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
Audition Regional ScholarshipSara VerdiKFORCE Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAnnie GellesSilhouette Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAshley SarverDance Kraze
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJessica HutchinsKFORCE Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFJack BeauleDancers Corner
Summer Intensive - FULLCali HollisterSilhouette Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva Weasevalley dance theatre
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassKennedi WashingtonJ'adore DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMireya LeBronJ'adore DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKatie Rose BumbaloJ'adore DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLiv KlinglerJ'adore DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassTerran CrellyC & C Dance Company
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipOlivia BakerA Leap Above
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipMorgan Davisvalley dance theatre
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipDonovan Mellonvalley dance theatre
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipClaire TaliaferroAllonge Dance Academy
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipLayshia Fields"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipMackenzie Smithrpm dance
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipIsabella PaulsonJ'adore DANCE
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipBecca HopkinsDanceland II School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipJillian JobesDanceland II School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipPenelope NorwoodJ'adore DANCE
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMary Treece Simmonsvalley dance theatre
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipMehki Johnsonrpm dance
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipHaley HuelsmanNew England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipOlivia AcomeJ'adore DANCE
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipMackenzie SmithFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAshley SarverDance Kraze
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipAlessandra DivinoDanceland II School of Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipNicole KiddThe Studio
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipLiannah CareyPrestige Dance Studio
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipEthan Harigvalley dance theatre
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipPeyton BierowskiPrestige Dance Studio
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipLydia TaylorMarianne Kelley's School of Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipMorgan DavisJ'adore DANCE
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipAshley CleatonFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Steven Boyd ScholarshipKate Oland"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipCamryn GrovesPerformance Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipTatiyahna Blakelyrpm dance
Social Media ScholarshipTaylor PeeryMomentum Dance Center
The Giving Key ScholarshipHannah Campbellvalley dance theatre
Making Noise ScholarshipSophie Suleskyvalley dance theatre
Making Noise ScholarshipSydney RusinJ'adore DANCE
Making Noise ScholarshipAbigail StinnettJ'adore DANCE

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpOlivia AcomeJ'adore DANCEFabulous
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpRachel ForbesJ'adore DANCEBrave
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAddison CullatherJ'adore DANCEI Love Me
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAvery CaddellJ'adore DANCESave Me
Miss Junior High ScoreAva Weasevalley dance theatreThe Spring
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpEmily RoinnelJ'adore DANCERenaissance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpSydney RusinJ'adore DANCERetrograde
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpChristine KuykendallPrestige Dance StudioFondest Memories
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpLauren VaughnJ'adore DANCEThrough the Eyes of a Child
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreLiv KlinglerJ'adore DANCESomewhere In Between
Mr. Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpLogan SpeerAbsolute DanceSwing
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAnthony MattsonJ'adore DANCEJust In Time
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreMekhi Johnsonrpm danceThe Dream
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpHunter ThomasForest Dance AcademyFunny Valentine
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKatie Rose BumbaloJ'adore DANCEVoices In My Head
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpHaley HuelsmanNew England Dance and Gymnastics CentersPrelude to a Kiss
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpSophie Suleskyvalley dance theatreHere
Miss Teen High ScoreMorgan Davisvalley dance theatreDiscovery
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpGabi ProctorJ'adore DANCEIncomplete
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAlyssa GainesC & C Dance CompanyThe Way You Make Me Feel
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMorgan DavisJ'adore DANCEUs
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpAnnie GellesSilhouette DanceHorizon
Miss Senior High ScoreCali HollisterSilhouette DancePolluted
Mr. Senior High ScoreJack BeauleDancers CornerMy Eyes

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzvalley dance theatreCrazy Little Thing Called Love
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalJ'adore DANCEBetter Place
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopJ'adore DANCEOne Woman Army
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyJ'adore DANCEBlackbird
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryJ'adore DANCEThe Dragonfly Keeper
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical Theatervalley dance theatreSchuyler Sisters
JuniorGroupJazzAbsolute Dance
School Days
JuniorGroupLyricalMomentum Dance CenterThe Best is Yet to Come
JuniorGroupTapvalley dance theatreThe Hunt
JuniorGroupHip Hoprpm danceGet Hype
JuniorGroupVarietyJ'adore DANCECapture The Flag
JuniorLineJazzJ'adore DANCEFAME
JuniorLineHip HopJ'adore DANCEToostee Roll
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzIn Motion Dance CenterOrange Colored Sky
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalMarianne Kelley's School of DanceGirl on Fire
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapForest Dance AcademyYouve Got a Friend
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopMarianne Kelley's School of DanceBubblegum
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyThe StudioDiamonds
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryvalley dance theatreI’ll Trade Your Broken Wings For Mine
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterAbsolute Dance
This Feeling
Pre-TeenGroupBalletThe StudioThe Sound Of Silence
Pre-TeenGroupJazzrpm danceMoney and Fame
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalJ'adore DANCETrills
Pre-TeenGroupTapFredericksburg Ballet CentreGhost in the Graveyard
Pre-TeenGroupHip Hopvalley dance theatreNot That Kinda Girl
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryvalley dance theatreIm Okay
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterThe StudioZero To Hero
Pre-TeenLineJazzJ'adore DANCEHold My Hand
Pre-TeenLineLyricalvalley dance theatreScars to your Beautiful
Pre-TeenLineHip Hoprpm danceGet Up
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryvalley dance theatreThe Walk
Pre-TeenProductionJazzJ'adore DANCEBrand New Day
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalrpm danceBe Here Long
Pre-TeenProductionHip Hop"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyLose Control
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyForest Dance AcademyWizard of Ahhhhs
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterFredericksburg Ballet CentreWonderland
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalvalley dance theatreVienna
TeenDuo/TrioTapValley Dance ProductionsRun the World
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryvalley dance theatreSee You Soon
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterForest Dance AcademyMungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
TeenGroupJazzEast Coast Dance CompanyExs and Ohs
TeenGroupLyricalPrestige Dance StudioFor My Help
TeenGroupTapvalley dance theatreHollow Drum
TeenGroupHip HopEast Coast Dance CompanyHolla Back
TeenGroupVarietyJ'adore DANCEFree
TeenGroupContemporaryAbsolute Dance
Beautiful
TeenLineJazzMomentum Dance CenterGo
TeenLineLyricalJ'adore DANCESecret Love Song
TeenLineHip HopJ'adore DANCETennies
TeenLineVarietyJ'adore DANCEBottom Of The River
TeenProductionLyrical"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyThe Lion King Suite
TeenProductionMusical Theater"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyYou Cant Stop the Beat
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalValley Dance ProductionsHotel California
SeniorDuo/TrioHip Hoprpm danceDifferent Drum
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporarySilhouette DanceOil and Water
SeniorGroupJazzFredericksburg Ballet CentreMy Girls
SeniorGroupLyricalFredericksburg Ballet CentreLight
SeniorGroupTap804 Dance PlaceRain Jacket
SeniorGroupHip Hop"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyBeyonce
SeniorExtended GroupContemporary804 Dance PlaceLet me be
SeniorExtended LineJazz"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyProud Mary
SeniorLineLyricalDawn's School of DanceSmall World
SeniorLineVariety"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyJai Ho
SeniorLineMusical Theater"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
SeniorProductionTap"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyZoot Suit Riot
SeniorProductionContemporary"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyHometown Glory

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance High Scorevalley dance theatreCrazy Little Thing Called Love
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pickvalley dance theatreSchuyler Sisters
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpJ'adore DANCEThe Dragonfly Keeper
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreJ'adore DANCEOne Woman Army
Junior Group Judges Pickrpm danceGood to Be Alive
Junior Group Judges PickMomentum Dance CenterThe Best Is Yet to Come
Junior Group Judges PickAbsolute DanceSchool Days
Junior Group Runner Upvalley dance theatreThe Hunt
Junior Group High ScoreJ'adore DANCECapture the Flag
Junior Line Runner UpJ'adore DANCEFame
Junior Line High ScoreJ'adore DANCETootsie Roll
Junior High ScoreJ'adore DANCEBlackbird

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMarianne Kelley's School of DanceGirl on Fire
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickEast Coast Dance CompanyHeads Will Roll
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPrestige Dance StudioNearing the End
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpJ'adore DANCEAnd In That Moment
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Scorevalley dance theatreI’ll Trade Your Broken Wings For Mine
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickFredericksburg Ballet CentreGhost in the Graveyard
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe StudioFriday
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickPerformance Dance CompanyExistence
Pre-Teen Group Runner Upvalley dance theatreNot That Kinda Girl
Pre-Teen Group High Scorevalley dance theatreI’m Okay
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickMomentum Dance CenterDance In the Graveyards
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pickrpm danceGet Up
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpJ'adore DANCEHold My Hand
Pre-Teen Line High Scorevalley dance theatreScars to your Beautiful
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pickrpm danceBe Here Long
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickFredericksburg Ballet CentreWonderland
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpForest Dance AcademyWizard of Ahhhhs
Pre-Teen Production High Score"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyLose Control
Pre-Teen High ScoreJ'adore DANCEBrand New Day

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickValley Dance ProductionsLet It Be
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPrestige Dance StudioIn Harmony
Teen Duo/Trio Runner Upvalley dance theatreVienna
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreForest Dance AcademyMungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
Teen Group Judges PickAbsolute DanceBeautiful
Teen Group Judges PickEast Coast Dance CompanyExs and Ohs
Teen Group Runner UpEast Coast Dance CompanyHadippa
Teen Group High ScoreJ'adore DANCEFree
Teen Line Judges PickAbsolute DanceGarden
Teen Line Judges PickMomentum Dance CenterGo
Teen Line Runner UpJ'adore DANCETennies
Teen Line High ScoreJ'adore DANCESecret Love Song
Teen Production Judges PickDawn's School of DanceYoure Never Fully Dressed Without a Smile
Teen Production Runner Up"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyThe Lion King Suite
Teen Production High Score"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyYou Can’t Stop the Beat
Teen High Scorevalley dance theatreHollow Drum

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickAbsolute DanceMoney, Power, Glory
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickValley Dance ProductionsHotel California
Senior Duo/Trio Runner Uprpm danceDifferent Drum
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreKFORCE Dance AcademyIf You Went Away
Senior Group Judges Pick804 Dance PlaceRain Jacket
Senior Group Judges PickFredericksburg Ballet CentreLight
Senior Group Runner Up804 Dance PlaceLet me be
Senior Group High Score"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyBeyonce
Senior Line Judges PickDawn's School of DanceSmall World
Senior Line Runner Up"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyProud Mary
Senior Line High Score"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyJai Ho
Senior Production High Score"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyZoot Suit Riot
Senior High Score"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyHometown Glory

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out Studiovalley dance theatre
Shaffer Studiorpm dance
Top Judges PickSilhouette DanceOil and Water
Overall High ScoreJ'adore DANCEBottom of the River

Boston, MA 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for Dancers
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSydney MaysKeegan Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipTaylor HanlonDiane's Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJulia MillerCentre Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJenny SpearGreater Boston School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSaniyah ElliottDiane's Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipAna Paula MirandaGreater Boston School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipKathryn RosumJo Ann Warren Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipBella MaisonetInnovation Dance Project
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAbby ArringtonDance Industry
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipRyan RabuskaTriple Threat Dance Company
Summer Intensive - HALFJulia RosumJo Ann Warren Studio
Summer Intensive - FULLSarah HullTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassYazia LunaSarah Kennedy ballet school
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlicia DebaiseTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLillian KhouriTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassSophia HwangTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance Company
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipKaitlyn ManziJo Ann Warren Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipMaya BestGreater Boston School of Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipAnthony SetzerDiane’s Dance Center
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipAvery BestGreater Boston School of Dance
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipCarson VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance Company
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipEmily CarrollEast Coast Dance Complex
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipBrianna TaylorTriple Threat Dance Company
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipEmily LeightonDiane’s Dance Center
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipSydney MaysKeegan Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipLizzy SaccenteDiane's Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipLeila JonesInnovation Dance Project
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipMadison KammeDiane's Dance Center
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipNoah SpieldennerTNT Dance Studio
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipHannah WallingerTriple Threat Dance Company
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipAlyson CasavantDanceology
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipLindsey MivilleTNT Dance Studio
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipEva WallGreater Boston School of Dance
Val’s National Senior ScholarshipJessica PerroJo Ann Warren Studio
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipElizabeth SchmittStage Presence for Dancers
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipAnna LakeyStage Presence for Dancers
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipJanae JamesTriple Threat Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipAmirah FullardInnovation Dance Project
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipClaire Van HookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipKassidy LatendresseStage Presence for Dancers
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipJulia RosumJo Ann Warren Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLevi WeinsteinTriple Threat Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMeghan GonzalvoDiane's Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipBrianna SetzerDiane's Dance Center
Social Media ScholarshipIsabelle Gonzalvo
The Giving Key ScholarshipNeveah MasonTNT Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for Dancers
Making Noise ScholarshipKailey BugrynTriple Threat Dance Company

