Dallas, TX

Apr. 28 - 30, 2023

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Junior 9th Runner Up
Mirrors
Zephira Duran
The Dallas Conservatory
Junior 8th Runner Up
Wild Horses
Ella Bloede
The Dallas Conservatory
Junior 7th Runner Up
Pretend
Melanie Vanderschaaf
Rise Dance Collective
Junior 6th Runner Up
Rinse And Repeat
Ellie Flory
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Junior 5th Runner Up
Money
Yaara Landau
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Junior 4th Runner Up
In the Mix
Colby Kaiser
The Kaiser Center For The Performing Arts
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Rise Up
Payten Krey
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Willow
Emma Kay Geurin
Fayetteville Dance Company
Junior 1st Runner Up
Illumination
Lilian Tang
The Dallas Conservatory
Junior High Score
Safe Sound
Georgia Reed
The Dallas Conservatory
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Until I Found You
Obrey Kilgus
Ayo Dance Studio
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Crazy
Nicolette Spencer
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Atom Dance
Jacie Foster
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
All My Love
Kate Le
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Crazy In Love
Lily Perry
KJ DANCE
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Wanna Work
Rilyn Braddock
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Clones
Presleigh Walton
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
She
Avery Becker
Rise Dance Collective
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Flightless
Addyson Fritch
North Austin Dance Artists
Pre-Teen High Score
Hero
Brooklyn Reese Van Ausdall
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Teen 9th Runner Up
Often A Bird
Hadley Huff
KJ DANCE
Teen 8th Runner Up
Burn
Meg Boyd
The Kaiser Center For The Performing Arts
Teen 7th Runner Up
Sister
Kate Coleman
Ambition Dance Productions
Teen 6th Runner Up
Silent All These Years
Rosie Best
Rise Dance Collective
Teen 5th Runner Up
Voila
Sasha Haynes
Dance Branson
Teen 4th Runner Up
Hollows
Alyssa Drese
Ambition Dance Productions
Teen 3rd Runner Up
High Tide
Lexi Donovan
KJ DANCE
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Look Like You
Breez Carver
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Teen 1st Runner Up
Merciful Tidings
Jackson Rueckert
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Teen High Score
I Got Rhythm
Katelyn Clifton
Ambition Dance Productions
Senior 9th Runner Up
Simple In The Moonlight
Rie Matsumae
Rise Dance Collective
Senior 8th Runner Up
All That Jazz
Avery Roten
KJ DANCE
Senior 7th Runner Up
Hypnosis
Emily O'neill
Ambition Dance Productions
Senior 6th Runner Up
Madame Hollywood
Selene Laynes
KJ DANCE
Senior 5th Runner Up
Back To The Sky
Presley Baird
Dana's Studio Of Dance
Senior 4th Runner Up
Crazy
Aidan Cook
KJ DANCE
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Daylight And The Sun
Micah Best
Rise Dance Collective
Senior 2nd Runner Up
One Last Time
Eliana Couchman
Rise Dance Collective
Senior 1st Runner Up
When We're Older
Allie Keiner
North Austin Dance Artists
Senior High Score
Valentine
Lilya Ho
Rise Dance Collective

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.