Anaheim, CA

Apr. 14 - 16, 2023

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance High Score
He Vas My Boyfriend
Alexis Mack
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior 9th Runner Up
Read All About It
Taylor Sepe
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Junior 8th Runner Up
Lovely
Emma Kelley
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Junior 7th Runner Up
Work For It
Hannah Kidd
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Junior 6th Runner Up
Danke Schoen
Betsy Rowe
The Dance Zone
Junior 5th Runner Up
Free As A Bird
Viviana Jung
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior 4th Runner Up
Right Hand Man
Blake Brown
Inspired Movement Dance
Junior 3rd Runner Up
I Remember Her
Brink Svendsen
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Keep Breathing
Farrah Azimi
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Junior 1st Runner Up
Hologram
Olivia Jackson
Inspired Movement Dance
Junior High Score
Shine on Your Shoes
Ivy Morris
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Frame of Reference
Chelsea Nelson
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
The Way We Were
Natalia Morris
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Planet Earth
Ella Kissel
Pacific Dance
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Dreamstate
Anna Kaminsky
Inspired Movement Dance
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Heaven I Know
Elise Kim
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Satisfaction
Samantha Fenton
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Visiting Hours
Sofie Park
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Transient
Sammy Macintyre
Serendipity Dance Co
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
The Producer
Alexandra Dry
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen High Score
I Got Rhythm
Julianna Angeles
Serendipity Dance Co
Teen 9th Runner Up
Non Credere
Vivian Belderes
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen 8th Runner Up
The Waltz
Courtney Tom
Pacific Dance
Teen 7th Runner Up
At Last
Emi Kiyota
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen 6th Runner Up
You Can't Use Me Up
Carson Borst
Elevated Dance Project
Teen 5th Runner Up
Insecure
Arianna Sanchez
Onstage Dance Center
Teen 4th Runner Up
Seafoam
Michelle Shi
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Pioneer
Ella Huang
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Can't Fall Out Of Love
Shea Faassen
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen 1st Runner Up
Ray
Drake Findlay
The Dance Zone
Teen High Score
Headspace
Audrey Wilson
Elevation Studios
Senior 9th Runner Up
Complex Monster
Rylie Eenhuis
The Dance Zone
Senior 8th Runner Up
Let Me Go
Mia King
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Senior 7th Runner Up
Farewell
Mia Nelson
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Senior 6th Runner Up
The Curtain
Abigail Leavitt
The Dance Zone
Senior 5th Runner Up
Ode To Love Lost
Gwen Morrison
Elite Dance Academy Of Orange County
Senior 4th Runner Up
Swallow Me Whole
Ashley Larson
Elevated Dance Project
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Islands
Victoria Garcia
Pacific Dance
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Don't Leave Me
Abrianna Herring
Elevation Studios
Senior 1st Runner Up
In This Frequency
Olivia Hyun
Dance Studio 84
Senior High Score
My Mind
Maddison Pohl
Elevation Studios

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.