Lansing, MI

Feb. 3 - 5, 2023

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Junior Group Judges Pick
You Will Be Found
Miss Kristin's Dance Studio
Junior Group Category 5th Place
Ordinary Miracle
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Junior Group Category 4th Place
Fairies
Spotlight Studio
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
How Low
Great Lakes Dance Company
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Something New
Great Lakes Dance Company
Junior Group High Score
Hold Us
DEAN/BLACK
Junior Line Judges Pick
Jet Set
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Junior Line Category 4th Place
Funk Soul Brother
DEAN/BLACK
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Tacos
DEAN/BLACK
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Rhythm
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Junior Line High Score
Spirit
Great Lakes Dance Company
Junior High Score
Oui Oui Boogie
Great Lakes Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
How Long Will I Love You
Miss Kristin's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Shake The Room
Emjaez Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
I See Fire
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Pre-Teen Group Category 5th Place
Gotta Get Through This
DEAN/BLACK
Pre-Teen Group Category 4th Place
More
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Rebels
Juliart Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Until You
Juliart Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Life
Juliart Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Listen
Miss Kristin's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Category 4th Place
Awake My Soul
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Hold My Hand
Juliart Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Rainbow Fish
Jackson Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Are You Gonna Go My Way
DEAN/BLACK
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Free Ride
DEAN/BLACK
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Once Upon A Time
Spotlight Studio
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 4th Place
Revolting Children
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
C'mon Everybody
Street Of Dreams
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Wild Party
DEAN/BLACK
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Someone In The Crowd
Miss Kristin's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pick
Attention
Street Of Dreams
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
She Bangs
Street Of Dreams
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Vacation Mode
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Celine
DEAN/BLACK
Pre-Teen High Score
Pretty Good Year
Juliart Dance Studio
Teen Group Judges Pick
Tens
Emjaez Dance Studio
Teen Group Judges Pick
Bassline
Spotlight Studio
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Party People
Miss Kristin's Dance Studio
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Marathon (In Roses)
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Teen Group High Score
Heaven's No Place
Juliart Dance Studio
Teen Line Judges Pick
Baby I'm A Star
Miss Kristin's Dance Studio
Teen Line Judges Pick
Skinny Love
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Teen Line Category 4th Place
Disco Pop
DEAN/BLACK
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Birthday
Jackson Dance Company
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Lighthouse Keeper
DEAN/BLACK
Teen Line High Score
New Dorp New York
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Sing Sing Sing
Street Of Dreams
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Dandelion Wine
Jackson Dance Company
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Red Light Green Light
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
I Like That
Street Of Dreams
Teen Extended Line High Score
Frequency
Great Lakes Dance Company
Teen Production Category 4th Place
I've Got A Dream
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Teen Production Category 3rd Place
All This And Heaven Too
Juliart Dance Studio
Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Wind It Up
Juliart Dance Studio
Teen Production High Score
Something In The Water
Street Of Dreams
Teen High Score
The King
Street Of Dreams
Senior Group Judges Pick
Awake My Soul
Jackson Dance Company
Senior Group Judges Pick
Drifter
Juliart Dance Studio
Senior Group Directors Pick
Parting Glass
DEAN/BLACK
Senior Group Directors Pick
Open My Eyes
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Senior Group Category 5th Place
Cold Water
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Senior Group Category 4th Place
Only U
Street Of Dreams
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Come Together
Great Lakes Dance Company
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Death With Dignity
Great Lakes Dance Company
Senior Group High Score
American Pie
Stage Door Dance Academy
Senior Line Judges Pick
Keep It Low
Great Lakes Dance Company
Senior Line Judges Pick
Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Senior Line Directors Pick
Snow in the Garden
Jackson Dance Company
Senior Line Directors Pick
Time of the Season
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Senior Line Category 5th Place
Hurtless
Juliart Dance Studio
Senior Line Category 4th Place
Naeem
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
505
Juliart Dance Studio
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Hurt
Street Of Dreams
Senior Line High Score
To Love You More
Street Of Dreams
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
When You're An Addams
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
Sampled And Remixed
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Another One Bites the Dust
Jackson Dance Company
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Tradition
Juliart Dance Studio
Senior Extended Line High Score
Hips Don't Lie
Stage Door Dance Academy
Senior Production High Score
Caught Up
Street Of Dreams
Senior High Score
Day-O
Stage Door Dance Academy
Group Judges Top Pick
Quiet Uptown
Stage Door Dance Academy
Overall Group High Score
Mein Herr
Street Of Dreams

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.