Mobile, AL

Nov. 4 - 6, 2022

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance High Score
Ay Carumba
Broadway South Dance
Junior Group Judges Pick
Put Your Records On
Danceology
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Forever Young
Platinum Dance Center
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
I Like To Fuss
Platinum Dance Center
Junior Group High Score
Get Ready Now
Broadway South Dance
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Hair Up
Platinum Dance Center
Junior Line High Score
Disco Duck
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Junior High Score
Carry You
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
One More Try
Platinum Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Think
Platinum Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Baby Hallelujah
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Hold The Line
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Toy Soldier
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Extraordinary Being
Platinum Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Rush Hour
The Pointe Dance Arts
Pre-Teen Line High Score
The Remix
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Dancing Through Time
Heather Leonard's Danceworks LLC
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
The Other Side Of Fear
Danceology
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Planes In The Sky
The Pointe Dance Arts
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Sway
The Pointe Dance Arts
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Better Day Comin'
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Icon
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen High Score
Wayne
The Pointe Dance Arts
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Like What You See
Leisha's Dance School
Teen Group High Score
Lung
Broadway South Dance
Teen Line High Score
Black Car
The Pointe Dance Arts
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
You Will Be Found
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Teen Extended Line High Score
Knock On Wood
Leisha's Dance School
Teen Production High Score
Praying
Broadway South Dance
Teen High Score
Indestructible
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Shrike
Arabesque School of Dance
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Hymnostic
Broadway South Dance
Senior Group High Score
I Know
Broadway South Dance
Senior Line Judges Pick
You May Clap Along
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
The Cave
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
The Rules
Broadway South Dance
Senior Line High Score
Got All I Need
Broadway South Dance
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Ready For My Closeup
Broadway South Dance
Senior Extended Line High Score
I Want Love
Broadway South Dance
Senior High Score
Space
Broadway South Dance
Group Judges Top Pick
Anonymous
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Overall Group High Score
Sitting Room
Broadway South Dance

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.