Chicago, IL

Mar. 31 - Apr. 2, 2023

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Junior 6th Runner Up
I Am A Lady
Arrabella Deak
Beautiful Feet Dance Studio
Junior 5th Runner Up
Let It Roll
Lizzi Beitz
The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Junior 4th Runner Up
Lost Boy
Charlotte Kishel
Premiere Dance Center
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Daisies
Kennedi Krawczykowski
Envision Dance Company
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Stylish
Jordyn Dietz
Artistry In Motion Dance Co
Junior 1st Runner Up
Nails Hair Hips Heels
Gianna Harrison
Stage Door Dance Academy
Junior High Score
Eastern Sun
Brooklyn Armour
Envision Dance Company
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Foolish Games
Spencer Moss
The Colony
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Somewhere
Kayla Lam
Edmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
World on a String
Reagan Armour
Envision Dance Company
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Angel
Charlotte Colenutt
Edmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Light Me Up
Emilie Benitez-Maule
Stage Door Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Hey Hey Hey
Hope Majdecki
Stage Door Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
My Way
Aria Pape
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Breathe
Gabi Ruiter
Edmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Let You Go
Ella Shay
The Colony
Pre-Teen High Score
Manchester
Colbie Weinert
The Colony
Teen 9th Runner Up
The Suns Gone Dim
Mallory Hobbs
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen 8th Runner Up
Too Much Colour
Isabelle Ruiter
Edmunds Towers School of Dance
Teen 7th Runner Up
Worth It
Savannah Wilkes
The Colony
Teen 6th Runner Up
Highway 27
Olivia Kamerer
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen 5th Runner Up
I Tried To Tell You
Emma Arentz
The Colony
Teen 4th Runner Up
Scripture
Lily Mcfarland
The Colony
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Glimpse Of Us
Kash Farrell
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Grey
Failenn Daley
The Colony
Teen 1st Runner Up
Awards Night
Kendall Burkhart
The Colony
Teen High Score
Unchained Melody
Katharina Fleck
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Senior 9th Runner Up
Uninvited
Kendal Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Senior 8th Runner Up
YOU
Tucker Gokey
The Colony
Senior 7th Runner Up
Twisted
Sasha Zitser
The Colony
Senior 6th Runner Up
Embedded Truth
Sarah Jacobs
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Senior 5th Runner Up
Hopelessly Devoted
Caroline Wyman
Envision Dance Company
Senior 4th Runner Up
Kaelyn TBA
Kaelyn Holmes
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Either Tuesday Or Thursday
Jillian Lloyd
The Dance Factory
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Coeur Brise
Alexis Schueller
The Difference Dance Company
Senior 1st Runner Up
929
Ella Flores
The Colony
Senior High Score
Winner Takes It All
Callie Weinert
The Colony

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.