Daytona Beach, FL

Dec. 16 - 18, 2022

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance High Score
Movin Right Along
Studio South
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Dream
Studio South
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Sur La Planche
All-Starz Dance Studio
Junior Group High Score
Still Got It
Flagler School of Dance
Junior Line Judges Pick
Covergirl
Dynamics Dance
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Surfin' USA
Studio South
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
My Ride
Studio South
Junior Line High Score
Hit The Road Jack
Studio South
Junior Extended Line High Score
Promposal
Central Florida Dance Center
Junior High Score
When I Reside
Xtreme Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Wake Me Up
Studio South
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Love That Last
All-Starz Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Stay
Central Florida Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Vale
Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group High Score
The Sun Will Come Out
Central Florida Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Wipe Out
The Legacy Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Lost Without You
All-Starz Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
I'm Still Standing
Performer's Edge Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Omigod You Guys
Performer's Edge Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Take Flight
Central Florida Dance Center
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Cadence
The Dance Company
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Size
Central Florida Dance Center
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Road Trip
Studio South
Pre-Teen High Score
Away From You
Central Florida Dance Center
Teen Group Judges Pick
BOMBSHELL
Haus Of Storm Dance Collective
Teen Group Judges Pick
Heaven
The Dance Company
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Fantasy in Spectacle
Dance Explosion
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Knocking At God's Door
Central Florida Dance Center
Teen Group High Score
Take Me to the Sun
Dance Explosion
Teen Line Judges Pick
Dirt
Studio South
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Getaway
Studio South
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Meditate
The Legacy Dance Studio
Teen Line High Score
Reactive
Dance Explosion
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Fireball
Dynamics Dance
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Hold My Hand
Performer's Edge Dance Center
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Exile
Performer's Edge Dance Center
Teen Extended Line High Score
Running Backwards
Central Florida Dance Center
Teen High Score
Suit Tie
Performer's Edge Dance Center
Senior Group Judges Pick
Leave Something Behind
The Legacy Dance Studio
Senior Group Judges Pick
Don't Go
The Dance Company
Senior Group Directors Pick
Strange
Dynamics Dance
Senior Group Category 4th Place
Hold On
Performer's Edge Dance Center
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
4 Degrees
Xtreme Dance Studio
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
The Distance Between Us
Central Florida Dance Center
Senior Group High Score
When You Were Made
Xtreme Dance Studio
Senior Line High Score
A Little Party
Performer's Edge Dance Center
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
Come Together
Dynamics Dance
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Medicine
Central Florida Dance Center
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
I Drove All Night
Central Florida Dance Center
Senior Extended Line High Score
Embodied Symphony
Central Florida Dance Center
Senior Production High Score
Tangled
Dynamics Dance
Senior High Score
Under Pressure
Performer's Edge Dance Center
Group Judges Top Pick
Travelers
Performer's Edge Dance Center
Overall Group High Score
Perception of Beauty
Xtreme Dance Studio

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.