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpAutumn BrooksTriple Threat Dance CompanySweet Gypsy Rose
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpPayton LowdenTriple Threat Dance CompanyGrace
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAlicia DebaiseTriple Threat Dance CompanyAny Day Now
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance CompanyKing
Miss Junior High ScoreMalyn BeasterStage Presence for DancersThe Way You Look Tonight
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpAverie BrooksTriple Threat Dance CompanyI Look to You
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAva HuntleyPerforming Art Studio BePompeii
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance CompanyRise
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe Impossible Dream
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreSophia HwangTriple Threat Dance CompanyMetamorphosis
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreNoah SpieldennerTNT Dance StudioCan I Keep It?
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpEmily LeightonDiane's Dance CenterMoses Supposes
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAbigail McKinneyPremiere Dance StudioAll I Ask
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for DancersFool to Love
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpJulia RosumJo Ann Warren StudioShowstopper
Miss Teen High ScoreMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyGloomy Sunday
Mr. Teen High ScoreAnthony SetzerDiane's Dance CenterBoy In The Park
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpKayleigh BugrynTriple Threat Dance CompanyBohemian Rhapsody
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpSarah HullTriple Threat Dance CompanyAll Coming Back
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAbby ArringtonDance IndustryWhat I Meant
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpJulia MillerCentre DanceThe Light That Never Fails
Miss Senior High ScoreKatie CalhounGreater Boston School of DanceI Will Not Forget You
Mr. Senior High ScoreRyan RabuskaTriple Threat Dance CompanyLanterns Lit

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzJo Ann Warren StudioKnock on Wood
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterTriple Threat Dance CompanyTwo Ladies
JuniorGroupTapTNT Dance StudioLittle Bitty Pretty One
JuniorGroupHip HopStage Presence for DancersChapel of Love
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyDancing
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDiane's Dance CenterSort Of
Pre-TeenGroupJazzTriple Threat Dance CompanySax
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyTo Love You More
Pre-TeenGroupTapStage Presence for DancersDream On
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryTNT Dance StudioTime After Time
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterStage Presence for DancersTomorrow
TeenDuo/TrioJazzJo Ann Warren StudioCant Stop the Feeling
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyClose To You
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyDanceologyYin and Yang
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryTriple Threat Dance CompanyElastic Heart
TeenGroupLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe Light That Never Fails
TeenGroupTapDiane's Dance CenterCan You Feel It
TeenGroupHip HopStage Presence for DancersLive it Up
TeenGroupVarietyDanceologyAmazing Grace
TeenGroupContemporaryStage Presence for DancersRise Above
TeenLineJazzJo Ann Warren StudioYou Don't Own Me
TeenLineLyricalDiane's Dance CenterPaper Doll
TeenLineTapStage Presence for DancersAt the Hop
TeenLineContemporaryTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe Funeral
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzTNT Dance StudioGet Up
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalGreater Boston School of DanceChildren Of War
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDanceologyStraight Up
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopDiane's Dance CenterInsomniac
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe One That I Want
SeniorGroupJazzDiane's Dance CenterCountdown
SeniorGroupLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyStay
SeniorGroupTapTNT Dance StudioLet It Shine
SeniorGroupHip HopStage Presence for DancersOh Snap
SeniorGroupVarietyDiane's Dance CenterNot Enough
SeniorGroupContemporaryDiane's Dance CenterBygone
SeniorLineContemporaryTriple Threat Dance CompanyRise Up

Junior/Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpJo Ann Warren StudioKnock on Wood
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyTwo Ladies
Junior High ScoreStage Presence for DancersChapel of Love
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDiane's Dance CenterCorner
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDiane's Dance CenterSort Of
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyDancing
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickJo Ann Warren StudioWho Put the Bomp
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickTNT Dance StudioTime After Time
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpStage Presence for DancersDream On
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanySax
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreStage Presence for DancersTomorrow
Pre-Teen High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyTo Love You More

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickJo Ann Warren StudioCan’t Stop the Feeling
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDanceologyYin and Yang
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyElastic Heart
Teen Group Judges PickJo Ann Warren StudioYour Window
Teen Group Judges PickStage Presence for DancersRise Above
Teen Group Judges PickDiane's Dance CenterCan You Feel It
Teen Group Runner UpStage Presence for DancersLive It Up
Teen Group High ScoreDanceologyAmazing Grace
Teen Line Judges PickDanceologyHow Sweet It is
Teen Line Judges PickDiane's Dance CenterThe Entertainer
Teen Line Judges PickJo Ann Warren StudioYou Don’t Own Me
Teen Line Runner UpStage Presence for DancersAt the Hop
Teen Line High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe Funeral
Teen High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe Light That Never Fails

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickDanceologyDaydream
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickTNT Dance StudioSomeday
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpDanceologyStraight Up
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyTears of an Angel
Senior Group Judges PickMiss Linda's School of DanceDaddy Lessons
Senior Group Judges PickDiane's Dance CenterCountdown
Senior Group Judges PickJo Ann Warren StudioLizzie Borden
Senior Group Runner UpDiane's Dance CenterBygone
Senior Group High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyStay
Senior High ScoreGreater Boston School of DanceChildren of War

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioStage Presence for Dancers
Shaffer StudioDiane's Dance Center
Top Judges PickTNT Dance StudioLittle Bitty Pretty One
Overall High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyRise Up

Pittsburgh, PA 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMaKenzie CoyleMoschettas Performing Arts Center
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMaddie BrownDance Expressions by Erica
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipRachel AhnCentre Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMollie CarnealThe Dance Movement
Retter's Audition ScholarshipRyan NogyDance Mechanics
Retter's Audition ScholarshipLea TunnellSpotlight Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipJenna BruglerCentre Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipAlison TaylorDance Mechanics
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAbbie ArmbrechtMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipCatie ArmbrechtMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipNeje Chounramany8 Count Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFLuke CsordasMiss Jeanne's School of Dance Arts
Summer Intensive - FULLJulia MillerCentre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMakayla ClarkDance Mechanics
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMarjeigh Wilson8 Count Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia ReighardDance Mechanics
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassTalia CunninghamSpotlight Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassGianna TucceriSpotlight Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSamantha MelilloNewington Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassPaige WestbrookEvolve dance complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLindsey WeaverCentre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrooke MelilloNewington Dance Center
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipAshley ZonaDance Expressions by Erica
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipAubrey SmithMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipOlivia VadakinSpotlight Dance Center
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipMadison BurrisSpotlight Dance Center
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipMiabella Wallace8 Count Dance
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipNadia MillerSpotlight Dance Center
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipNicole FeherMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipLizzy SmithK Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipSarah GeorgianaDance by Cami
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipAinsley ChadwickMoschettas Performing Arts Center
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipMorgan FairclothDance Mechanics
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAbigail ClawsonSandra Lynn’s School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipEvva YanoshickLisa Marie's School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipLexie LangAll About Dance by Kristen
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipKendall MillironsAll About Dance by Kristen
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipAshlyn Smith8 Count Dance
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipGianna RuffoloDance by Cami
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipGavin McGuireSandra Lynn’s School of Dance
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipLuke CsordasMiss Jeanne's School of Dance Arts
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipMia Willis8 Count Dance
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipCarly WittK Studio
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipDemoni DobsonMartell School of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipBrianna DekleverDance Mechanics
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipMegan SchuffEmjaez Dance Studio
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipMaggie YugMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipDelaney RymersSpotlight Dance Center
Val’s National Senior ScholarshipMadeline Querry8 Count Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipAoife SaluskyDancer's Studio
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipOlivia CapadonaMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipAllison FrankSpotlight Dance Center
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipMcGee HuffmanAll About Dance by Kristen
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipBernadette SlatteryEmjaez Dance Studio
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipIlliana HasanSpotlight Dance Center
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipKylie EdwardsDance Mechanics
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipLuisa LynchMartell School of Dance
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipSara FunkCentre Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLillian LawrenceCentre Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAriana ReynoldsSpotlight Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMacey WhiskeyMoschettas Performing Arts Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMadison CarnealThe Dance Movement
Social Media ScholarshipGianna Barbetta8 Count Dance
The Giving Key ScholarshipRyan NogyDance Mechanics
Making Noise ScholarshipSavannah Townsend8 Count Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipMaddie UryAll About Dance by Kristen

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 5th Runner UpMackenzie ColeSandra Lynn’s School of DanceChoo N Gum
Miss Camp Dance 4th Runner UpLeila KeihlmeierDance MechanicsIf My Friends Could See Me Now
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpAlexa PrattDance MechanicsMermaid Party
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpAdelaide Casey-SmaretskyLisa Marie's School of DanceBigger is Better
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpKarrington KohlmanDance Expressions by EricaAll Eyes On Me
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreHaylie KingDance by CamiLet Me Entertain You
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpNadia MillerSpotlight Dance CenterLove, Money, Party
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpStella MorrisCentre DanceCastle
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpSarah GeorgianaDance by CamiStar Darling
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpLIly Rowan8 Count DanceOnly Human
Miss Junior High ScoreMakayla ClarkDance MechanicsHit the Road Jack
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpTessa Miracle8 Count DanceSeven Nation Army
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAbbey BarronDancer’s StudioThe Train
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBrooke KosinskiDance MechanicsLullaby
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpLindsey WeaverCentre Dance7Memory
Miss Pre-Teen High ScorePaige WestbrookEvolve dance complexThe Shallows
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpJack ChadwickMoschettas Performing Arts CenterYoungblood
Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpGavin McGuireSandra Lynn’s School of DanceDid I Mention
Pre-Teen High ScoreZachary RitchieCentre DanceCan’t Stop the Feeling
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpBella MillerSpotlight Dance CenterYou Don’t Own Me
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAlyson Taylor8 Count DanceFly On
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpMollie CarnealThe Dance MovementBefore It Breaks
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMorgan FairclothDance MechanicsBreathe
Miss Teen High ScoreKasey Oser8 Count DanceDepth Over Distance
Teen 1st Runner UpTomas BalkMoschettas Performing Arts CenterBeat of my own drum
Teen High ScoreDyson RameyDance MechanicsBe There
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpLarissa LauerDancer's StudioDeed I Do
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMadison BurrisSpotlight Dance CenterCoffee
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpCassandra GreenlandCentre DanceIt Doesn’t Hurt
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpJulia MillerCentre DanceWith Time Between Us
Miss Senior High ScoreMaddie BrownDance Expressions by EricaNo Cry
Senior High ScoreLuke CsordasMiss Jeanne's School of Dance ArtsaNEW

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzAll About Dance by KristenCountry Cuties
Camp Dance AdventureLineTapAll About Dance by KristenBibbidi Bobbiidi Boo
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzSandra Lynn’s School of DanceThe Gambler
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalDance Expressions by EricaDont Touch the Ground
JuniorDuo/TrioTapDancer's StudioCount On Me
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopDancer's StudioGhostbusters
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyDance Expressions by EricaTea Party
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterCentre DanceGood Girl Winnie Foster
JuniorGroupJazzAll About Dance by KristenDump Him
JuniorGroupLyricalMiss Kristin's Dance StudioSomewhere Over The Rainbow
JuniorGroupTapAll About Dance by KristenPretty One
JuniorGroupHip HopSandra Lynn’s School of DanceRotten to the Core
JuniorGroupContemporary8 Count DanceSpare Change
JuniorLineJazzSpotlight Dance CenterLet's Get Loud
JuniorLineLyricalK StudioEvery Heart
JuniorLineTapDancer's StudioMake Me
JuniorLineHip HopSpotlight Dance CenterPretty Girl Bag
JuniorLineContemporaryDancer's Studio99 Balloons
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzCentre DanceShake the Room
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalDance Expressions by EricaSunday
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapDancer's StudioBetter When Im Dancing
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopEmjaez Dance StudioWe Run
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryCentre DanceDon't Worry About Me
Pre-TeenGroupJazzCentre DanceCome Dance with Me
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalSandra Lynn’s School of DanceWhen Your Feet Dont Touch the Ground
Pre-TeenGroupTapMiss Kristin's Dance StudioMe Too
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopMoschettas Performing Arts CenterThe POWER
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyAll About Dance by KristenGo Down Low
Pre-TeenGroupContemporary8 Count DanceResolution
Pre-TeenLineJazzAll About Dance by KristenNotorious
Pre-TeenLineLyricalCentre DanceBring Him Home
Pre-TeenLineTapSpotlight Dance CenterRhythm
Pre-TeenLineHip HopSpotlight Dance CenterGo Off On Em
Pre-TeenLineVarietySpotlight Dance CenterThrones
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryCentre DanceEars Ring
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterAll About Dance by KristenHairspray
Pre-TeenProductionBalletCentre DanceWhen Your Feet Don't Touch the Ground
Pre-TeenProductionJazzCentre DanceWelcome to Miss Universe
Pre-TeenProductionTapK StudioWhite Flag
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopSpotlight Dance CenterSnapbacks And Tattoos
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyCentre DanceNo Sleep Till Brooklyn
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryK StudioCalifornia Dreamin
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalEmjaez Dance StudioI’ll Keep You Safe
TeenDuo/TrioTapMoschettas Performing Arts CenterKiss
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopCentre DanceDance for You
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyMoschettas Performing Arts CenterHistory
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDance MechanicsIn My Life
TeenGroupJazzViBe Dance AcademyHot Stuff
TeenGroupLyrical8 Count DanceMcBat
TeenGroupTapDance MechanicsGroove Is In the Heart
TeenGroupHip HopAll About Dance by KristenThe Waitress
TeenGroupContemporaryMoschettas Performing Arts CenterHomeward Bound
TeenLineBalletSpotlight Dance CenterBurlesque
TeenLineJazzDance MechanicsSummertime Sadness
TeenLineLyricalSpotlight Dance CenterSmall Things
TeenLineTapMoschettas Performing Arts CenterSignature Shuffle
TeenLineHip Hop8 Count DanceDrizzy
TeenLineVarietyMoschettas Performing Arts CenterThat's Jazz
TeenLineContemporary8 Count DanceOhhhh. . . Darker
TeenLineMusical TheaterDance MechanicsBig Spender
TeenProductionJazzSpotlight Dance CenterReturn Of The Mack
TeenProductionLyricalCentre DanceFreaks of Nature
TeenProductionHip HopSpotlight Dance CenterTell The Boy Bye
TeenProductionMusical TheaterK StudioWhat I Was Born To Do
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzMiss Kristin's Dance StudioI Do What I Love
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalDance MechanicsUnbroken
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDancer's StudioNitty Gritty
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopEmjaez Dance StudioSoldier
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporarySpotlight Dance CenterKill My Darling
SeniorGroupJazzAll About Dance by KristenFeel The Beat
SeniorGroupLyricalCentre DanceTake It All
SeniorGroupTapMiss Kristin's Dance StudioBrand New
SeniorGroupHip HopSpotlight Dance CenterNot Nice
SeniorGroupContemporaryCentre DanceThe Gardener
SeniorLineJazzK StudioMy Lovin
SeniorLineLyricalDancer's StudioI Bet You Dont Curse God
SeniorLineTapDancer's StudioCant Stop The Feeling
SeniorLineHip HopDancer's Studio90s Throwback
SeniorLineContemporaryDance MechanicsPath Less Traveled
SeniorProductionJazzCentre DanceOutrageous
SeniorProductionHip HopCentre DanceManolo
SeniorProductionVarietyCentre DanceParis

