Greenville, SC

March 10 - 12, 2023

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Cullen Mcqueeny
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Lucy Griffin
The Dance Arts Studio
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Gracie Gordon
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Cora Coad
Carolina Dance Academy
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Max Sinclair
Shock Dance Center
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Evie Bogart
Dancers Corner
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Pressley Rhodes
Burns Dance Studio
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Jaslyn Bell
Dancers Corner
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Grace Duchan
Shock Dance Center
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Skyelyn Bell
Dancers Corner
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Addison Mclees
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Addy Williams
Centre Dance
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Sage Vo
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Caden Kemp
Shock Dance Center
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Addilyn Safford
Burns Dance Studio
Hanna’s National Junior Scholarship
Maddie Wolfe
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Hanna’s National Teen Scholarship
Fallyn Kauffman
Centre Dance
Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship
Bethany Stokes
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Seth’s National Camp Dance Scholarship
Jagan Mattera
Carolina Dance Academy
Seth's National Junior Scholarship
Madison Sutter
The Dance Arts Studio
Seth's National Teen Scholarship
Neloms Naima
Burns Dance Studio
Seth's National Senior Scholarship
Kylie Knepp
Shock Dance Center
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship
Styles Harden
Bluffton School of Dance
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Maci Starling
Beyond Dance Project
Brooke's National Senior Scholarship
Elease Glover
Burns Dance Studio
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Corinne Farkas
Dancers Corner
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Molly Tapio
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Sidda Thomas
Let's Dance
Courage Scholarship
Laila Branham
Shock Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Lilyanna Cort
Bluffton School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Reagan Demons
Burns Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Lexi Bosar
Dancers Corner
Courage Scholarship
Noah Rentz
Shock Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Makayla Wiener
Northwestern Studios
Courage Scholarship
Ivey Florez
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Courage Scholarship
Ava Prunkel
Dancers Corner
Courage Scholarship
Kayleigh Leake
Bluffton School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Lindsay Knight
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Wild Things Scholarship
Adeline Werth
Soles Dance Center
Wild Things Scholarship
Molly Wilbourne
Dancers Corner
Wild Things Scholarship
Laney Linder
Beyond Dance Project
Wild Things Scholarship
Aiden Miller
Bluffton School of Dance
Wild Things Scholarship
Kynlee Giffel
Dancers Corner
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Willa Thompson
The Vibe
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Kathryn Johnson
Dancers Corner
The Giving Key Scholarship
Bailey Pleming
Burns Dance Studio
Social Media Scholarship
Ansley Turner
Shock Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Zoey Jahn
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Parker Austin
Shock Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Reagan Smith
Fusion Dance Project
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Virgina Weis
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Carson Vanhook
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Madison Richardson
Shock Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Jack Windham
Dancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Haley Williams
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Jordan Lewis
The Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Ally Clark
Dancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Hallee Sullivan
Dancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Molly Wilbourne
Dancers Corner

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.