Columbia, SC

Feb. 17 - 19, 2023

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Group Category 3rd Place
Take It To Da Housee
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd Place
Choo Choo Cha Boogie
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance Group High Score
C'est La Vie
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance Line High Score
Mermaid Party
Palmetto Performing Arts
Camp Dance High Score
Ordinary Miracle
Palmetto Performing Arts
Junior Group Directors Pick
Wild Wild West
3D Centre Of The Arts LLC
Junior Group Directors Pick
Tutti Frutti
Soles Dance Center
Junior Group Judges Pick
I'll Be Brave For You
Bluffton School of Dance
Junior Group Judges Pick
This Is Me
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Dancing Fool
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Jet Set
Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Junior Group High Score
Waves
Evolution Dance Complex
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
When I Grow Up
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Do You Love Me
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior Line High Score
Ridin
Evolution Dance Complex
Junior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Hallelujah
23 Dance Company
Junior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Love Something
Palmetto Performing Arts
Junior Extended Line High Score
Strange Deranged
Palmetto Performing Arts
Junior High Score
I Need You
Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Doin' Time
Sharon Davis School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Freedom Is Coming
23 Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Shake Senora
Soles Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Category 4th Place
Dreams
Evolution Dance Complex
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Dreamed A Dream
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Hallelujah
The STUDIO Savannah
Pre-Teen Group High Score
What About Us
The STUDIO Savannah
Pre-Teen Line Directors Pick
Rockin' The Radar
Sharon Davis School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Exile
23 Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Chaplin
Bluffton School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 4th Place
Come Together
Evolution Dance Complex
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Queen
Evolution Dance Complex
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Fallen
Evolution Dance Complex
Pre-Teen Line High Score
You're Gonna Be Ok
Evolution Dance Complex
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 5th Place
Levitating
23 Dance Company
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 4th Place
I Will Survive
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Party People
Soles Dance Center
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Super Sonic
The Dance Company, Inc.
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Voice of God
The Dance Company, Inc.
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pick
Colors
Palmetto Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Production Category 4th Place
On My Way
Soles Dance Center
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Music Man
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Sesame Street
The Dance Company, Inc.
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Kill The Lights
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Pre-Teen High Score
Leave A Light On
Evolution Dance Complex
Teen Group Judges Pick
Underdogs
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Judges Pick
Your Place
Sharon Davis School of Dance
Teen Group Category 5th Place
Hopeless Romantics
Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Teen Group Category 4th Place
Misty Blue
Bluffton School of Dance
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Kill The Lights
Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
With Or Without You
The STUDIO Savannah
Teen Group High Score
Exit Music
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen Line Judges Pick
Party Prism
Sharon Davis School of Dance
Teen Line Judges Pick
Ready For A Miracle
3D Centre Of The Arts LLC
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
We Are the Ones
The STUDIO Savannah
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Over My Head
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen Line High Score
In My Life
Evolution Dance Complex
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Greedy
Palmetto Performing Arts
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Mona Lisa
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Teen Extended Line High Score
Bitter End
Palmetto Performing Arts
Teen Production Category 3rd Place
The Way
Palmetto Performing Arts
Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Over You
Bluffton School of Dance
Teen Production High Score
Schmigadoon
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen High Score
Unwritten
Bluffton School of Dance
Senior Group Directors Pick
Drifting
Sharon Davis School of Dance
Senior Group Judges Pick
Sh-Boom
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Senior Group Judges Pick
Everybody Lost Somebody
23 Dance Company
Senior Group Judges Pick
I Hope this Year is Better
3D Centre Of The Arts LLC
Senior Group Category 5th Place
My Body is a Cage
Bluffton School of Dance
Senior Group Category 4th Place
Toxic
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Belief
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Blue Banisters
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Senior Group High Score
Would That I
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Line Judges Pick
Come Get Your Love
Palmetto Performing Arts
Senior Line Judges Pick
Sushi Restaurant
23 Dance Company
Senior Line Category 5th Place
Above the Clouds
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Senior Line Category 4th Place
Via Dolorosa
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Work Song
Soles Dance Center
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Golden Leaves
Soles Dance Center
Senior Line High Score
On And Then
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
What You Want
Palmetto Performing Arts
Senior Extended Line Category 5th Place
Down in Mexico
Bluffton School of Dance
Senior Extended Line Category 4th Place
When We Were Children
23 Dance Company
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Wash
Palmetto Performing Arts
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Icon
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Extended Line High Score
Whodunnit
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior Production Category 2nd Place
DROP
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior Production High Score
Hello Again
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior High Score
Terracentric
Bluffton School of Dance
Group Judges Top Pick
No Choir
Soles Dance Center
Overall Group High Score
I Need You More
Evolution Dance Complex

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.