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Line High ScoreAll About Dance by KristenCountry Cuties
Camp Dance High ScoreAll About Dance by KristenBibbidi Bobbidi Boo
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickCentre DanceThink
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickSandra Lynn’s School of DanceThe Gambler
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpDance Expressions by EricaDon’t Touch the Ground
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreDance Expressions by EricaTea Party
Junior Group Judges PickDancer’s StudioBases Loaded
Junior Group Judges PickMiss Kristin's Dance StudioSomewhere Over the Rainbow
Junior Group Runner UpAll About Dance by KristenPretty One
Junior Group High ScoreAll About Dance by KristenDump Him
Junior Line Judges PickK StudioEvery Heart
Junior Line Judges PickDancer's StudioMake Me
Junior Line Runner UpAll About Dance by KristenWhere Are You?
Junior Line High ScoreSpotlight Dance CenterPretty Girl Bag
Junior High Score8 Count DanceSpare Change

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickK StudioA Birds Song
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickEmjaez Dance StudioWe Run
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDance Expressions by EricaSunday
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreCentre DanceDon’t Worry About Me
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickSandra Lynn’s School of DanceWhen Your Feet Don’t Touch the Ground
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickMiss Kristin's Dance StudioAlps
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpMoschettas Performing Arts CenterThe POWER
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreDance MechanicsWonderwall
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDancer's StudioDC
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickCentre DanceEars Ring
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpAll About Dance by KristenHairspray
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreSpotlight Dance CenterGo Off On Em
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickK StudioWhite Flag
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickMiss Kristin's Dance StudioHoe Down
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpSpotlight Dance CenterSnapbacks and Tattoos
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreCentre DanceWhen Your Feet Don’t Touch the Ground
Pre-Teen High Score8 Count DanceResolution

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDance Expressions by EricaAbduction
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMoschettas Performing Arts CenterKiss
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMiss Kristin's Dance StudioLung
Teen Duo/Trio Runner Up8 Count DancePossibility
Teen Duo/Trio High Score8 Count DanceUntil We Go Down
Teen Group Judges PickEmjaez Dance StudioThe Rain
Teen Group Judges PickViBe Dance AcademyHot Stuff
Teen Group Runner Up8 Count DanceMcBat
Teen Group High ScoreDance MechanicsGroove Is In the Heart
Teen Line Judges PickViBe Dance AcademyCheerleaders
Teen Line Judges PickDance MechanicsSummertime Sadness
Teen Line Judges PickMoschettas Performing Arts CenterLet It Roll
Teen Line Runner UpDance MechanicsDrought
Teen Line High Score8 Count DanceDrizzy
Teen Production Judges PickK StudioWhat I Was Born To Do
Teen Production Runner UpCentre DanceFreaks of Nature
Teen Production High ScoreSpotlight Dance CenterTell The Boy Bye
Teen High ScoreDance MechanicsIn My Life

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickEmjaez Dance StudioSoldier
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickMiss Kristin's Dance StudioCallow
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpDance MechanicsUnbroken
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreSpotlight Dance CenterKill My Darling
Senior Group Judges PickLisa Marie's School of DanceBendable Poseable
Senior Group Judges PickDancer's StudioLittle Girl Blue
Senior Group Judges PickMiss Kristin's Dance StudioChange Your Mind
Senior Group Runner UpAll About Dance by KristenFeel the Beat
Senior Group High ScoreCentre DanceThe Gardener
Senior Line Judges PickK StudioThe One That Got Away
Senior Line Judges PickLisa Marie's School of DanceSlip
Senior Line Runner UpDancer's StudioCant Stop the Feeling
Senior Line High ScoreAll About Dance by KristenFreedom
Senior Production Runner UpCentre DanceParis
Senior Production High ScoreCentre DanceManolo
Senior High ScoreSpotlight Dance CenterNot Nice

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioSpotlight Dance Center
Shaffer StudioMoschettas Performing Arts Center
Top Judges Pick8 Count DanceOhhhh...Darker
Overall High ScoreCentre DanceOutrageous

Indianapolis, IN 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKendall GreenePerformers Edge
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSophia LouthainStage I Dance Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipLucy MendozaStyle Dance Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMadison HarperArt In Motion Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHaley HamptonDance Connection
Retter's Audition ScholarshipTaylor KnottArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipEmelia DuchowStyle Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipKaylee KiblerArt In Motion Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLexi RiceDanceWorks
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAbbey ViethArt In Motion
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipDayna FellerTippy Toes School of Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFKeaton KermodeStyle Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLCarlee CloverArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva FisherIMOVE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia WilsonStage I Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassChloe McCulloughStyle Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassGeorgia LiagridonisArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassYing Lei PhamJust Off Broadway
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEmma SpurlingDance Branson
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipLilly BesnerStage I Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAbby WilsonStage I Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipAshley MwonyaDance Fusion by KJ
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipIvy AndersonDance Connection
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipLaylah MiyaStudio b
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipMarah LeMastersTippy Toes School of Dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAinsleigh RundStyle Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipPayton TroutmanDanceWorks
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipHailey HutchesonStage I Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipGrace DotzertThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipWilliam ColinDanceWorks
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipBrynn TsiakalsArt In Motion Dance Studio
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipJillian BergArt In Motion Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMaja VidinlicIMPRINT DANCE COMPANY
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipLiam AnnesDance Connection
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipMoyra McCainStyle Dance Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipMadeline RobertsTippy Toes School of Dance
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipCorinne NelisStage I Dance Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipEllise EdwardsDanceWorks
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipMarissa SchoenradtKristie Wright School of Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipTaleah NoolTippy Toes School of Dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipMallory TrudellJackson Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipSofia NoolTippy Toes School of Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipPaula CoughlinDefinition Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipKaia HunterStage I Dance Academy
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipAudrey SurinaA-List Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipTravis DotiertThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHope SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipClaire LongestA-List Dance Center
Social Media ScholarshipMorgan Elizabeth HowellStudio J2 Dance
The Giving Key ScholarshipEmma ColinDanceWorks
Making Noise ScholarshipOlivia SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipHaley HamptonDance Connection
Making Noise ScholarshipSavannah MartinDance Connection
Making Noise ScholarshipKelsie ClaytonTippy Toes School of Dance

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpMyra ThurstonDance LtdWork of Art
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpDaisy LakstinsTippy Toes School of DanceHey There Delilah
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreHeidi WilsonTippy Toes School of DanceMy Life
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpNicole AzarTippy Toes School of DanceBrown Eyed Girl
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpBrianna BerkemeierEncore School of Dance and MusicMy New Philosophy
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpJenna LucasA-List Dance CenterJump Jive and Wail
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAddison SulyaStage I Dance AcademySing
Miss Junior High ScoreTeagan TingleyStage I Dance AcademyA Star is Born
Mr. Junior High ScoreWilliam ColinDanceWorksI’ve Got No Strings
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpSavannah VenterTippy Toes School of DanceBoom Clap!
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpHannah ColinDanceWorksDreaming
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpKatherine LiagridonisArt In Motion Dance StudioAstrophe
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpDevon LongDance ConnectionComeback Kid
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreYing Lei PhamJust Off BroadwayHoly Water
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreLiam AnnesDance ConnectionA Wink And A Smile
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpChloe RodgersStage I Dance AcademyFly With Me
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKassidy SoelterTippy Toes School of DanceRather Be
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpAbigail AlfreyStage I Dance AcademyWhy Try to Change Me Now
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of DanceRemedy
Miss Teen High ScoreGeorgia LiagridonisArt In Motion Dance StudioThen Silence Spoke
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpKelsie ClaytonTippy Toes School of DanceBetter Together
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMallory TrudellJackson Dance CompanyHeart Hope
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMadison MoraA-List Dance CenterSomeone Like Me
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpIvy AndersonDance ConnectionSet Fire to the Rain
Miss Senior High ScoreHaley HamptonDance ConnectionHot Chestnuts

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzThe Pink Slipper Dance StudioSomeday my prince will Come
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzStudio bFun, Fun, Fun
Camp Dance AdventureGroupVarietyTippy Toes School of DanceBubble Gum
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzDanceWorksEase On Down
Camp Dance AdventureLineTapStage I Dance AcademyHappy Tappin With Elmo
JuniorDuo/TrioBalletTippy Toes School of DanceYou and Me Together
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzDanceWorksI Got A Girl
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceDear Mom and Dad
JuniorDuo/TrioTapTippy Toes School of DanceStraighten Up and Fly Right
JuniorGroupJazzStage I Dance AcademyLand of 1,000 Dances
JuniorGroupLyricalDanceWorksLost Boy
JuniorGroupTapStage I Dance AcademyBe Prepared
JuniorGroupHip HopDance ConnectionDomination
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterTippy Toes School of DanceLet's Twist
JuniorLineBalletKristie Wright School of DanceWinter Fairies
JuniorLineJazzStage I Dance AcademyDance Like Nobodys Watching
JuniorLineTapStage I Dance AcademyABC
JuniorLineHip HopDance ConnectionPuppy Love
JuniorLineMusical TheaterTippy Toes School of DanceIt’s a Small World
JuniorProductionBalletStage I Dance AcademyUnder the Sea
JuniorProductionTapDanceWorksMagic
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzA-List Dance CenterWerk
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalArt In Motion Dance StudioPapa Can You Hear Me?
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapStage I Dance AcademyBlue Suede Shoes
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyDanceWorksFortune Tellers
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDanceWorksNumber The Stars
Pre-TeenGroupBalletTippy Toes School of DanceLost at Sea
Pre-TeenGroupJazzDanceWorksCrush On You
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceLight
Pre-TeenGroupTapTippy Toes School of DanceLet a Smile Be Your Umbrella
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopDance ConnectionJust Got Paid
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryDefinition Dance AcademyPeople Help The People
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterDanceWorksTeachers Pet
Pre-TeenLineJazzKristie Wright School of DanceKansas City
Pre-TeenLineLyricalDanceWorksFill A Heart
Pre-TeenLineTapStage I Dance AcademySing With A Swing
Pre-TeenLineHip HopDefinition Dance AcademyPep Rally
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioSomewhere Over The Rainbow
Pre-TeenProductionBalletStage I Dance AcademySugarplum
Pre-TeenProductionTapDance ConnectionYoung Love
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyTippy Toes School of DanceUnder the Sea
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterStage I Dance AcademyFriend Like Me
TeenDuo/TrioJazzStudio bZero To Hero
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalStudio bThe Days
TeenDuo/TrioTapTippy Toes School of DanceBig Yellow Taxi
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyPerformers EdgeWoman's Work
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryTippy Toes School of DanceHigh Hopes
TeenGroupJazzPerformers EdgeFever
TeenGroupLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceRise Up
TeenGroupVarietyPerformers EdgeAs Long As You're There
TeenGroupContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioSacred Mystery
TeenGroupMusical TheaterPerformers EdgeWild Party
TeenLineJazzPerformers EdgeBurnin Up
TeenLineLyricalDanceWorksStand By Me
TeenLineTapDanceWorks9 to 5
TeenLineVarietyPerformers EdgeDeep End
TeenLineContemporaryDanceWorksThe Golden Age
TeenLineMusical TheaterTippy Toes School of DanceYou Make Me Feel So Young
TeenProductionBalletStage I Dance AcademySerenade
TeenProductionJazzPerformers EdgeBack to the 80's
TeenProductionLyricalArt In Motion Dance StudioChasing Cars
TeenProductionContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioThe State Of Something
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzKristie Wright School of DanceChicago, That Toddling Town
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceThe Coal Miners’ Wives
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDance ConnectionThat Man
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyStudio bColors
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryStage I Dance AcademyRivers & Roads
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterStage I Dance AcademyWe Share Everything
SeniorGroupBalletDance ConnectionJeux Interdits
SeniorGroupJazzDance ConnectionCountercharm
SeniorGroupLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceEvery Breath You Take
SeniorGroupTapDance ConnectionGot It Goin' On
SeniorGroupHip HopDefinition Dance AcademyDay 1’s
SeniorGroupContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioBlack Lake
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterDance ConnectionLittle Secret
SeniorLineJazzArt In Motion Dance StudioDangerous
SeniorLineLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceOpen Arms
SeniorLineTapTippy Toes School of DanceCareless Whisperer
SeniorLineContemporaryDefinition Dance AcademyFee Fallin
SeniorProductionBalletStage I Dance AcademySparkle
SeniorProductionJazzStage I Dance AcademyFun
SeniorProductionLyricalArt In Motion Dance StudioThe Sound Of Silence
SeniorProductionTapStage I Dance AcademyAint Misbehavin

