Chicago, IL

Mar. 31 - Apr. 2, 2023

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Rowan Wallace
Dancebizz Centre for Dance
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Isabella Balsamo
A Step Above Dance Academy
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Ky'aire Love
DREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Avery Leonard
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Spencer Moss
The Colony
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Chloe Jung
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Justin's National Junior Scholarship
Lily Roy
Edmunds Towers School of Dance
Justin's National Teen Scholarship
Brenna Dunlap
Dancebizz Centre for Dance
Justin's National Senior Scholarship
Kyla Shaw
BDA Dance
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Piper Lilly
Soleunique Dance Co.
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Lillian Moore
Stage Door Dance Academy
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Aubrey Stefanski
Envision Dance Company
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Alanna Ballargeon
Edmunds Towers School of Dance
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Paisley Jo Mroz
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Claire Nicorata
Stage Door Dance Academy
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Mihaela Razpotnik
BDA Dance
Hanna’s National Junior Scholarship
Lili Borggren
The Colony
Hanna’s National Teen Scholarship
Willow Knight
The Colony
Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship
Alexis Schueller
The Difference Dance Company
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship
Erielle Truss
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Avery Messenger
The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Brooke's National Senior Scholarship
Gracie Boiselle
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Haylie Ehle
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Ella Shay
The Colony
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Jade Holloway
Independent - Jade Holloway
Josh's Junior Scholarship
Lilly McMahon
Stage Door Dance Academy
Josh's Teen Scholarship
Maddie Ratcliffe
Soleunique Dance Co.
Josh's Senior Scholarship
Marina O'Leary-Salas
Stage Door Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Kinley Meyer
BDA Dance
Courage Scholarship
Owen Gough
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Nora O'Donnell
Stage Door Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Blythe Tiffy
Stage Door Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Tessa Longardner
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Courage Scholarship
Audrey Dayus
Edmunds Towers School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Molly Fitzsimmons
Studio 83 Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Amy Pilon
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Courage Scholarship
Luke Mcintosh
Jackson Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Georgia Panos
Stage Door Dance Academy
Wild Things Scholarship
Ella Flores
The Colony
Wild Things Scholarship
Michael Donald Reidy
The Colony
Wild Things Scholarship
Charley Farren
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Wild Things Scholarship
Tucker Gokey
The Colony
Wild Things Scholarship
Mackenzie Greer
Broadway South Dance
Wild Things Scholarship
Amelia Duncan
The Colony
Wild Things Scholarship
Callie Weinert
The Colony
SoulEscape Scholarship - Half
Caroline Wyman
Envision Dance Company
SoulEscape Scholarship - Half
Failenn Daley
The Colony
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Hailey Masini
Stage Door Dance Academy
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Hadley Murphy
The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
The Giving Key Scholarship
Reagan Gallagher
Stage Door Dance Academy
Social Media Scholarship
Lily Young
Premiere Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Brooklyn Armour
Envision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Quinn Zator
The Colony
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Aria Pape
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Ellie Isherwood
Edmunds Towers School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Carter Lewis
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Failenn Daley
The Colony
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Keighan Kinard
The Colony
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Blake Metcalf
Xtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Madi Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Callie Weinert
The Colony
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Kendal Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Tucker Gokey
The Colony

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.