Anaheim, CA

Apr. 14 - 16, 2023

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Abigail Ramirez
Inspirations Dance Studio
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Madison Santana
Imperial Dance Studio
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Audrey Wilson
Elevation Studios
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Hannah Randall
Inspired Movement Dance
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Bo Rhinelander
Inspired Movement Dance
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Rylie Eenhuis
The Dance Zone
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Aniya Lawson
Green Room Studios
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Kailey Gazzola
Serendipity Dance Co
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Maddy Hall
Inspired Movement Dance
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Hannah Kidd
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Layla Tart
The Dance Zone
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Raven Alanes
Independent - Raven Alanes
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Lola Lopez Sniffen
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Cassie Hernandez
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Caroline Reimbold
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Hanna’s National Junior Scholarship
Sofie Park
8 Count Dance Academy
Hanna’s National Teen Scholarship
Dalila Kincaide
Clifton Dance Project
Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship
Mia King
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Seth’s National Camp Dance Scholarship
Annalee Smith
Clifton Dance Project
Seth's National Junior Scholarship
Paige Logan
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Seth's National Teen Scholarship
Lola Day
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Seth's National Senior Scholarship
Sara Collins
Clifton Dance Project
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Kindle You
Hart Academy of Dance
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Jayden Villa
Onstage Dance Center
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Ellie Volk
Elevation Studios
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Elaina Jones
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Alexandra Dry
8 Count Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Kiki Bugg
Empire Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Emma Ruziecki
Clifton Dance Project
Courage Scholarship
Willow Cary
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Courage Scholarship
Catherine Hill
Clifton Dance Project
Courage Scholarship
Penelope Rosen
8 Count Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Mia Martinez
Green Room Studios
Courage Scholarship
Raelyn Heim
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Courage Scholarship
Taylor Austin
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Courage Scholarship
Gage Pfannenstiel
Empire Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Amanda Ree
Pacific Dance
Courage Scholarship
Sophie Wang
Pacific Dance
Wild Things Scholarship
Maddison Pohl
Elevation Studios
Wild Things Scholarship
Olivia Hyun
Dance Studio 84
HOWL Intensive - Half Scholarship
June Hurley
Studio Independent - June Hurley
HOWL Intensive - Quarter Scholarship
Maddison Pohl
Elevation Studios
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Emilia Zepp
8 Count Dance Academy
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Clara Rubenstein
Inspired Movement Dance
The Giving Key Scholarship
Taylor Ross
Clifton Dance Project
Social Media Scholarship
Dallas Soffel
Inspirations Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Sydni Gentle
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Natalia Morris
The Dance Zone
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Samara Gonzalez
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Stella Foote
Hart Academy of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Riley Larson
Elevated Dance Project
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Drake Findlay
The Dance Zone
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Sydney Geft
Inspired Movement Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Adalyn Rocha
Onstage Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Olivia Hyun
Dance Studio 84
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Emi Kiyota
Inspired Movement Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Abrianna Herring
Elevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Shea Faassen
Inspired Movement Dance

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.