Charlotte, NC

March 17 - 19, 2023

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance High Score
Lucky Ladybug
Millie Abernathy
A Leap Above
Junior 9th Runner Up
You Say
Olivia Kinlaw
Fox Troupe Dancers
Junior 8th Runner Up
Pretty Fades
Madison Mullinax
Beyond Dance Project
Junior 7th Runner Up
Unspeakable Joy
Remie Pitts
Beyond Dance Project
Junior 6th Runner Up
Samba
Emerson Austell
Beyond Dance Project
Junior 5th Runner Up
Brave
Sophie Vinson
Elite Academy of Dance, Inc.
Junior 4th Runner Up
The Last Blues Song
Ella Criscoe
Elite Academy of Dance, Inc.
Junior 3rd Runner Up
River Deep Mountain High
Hazel Toothaker
Tilley's Dance Academy
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Go The Distance
Laney McKenzie
Elite Academy of Dance, Inc.
Junior 1st Runner Up
Wind Beneath My Wings
Braelyn Lang
QC Dance
Junior High Score
Head Above Water
Caroline Mintz
Fox Troupe Dancers
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Daughter
Daisy Flanders
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Someone Like You
Lauren White
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Let Yourself Go
Ellisyn Hayes
Fox Troupe Dancers
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Don't Stop The Music
Madison Booker
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Sleep Deprivation
Anabelle Hernandez
Fox Troupe Dancers
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Everywhere I Go
Hayleigh Sims
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Put Your Records On
Maci Starling
Beyond Dance Project
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Long Way From Home
Caroline Reece
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
The Face
Kaylee Schwamb
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Pre-Teen High Score
Born To Play
Kennedi Hamilton
Beyond Dance Project
Teen 9th Runner Up
Stay
Ashlee Adams
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen 8th Runner Up
Can't Touch This
Gracie Tucker
Teen 7th Runner Up
Mind Yo Business
Jaylen Hipkins
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Teen 6th Runner Up
Gale Song
Addison Sawyer
Beyond Dance Project
Teen 5th Runner Up
Lonely
Ozlyn Salmon
Greensboro Dance Theatre
Teen 4th Runner Up
Positive Space
Allison Oxford
A Leap Above
Teen 3rd Runner Up
The Letting Go
Sophia Vogt
Elite Academy of Dance, Inc.
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Not My Job
Britton Kate Jiunnies
Augusta West Dance Studio
Teen 1st Runner Up
You Say
Michele Kotay
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen High Score
Before Her Eyes
Meghan Cimino
A Leap Above
Senior 9th Runner Up
Skipping Like A Stone
Lindsey Sobon
In Motion Dance Center
Senior 8th Runner Up
Landslide
Kate Spangler
In Motion Dance Center
Senior 7th Runner Up
Take Me Back
SarahBeth Coburn
Fox Troupe Dancers
Senior 6th Runner Up
Delilah
Lilly Cannady
Fox Troupe Dancers
Senior 5th Runner Up
River Of Tears
Gigi Rice
In Motion Dance Center
Senior 4th Runner Up
When I'm Gone
Matthew Turner
Fox Troupe Dancers
Senior 3rd Runner Up
So Far From Saving
Tessa Hardison
Fox Troupe Dancers
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Morning Bird
Peyton Bly
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior 1st Runner Up
Winner Takes It All
Tessa Ledbetter
In Motion Dance Center
Senior High Score
Water
Lamonte Sadler
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.