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Pink Slipper Dance StudioSomeday My Prince Will Come
Camp Dance Group High ScoreStudio bFun, Fun, Fun
Camp Dance Line Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyBroadway Bound
Camp Dance Line Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyHappy Tappin With Elmo
Camp Dance Line High ScoreDanceWorksEase On Down
Camp Dance High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceBubble Gum
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickTippy Toes School of DanceDear Mom and Dad
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpDance ConnectionRenegade Riot
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceStraighten Up and Fly Right
Junior Group Judges PickDance LTDSwagger Jagger
Junior Group Judges PickDance ConnectionDomination
Junior Group Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyBe Prepared
Junior Group High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceLet’s Twist
Junior Line Judges PickStudio bNever Fully Dressed Without a Smile
Junior Line Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceWinter Fairies
Junior Line Judges PickDanceWorksHeartbreakers
Junior Line Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceIt’s a Small World
Junior Line High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyDance Like Nobodys Watching
Junior Production Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyUnder the Sea
Junior Production High ScoreDanceWorksMagic
Junior High ScoreDanceWorksI Got a Girl

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPerformers EdgeDropped From the Sky
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDanceWorksNumber the Stars
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpA-List Dance CenterWerk
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyBlue Suede Shoes
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyHold On
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDefinition Dance AcademyPeople Help the People
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceLight
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreDanceWorksCrush On You
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickStudio bSomewhere Only We Know
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceKansas City
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceBirds
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioSomewhere Over the Rainbow
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickTippy Toes School of DanceUnder the Sea
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpDance ConnectionYoung Love
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyFriend Like Me
Pre-Teen High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceLet a Smile Be Your Umbrella

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickStudio bThe Days
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickInspire Dance CompanyThe Sound of Silence
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceBig Yellow Taxi
Teen Duo/Trio High ScorePerformers EdgeWoman’s Work
Teen Group Judges PickDefinition Dance AcademyVogue
Teen Group Judges PickStudio bSomething in the Water
Teen Group Runner UpPerformers EdgeBlack Ships
Teen Group High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioSacred Mystery
Teen Line Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceI Look to You
Teen Line Judges PickDefinition Dance AcademyToo Darn Hot
Teen Line Runner UpDanceWorksThe Golden Age
Teen Line High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceYou Make Me Feel So Young
Teen Production Judges PickStage I Dance AcademySerenade
Teen Production Runner UpPerformers EdgeBack to the 80s
Teen Production High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioChasing Cars
Teen High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioThe State of Something

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickStudio bColors
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceChicago, That Toddling Town
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceWeight in Gold
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDance ConnectionThat Man
Senior Group Judges PickDefinition Dance AcademyMade of Stone
Senior Group Judges PickDanceWorksMy Shot
Senior Group Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceIt’s the Girl
Senior Group High ScoreDance ConnectionGot It Goin’ On
Senior Line Judges PickPerformers EdgeUnchained Melody
Senior Line Judges PickDefinition Dance AcademyFree Fallin
Senior Line Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceCareless Whisperer
Senior Line High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioDangerous
Senior Production Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyFun
Senior Production Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyOverture
Senior Production High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioHide & Seek
Senior High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioBlack Lake

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioTippy Toes School of Dance
Shaffer StudioDanceWorks
Top Judges PickPerformers EdgeYou There
Overall High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioThe Sound of Silence

San Antonio, TX 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMina WillisInsight Dance Ensemble
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKennedy McClureInsight Dance Ensemble
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKassidi BenderPremiere Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipGiselle KowalskiInsight Dance Ensemble
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMorgan MaynardCedar Park Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipSkyler BendtPremiere Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipAbby VasquezCedar Park Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSarah WentworthCedar Park Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKatelyn AdamsInsight Dance Ensemble
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHailey WhiteEVOLVE Dance Company
Summer Intensive - HALFLeah NowellDance Industry Performing Arts Center
Summer Intensive - FULLSavannah AlterAlisa's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAvery EastInsight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassIsabella DeLeonThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlyssa AlvaThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassJulia RichterInsight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassHailee MartinInsight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMaria TiradoInsight Dance Ensemble
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipMicah BestEVOLVE Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipEmily HillTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAmy WentworthCedar Park Dance Company
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipMadeline Nicholas620 Dance Centre
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipKayla GaitherInsight Dance Ensemble
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipChloe MaddingArtistic Soul Dance Company
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipDylan FletcherInsight Dance Ensemble
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipGenevieve MesichGreater Austin Dance Academy
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipKennedy McClureInsight Dance Ensemble
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipKate DiddensInsight Dance Ensemble
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipDanielle GodfreyCedar Park Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipOlivia GreveAmerican Dance Co.
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipLaiLa MirandaDance Unlimited
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipPaityn TalbottTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipSara Beth StolleEcho Dance Company
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipSophia CapetilloAmerican Dance Co.
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipMolly Jane DunneEVOLVE Dance Company
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipLeah NowellDance Industry Performing Arts Center
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipKamilah HollandThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipMackenzie JanakRobin's Dance Studio
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipEmerson TaylorIndependent
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipJack DiddensInsight Dance Ensemble
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAlessandra GonzalezInsight Dance Ensemble
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipShelby JesterKyle Conservatory of Performing Arts
Dejan’s National Bonus Class ScholarshipPaul StagerThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipGabriel CarltonSan Antonio Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAvery WatersRobins Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAlanna PolkThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAnna PullisNB Dance & Company
Social Media ScholarshipAnna McCullochGreater Austin Dance Academy
The Giving Key ScholarshipBelle MarleyPremiere Dance Center
Making Noise ScholarshipAudrey HelbertCedar Park Dance Company
Making Noise ScholarshipPaityn TalbottTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipChloe ManningArtistic Soul Dance Company

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpArabella TerrazasDance UnlimitedSupa Dope
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreMia NicholasCedar Park Dance CompanyDreaming
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpFaith CuellarDance UnlimitedSissy That Walk
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpSam MurdockCedar Park Dance CompanyFlood the Ocean
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMegan PercyDance UnlimitedI Need a Hero
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpMaya GarciaDance UnlimitedEverybody
Miss Junior High ScoreLaiLa MirandaDance UnlimitedYou Alone
Junior High ScoreMicah BestEVOLVE Dance CompanyAlps
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMaeve SpiegelDance UnlimitedThe Way You Make Me Feel
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpBrookLyn BurkeInsight Dance EnsembleLike A Prayer
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBella RiveraCedar Park Dance CompanySmokestacks
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAlessandra GonzalezInsight Dance EnsembleSound and Color
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreEmma WegnerInsight Dance EnsembleTime After Time
Pre-Teen High ScoreDylan FletcherInsight Dance EnsembleWay Down We Go
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpMolly Jane DunneEVOLVE Dance CompanyWonderful
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpChloe MaddingArtistic Soul Dance CompanySmall Things
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpSydni GarberInsight Dance EnsembleDefy
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAmy WentworthCedar Park Dance CompanyLoss
Miss Teen High ScoreMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyEarth
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpSarah WentworthCedar Park Dance CompanyTough Love
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMorgan MaynardCedar Park Dance CompanyAlready Gone
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKatelyn AdamsInsight Dance EnsembleIf I Had a Boat
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpSavannah AlterAlisa's Dance AcademyThrough the Narrow Gate
Miss Senior High ScoreBrooke McDonoughKansas Dance AcademyNothingness

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzInsight Dance EnsembleBoyfriend Dreamin
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsSafe and Sound
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyCedar Park Dance CompanyI Like Boys
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryEVOLVE Dance CompanyEn Reverie
JuniorGroupJazzRobin's Dance StudioWhat I Like About You
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterRobin's Dance StudioShakin at the High School Hop
JuniorLineBalletMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesA Whole New World
JuniorLineJazzInsight Dance EnsembleSupabeat
JuniorLineLyricalInsight Dance EnsembleCome Home
JuniorLineTapMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesY.M.C.A
JuniorLineHip HopInsight Dance EnsembleIDE We Run This
JuniorLineMusical TheaterBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERBathing Beauties
JuniorProductionHip HopBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERPretty Girls
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioBalletBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERSend In The Clowns
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzInsight Dance EnsembleGlam
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERSound of Silence
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapDance UnlimitedJammin
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsThe Sound Of Silence
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryCedar Park Dance CompanyLight That Never Fails
Pre-TeenGroupBalletInsight Dance EnsembleHungarian Dances
Pre-TeenGroupJazzBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERConfident
Pre-TeenGroupTapMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesSouth Rampart Street
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsKeep It Real
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERDont Let Me Down
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterRobin's Dance StudioHard Knock Life
Pre-TeenLineJazzInsight Dance EnsembleOh My!
Pre-TeenLineLyricalRobin's Dance StudioStand in the Light
Pre-TeenLineTapRobin's Dance StudioOur Favorite Son
Pre-TeenLineHip HopInsight Dance EnsemblePep Rally
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryInsight Dance EnsembleDesperado
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterRobin's Dance StudioIts Not Where You Start
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERAll Aboard
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesWe Go Together
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesAnchor
TeenDuo/TrioTapMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesBandstand Boogie
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsFormation
TeenDuo/TrioContemporary620 Dance CentreChasing Cars
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterLonestar Collective DanceAnything You Can Do
TeenGroupJazzPremiere Dance CenterDominican Diva’s
TeenGroupLyricalSan Antonio Dance AcademyDantes Prayer
TeenGroupTapMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes42nd Street
TeenGroupContemporaryPremiere Dance CenterFloating
TeenLineJazzRobin's Dance StudioDidnt It Rain
TeenLineTapGreater Austin Dance AcademyNobody But Me
TeenLineHip HopBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERIn Control
TeenLineVarietyInsight Dance EnsembleDont Mess Me Around
TeenLineContemporaryGreater Austin Dance AcademyWe Shall Overcome
TeenLineMusical TheaterCedar Park Dance CompanyWelcome to Wonderland
TeenProductionJazzInsight Dance EnsembleSmokey Joes Cafe
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryPremiere Dance CenterOur Machine
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesSisters
SeniorGroupBalletInsight Dance EnsembleLa Belleza
SeniorGroupJazzPremiere Dance CenterOverview
SeniorGroupContemporaryCedar Park Dance CompanyOn My Own
SeniorLineJazzPremiere Dance CenterFool To Love
SeniorLineHip HopInsight Dance EnsembleWhere They From
SeniorLineContemporaryPremiere Dance CenterMade of Stone

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleBoyfriend Dreamin
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickBrownsville Dance CenterFight Song
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsSafe and Sound
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreCedar Park Dance CompanyI Like Boys
Junior Group Runner UpRobin's Dance StudioWhat I Like About You
Junior Group High ScoreRobin's Dance StudioShakin at the High School Hop
Junior Line Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesA Whole New World
Junior Line Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleSupabeat
Junior Line High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleIDE We Run This
Junior Production High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleSalute
Junior High ScoreBrownsville Dance CenterPretty Girls

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLonestar Collective DanceDown to the River
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBrownsville Dance CenterSound of Silence
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleGlam
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreCedar Park Dance CompanyLight That Never Fails
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesSouth Rampart Street
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsSparkling & Expensive Too
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsKeep It Real
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleHungarian Dances
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickGreater Austin Dance AcademyLemonade Stand
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioIts Not Where You Start
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpInsight Dance EnsemblePep Rally
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreRobin's Dance StudioOur Favorite Son
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesWe Go Together
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreBrownsville Dance CenterAll Aboard
Pre-Teen High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleDesperado

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickAmerican Dance Co.Lost
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTammie Locklar's Dance StudioIn This Shirt
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsFormation
Teen Duo/Trio High Score620 Dance CentreChasing Cars
Teen Group Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes42nd Street
Teen Group Judges PickSan Antonio Dance AcademyDantes Prayer
Teen Group Runner UpPremiere Dance CenterDominican Divas
Teen Group High ScorePremiere Dance CenterFloating
Teen Line Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioDidn’t It Rain
Teen Line Runner UpGreater Austin Dance AcademyWe Shall Overcome
Teen Line High ScoreBrownsville Dance CenterIn Control
Teen Production High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleSmokey Joes Cafe
Teen High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleDon’t Mess Me Around

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesSisters
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick620 Dance CentreI’m In Your Head
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpNB Dance & CompanyRear View
Senior Duo/Trio High ScorePremiere Dance CenterOur Machine
Senior Group Judges PickBrownsville Dance CenterSpell On You
Senior Group Runner UpPremiere Dance CenterAlaskans
Senior Group High ScoreCedar Park Dance CompanyOn My Own
Senior Line Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioToo Darn Hot
Senior Line Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleSweet Surrender
Senior Line High ScorePremiere Dance CenterFool To Love
Senior High ScorePremiere Dance CenterOverview

