Charlotte, NC

March 17 - 19, 2023

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Group Category 3rd Place
Count Your Rainbows
Be Famous Dance Center
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd Place
Shining Star
Be Famous Dance Center
Camp Dance Group High Score
Mermaid Party
Tilley's Dance Academy
Camp Dance Line High Score
Ice Cream Chillin'
Augusta West Dance Studio
Camp Dance High Score
My Little Pony
Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior Group Judges Pick
Schoolyard Sonnet
Beyond Dance Project
Junior Group Judges Pick
Coming Home
Fox Troupe Dancers
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Naughty
A Leap Above
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
We Are Infinite
Fox Troupe Dancers
Junior Group High Score
The Breakfast Club
Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior Line Judges Pick
Good Feeling
The Greenwood Dance Center
Junior Line Judges Pick
Mamma Mia
Tilley's Dance Academy
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Baby I'm A Star
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Just The Way You Are
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Junior Line High Score
Hard Knock Life
Greensboro Dance Theatre
Junior Extended Line Judges Pick
Get Right
Tilley's Dance Academy
Junior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Bathing Beauties
Greensboro Dance Theatre
Junior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Fly
Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior Extended Line High Score
Covergirl
Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior High Score
Lip Gloss
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Drift Away
Be Famous Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Queen Bee
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Pop It Up
QC Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Beautiful Life
The Greenwood Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Category 4th Place
Breaking Dishes
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Dancing On The Ceiling
Fox Troupe Dancers
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Forever
Beyond Dance Project
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Zazz
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Music
Tilley's Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Supermodel
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Category 4th Place
Tore My Heart
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Watch
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Beep Beep
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Hold Me Like You Used To
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Color
The Greenwood Dance Center
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Dance To The Music
A Leap Above
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
I'm Still Standing
Greensboro Dance Theatre
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Sweet Disposition
Fox Troupe Dancers
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Come On Over
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pick
Sleeping Beauty Waltz
Greensboro Dance Theatre
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
When Life Gives You Lemons
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Pirates Booty
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Let's Party
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen High Score
It's Going Down
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Directors Pick
Another One Bites the Dust
Be Famous Dance Center
Teen Group Directors Pick
Burning Ground
A Leap Above
Teen Group Judges Pick
Do You See Me
Fox Troupe Dancers
Teen Group Judges Pick
Live And Let Die
Beyond Dance Project
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Piece of My Heart
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
100 Percent Pure Love
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group High Score
Sellers Of Flowers
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Line Directors Pick
Gwen
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Line Judges Pick
Hollow Drum
Augusta West Dance Studio
Teen Line Judges Pick
Beautiful and Brutal
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Teen Line Category 5th Place
Tap
Beyond Dance Project
Teen Line Category 4th Place
Outre Lux
Fox Troupe Dancers
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
I Hate Shakespeare
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
1000 Doves
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Line High Score
The Chain
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Viva
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Party Up
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen Extended Line High Score
We Both Reached For The Gun
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Production High Score
The Greatest Show
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Teen High Score
Greenlight
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Group Directors Pick
Family
The Greenwood Dance Center
Senior Group Directors Pick
Life In The City
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Senior Group Judges Pick
Give Me One Reason
Augusta West Dance Studio
Senior Group Judges Pick
Awake My Soul
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Group Category 5th Place
Trying to Remember and Wanting to Forget
Beyond Dance Project
Senior Group Category 4th Place
Dream On
Fox Troupe Dancers
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Falling
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Rock Yo Hips
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior Group High Score
Tell Me Something Good
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior Line Judges Pick
The Bridge
Greensboro Dance Theatre
Senior Line Judges Pick
Sign Of The Times
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
The Dance
Augusta West Dance Studio
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
When Doves Cry
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior Line High Score
You Make Me Feel So Young
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
Don't Stop Me Now
Greensboro Dance Theatre
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
Shake Shake
Tilley's Dance Academy
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Moulin Rouge
Greensboro Dance Theatre
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Luda
Greensboro Dance Theatre
Senior Extended Line High Score
Kelly
Augusta West Dance Studio
Senior High Score
Heaven Is Here
Augusta West Dance Studio
Group Judges Top Pick
Conga
Fox Troupe Dancers
Overall Group High Score
Let's Go
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.