Mobile, AL

Nov. 4 - 6, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Mollie Farmer
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Hadley Kirk
The Pointe Dance Arts
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Laila Watson
Carla's Dance Factory
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Emery Conboy
The Pointe Dance Arts
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Alex Flores
Arabesque School of Dance
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Grace Lawson
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Lira Hannah
Spotlight Elite Dance Center
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Lily Staver
Rise Dance Center
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Rowen Howell
Soles Dance Center
Channing's National Camp Dance Scholarship
Kimora Mason
Broadway South Dance
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Gia Catanzaro
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Ella-Grace Gansner
Dance Express & Tumbling
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Mackenzie Greer
Broadway South Dance
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Isabelle Nahmias
Spotlight Elite Dance Center
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Everleigh Renz
Arabesque School of Dance
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Avery Chenier
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Sofia Gonzalez
Broadway South Dance
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Serena Martin
Artistry Dance Alliance
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Danielle Hopper
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship
Annslee Bird
APEX Dance Company
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Lucy Mcdade
Eastern Shore Dance Academy
Brooke's National Senior Scholarship
Simone Jenkins
Triple Threat Dance Collective
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Collins Creel
The Pointe Dance Arts
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Logan White
The Pointe Dance Arts
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Adiah Mcqueen
Broadway South Dance
Josh's Junior Scholarship
Addie Horst
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Josh's Teen Scholarship
Dayln Brown
The Pointe Dance Arts
Josh's Senior Scholarship
Lujayn Nasser
Broadway South Dance
Courage Scholarship
Brooklyn Bennett
DanceSouth
Courage Scholarship
Zarleigh Herron
Danceology
Courage Scholarship
Adalynn Monte
Broadway South Dance
Courage Scholarship
Sophia Dorcik
Joleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Courage Scholarship
Scarlett Litherland
Platinum Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Katelyn Mcgurk
The Pointe Dance Arts
Courage Scholarship
Addalyn Dunn
Leisha's Dance School
Courage Scholarship
Emma Seymour
Joleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Courage Scholarship
Carter Robinson
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Courage Scholarship
Leigha Zimmerman
Arabesque School of Dance
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Anna Thompson
Danceology
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Joplin Tsolainos
Leisha's Dance School
The Giving Key Scholarship
Leah Hogan
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Social Media Scholarship
Parker Johnson
Leisha's Dance School
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Sara Madelyn Denney
The Pointe Dance Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
A'nari Morgan
Danceology
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Mia Himel
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Anniston Renz
Arabesque School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Ava Liz Belin
Dance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Kenidi Glover
Broadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Rylee Habenicht
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Madelyn Duncan
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Lauren Marie Lang
Broadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Natalie Cook
Broadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Blakeley Petersen
Verve Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Marlee Scott
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.