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioInsight Dance Ensemble
Shaffer StudioMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
Top Judges PickDance UnlimitedJammin
Overall High ScorePremiere Dance CenterMade of Stone

Daytona Beach, FL 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKalista CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSophia Van BladelAugusta West Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipEloise FreinAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJordan GilesPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHope JonesBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipLeah WadeDancers Corner
Audition Regional ScholarshipJanae BillingsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipVictor PadanKeegan Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAmanda BaezMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipTristan StanleyMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHaley SiskBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFShelby SteeleAbstraKT Beings
Summer Intensive - FULLBrianna NavarroPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva RiceXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassTJ BealDance extreme academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMadison GonzalezBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlexis ElliottXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKailey WorontsoffDance Universe
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassTucker NancePerformance Edge 2 School Of Dance
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipSkyler MetzgerThe Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipOliver MorrisXtreme Dance Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAlana GregoryBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipPaxton WojciechowiczReady, Set, Dance
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipDiana PomboStars Dance Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipElizabeth ConnorSouth Beach Dance
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipAndrea PomboStars Dance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipSara EkernThe Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipViolet EatonReady, Set, Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipBella Chavez-SalazarMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipRalph MedleyDance Factory of New Smyrna Beach, Inc
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMaren RonkMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipHope RomaineMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipEmmanuela CervelloDance Town
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipHazel JonesThe Dance Company
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipClaire SchifferIndependent
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipBrianna NavarroPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipSophia CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipTalon SpoonerMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Val’s National Senior ScholarshipVictoria GarciaKeegan Dance Company
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipTJ BealDance extreme academy
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipCameron ThomasBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipReiko SerratoFlagler School of Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipJR ValentiMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAlexis ElliotXtreme Dance Studio
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipAvery CampbellNo Limits Dance Center
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipDarryl BillingsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipKali StonerKeegan Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAurora GrossXtreme Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHaley HuelsmanNew England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
Social Media ScholarshipAmberly HeartleyKristi's Rhythm & Dance
The Giving Key ScholarshipIsabella CasasMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipJordan GilesPerformer's Edge Dance Center

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientRoutine NameStudio Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpViolet EatonIn the NavyReady, Set, Dance
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreKynsley BlairJust a Prayer AwayKeegan Dance Company
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpEmma ThomasDeliciousSouth Beach Dance
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpMaren RonkExcellent BirdMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpPayton BlackburnI’m CuteMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAlyssa GomonRed Shoe BluesMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior High ScoreLexi MorrisMad WorldKeegan Dance Company
Junior High ScoreTj BealHatrickDance extreme academy
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpGabby ThomasThe ReturnPerformance Edge 2 School Of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpSophia PapadakosMorning LightMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpAlexis ElliotFalling AwayXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpBrooke FutchApparitionMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDiana PomboMoonlightStars Dance Studio
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpJR ValentiThe WoodsMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAlex LeslieIn My RoomBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreTucker NanceWork SongPerformance Edge 2 School Of Dance
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpErin BarnesAmsterdamXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpFaith GardnerAwakeningThe Dance Company
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpHaley HuelsmanTurn to DustNew England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAdriana MirandaCavesXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Teen High ScoreTruus Van de GraafThe Truman ShowMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpAvery CampbellWashed By the WaterNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpSydney MaysAnchorKeegan Dance Company
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpTristen StanleyAtrocitiesMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpEmanuella CervelloFor Loving YouDance Town
Miss Senior High ScoreAmanda BaezI Am So SickMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Senior 1st Runner UpVictor PadanFor My HelpKeegan Dance Company
Senior High ScoreZeotavia BrownAutumnBarbara Thompson School of Dance

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzMia Bella Academy Of DanceSupermodel
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopBarbara Thompson School of DanceBetter Than Me
JuniorGroupContemporaryMia Bella Academy Of DanceSo Long
JuniorLineJazzMia Bella Academy Of DanceVeruca
JuniorLineLyricalThe Dance CompanyA New World
JuniorLineHip HopMia Bella Academy Of DanceLets Get Married
JuniorProductionVarietyBarbara Thompson School of DanceSchool Days
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzSouth Beach DanceLift Me Up
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalKeegan Dance CompanyLanterns Lit
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapReady, Set, DanceTrickle, Trickle
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopReady, Set, DanceFierce and Furocious
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryKeegan Dance CompanyPie Jesu
Pre-TeenGroupBalletMia Bella Academy Of DanceDegas
Pre-TeenGroupJazzKeegan Dance CompanyEscapade
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalMia Bella Academy Of DanceI Do
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyXtreme Dance StudioLessons Learned
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryKeegan Dance CompanyThe Herd
Pre-TeenExtended LineVarietyReady, Set, DanceBeneath the Waves
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryBarbara Thompson School of DanceAudrey Hepburn
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterStudio SouthBye Bye Blackbird
Pre-TeenProductionJazzThe Dance CompanyLocomotion
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyMia Bella Academy Of DanceClue
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryMia Bella Academy Of DanceWe Were Sparkling
TeenDuo/TrioJazzBarbara Thompson School of DanceBig Spender
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalDynamics DanceSlow Down
TeenDuo/TrioTapBarbara Thompson School of DanceMovin On Up
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyBarbara Thompson School of DanceSummerTime
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryAtlantic Coast Dance StudioDont Worry About Me
TeenGroupBalletMia Bella Academy Of DanceBach
TeenGroupLyricalDynamics DanceFlashlight
TeenGroupTapKForce Dance CompanyTap History 101
TeenGroupContemporaryThe Dance CompanyThe Light that Never Fails
TeenLineJazzAtlantic Coast Dance StudioSee If You Can Dance
TeenLineLyricalBarbara Thompson School of DanceBridge Over Trouble Water
TeenLineHip HopFlagler School of DanceAuto Shop
TeenLineVarietyMia Bella Academy Of DanceI Miss You
TeenLineContemporaryMia Bella Academy Of DanceWolves
TeenProductionJazzMia Bella Academy Of DanceM-Train
TeenProductionContemporaryThe Dance CompanyDiamonds
TeenProductionMusical TheaterDynamics DanceBe Our Guest
SeniorDuo/TrioBalletReady, Set, DanceLe Corsaire
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzReady, Set, DanceNew Dorp
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalKeegan Dance CompanyOcean Eyes
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDynamics DanceCan't Hold Us
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopReady, Set, DanceDont Look Under The Bed
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryMia Bella Academy Of DanceDepth Over Distance
SeniorGroupJazzXtreme Dance StudioFame
SeniorGroupLyricalFlagler School of DanceHoly Spirit
SeniorGroupTapDynamics Dance4 Beyonce
SeniorGroupVarietyXtreme Dance StudioSweet Dreams
SeniorGroupContemporaryThe Dance CompanyHaunted
SeniorLineJazzAtlantic Coast Dance StudioMe and My Girls
SeniorLineLyricalMia Bella Academy Of DanceLong Way Home
SeniorLineHip HopBarbara Thompson School of DanceBE ME
SeniorLineContemporaryKeegan Dance CompanyUnsteady
SeniorProductionJazzBarbara Thompson School of DanceKick Out the Jams
SeniorProductionLyricalBarbara Thompson School of DanceOceans
SeniorProductionContemporaryBarbara Thompson School of Dance#88

Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickOne Girl NationDynamics Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpBetter Than MeBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreSupermodelMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Group High ScoreSo LongMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Line Judges PickLets Get MarriedMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Line Runner UpVerucaMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Line High ScoreSecret GardenMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Production High ScoreSchool DaysBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Junior High ScoreA New WorldThe Dance Company

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickConversations With AngelsDynamics Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLift Me UpSouth Beach Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpPie JesuKeegan Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreHealXtreme Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickWingsDynamics Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickJukebox JamsFlagler School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpIsaacXtreme Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreThe HerdKeegan Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickBye Bye BlackbirdStudio South
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpBeneath the WavesReady, Set, Dance
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreAudrey HepburnBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickEye of the StormBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpLocomotionThe Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreClueMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreWe Were SparklingMia Bella Academy Of Dance

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickAdoreSt Augustine Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickGrownThe Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpWelcome HomeThe Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDont Worry About MeAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen Group Judges PickThat Wasnt MeReady, Set, Dance
Teen Group Judges PickTap History 101KFORCE Dance Academy
Teen Group Runner UpBuoyancyKeegan Dance Company
Teen Group High ScoreThe Light that Never FailsThe Dance Company
Teen Line Judges PickPaulaKFORCE Dance Academy
Teen Line Judges PickAuto ShopFlagler School of Dance
Teen Line Runner UpSee If You Can DanceAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen Line High ScoreWolvesMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Teen Production Judges PickBe Our GuestDynamics Dance
Teen Production Runner UpTake Off With UsAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen Production High ScoreM-TrainMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Teen High ScoreDiamondsThe Dance Company

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickOn The Rock We BuildSouthern Strut Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickNew DorpReady, Set, Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpBroken TogetherBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreOcean EyesKeegan Dance Company
Senior Group Judges PickSave MeKeegan Dance Company
Senior Group Judges PickWaiting for the EndDanceMania
Senior Group Runner UpLast TrainKeegan Dance Company
Senior Group High ScoreHauntedThe Dance Company
Senior Line Judges PickHomeXtreme Dance Studio
Senior Line Judges PickMe and My GirlsAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Senior Line Runner UpBE MEBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Line High ScoreLong Way HomeMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Senior Production Runner UpOceansBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Production High ScoreKick Out the JamsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior High Score#88Barbara Thompson School of Dance

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Shaffer StudioReady, Set, Dance
Stand Out StudioBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Top Judges PickLessons LearnedXtreme Dance Academy
Overall High ScoreLanterns LitKeegan Dance Company

Mobile, AL 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMackenzie EarlySouth Baldwin Dance Center
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipBre VigorBroadway South Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMaris KrystosekBroadway South Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAbby KoskinasBroadway South Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipPiper LindBroadway South Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipCamille DaigleMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipSarah Beth TidwellDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipBrynn Al-JabiLeisha's Dance School
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipNicole MarshallMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipTeddi RaybornA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Summer Intensive - HALFReagan Al-JabiLeisha's Dance School
Summer Intensive - FULLNiki LeeThe Dance Factor
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva WelchA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMallory MichelMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassPhoebe JouandotA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDestinee RichardsonBroadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassViolet HillMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipParker JohnsonLeisha's Dance School
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipCarek FaginBroadway South Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipHalei HoodDance Dynamics
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipGrace BlanchardA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipAnnabelle MackA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipNicole MarshallMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipLindsleigh CarteDanceology
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipRuthie AbernathyDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAnna MarquarThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipBrodie GrahamMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipAnnie BeardBroadway South Dance
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipJaslyn ThomasSouth Baldwin Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipKailyn HowellMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipMaleah SmallCreative Movement
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipJaylynne DixonBroadway South Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipLia MaidanyThe Dance Factor
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipCailey FlemingLeisha's Dance School
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance Center
Val’s National Senior ScholarshipSarah Beth TidwellDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipAllie FloydBroadway South Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipAbbey MicklerDanceology
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipQuintin MooreBaker High School Dance Department
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipVictoria SaewertJoleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipVictoria BlakelyDebbie's School of Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipZainab NasserBroadway South Dance
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipMackenzie EarlySouth Baldwin Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMadison SimmonsCenterStage Peforming Arts
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMya Urbina-LopezRage Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMallory HendersonBroadway South Dance
Social Media ScholarshipRaina RobertsonSouth Baldwin Dance Center
The Giving Key ScholarshipCaylyn TurnerBroadway South Dance

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Miss Camp Dance 5th Runner UpNot For the Life of MeCharlee SpencerThe Dance Academy of Mobile
Miss Camp Dance 4th Runner UpBaby Work OutDahlia CharlemagneA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpBaby MineAnna MarquarThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpZero to HeroGrace GreshamA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpCold Hearted SnakeAlly PuissegurA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreShip in a BottleAvery LeSaicherreA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpNowhere WarmAbby PonthierMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up12th of NeverIsabel FloresA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpCardi PartyCardin ElliottDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpGratitudeGrace BlanchardA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Junior High ScoreProud MaryPhoebe JouandotA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMaraOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance Centre
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpWillowMallory MichelMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpThe WindMadeline RichardsonBroadway South Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpWe Watched as the Clouds Form ShapesMacie-Claire MooreDriven Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreBallerinaDanica GrahamMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpKilling Me SoftlyAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpYour MemoryKatie WeatherlyBroadway South Dance
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpEarthKailyn HowellMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpThe First TimeMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Miss Teen High ScoreMidnight in the GardenIsabella RaybornA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpVoicesMallory HendersonBroadway South Dance
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpWild as the WindMackenzie EarlySouth Baldwin Dance Center
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up10 AMAbby KoskinasBroadway South Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpI Found a BoyMaris KrystosekBroadway South Dance
Miss Senior High ScoreSmileKylie FairburnMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreEasyCarek FaginBroadway South Dance

