Bethesda, MD

March 24 - 26, 2023

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance High Score
Too Marvelous For Words
Supernova Dance Company
Junior Group Judges Pick
Flashlight
Dawn Crafton Dance Connection
Junior Group Judges Pick
Cheetah Girls
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Junior Group Judges Pick
Party in the USA
Stage Presence for Dancers
Junior Group Category 5th Place
A Storm Is Coming
Centre Dance
Junior Group Category 4th Place
Bippidi Boppidi Boo
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Hey Daddy
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Get Up and Dance
Stage Presence for Dancers
Junior Group High Score
Older Chests
Supernova Dance Company
Junior Line Category 5th Place
A Whole New World
Ashburn Academy of Dance
Junior Line Category 4th Place
On My Side
Supernova Dance Company
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
All of the Stars
Lyrique Dance
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Pennies From Heaven
Dawn Crafton Dance Connection
Junior Line High Score
Kansas City
Supernova Dance Company
Junior High Score
Feather On The Clyde
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
As You Fly
Ashburn Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Queen
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Ain't Got Far To Go
Dawn Crafton Dance Connection
Pre-Teen Group Category 5th Place
Where We Belong
Supernova Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Category 4th Place
Sunshine
Stage Presence for Dancers
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Only Hope
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
I'm Yours
Esp Performing Company
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Gaite Parisienne
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen LIne Category 5th Place
This Is Me
Dawn Crafton Dance Connection
Pre-Teen Line Category 4th Place
Keep On Rockin
Stage Presence for Dancers
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Roses
Dance Revelation
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Perm
Stage Presence for Dancers
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Waving
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 4th Place
A Musical
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Don't Go
Esp Performing Company
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Malibu
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Childhood Dreams
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Jumpin' Jack
Supernova Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Castle on the Hill
Stage Presence for Dancers
Pre-Teen High Score
The Boogie Bumper
Supernova Dance Company
Teen Group Directors Pick
Nowhere to Hide
Lyrique Dance
Teen Group Directors Pick
Lonely People
Momentum Dance Center
Teen Group Judges Pick
All For The Best
Esp Performing Company
Teen Group Judges Pick
Run Around
Stage Presence for Dancers
Teen Group Category 5th Place
The World I Know
Dawn Crafton Dance Connection
Teen Group Category 4th Place
Burn
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Eurydice
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Pulling a Thread
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Group High Score
Doomed
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Line Directors Pick
Hometown Glory
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Teen Line Directors Pick
Seven
Esp Performing Company
Teen Line Judges Pick
Walking On The Moon
Ashburn Academy of Dance
Teen Line Judges Pick
Good Form
Momentum Dance Center
Teen Line Category 4th Place
Lady Madonna
Esp Performing Company
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Beggin
Stage Presence for Dancers
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
The Derby
Supernova Dance Company
Teen Line High Score
Mary Magdalene
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Extended Line Category 4th Place
Hair/Nails
Dawn Crafton Dance Connection
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Susukino
Supernova Dance Company
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
For A Few Dollars More
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Extended Line High Score
Brighter Days
Dawn Crafton Dance Connection
Teen Production Category 4th Place
So Chic
Momentum Dance Center
Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Luminous
Centre Dance
Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Wait For Me
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Production High Score
Gotta Start Somewhere
Dawn Crafton Dance Connection
Teen High Score
Disappearing Act
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Senior Group Directors Pick
Villians
Lyrique Dance
Senior Group Directors Pick
In The Game
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Senior Group Directors Pick
Promise Not
Momentum Dance Center
Senior Group Judges Pick
The Layers to Her
Dance Revelation
Senior Group Judges Pick
Logical
Esp Performing Company
Senior Group Judges Pick
Don't You
Stage Presence for Dancers
Senior Group Category 5th Place
Amen
Innovation Dance Project
Senior Group Category 4th Place
What It Means To Be Human
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
There Will Be Time
Centre Dance
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Wolves
Centre Dance
Senior Group High Score
Cellophane
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
All That Jazz
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Pressure
Centre Dance
Senior Line High Score
My Immortal
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Senior Extended Line Category 4th Place
Wanted
Ashburn Academy of Dance
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Genesis
Ashburn Academy of Dance
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Beautiful Love
Centre Dance
Senior Extended Line High Score
Sweet Disposition
Centre Dance
Senior Production High Score
Lighthouse
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Senior High Score
Spring Awakening
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Group Judges Top Pick
Long Journey Ahead
Ashburn Academy of Dance
Overall Group High Score
Hotel
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.