Dallas, TX

Apr. 28 - 30, 2023

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Line Category 2nd Place
Duck Tales
The Dallas Conservatory
Camp Dance Line High Score
Chipmunk Mix
The Dallas Conservatory
Camp Dance High Score
Summer Fairies
The Dallas Conservatory
Junior Group Directors Pick
Schoolin
Dance Loud Academy
Junior Group Directors Pick
I Need You
The Kaiser Center For The Performing Arts
Junior Group Judges Pick
Fresh
Dance Loud Academy
Junior Group Judges Pick
Icrew Elementary
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Party People
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Green Light Go
Rise Dance Collective
Junior Group High Score
Prism
The Dallas Conservatory
Junior Line Directors Pick
Super Girl
The Dallas Conservatory
Junior Line Judges Pick
Good to Go
KJ DANCE
Junior Line Judges Pick
Coppelia Valse
The Dallas Conservatory
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Daughter
Ambition Dance Productions
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Vida Latina
Ambition Dance Productions
Junior Line High Score
Holly Rock
Ambition Dance Productions
Junior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Clap Your Hands
KJ DANCE
Junior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
For Piano and Strings
KJ DANCE
Junior Extended Line High Score
All The Pretty Little Ponies
The Dallas Conservatory
Junior Production High Score
Good Time Good Life
The Dallas Conservatory
Junior High Score
Hip to Be Square
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
J's
Dance Loud Academy
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Glam
The Dallas Conservatory
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Heaven I Know
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 5th Place
I'm Here For You
Ambition Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Group Category 4th Place
Old Pine
Rise Dance Collective
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Bad Girls
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
State of Emergency
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Pump Up The Jam
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen Line Directors Pick
Be Our Guest
The Kaiser Center For The Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Line Directors Pick
Act Up
Stagedoor Dance Centre
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Get Busy
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Do Your Thing
Rise Dance Collective
Pre-Teen Line Category 5th Place
Diane Young
Ambition Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Line Category 4th Place
Open Hands
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Sundrenched World
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Facade
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen Line High Score
All Time Fav
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 4th Place
Out Of Body
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
New Sky
Ambition Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Always Forever
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
A Little Chaos
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pick
Always Forever
Rise Dance Collective
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pick
Rhythm Of Life
Ambition Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Right or Wrong
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Pep Rally
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Splash
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen High Score
Wild Party
Ambition Dance Productions
Teen Group Directors Pick
Post It
Preston Center Dance
Teen Group Directors Pick
My Way
Preston Center Dance
Teen Group Judges Pick
I Feel Good
Preston Center Dance
Teen Group Judges Pick
Lights
The Kaiser Center For The Performing Arts
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Vroom Vroom
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
I'm Okay
Ambition Dance Productions
Teen Group High Score
Soft Sound
Ambition Dance Productions
Teen Line Judges Pick
No Ordinary
The Kaiser Center For The Performing Arts
Teen Line Judges Pick
Hooligans
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Teen Line Category 4th Place
Beat Of My Drum
Stagedoor Dance Centre
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
The World Is Upside Down
Rise Dance Collective
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Keep On Hoping
Ambition Dance Productions
Teen Line High Score
Speaking Of The End
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Words You Should Have Heard
Stagedoor Dance Centre
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Come Together
KJ DANCE
Teen Extended Line High Score
All The World's A Stage
KJ DANCE
Teen Production Category 2nd Place
B R I T N E Y
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Teen Production High Score
Leave Me Alone
KJ DANCE
Teen High Score
Energia
Ambition Dance Productions
Senior Group Directors Pick
Zoom
Stagedoor Dance Centre
Senior Group Directors Pick
Look Out
Rise Dance Collective
Senior Group Judges Pick
Forever More
North Austin Dance Artists
Senior Group Judges Pick
Fergalicious
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Awake My Soul
Rise Dance Collective
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
You
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Senior Group High Score
Go
KJ DANCE
Senior Line Directors Pick
Enemy
The Kaiser Center For The Performing Arts
Senior Line Judges Pick
Goodies
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Senior Line Judges Pick
Janet
Ambition Dance Productions
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Tear In My Heart
Ambition Dance Productions
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Table 9
KJ DANCE
Senior Line High Score
Funny Girl
KJ DANCE
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Element
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Senior Extended Line High Score
Choose You Again
Ambition Dance Productions
Senior High Score
Beggin'
KJ DANCE
Group Judges Top Pick
Ante Up
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Overall Group High Score
Both Sides Now
KJ DANCE

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.