Style High Score Awards

AgeSizeStyleStudioRoutine
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzThe Studio of Classique VibeThe Chipettes
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioTapDeborah Kaye School of DanceDance with Daddy
JuniorDuo/TrioTapA Touch of Class Performing ArtsNutty Rhythms
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyBroadway South Dance
Girlz
JuniorGroupJazzBroadway South Dance
Wind It Up
JuniorGroupLyricalMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyMissing My Heart
JuniorGroupHip HopCenterStage Performing ArtsLip Gloss
JuniorGroupVarietyBroadway South Dance
Secret Garden
JuniorGroupContemporaryThe Studio of Classique VibeIm Coming Home
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyI wont Grow up
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalA Touch of Class Performing ArtsHeroes
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyBroadway South Dance
On The Edge
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryBroadway South Dance
North
Pre-TeenGroupJazzEastern Shore Dance AcademySummerthing
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalDanceologyWhen I Grow Up
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopDeborah Kaye School of DanceGossip
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyTurn To Gold
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryBroadway South Dance
Sirens
Pre-TeenLineJazzBroadway South Dance
Talk To Me
Pre-TeenLineVarietyBroadway South Dance
Queen
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryBroadway South Dance
Beacon
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterDeborah Kaye School of DanceLeJazz Hot
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalBroadway South Dance
Everytime It Rains
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyBroadway South Dance
The Power Within
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryBroadway South Dance
River
TeenDuo/TrioJazzMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyNo Man
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalSouth Baldwin Dance CenterMedicine
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyMeta Fairburn's Dance Academyconflict of interest
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyThe Special Two
TeenGroupVarietyMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyViering
TeenGroupContemporaryMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyAvant Gardner
TeenLineJazzMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyCarmen
TeenLineLyricalJoleen's Starz of the South Performing ArtsSmile
TeenLineContemporaryBroadway South Dance
The Diary
TeenLineMusical TheaterMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyBushel and a Peck
TeenProductionJazzMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyWhen I grow Up
TeenProductionContemporaryBroadway South Dance
Runaway
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzRage Dance CenterWerk
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDanceologySingle Ladies
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryBroadway South Dance
Beaut
SeniorGroupJazzDeborah Kaye School of DanceSaxy
SeniorGroupLyricalBroadway South Dance
Heaven
SeniorGroupTapDanceologyMoses Supposes
SeniorGroupContemporaryBroadway South Dance
Epicurist
SeniorLineHip HopDeborah Kaye School of DanceDessert
SeniorLineContemporaryDeborah Kaye School of DanceSounds of Silence
SeniorProductionJazzLeisha's Dance SchoolSing Sing Sing
SeniorProductionLyricalLeisha's Dance SchoolWhat Are You Afraid Of?

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpDown in RioCreative Movement
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreThe ChipettesThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Camp Dance High ScoreDance with DaddyDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpNutty RhythmsA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreGirlzBroadway South Dance
Junior Group Judges PickI Won’t Grow UpMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges PickGirl PartyJoleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Junior Group Runner UpLights, Camera, ActionLeisha's Dance School
Junior Group High ScoreSecret GardenBroadway South Dance
Junior High ScoreWind It UpBroadway South Dance

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickImmensitiesA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpOn the EdgeBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreHeroesA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickWhen I Grow UpDanceology
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickGossipDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpSirensBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreTurn to GoldMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickLeJazz HotDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpTalk to MeBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreFalling Asleep in the TreesBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickTribal BeatThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpRiverBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreCircusBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreQueenBroadway South Dance

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBraveJoleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpSo It BeginsBroadway South Dance
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreNo ManMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges PickToo Much Is Never EnoughBroadway South Dance
Teen Group Runner UpVieringMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Group High ScoreAvant GardnerMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Line Judges PickWe’ve Got the BeatThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Teen Line Runner UpBushel and a PeckMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Line High ScoreThe DiaryBroadway South Dance
Teen Production Runner UpWhen I Grow UpMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Production High ScoreRunawayBroadway South Dance
Teen High ScoreConflict of InterestMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickWerkRage Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe ParkDanceology
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreSingle LadiesDanceology
Senior Group Judges PickBody LoveCreative Movement
Senior Group Runner UpHeavenBroadway South Dance
Senior Group High ScoreEpicuristBroadway South Dance
Senior Line Judges PickYellow Flicker BeatDanceology
Senior Line Runner UpSounds of SilenceDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Senior Line High ScoreDessertDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Senior Production Runner UpWhat Are You Afraid Of?Leisha's Dance School
Senior Production High ScoreSing Sing SingLeisha's Dance School
Senior High ScoreBeautBroadway South Dance

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Stand Out StudioMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Shaffer StudioThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Top Judges Pick182 Vegas, Baby!Joleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Overall High Score183 The Power WithinBroadway South Dance

Nashville, TN 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameStudio NameAward Recipient
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSmartt StepsMary Grace Rowell
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipDancers CornerMegan Turnquist
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipIndependentZoe Tenner
Retter's Audition ScholarshipDynamic Dance ForceHannah Kerr
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKansas Dance AcademyBrooke McDonough
Audition Regional ScholarshipAnn Carroll School of DanceLucy Barnes
Audition Regional ScholarshipThe Dance Company, Inc.Elena Gimenez
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAnn Carroll School of DanceCarly Wynans
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipThe Dance Company, Inc.Hadley Cawthorne
Summer Intensive - HALFMilele Academy LLCAnna Gustafson
Summer Intensive - FULLThe Dance Company, Inc.Anna Herbert
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassElizabeth WIlliams School of DanceDaphne Eskew
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSouthern SensationsMacy Weaver
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassIMOVEAva Fisher
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDance BransonBrooke Cox
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassNewington Dance CenterBrooke Melillo
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMeta Fairburn’s Dance AcademyAmelia Green
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipAmerican Academy of DanceCarissa Burval
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipSmartt StepsCarolyne Rowell
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipNorth Alabama Dance CenterPayton Smith
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipAnn Carroll School of DanceScotty Seymour
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipKrupinski Academy of DanceJael Masloski
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipSouthern Sensations Dance StudioTetsuo Howard
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipThe Dance AcademyKaylie Rincon
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipBarfield School of DanceEmma Shapard
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipTippy Toes School of DanceOlivia Smith
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipHeather’s Dance AcademyLinley Owens
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipJustDance EntertainmentHadley Brewer
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipThe Dance AcademyNia Hearn
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipJustDance EntertainmentAveri Brown
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipBarfield School of DanceSloane Roeder
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipMilele Academy LLCKatie Crews
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipStars dance studioKalista Curbelo
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipSouthern Sensations Dance StudioHope Price
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipSmartt StepsKeiera McKinney
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipSouthern Sensations Dance StudioHayden Clift
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipThe Dancer’s e.d.g.e.Adele Grohovsky
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipMilele Academy LLCTory Ribeiro
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipThe Dance Company, Inc.Brenna Vital
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipThe Dance Company, Inc.Christian Nesselrotte
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMilele Academy LLCSydney Lindsey
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSouthern Sensations Dance StudioElla Weaver
Steven Boyd ScholarshipJustDance EntertainmentJordan Andrews
Social Media ScholarshipEnvee Dance CompanySophia Amicucci
The Giving Key ScholarshipThe Dance Company, Inc.Alex Troupe
Making Noise ScholarshipDance ConnectionIvy Anderson
Making Noise ScholarshipAnn Carroll School of DanceScotty Seymour
Making Noise ScholarshipDance BransonEmma Spurling

Solo Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine NameAward Recipient
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentGenie in a BottleAveri Brown
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpHeather’s Dance AcademySEUSSICALAnna Claire Kelley
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreHeather’s Dance AcademyHOT N COLDLyric Inman
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpAnn Carroll School of DanceRiverLily Catherine Bury
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyYou Can't Stop the BeatLilly Besner
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpSouthern Sensations Dance StudioStrut My StuffCJ Smith
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioMe TooAddison McPherson
Miss Junior High ScoreELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCEYour SongDaphne Eskew
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpNewington Dance CenterToo Hot To StopSamantha Melillo
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpDance BransonSmooth CriminalEmma Spurling
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpSmartt StepsDaydreamCarolyne Rowell
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpTriple Threat Dance CompanyLove In The DarkSophia Hwang
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreMilele Academy LLCThunders RumbleKatie Crews
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademySinkingAmelia Green
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpNewington Dance CenterI Have NeverBrooke Melillo
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpThe Dance AcademyPrecious Lord, Take My HandAnna Wrather
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMilele Academy LLCCage of BonesBrittany Williard
Miss Teen High ScoreDance BransonBird Set FreeBrooke Cox
Teen High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.ManoloChristian Nesselrotte
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.GrowElena Smith
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpDancers CornerOver SoonMegan Turnquist
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpNorth Alabama Dance CenterClair De LunePayton Smith
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.This Place Is A ShelterElena Gimenez
Miss Senior High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Fall For YouAnna Hebert
Senior 1st Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.FragileAlex Troupe
Senior High ScoreSouthern Sensations Dance StudioGuillotineTetsuo Howard

Style High Score Awards

AgeCategoryStyleStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzThe Dance AcademyWalk The Dinosaur
Camp Dance AdventureGroupHip HopHeather’s Dance AcademyTUTUS AND TENNIS SHOES
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzHeather’s Dance AcademyMERMAID PARTY
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopJustDance EntertainmentUp In Here
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzAnn Carroll School of DanceSax
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalEnvee Dance CompanyWe'll Be The Stars
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopSouthern Sensations Dance StudioGhostbusters
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterSouthern Sensations Dance StudioHocus Pocus
JuniorGroupJazzJustDance EntertainmentFlintstones
JuniorGroupTapThe Dance AcademyTutti Fruity
JuniorGroupHip HopJustDance EntertainmentWerk
JuniorGroupContemporaryJustDance EntertainmentLost Boy
JuniorLineJazzBarfield School of DanceI Want You Back
JuniorLineHip HopThe Dance AcademyQueens Of The Jungle
JuniorLineVarietyHeather’s Dance AcademyCANT STOP THIS FEELING
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzAnn Carroll School of DancePerfect World
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.Truth
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyEncore School of Dance and MusicBlack Sails
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryMilele Academy LLCThe Crumbling
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterThat’s the PointeAnything Goes
Pre-TeenGroupJazzPremiere Dance StudioClap Your Hands
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalBarfield School of DanceLost Boy
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryAnn Carroll School of DanceCrystals
Pre-TeenLineBalletKrupinski Academy of DanceThe Prayer
Pre-TeenLineJazzJustDance EntertainmentCan't Stop this Feeling
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterKrupinski Academy of DanceOne
TeenDuo/TrioBalletELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCEHermanas
TeenDuo/TrioJazzThe Dance AcademyIt's A Man's World
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryMilele Academy LLCThis is the start
TeenGroupJazzAnn Carroll School of DanceDelilah
TeenGroupLyricalBarfield School of DanceGiants
TeenGroupHip HopThe Dance AcademyWork It
TeenGroupContemporaryThe Dance AcademyAqua Reign
TeenLineMusical TheaterJustDance EntertainmentCell Block Tango
TeenProductionTapKrupinski Academy of DanceAnchors Away
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzThe Dance Company, Inc.Awoo
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.Don't Worry About Me
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyThe Dance Company, Inc.Gravity
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.24
SeniorGroupJazzJustDance EntertainmentMiss T
SeniorGroupLyricalBarfield School of DanceDancing On My Own
SeniorGroupHip HopJustDance EntertainmentCalm Down
SeniorGroupVarietyJustDance EntertainmentPraising in the Pews
SeniorGroupContemporaryPremiere Dance StudioDie Trying
SeniorLineJazzAnn Carroll School of DanceWritten in the Water
SeniorLineContemporaryAnn Carroll School of DanceSea Castle
SeniorLineMusical TheaterKrupinski Academy of DanceA Musical

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance AcademyWalk The Dinosaur
Camp Dance Line Judges PickJustDance EntertainmentUp In Here
Camp Dance Line Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentIn His Kiss
Camp Dance Line High ScoreHeather’s Dance AcademyMERMAID PARTY
Camp Dance High ScoreHeather’s Dance AcademyTUTUS AND TENNIS SHOES
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickAnn Carroll School of DanceSax
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickMiss Cindy's Dance StudioB.E.A.T.
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpSouthern Sensations Dance StudioGhostbusters
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance AcademyMoney
Junior Group Judges PickThe Dance AcademyTutti Fruity
Junior Group Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentWerk
Junior Group High ScoreJustDance EntertainmentFlintstones
Junior Line Judges PickThe Dance AcademyThe Birds
Junior Line Runner UpBarfield School of DanceI Want You Back
Junior Line High ScoreHeather’s Dance AcademyCANT STOP THIS FEELING
Junior High ScoreThe Dance AcademyQueens Of The Jungle

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickHeather’s Dance AcademyAMAZING GRACE
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpThat’s the PointeAnything Goes
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreSouthern Sensations Dance StudioOne Beautiful Evening
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickBarfield School of DanceLost Boy
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpAnn Carroll School of DanceCrystals
Pre-Teen Group High ScorePremiere Dance StudioClap Your Hands
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickJustDance EntertainmentAint your Mama
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickBarfield School of Dance
Jet Set
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentCan't Stop this Feeling
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreKrupinski Academy of DanceThe Prayer
Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Truth

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickSensations Performing Arts StudioLean
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpSouthern Sensations Dance StudioThe Troubles
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Secrets
Teen Group Judges PickDKDAI Wanna Dance with Somebody
Teen Group Runner UpThe Dance AcademyWork It
Teen Group High ScoreThe Dance AcademyAqua Reign
Teen Line High ScoreJustDance EntertainmentCell Block Tango
Teen Production High ScoreKrupinski Academy of DanceAnchors Away
Teen High ScoreMilele Academy LLCThis is the start

