Anaheim, CA

Apr. 14 - 16, 2023

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance High Score
5 Funky Monkeys
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Junior Group Directors Pick
Kids in America
Performing Arts Empire
Junior Group Judges Pick
Bring Em Out
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Junior Group Judges Pick
Girl Boss
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Junior Group Category 5th Place
The Jam
Inspired Movement Dance
Junior Group Category 4th Place
Smile
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Stand Down
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
My Mask
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Group High Score
Cover Up
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Junior Line Judges Pick
Supermodel
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Junior Line Category 5th Place
I Will Wait
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Junior Line Category 4th Place
Polaroid
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Hotel Transylvania Mania
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Lights Will Guide
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Line High Score
We Love to Bebop
The Dance Zone
Junior High Score
Any Other World
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
This Will Be
Elevated Dance Project
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Sing
STEP BY STEP dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Jay-Walk
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Despacito
Clifton Dance Project
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Paradise Circus
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Pre-Teen Group Category 5th Place
Daft Punk
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen Group Category 4th Place
Allegro in G Minor
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
When We're Older
Pacific Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Daylight Matters
Serendipity Dance Co
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Honey
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Half Light
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Undiscovered
Inspired Movement Dance
Pre-Teen LIne Category 5th Place
Vroom Vroom
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Category 4th Place
I Am Who I Am Not
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Last Dance
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Whose Got the Pain
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Back To Black
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
We Got the Funk
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Boots
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Singing In The Rain
Inspired Movement Dance
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Top Gun
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Six
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen High Score
The Shrine
Serendipity Dance Co
Teen Group Directors Pick
Money
STEP BY STEP dance
Teen Group Directors Pick
DWTS
Elevated Dance Project
Teen Group Judges Pick
Blue
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Teen Group Judges Pick
Energy
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Category 5th Place
DNA
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen Group Category 4th Place
Thread To Find
Elevated Dance Project
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
This Is Me
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Till Now
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen Group High Score
In Process
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen Line Judges Pick
Tequila
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Teen Line Judges Pick
Babel
STEP BY STEP dance
Teen Line Category 5th Place
Fever
The Dance Zone
Teen Line Category 4th Place
Pure
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Solo Dancing
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Is That What Everybody Wants
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen Line High Score
A Love Beyond Death
The Dance Zone
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
New Dorp New York
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Avoiding Comfort
The Dance Zone
Teen Extended Line High Score
HAHA
The Dance Zone
Teen High Score
Ramalama
Inspired Movement Dance
Senior Group Directors Pick
Beyond The Moon
Clifton Dance Project
Senior Group Judges Pick
All Goes Wrong
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Senior Group Judges Pick
My Philosophy
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Senior Group Category 5th Place
Unsquare Dance
Elevated Dance Project
Senior Group Category 4th Place
This Version Of You
Elevated Dance Project
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Vivaldi Sonata
The Dance Zone
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Pick Up The Pace
Empire Dance Academy
Senior Group High Score
I'm New Here
Elevated Dance Project
Senior Line Category 4th Place
Voices Carry
Clifton Dance Project
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Wanderlust
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
L--O-V-E
Clifton Dance Project
Senior Line High Score
Pump It Up
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Glimpse of Us
Clifton Dance Project
Senior Extended Line High Score
Move
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Senior High Score
Be Your Love
Pacific Dance
Group Judges Top Pick
Drowning
8 Count Dance Academy
Overall Group High Score
Take Care Of
The Dance Zone

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.