Mobile, AL

Nov. 4 - 6, 2022

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
Little Me
Londyn Himel
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Over The Rainbow
Nadia Stock
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Camp Dance High Score
Only You
Mia McDowell
Broadway South Dance
Junior 9th Runner Up
Rose's Turn
Bennett Messer
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Junior 8th Runner Up
Sweet Child Of Mine
Ava Shriver
Artistry Dance Alliance
Junior 7th Runner Up
Just My Size
Aralyn Crenshaw
Broadway South Dance
Junior 6th Runner Up
Amazing Grace
Gianna Catanzaro
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Junior 5th Runner Up
Who I Am
Avery Miller
Broadway South Dance
Junior 4th Runner Up
Speaking French
Gia Catanzaro
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Mabel
Mia Himel
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Pure Imagination
Emery Blanchard
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Junior 1st Runner Up
Big Time
Mollie Farmer
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Junior High Score
The Song Of The Red Cardinal
Anniston Renz
Arabesque School of Dance
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Control
Chelsea Callan
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Dreams Are Made Of
Devyn Robertson
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Fly
Leah Linn
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Once Upon A Dream
Annslee Bird
APEX Dance Company
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Elastic Heart
Kenzie Cox
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
The Last Of The Honey Bees
Elsa Mccann
Rise Dance Center
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Matter To Me
Hartley Murla
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Oneself
Aubrey Whitaker
Artistry Dance Alliance
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
The Rose
Grace Rodriguez
Triple Threat Dance Collective
Pre-Teen High Score
Under Over
Emory Hart Pettit
The Dance Company
Teen 9th Runner Up
Love Is A Verb
Ava Liz Belin
Dance Branson
Teen 8th Runner Up
We're Not Different
Isabella Lattrell
Broadway South Dance
Teen 7th Runner Up
Half Life
Avery Brannon
Rise Dance Center
Teen 6th Runner Up
Dust Water
Bella Chiniche
Arabesque School of Dance
Teen 5th Runner Up
Creeks
Makenzie Thomas
Broadway South Dance
Teen 4th Runner Up
Accidentally In Love
Leah Hogan
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Hana
Marlee Scott
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Cornerstone
Peyton James
Broadway South Dance
Teen 1st Runner Up
Misunderstood
Madelyn Duncan
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Teen High Score
Gone Away
Emerson Dingus
Shock Dance Center
Senior 9th Runner Up
All I Want
Olivia Sutterfield
Broadway South Dance
Senior 8th Runner Up
Gypsy's Boy
Eva Wittmann
Arabesque School of Dance
Senior 7th Runner Up
Timelaspe
Olivia Steffen
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Senior 6th Runner Up
Landslide
Madeline Richardson
Broadway South Dance
Senior 5th Runner Up
My Best Dress
Allie Floyd
Broadway South Dance
Senior 4th Runner Up
Slack Jaw
Corinne Smith
Soles Dance Center
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Big God
Lauren Marie Lang
Broadway South Dance
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Unravel
Lujayn Nasser
Broadway South Dance
Senior 1st Runner Up
Juliet
Annabelle Mack
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Senior High Score
First Day Of My Life
Mackenzie Greer
Broadway South Dance

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.