Nashville, TN

Nov. 18 - 20, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Bea Lipert
AMPA
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Emory Hart Pettit
The Dance Company
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Peyton Bolling
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Devin Stewart
Fusion Dance Company
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Jaxson Barnett
Kelley Puckett Dance Academy
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Ashley Dengate
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Layleigh Walden
Toes of Grace Dance Studio
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Henry Lamb
Dance Star
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Julia Farrell
Rapture Dance Company
Channing's National Camp Dance Scholarship
Annie Broyles
Fusion Dance Project
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Ryan Payne
The Dance Academy
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Anniyah Edwards
Grassland Dance Academy
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Jackson Coleman
Independent - Jackson Coleman
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Clara Witten
AMPA
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Lena Elvington
Heather’s Dance Academy
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Emmy Hryschyshynn
Miss Amy's School Of The Arts
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Aubrielle Mitchell
The Dance Academy
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Daisy Lakstins
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Lily Postle
Precision Ballet Company
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Evalyn Price
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Megan Todd
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Malyn Beaster
Stage Presence for Dancers
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Mena Harbin
Miss Lisa's Dance Studio
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
N'aya Moore
Southern Sensations Dance Studio
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Chloe Cofer
Dance Branson
Antoine's Junior Scholarship
Emily Stuart
DC Dance Factory
Antoine's Teen Scholarship
Layla Kairdolf
Roots Dance Academy
Antoine's Senior Scholarship
Tai Freeman
Elite Studios
Courage Scholarship
Milly Norris
Thrive Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Quinn Allen
Dance Express
Courage Scholarship
Isla Elston
Roots Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Alivia Henderson
Southern Sensations Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Campbell Brazzell
AMPA
Courage Scholarship
Harper Crittenden
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Courage Scholarship
Selma Crockarell
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Caroline Hampton
Roots Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Ayla Hall
Independent - Ayla Hall
Courage Scholarship
Savannah Venter
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Lily Smith
Vestavia Dance Performance Company
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Journey Thorsen
Dance Branson
The Giving Key Scholarship
Paige Larkin
Krupinski Academy of Dance
Social Media Scholarship
Izzy Taimanglo
Innovation Dance Project
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Ansley Johnson
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Mila Simunic
Legacy Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Belle Marie Arauz
Spotlight Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Luca White
Vestavia Dance Performance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Kaylee Schwamb
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Max Sinclair
Shock Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Josetta Krause
Innovation Dance Project
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Devyn Robertson
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Mia King
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Preston Myers
Fusion Dance Project
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Ariana Flanagan
APA Elite
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Tessa Ledbetter
In Motion Dance Center

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.