Baton Rouge, LA

Apr. 21 - 23, 2023

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd Place
Club House
Southern Sass Dance Company
Camp Dance Group High Score
Hound Dog
Project Dance
Camp Dance Line Category 2nd Place
Dream
Southern Sass Dance Company
Camp Dance Line High Score
Work
Thea's Dance Academy
Camp Dance High Score
Good To Go
Machita Dance Company
Junior Group Directors Pick
Know Who I Am
Southern Sass Dance Company
Junior Group Judges Pick
Go Off
Thea's Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges Pick
Flying Solo
Studio 84 School of Dance
Junior Group Category 5th Place
Business Of Love
Body Expressions
Junior Group Category 4th Place
The Heaven Hop
Machita Dance Company
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Fabulous
Project Dance
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Rich Girls
Xpress Dance Company
Junior Group High Score
What The World Needs
Machita Dance Company
Junior Line Judges Pick
Mambo No 5
Southern Sass Dance Company
Junior Line Judges Pick
Show Out
Body Expressions
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Proud Mary
Core Dance Center
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Rainbow
Revolution Dance Company
Junior Line High Score
I'm A Bee
Studio 84 School of Dance
Junior Extended Line High Score
Addam's Family
Project Dance
Junior High Score
Express Yourself
Tari's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Route 66
Applause Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Flex
The Dance Collective
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
21st Century Kid
Core Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
A Place Only You Can Go
LA Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Category 5th Place
Every Breath You Take
Body Expressions
Pre-Teen Group Category 4th Place
Shake Your Pants
Machita Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Where The Boys Are
Machita Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Get Free
Dance Du Coeur
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Miracles
Tari's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Waving Through A Window
Rise Dance Center
Pre-Teen LIne Category 5th Place
Let It Be
Studio 84 School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 4th Place
My Heart Will Go On
Tari's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Disco Drum
Xpress Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Don't Call My Name
Dance Du Coeur
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Our Way To Fall
Dance Du Coeur
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Nascar
Southern Sass Dance Company
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Pump Up The Jam
Revolution Dance Company
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 4th Place
I Look Good
Body Expressions
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Holding On
Tari's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Don't Give Up On Me
Machita Dance Company
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Fire
Tari's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Mean Girls
Southern Sass Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Move
Studio 84 School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Playlist Jamz
Body Expressions
Pre-Teen High Score
The Vessel
Dance Du Coeur
Teen Group Directors Pick
Carry On
Southern Sass Dance Company
Teen Group Directors Pick
Dos Orugitas
Pembo Cieutat Academy Of Dance
Teen Group Judges Pick
The End Of Love
Body Expressions
Teen Group Judges Pick
Leave The Light On
Thea's Dance Academy
Teen Group Category 5th Place
Whispers
Core Dance Center
Teen Group Category 4th Place
Push
Dance Du Coeur
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Come To Me
Machita Dance Company
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
You Are Special
Machita Dance Company
Teen Group High Score
Wriggle
Revolution Dance Company
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
When It's All Over
Body Expressions
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Lost
Studio 84 School of Dance
Teen Line High Score
Stranger to Myself
Dance Du Coeur
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Girl Fight
Core Dance Center
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Something Like This
Rise Dance Center
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Oh Superman
Dance Du Coeur
Teen Extended Line High Score
Always Take The Dare
Revolution Dance Company
Teen High Score
Sick And Tired
Dance Du Coeur
Senior Group Category 5th Place
My Work
Body Expressions
Senior Group Category 4th Place
The Hand That Takes
Dance Du Coeur
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Seance
Tari's School of Dance
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
I Woke Up
Tari's School of Dance
Senior Group High Score
By A Thread
Revolution Dance Company
Senior Line Judges Pick
The Search
Body Expressions
Senior Line Judges Pick
Stay Alive
Rise Dance Center
Senior Line Category 5th Place
Fire Will Rain
Tari's School of Dance
Senior Line Category 4th Place
Vktm
Revolution Dance Company
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
The Weird Sisters
Tari's School of Dance
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Are You Listening
Tari's School of Dance
Senior Line High Score
Try
Dance Du Coeur
Senior High Score
Piscine
Revolution Dance Company
Group Judges Top Pick
Another One Bites The Dust
Tari's School of Dance
Overall Group High Score
Being You
Dance Du Coeur

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.