Greenville, SC

March 10 - 12, 2023

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Group High Score
Rockin' Robin
Shock Dance Center
Camp Dance Line Judges Pick
Be Our Guest
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Camp Dance Line Category 3rd Place
Bee Cool
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Camp Dance Line Category 2nd Place
We're Gonna Party
Burns Dance Studio
Camp Dance Line High Score
I Belong
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Camp Dance High Score
Supermarket Sweep
Shock Dance Center
Junior Group Judges Pick
Silent Film
Burns Dance Studio
Junior Group Judges Pick
Blame It On The Boogie
Carolina Dance Academy
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
A Bushel and a Peck
Bluffton School of Dance
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Boss
Shock Dance Center
Junior Group High Score
Born To Entertain
Shock Dance Center
Junior Line Judges Pick
Mouseketeers
Carolina Dance Academy
Junior Line Judges Pick
The Boogie
Dancers Corner
Junior Line Judges Pick
Have A Little Faith In Me
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
The Muses
Burns Dance Studio
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
To Build A Home
Shock Dance Center
Junior Line High Score
Boy Bye
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Junior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
HunnyBee
Bluffton School of Dance
Junior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Mario
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Junior Extended Line High Score
Fire
Shock Dance Center
Junior High Score
My Way
Burns Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Girls Will Be Girls
The Dance Arts Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Down To The River
Carolina Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Satellite
Shock Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Category 5th Place
Operator
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Pre-Teen Group Category 4th Place
Winter
Burns Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Brotown Philly
Burns Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Why Would A Fella
Dancers Corner
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Stiff Jazz
Burns Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Hey Mickey
Carolina Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Cry Me A River
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Pre-Teen Line Category 4th Place
A Star Is Born
Dancers Corner
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Darling
Shock Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Fresh
Shock Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Ring Them Bells
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Conga
Dancers Corner
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Back To School
Dancers Corner
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
New Ting
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Tango Club
Shock Dance Center
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
The Pirates Of Mermaid Cove
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Applause
Burns Dance Studio
Pre-Teen High Score
Where Are You Taking Me
Shock Dance Center
Teen Group Category 4th Place
Upside Down
Carolina Dance Academy
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Little Girls
Dancers Corner
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Undertow
Shock Dance Center
Teen Group High Score
Supersonic
Dancers Corner
Teen Line Category 4th Place
The Ballgame
Dancers Corner
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Here I Come
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Brother
Shock Dance Center
Teen Line High Score
Disco Pop
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
N-SYNC
Burns Dance Studio
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Get Low
Dancers Corner
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
I Love You
Dancers Corner
Teen Extended Line High Score
Motown
Burns Dance Studio
Teen Production High Score
Someone In The Crowd
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Teen High Score
Dream On
Shock Dance Center
Senior Group Directors Pick
Opening Up
The Dance Arts Studio
Senior Group Judges Pick
I Forget Where We Were
Carolina Dance Academy
Senior Group Judges Pick
Red
Burns Dance Studio
Senior Group Category 5th Place
Maneater
Shock Dance Center
Senior Group Category 4th Place
Rivers And Roads
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
I'm the Greatest Star
Burns Dance Studio
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Moving On
Dancers Corner
Senior Group High Score
One Minute
Dancers Corner
Senior Line Judges Pick
Ruby Blue
Shock Dance Center
Senior Line Judges Pick
Skid Row
Dancers Corner
Senior Line Category 4th Place
The Buzz
Shock Dance Center
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
I Got The
Burns Dance Studio
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Give It To Me
Dancers Corner
Senior Line High Score
Giants
Dancers Corner
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
I Will Wait
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
Fire And Rain
Carolina Dance Academy
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Let It Rain
Dancers Corner
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
The Club 2007
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Senior Extended Line High Score
A New Earth
Dancers Corner
Senior High Score
Vip
Dancers Corner
Group Judges Top Pick
Take Control
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Overall Group High Score
Wasting My Young Years
Dancers Corner

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.