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickHeather’s Dance AcademyGROWN WOMAN
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.Gravity
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Awoo
Senior Group Judges PickPremiere Dance StudioDie Trying
Senior Group Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentPraising in the Pews
Senior Group High ScoreJustDance EntertainmentMiss T
Senior Line Judges PickAnn Carroll School of DanceCity to Run
Senior Line Runner UpKrupinski Academy of DanceVogue
Senior Line High ScoreAnn Carroll School of DanceSea Castle
Senior High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Don't Worry About Me

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioThe Dance Academy
Shaffer StudioAnn Carroll School of Dance
Top Judges PickELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCEHermanas
Overall High ScoreMilele Academy LLCThe Crumbling

Myrtle Beach, SC 2015-16 National Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Tommy’s Junior Love Conquers All Scholarship Isabella DiGuilioLOVV The Dance Studio
Tommy’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipJersey LeeDancers Corner
Tommy’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipSophie Van BladelAugusta West Dance Studio
Tommy’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipMaya GravelleNancy Pattison’s Dance World Inc.
Tommy's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipSarah CordovaDali Ballet
Tommy's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipEmma WolanBuffa’s Dance Studio
Erica’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipCamille PepperStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Erica’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipR. Jay WilleyThe Dance Center
Erica’s Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipMallory TrudellJackson Dance Company
Erica's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipNeje Chounramany8 Count Dance
Keith’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipCrizcel PretencioNancy Pattison’s Dance World Inc.
Keith’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipOlivia ScearceTeresa’s School of Dance
Keith’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipCaroline MurrayDanceWorks
Keith’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Keith’s Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipKeauna GormanProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Keith’s Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipSamantha ScottPremiere Dance Studio
Becca’s Love Conquers All ScholarshipWillow PriceTilley's Dance Academy
Becca’s Love Conquers All ScholarshipKeilani AguilarBeaufort Academy of Dance
Becca’s Love Conquers All ScholarshipBailee PeaseAugusta West Dance Studio
Becca’s Love Conquers All ScholarshipChloe CastroArtistry Dance Center
Becca’s Love Conquers All ScholarshipLauryn MitchellAugusta West Dance Studio
Kathryn’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipAlissa Claire RhoadesAugusta West Dance Studio
Kathryn’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipIsabella PaulsonJ'adore Dance
Kathryn’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipPaige WestbrookIndependent
Kathryn’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipKaela Rathburn8 Count Dance
Kathryn’s Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipKahlia EdwardsBeaufort Academy of Dance
Kathryn’s Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipHope JonesBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Seth’s CDA Love Conquers All ScholarshipKaylee SchwambKane & Co. Dance Productions
Seth's CDA Love Conquers All ScholarshipCarson VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Seth's Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipGrace KellyBritney Boyd Dance Company
Seth's Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipElease GloverBurns Dance Studio
Seth's Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipSophia SheltonDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Seth's Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipDakota HastyTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Seth's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipGabi ProctorJ’adore Dance
Seth's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipBrooke BrancampRobin Adam’s Performing Arts Center
Brooke’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipNevaeh PlatekBeaufort Academy of Dance
Brooke’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipLindsey WeaverCentre Dance
Brooke’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Brooke’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipTabrien MillsapsTillley’s Dance Academy
Brooke’s Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipMcKinsey SheaPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Brooke’s Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipSydney PicketAugusta West Dance Studio
Dejan’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance Company
Dejan’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipAnna Marie SheppardThe Vibe
Dejan's Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipGabriella CliffAugusta West Dance Studio
Dejan's Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipJailyn ThortonStreet of Dreams
Dejan's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipLucy RansonDancers Corner
Dejan's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance Company
Lindsay’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipAva SimasNancy Pattison’s Dance World Inc.
Lindsay’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipDanica GrahamMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Lindsay’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipCamille FreedmanExtensions Dance Co.
Lindsay’s Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipDestinee BouldinBritney Boyd Dance Company
Lindsay’s Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipAshley SarverJ'adore Dance
Lindsay’s Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipIndia RichardsonDance Kraze
Robert's Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipLily CavaneauCentral Arkansas Dance Directives
Robert's Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipLogan SpeerAbsolute Dance
Robert's Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipEmily LongPerformers Edge
Robert's Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipViolet HillMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Robert's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipAnnie GellesSilhouette Dance
Robert's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipMorgan DavisJ'adore Dance
Matt’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipHannah ColinDanceWorks
Matt’s Junior Love Conquers All ScholarshipKayleigh GibsonKForce Dance Company
Matt's Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipMorgan Davisvalley dance theatre
Matt's Teen Love Conquers All ScholarshipMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Matt's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipFelicia MaguireEdmund Towers School of Dance
Matt's Senior Love Conquers All ScholarshipJesseca ScottBritney Boyd Dance Company
Steven Boyd Love Conquers All ScholarshipMay BillsStreet of Dreams
Steven Boyd Love Conquers All ScholarshipTiana MooreThe Vibe
Steven Boyd Love Conquers All ScholarshipEden DivineTilley's Dance Academy
Steven Boyd Love Conquers All ScholarshipEden BrodPremiere Dance Studio
Steven Boyd Love Conquers All ScholarshipFrances GrzesikStreet of Dreams
Steven Boyd Love Conquers All ScholarshipMadison CarnealStudio Luminance
Steven Boyd Love Conquers All ScholarshipSophia PachciarzPerformers Edge
Steven Boyd Love Conquers All ScholarshipNina HowardTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Steven Boyd Love Conquers All ScholarshipNatalie HamiltonDance.tech Performing Arts Studio
Social Media ScholarshipCaroline Heath - “@car0lh”Burns Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle Love Conquers All ScholarshipMegan TurnquistDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle Love Conquers All ScholarshipKamryn HarrisSpotlight Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle Mallory TrudellJackson Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle Olivia HopkinsDancers Corner
Movement LifestylePerry TrusterBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Summer Intensive HalfRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance Company
Summer Intensive HalfMadison ScherrrerJ'adore Dance
Summer Intensive HalfDonovan Mellonvalley dance theatre
Summer Intensive HalfAnna HebertThe Dance Company, Inc.
Summer Intensive HalfStephen MyersJ'adore Dance
Summer Intensive FullJack BeauleDancers Corner
Summer Intensive FullGrace HodgsonThe Dance Barre
Summer Intensive FullKalista CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Summer Intensive FullKasandra MyersMia Bella Academy of Dance
Summer Intensive FullNeje Chounramany8 Count Dance
Pace University IntensiveKylie FairburnMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Pace University IntensiveBrooke McDonoughKansas Dance Academy
Pace University IntensiveZeotavia BrownBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pace University IntensiveOshie Mellonvalley dance theatre
Pace University IntensiveBenjamin PeraltaBritney Boyd Dance Company
Pace University IntensiveOlivia SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Pace University IntensiveHope JonesBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pace University IntensiveGeorge BrothersEdmund Towers School of Dance
Pace University IntensiveJulissa GarciaTammie Locklar’s Dance Studio
$5K ScholarshipGabby OlsonAllegro Performing Arts Center
Giving Key ScholarshipHannah GravelleNancy Pattison’s Dance World Inc.

The Collective JV

Student NameStudio Name
Sammie Van HookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Molly WIlbourneDancers Corner
Tyler LankstonStreet of Dreams
Morgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance Company

The Collective

Student NameStudio Name
Summer StoelleEcho Dance Company
Oshie Mellonvalley dance theatre
Kylie FairburnMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Gabby OlsonAllegro Performing Arts Center
Anne Elise GarrisonAugusta West Dance Studio
Isabelle RoigDance Branson
Kamryn HarrisSpotlight Dance Center
Gabrielle HundleyJ'adore Dance
Ivy LedfordDancers Corner
Claire KendrickJackie O Neal School of Dance
Benjamin PeraltaBritney Boyd Dance Company

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Dance Spirit Future StarJace CombsAugusta West Dance StudioManteca
Miss CDA 7th Runner UpAlorah LawlessTeresa’s School of DanceI Like to Fuss
Miss CDA 6th Runner UpMeghan CiminoA Leap AboveWhen She Loved Me
Miss CDA 5th Runner UpZoey WaltersDance KrazeThe Cat in the Hat
Miss CDA 4th Runner UpAshley RodgersDance BransonBroadway Banana
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpAddison LucasKForce Dance CompanyStupid Cupid
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpAlleigh KirklandMeta Fairburns’s Dance AcademyPrincess
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpAnna Claire KelleyHeather’s Dance AcademyLil Miss Muffet
Miss CDAAvery CaddellJ’adore DanceHope
Mr. CDAWilliam ColinDanceWorksABC
Miss Junior 9th Runner UpBritton Kate JiunniesAugusta West Dance StudioFireball
Miss Junior 8th Runner UpGracie GordonTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. 99 Balloons
Miss Junior 7th Runner UpMaja VidinlicStudio DanceMothers Prayer
Miss Junior 6th Runner UpNevaeh Chounramany8 Count DanceGrown Woman
Miss Junior 5th Runner UpNevaeh PlatekBeaufort Academy of DanceConquerer
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpAli BordeauDance UnlimitedStringz
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpMallory MichelMeta Fairburn’s Dance AcademyChildhood Dream
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpSophia CurbeloStars Dance StudioWhat is Love
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpHailey NievaThe Dance FactorWith Love
Miss JuniorAva WeaseValley Dance TheatreThe Light
Mr. Junior 1st Runner UpGavin OffenbergerMaridith’s Dance CompanyMr. Sandman
Mr. JuniorMekhi JohnsonRPM DanceMan in the Mirror
Miss Pre-Teen 9th Runner UpBrooke MelilloElite Dance CenterGrant Us Peace
Miss Pre-Teen 8th Runner UpKatie Rose BumbaloJ'adore DanceBird
Miss Pre-Teen 7th Runner UpCamille PepperStarz Artistic Performing CompanyThe Whisperer
Miss Pre-Teen 6th Runner UpBlake JiunniesAugusta West Dance StudioIn the Dark
Miss Pre-Teen 5th Runner UpCydney HeardDance BransonWithout You
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn’s Dance AcademyIslands
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpLauren VaughnJ'adore DanceInto the Deep
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpEmma SpurlingDance BransonSlap That Bass
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpMeghan HuttoPremiere Dance StudioAlready Home
Miss Pre-TeenLiv KlinglerJ'adore DanceThe Throne
Mr. Pre-Teen 5th Runner UpAnthony SetzerDiane’s Dance CenterRemember The Name
Mr. Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpCaleb GormanProgressive Movement Arts CentreWhat Ya Gonna Do
Mr. Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpChase BradhamBeaufort Academy of DanceFather
Mr. Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpDominic EvansStreet of DreamsDon’t Stop Believin
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAnthony MattsonJ'adore DanceI’ve Got the World on a String
Mr. Pre-TeenWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFalling In Love
Miss Teen 9th Runner UpMcKenna GreeneDancers CornerTilt Ya Head Back
Miss Teen 8th Runner UpMadison KammeDiane’s Dance CenterInsomnia
Miss Teen 7th Runner UpMorgan DavisValley Dance TheatreLike That
Miss Teen 6th Runner UpSophie SuleskyValley Dance TheatreSummertime
Miss Teen 5th Runner UpJulissa GarciaTammie Locklar’s Dance StudioMagdalena Mi Amor
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpAbigail McKinneyPremiere Dance StudioSatellite
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAnna BeyerBritney Boyd Dance CompanyIm Through
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpBrooke McDonoughKansas Dance AcademyShe
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAmy WentworthCedar Park Dance CompanyElastic Heart
Miss TeenMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyVienna
Mr. Teen 3rd Runner UpJames NalepaPure Vibe Dance CenterFearless
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpChristian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc. Classic Man
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpAshton OchsnerStreet of DreamsMix Master
Mr. TeenGeorge BrothersEdmund Towers School of DanceI am a Ghost
Miss Senior 9th Runner UpKamryn HarrisSpotlight Dance CenterSway
Miss Senior 8th Runner UpAnnie GellesSilhouette DanceRegrets
Miss Senior 7th Runner UpNatalia NievesCrown Charlotte Dance CenterGrateful Heart
Miss Senior 6th Runner UpSummer StolleEcho Dance CompanyParalax
Miss Senior 5th Runner UpKalista CurbeloStars Dance StudioTormented
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpClaire KendrickJackie O Neal School of DanceFound
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpCali HollisterSilhouette DanceKings Dream
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpHannah GravelleNancy Pattison’s Dance World Inc.Everything is Normal, Everything is Fine
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpAnne Elise GarrisonAugusta West Dance StudioUnraveling
Miss SeniorKylie FairburnMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyWhat If Love
Mr. Senior 9th Runner UpRyan RabuskaTriple Threat Dance CompanyFor My Help
Mr. Senior 8th Runner UpRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance CompanyStranger
Mr. Senior 7th Runner UpKimani CarpenterThe Larew CentreParalyzed
Mr. Senior 6th Runner UpZeotavia BrownBarbara Thompson School of DancePercussions
Mr. Senior 5th Runner UpDonovan MellonValley Dance TheatreElephant in the Room
Mr. Senior 4th Runner UpCanyon CarrollDance.tech Performing Arts StudioBlack Flies
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpJulian BurnsedThe Larew CentreRise and Shine
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpJack BeauleDancers CornerSouls Like the Wheels
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpBenjamin PeraltaBritney Boyd Dance CompanyNocturnal
Mr. SeniorStephen MyersJ'adore DanceBeneath the Brine

