Columbia, SC

Feb. 17 - 19, 2023

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 4th Runner Up
You'll Be In My Heart
Vivien Anderson
Palmetto Performing Arts
Camp Dance 3rd Runner Up
Firework
Ava Dawkins
3D Centre Of The Arts LLC
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
Fabulous
Bailey Richards
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
You'll Be In My Heart
Natalie Bowers
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance High Score
Rockin' Robin
Clara Grace Stanhope
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior 9th Runner Up
Come Down To Me
Harper Welch
Evolution Dance Complex
Junior 8th Runner Up
Lift Me Up
Molly Mason
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior 7th Runner Up
Dimples
Kennedy Morgan
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior 6th Runner Up
Dangerous
Kenzlei Scott
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior 5th Runner Up
Titanium
Charleston Linder
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Junior 4th Runner Up
Don't Stop Believing
Mills Janik
Evolution Dance Complex
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Glamorous
Reya Mcgeehan
Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Welcome Home
Jo Lee Benton
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Junior 1st Runner Up
Lose My Breath
Skarlyt Forney
Evolution Dance Complex
Junior High Score
Existence
Ryann Jones
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
I Don't Think About You
Iris Polo
The STUDIO Savannah
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Dem Beats
Clara Paulus
Soles Dance Center
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Louder
Ellison Judy
Palmetto Performing Arts
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Fields Of Gold
Naomi Metheny
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Paquita
Bree Nason
CCJ Conservatory
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Forever Young
Ellie Ochipa
Evolution Dance Complex
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Vienna
Regan Liddell
Centre Dance
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Little Girl Blue
Danielle Porter
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Sweet Child Of Mine
Naomi Walker
Evolution Dance Complex
Pre-Teen High Score
I Didn't Know My Own Strength
Noelle Gockerell
Evolution Dance Complex
Teen 9th Runner Up
Get Free
Charlie Brown
CCJ Conservatory
Teen 8th Runner Up
Dog Days
Ava Grace Long
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen 7th Runner Up
Unseen
Kiara Erickson
Evolution Dance Complex
Teen 6th Runner Up
Purple Horizon
Davinee Redford
Renner Dance Company
Teen 5th Runner Up
Unlucky
Catherine Parsons
The STUDIO Savannah
Teen 4th Runner Up
Lucky You Lucky Me
Emily Williams
23 Dance Company
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Hide And Seek
Chloe Hyatt
Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Someone To You
Anna Reeves
Bluffton School of Dance
Teen 1st Runner Up
I Was Made For You
Sophia Taff
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen High Score
Look like you
Keyley Gorman
Encompass Dance Project
Senior 9th Runner Up
Hunting
Aiden Miller
Bluffton School of Dance
Senior 8th Runner Up
Caves
Luke Mcintosh
Jackson Dance Company
Senior 7th Runner Up
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
Emery Franz
Lake Norman Dance Gallery
Senior 6th Runner Up
Ode To Lost Love
Ally Woolever
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Senior 5th Runner Up
Growing Further
Kennedy Hodges
In Motion Dance Center
Senior 4th Runner Up
Work
Ava Avolio
Dancer's Studio
Senior 3rd Runner Up
No Diggity
Noahayden Grady
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Humble Me
Jordan Lewis
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior 1st Runner Up
You Are Every Memory
Ava Buzzard
Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville
Senior High Score
Slack Jaw
Corinne Smith
Soles Dance Center

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.