Columbia, SC

Feb. 17 - 19, 2023

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Naomi Metheny
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Ella Gagnon
Evolution Dance Complex
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Eden Joy Craighead
The Dance Company, Inc.
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Audrey Blake Powell
Bluffton School of Dance
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Madison Jackson
Randi Lee Dance Factory
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Jania Green
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Mills Janik
Evolution Dance Complex
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Aliyana Pointer
The Dance Company, Inc.
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Laney Linder
Beyond Dance Project
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Regan Liddell
Centre Dance
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Savannah Robey
Evolution Dance Complex
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Rowen Howell
Soles Dance Center
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Raelynn Nickel
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Ava Dawkins
3D Centre Of The Arts LLC
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Hattie Day
Palmetto Performing Arts
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Owen Cesa
3D Centre Of The Arts LLC
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Charlotte Calcaterra
Bluffton School of Dance
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Catherine Parsons
The STUDIO Savannah
Seth’s National Camp Dance Scholarship
Chloee Berryhill
3D Centre Of The Arts LLC
Seth's National Junior Scholarship
Charli Barron
Palmetto Performing Arts
Seth's National Teen Scholarship
Parks Johnson
Palmetto Performing Arts
Seth's National Senior Scholarship
Giadalyn Marshall
Bluffton School of Dance
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Ruby Penney
Soles Dance Center
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Adina Avendano
Beyond Dance Project
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Wyatt Oswald
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Kenzlei Scott
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Katie Scott Schneider
Sharon Davis School of Dance
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Lauren Durham
Evolution Dance Complex
Courage Scholarship
Lara Lum
The Dance Company, Inc.
Courage Scholarship
Eva Rice
Academy Of Dance Arts
Courage Scholarship
Reya Mcgeehan
Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Courage Scholarship
Mary Parks Plyler
Palmetto Performing Arts
Courage Scholarship
Bellamy Harmon
Augusta West Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Dalilah Harelson
The STUDIO Savannah
Courage Scholarship
Camryn Outen
Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Courage Scholarship
Hayleigh Sims
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Sasha Mash Mashchenko
Havilah Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Britton Kate Jiunnies
Augusta West Dance Studio
Wild Things Scholarship
Isaac Poteete
The Dance Company, Inc.
Wild Things Scholarship
Maggie Hands
Jackson Dance Company
Wild Things Scholarship
Rowen Howell
Soles Dance Center
Wild Things Scholarship
Corinne Smith
Soles Dance Center
Wild Things Scholarship
Olivia Nash
Soles Dance Center
Wild Things Scholarship
Noahayden Grady
Evolution Dance Complex
Wild Things Scholarship
Sereniti Branch
Evolution Dance Complex
Wild Things Scholarship
Elijah Tank
Evolution Dance Complex
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Jacob Deken
The Dance Company, Inc.
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Georgia Shaw
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
The Giving Key Scholarship
Gabriel Byrd
3D Centre Of The Arts LLC
Social Media Scholarship
Presley Reames
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Social Media Scholarship
Karter Hughes
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Maximus Turner
The Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Addison Jones
Augusta West Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Parker Adair
Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Charlotte Wilson
Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Danielle Porter
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Ava George
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Naomi Walker
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Chloe Hyatt
Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Aiden Miller
Bluffton School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Miyah Lagrant
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Paige Reed
Havilah Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Emery Franz
Lake Norman Dance Gallery

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.