Baton Rouge, LA

Apr. 21 - 23, 2023

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance High Score
Funky Monkey
Margaux Mcmath
Applause Dance Academy
Junior 9th Runner Up
Bad Romance
Alayah Jackson
the dance place, inc
Junior 8th Runner Up
New Attitude
Marlo Callahan
Applause Dance Academy
Junior 7th Runner Up
Supermodel
Faith Lassiter
Machita Dance Company
Junior 6th Runner Up
Disco Drum
Wren Anderson
Machita Dance Company
Junior 5th Runner Up
Firework
Penelope Muller
Tari's School of Dance
Junior 4th Runner Up
Everlasting Love
Charlotte Coney
Tari's School of Dance
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Pure Imagination
Harper Blanchard
Tari's School of Dance
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
Kenzie Campbell
Revolution Dance Company
Junior 1st Runner Up
Titanium
Kayli Guillot
Machita Dance Company
Junior High Score
Boom
Haddie Templet
Machita Dance Company
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Pennies From Heaven
Lila Valverde
Revolution Dance Company
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Hate Myself
Hadley Richard
Dance Graphics
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
I'm Gonna Love You
Madison Calandro
Tari's School of Dance
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
For Real
Camille Foreman
Machita Dance Company
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Retrograde
Ainsley Chustz
Tari's School of Dance
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Brazil
Eva Rochon
Dance Graphics
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
The Black Sheep
Concetta Withington
Dance Du Coeur
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Gotcha
Annalise Anderson
Machita Dance Company
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
At the Tone
Ava Grace Olson
Dance Du Coeur
Pre-Teen High Score
Absence
Madalene Martinez
Dance Du Coeur
Teen 9th Runner Up
Snowing
Rylee Habenicht
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Teen 8th Runner Up
A Permanent Stain
Emily Ma
Dance Du Coeur
Teen 7th Runner Up
Jaundice
Hannah Wilfawn
Dance Du Coeur
Teen 6th Runner Up
Burned
Samantha Alleman
Machita Dance Company
Teen 5th Runner Up
Hardwired
Katherine Yim
Dance Du Coeur
Teen 4th Runner Up
Iced
Beyli Shah
Dance Du Coeur
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Roxanne
Haiden Neuville
Distinction Dance Company
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Human Frailty
Victoria Williams
Dance Du Coeur
Teen 1st Runner Up
Once There
Jisselle Garza
Dance Du Coeur
Teen High Score
Nepenthe
Maya Ordonez
Dance Du Coeur
Senior 9th Runner Up
Timelapse
Olivia Steffen
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Senior 8th Runner Up
Lamentation
Laura Jane Kirkpatrick
Revolution Dance Company
Senior 7th Runner Up
Mon Dieu
Anna Claire Scott
Machita Dance Company
Senior 6th Runner Up
Somebody That I Used To Know
Abby Watts
Revolution Dance Company
Senior 5th Runner Up
When We're Older
Allie Keiner
North Austin Dance Artists
Senior 4th Runner Up
Pace Yourself
Janiyah Faison
Dance Du Coeur
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Drink Before The War
Ashlyn Palmer
Tari's School of Dance
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Zodiac Killer
Canaan Blansit
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Senior 1st Runner Up
You Must Break
Laila Mcguire
Dance Du Coeur
Senior High Score
Juliet
Annabelle Mack
A Touch of Class Performing Arts

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.