CDA Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
CDA Duo/Trio High ScoreKForce Dance CompanyGirl Power
CDA Group 4th Runner UpProgressive Movement Arts CentreSpice Up Your Life
CDA Group 3rd Runner UpBurns Dance StudioGummy Bear
CDA Group 2nd Runner UpTeresa’s School of DanceSupermodels
CDA Group High ScoreBeaufort Academy of DanceItsy Bitsy Spider
CDA Line 2nd Runner UpTilley’s Dance AcademyDance Me If You Can
CDA Line HS Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioNinja Turtles
CDA High ScoreAugusta West Dance StudioLollipop

Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBeaufort Academy of DanceSchool Bell
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMomentum Dance CenterRhythm of the Night
Junior Duo/Trio 5th Runner UpLOVV The Dance StudioRed Balloon
Junior Duo/Trio 4th Runner UpStreet of DreamsSomething New
Junior Duo/Trio 3rd Runner UpJ’adore DanceHair
Junior Duo/Trio 2nd Runner UpJ’adore DancePiece of My Heart
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreDancers CornerThree Friends
Junior Group Judges ChoiceLOVV The Dance StudioPurple Tiki
Junior Group Judges ChoiceDance KrazeHallelujah
Junior Group 5th Runner UpBeaufort Academy of DanceBowtie
Junior Group 4th Runner UpStreet of DreamsWake Me Up
Junior Group 3rd Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioLemonade
Junior Group 2nd Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyIf I Had Wings
Junior Group High Scorevalley dance theatreVerge
Junior Line Judges ChoiceLee Ann Stewart Dance SchoolHard Knock Life
Junior Line Judges ChoiceRobin’s Dance StudioKids in America
Junior Line 5th Runner UpTilley's Dance AcademyBoogie Fever Mix
Junior Line 4th Runner UpThe VibeFashion is My Kryptonite
Junior Line 3rd Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioInside Out
Junior Line 2nd Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioRotten to the Core
Junior Line High ScoreAugusta West Dance StudioCandy Crush
Junior High ScoreJ'adore DanceOur Little Party

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDanceWorksWhen Your Feet Don't Touch the Ground
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 5th Runner UpTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Embrace
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 4th Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioSisters
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 3rd Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioHypnosis
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 2nd Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyWintersong
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreJ'adore DanceFly
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceIn Motion Dance CenterYour Mama Don’t Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoicePerformers Edge18th Floor Balcony
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceDance KrazeHot Chocolate
Pre-Teen Group 5th Runner UpDancers CornerHallelujah
Pre-Teen Group 4th Runner UpStreet of DreamsF.U.N
Pre-Teen Group 3rd Runner Upvalley dance theatreSweet Old Fashioned Girl
Pre-Teen Group 2nd Runner UpStreet of DreamsWork Hard
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreAugusta West Dance StudioRugratz
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceRobins Dance StudioI Got Rhythm
Pre-Teen Line 5th Runner UpBeaufort Academy of DanceEarthquake
Pre-Teen Line 4th Runner UpDancers CornerStorm
Pre-Teen Line 3rd Runner UpThe VibeIn Bloom
Pre-Teen Line 2nd Runner Upvalley dance theatreUnity
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyLocomotion
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceAbsolute DanceMs. Hannigan
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceLee Ann Stewart Dance SchoolFestival of the Lion King
Pre-Teen Production 5th Runner UpBurns Dance StudioThe Woman In Black
Pre-Teen Production 4th Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioYabba Dabba Do It
Pre-Teen Production 3rd Runner UpBurns Dance StudioThe Orient
Pre-Teen Production 2nd Runner UpThe VibeElemental Vibes
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreStreet of DreamsBattle of Sexes
Pre-Teen High ScoreDancers CornerStuff Like That There

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePremiere Dance StudioShort Skirt, Long Jacket
Teen Duo/Trio 5th Runner UpBritney Boyd Dance CompanyMy Eyes
Teen Duo/Trio 4th Runner UpPerformers EdgeAlabaster Box
Teen Duo/Trio 3rd Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyAll We Do
Teen Duo/Trio 2nd Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyNot I But We
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreJ'adore DanceRed Oak Tree
Teen Group Judges ChoicePremiere Dance StudioBridge Over Troubled Water
Teen Group Judges ChoiceAbsolute DanceHourglass
Teen Group Judges ChoiceProgressive Movement Arts CentreImagine
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDance KrazeGrown
Teen Group 5th Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyAll Shook Up
Teen Group 4th Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyLandslide
Teen Group 3rd Runner UpJ’adore DanceTaction
Teen Group 2nd Runner UpJ'adore DanceCarry Me Home
Teen Group High ScoreAugusta West Dance StudioHands Up
Teen Line Judges ChoicePerformers EdgeHot Stuff
Teen Line Judges ChoiceRobin’s Dance StudioClassic
Teen Line 5th Runner UpDancers CornerSing Sing Sing
Teen Line 4th Runner UpStreet of DreamsWhere They From
Teen Line 3rd Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyYou There
Teen Line 2nd Runner UpJ'adore DanceMr. Pinstripe Suit
Teen Line High ScoreMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyRivers
Teen Production 5th Runner UpLinda Watkins School of DanceHanging Tree
Teen Production 4th Runner UpPerformers EdgeFosse
Teen Production 3rd Runner UpDancers CornerSpeed of Light
Teen Production 2nd Runner UpBritney Boyd Dance CompanyBlack Mambo
Teen Production High ScoreStreet of DreamsBest of Both Worlds
Teen High ScoreMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyGood-Bye

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceRobin Adam’s Performing Arts CenterDisconnected
Senior Duo/Trio 5th Runner UpDancers CornerWhen Your Feet Don't Touch the Ground
Senior Duo/Trio 4th Runner UpDancers CornerRed Dust
Senior Duo/Trio 3rd Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyHear The Bells
Senior Duo/Trio 2nd Runner UpSilhouette DanceEclipse
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreEdmund Towers School of DanceAmber Skies
Senior Group Judges ChoiceBeaufort Academy of DanceHumanity
Senior Group Judges ChoiceLinda Watkins School of DanceThe Moment I Said It
Senior Group Judges ChoiceBurns Dance StudioPhotograph
Senior Group 5th Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioIn Love With a Boy
Senior Group 4th Runner UpTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Bloom
Senior Group 3rd Runner UpDancers CornerWoman
Senior Group 2nd Runner UpDancers CornerWatch Over Us
Senior Group High ScoreBritney Boyd Dance CompanyFalling Slowly
Senior Line Judges ChoiceTilley’s Dance AcademyPuttin On the Ritz
Senior Line Judges ChoicePerformers EdgeHealing
Senior Line 5th Runner UpBritney Boyd Dance CompanyLost on the River
Senior Line 4th Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioSquad Goals
Senior Line 3rd Runner UpDancers Corner24K
Senior Line 2nd Runner UpThe VibeBaby’s Romance
Senior Line High ScoreDancers CornerNever Met a Wolf
Senior Production 2nd Runner UPDancers CornerBreak the Cycle
Senior Production High ScoreDancers CornerLet It Go
Senior High ScoreAugusta West Dance StudioBurning House

Performance of the Year

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Performance of the YearJ'adore DanceEntrapment

Studio Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Marjorie Perry Spirit AwardJean Bates
Absolute Dance
Break Through StudioBritney Boyd Dance Company
Most Technical StudioJ'Adore Dance
Best Studio ChoreographyMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
The Shaffer StudioBurns Dance Studio
Studio of the YearAugusta West Dance Studio

Baton Rouge, LA 2015-16 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipLauren MontgomeryJete' Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAldyn GremillionRevolution Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAshley ColombDance Dynamics
Retter's Audition ScholarshipLauren AguillardJete' Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMadelyn HallJete' Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAustin WatkinsPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Audition Regional ScholarshipMary Scott PourciauBaton Rouge Dance Connection
Audition Regional ScholarshipAva MomenzadehRevolution Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipIvy LedfordDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipFrances GrzesikStreet Of Dreams
Summer Intensive - HALFSarah GuariscoRevolution Dance Company
Summer Intensive - FULLCassidy FulmerRevolution Dance Company
Pace ScholarshipAlly SerigneRevolution Dance Company
Pace ScholarshipRachel WilsonJete' Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCarsyn CailletDanceSouth
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva HalesDanceSouth
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassRylin GilbertRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCatherine RodriquezRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassRomonique MooreRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEvelyn CarleyRevolution Dance Company
Rhonda's National Junior ScholarshipVirginia KirkpatrickRevolution Dance Company
Rhonda's National Teen ScholarshipMaggie SaferRevolution Dance Company
Rhonda's National Senior ScholarshipLauren AguillardJete' Dance Company
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipReagan AcostaNorthshore Academy of Dance
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipAlex NicolosiShreveport Dance Academy
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipAlexandra ZagZougShreveport Dance Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipHarper Ann MillerDanceSouth
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipElise KennisonSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipMeg MaraistSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipSophie PittsDanceSouth
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipJessica FisherBrooksville Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipKiersten PopillionMolly Myers Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipMakki StaffordRevolution Dance Company
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipSarah Kate RoblowShreveport Dance Academy
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipDustin DavisThe Children's Moving Co.
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipMackenzie FletcherNorthshore Academy of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipMcKinsey SheaPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipLily BacasJete' Dance Company
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipSarah HladkyBody Expressions
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipAllison HallJete' Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipTouree MallerySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipJordan MeikiShreveport Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipOlivia WongBody Expressions
Lindsay's National Junior ScholarshipSofia DoddRevolution Dance Company
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipJayde WoodardIndependent
Lindsay's National Senior ScholarshipSamantha KoppenhagenCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipNylah AllenThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAyana RogersJete' Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAhkenya LardBroadway South Dance
Social Media ScholarshipKameron Guest
The Giving Key ScholarshipSamantha KoppenhagenCathy Kurth Dance Academy

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Miss CDA First Runner UpPrincessAlleigh KirklandMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss CDA High ScoreBroadway BananaRheese RobicheauxSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBoogie Woogie Choo Choo TrainLeila AlexanderThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpIf My Friends Could See Me NowAshley RagasBody Expressions
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpFriend Like MeAbby WattsRevolution Dance Company
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpStereotypeSayla FogosRevolution Dance Company
Miss Junior High ScoreDon’t Worry NowSofia DoddRevolution Dance Company
Mr Junior High ScoreBetcha Cant do it like MeKevin Mallery Jr.St. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpFields of GoldSophie PittsDanceSouth
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpSweet ChildGrace ZambranoRevolution Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBraveCarsyn CailletDanceSouth
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpRise UpEvelyn CarleyRevolution Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreGraceAubrey OdellJete' Dance Company
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLeft Hand FreeHannah HanishPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpWeakness in MeLondyn WederstrandtRevolution Dance Company
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpToxicMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance Company
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpYou Are So BeautifulAngelina St. PhilipLoren Fenerty's Dance Factory
Miss Teen High ScoreYoungerMakki StaffordRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpChangesEleanor McKillop-TagueRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpLet It GoSamantha KoppenhagenCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAint No UseAlly SerigneRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpI Can’t Stand ItIvy LedfordDancers Corner
Miss Senior High ScoreSoon As My Heart BreaksSarah GuariscoRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior High ScoreBoth Sides NowCassidy FulmerRevolution Dance Company

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
CDA Group Best of CategoryMinions about that bassThe Children's Moving Co.
CDA Line Judges ChoiceRockin RobinSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
CDA Line Best of CategoryMiss AmericaSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
CDA High ScoreUnder the SeaSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFriends Till the EndThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceIsnt She LovelySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategorySassyJete' Dance Company
Junior Group Judges ChoiceNobody to LovePower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Junior Group Best of CategoryThe PrayerCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Junior Line Judges ChoiceSlayBody Expressions
Junior Line Best of CategoryDream GirlsNorthshore Academy of Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryFlySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior High ScoreDiamondsCathy Kurth Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceShow Me LoveShreveport Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFather GodDanceSouth
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTightropeRevolution Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceLitostTip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges Choice200Shreveport Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryCant Take My EyesRevolution Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoicePrimadonna GirlSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceSmile BigDance Dynamics
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceSomethings Out ThereNorthshore Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryOh My Gosh!Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceTwo Times a CharmPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryArt InspiredBody Expressions
Pre-Teen High ScoreCall the Whole Thing OffRevolution Dance Company

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDear Future HusbandPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryNot Talking to YouJete' Dance Company
Teen Group Judges ChoiceGold DustDanceSouth
Teen Group Judges ChoiceCrazy Little ThingAcadiana Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Best of CategoryCarouselCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Teen Line Judges ChoiceThe Moment I Said ItBody Expressions
Teen Line Judges ChoiceSay My NamePower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Teen Line Best of CategoryOne By OneNorthshore Academy of Dance
Teen High ScoreAny Other WorldRevolution Dance Company

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceExpectationsBody Expressions
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryEvolutionJete' Dance Company
Senior Group Judges ChoiceOpen HandsShreveport Dance Academy
Senior Group Best of CategoryLitostRevolution Dance Company
Senior Line Judges ChoiceCrying for No ReasonCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Senior Line Best of CategoryGrow UpRevolution Dance Company
Senior Production Judges ChoiceSodaPower & Grace School of Performing