Indianapolis, IN

Jan. 6 - 8, 2023

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
Barbie
Gracie Gurevitz
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Spice World
Saige Willsey
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Camp Dance High Score
A Greater Treasure Than A Friend
Everleigh Foster
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Junior 9th Runner Up
Who I Am
Iris Bustos
Stage I Dance Academy
Junior 8th Runner Up
Blow
Lila Guljas
Dancebizz Centre for Dance
Junior 7th Runner Up
Dance Like Your Daddy
Thea Schwab
Dancebizz Centre for Dance
Junior 6th Runner Up
Stronger
Adisyn Magers
Stage I Dance Academy
Junior 5th Runner Up
Party
Charlotte Platt
Performers Edge
Junior 4th Runner Up
Strong
Hadley Stanley
Style Dance Academy
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Lullaby
Kaylin Umphress
Style Dance Academy
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Hope
Samantha Reese
Infinity Dance Academy
Junior 1st Runner Up
Falling In Love
Elizabeth Denfeld
Dancebizz Centre for Dance
Junior High Score
Business of Love
Noelle Detwiller
Center Stage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Strong
Mikayla Mullen
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Rhinestone Eyez
Evie Speer
Infinity Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
So Close
Everly Smith
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Listen
Annika Kalgaonkar
Dance Innovations PAC
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
One Woman Army
Lauryn Beasley
Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Pay Me
Larsen Theophilus
Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Don't Worry Be Happy
Alyssa Rondeau
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Song For Viola
Noelle Spittler
Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Let's Work
Izzy Curry
Dazzle Dance
Pre-Teen High Score
Daisies
Daisy Lakstins
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Teen 9th Runner Up
Funeral
Kelsey Stringer
Style Dance Academy
Teen 8th Runner Up
Crazy
Stella Nool
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Teen 7th Runner Up
Blank Page
Colette Mcivor
Center Stage Dance Studio
Teen 6th Runner Up
Time Went On
Lily Mae Smith
Movement Emporium
Teen 5th Runner Up
The Mask
Maura Matuska
Center Stage Dance Studio
Teen 4th Runner Up
Your Mama Don't Dance
Madeline Roberts
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Something In The Orange
Kail Slaughter
Style Dance Academy
Teen 2nd Runner Up
I'm Still Standing
Emerson Wendling
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Teen 1st Runner Up
Ain't No Sunshine
Lauren Hill
Envision Dance Company
Teen High Score
Sun's Gone Dim
Fallyn Kauffman
Centre Dance
Senior 9th Runner Up
Mirror
Kendal Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Senior 8th Runner Up
Service Bell
Caroline Wyman
Envision Dance Company
Senior 7th Runner Up
You Are The Best Thing
Savannah Venter
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Senior 6th Runner Up
No One
Adrianna Locker
Performers Edge
Senior 5th Runner Up
Hindsight
Madi Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Senior 4th Runner Up
Ode To A Love Lost
Alyssa Rinehart
Infinity Dance Academy
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Stand By Me
Lily Detwiller
Center Stage Dance Studio
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Coeur Brise
Alexis Schueller
Kinfigure
Senior 1st Runner Up
Sinking Feeling
Sam Evans
Center Stage Dance Studio
Senior High Score
Marion
Skylar Greulich
The Dance Company

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.