Nationals

June 24 - 29, 2023

Duo/Trio Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Duo/Trio 2nd Place
Rainbow Connection
Pulse Dance Studio
Camp Dance Duo/Trio HS
A Friend Like Me
Broadway South Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Rainbow
The Dance Arts Studio
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Super Mario Bros
Beyond Dance Project
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
A Million Dreams
All-Starz Dance Studio
Junior Duo/Trio 5th Place
Shake The Room
In Motion Dance Center
Junior Duo/Trio 4th Place
Anything You Can Do
Flagler School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio 3rd Place
Dream A Little Dream
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio 2nd Place
Never Give Up
Broadway South Dance
Junior Duo/Trio HS
I'll Stand By You
valley dance theatre
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Ones Who Dream
Bluffton School of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
A Storm Is Coming
Centre Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Rich Girl
All-Starz Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 5th Place
2 Fly
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 4th Place
When We're Older
DEAN/BLACK
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 3rd Place
Discombobulated
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 2nd Place
Sirens
Creative Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio HS
Sarajevo
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Stepsisters
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Bohemian Rhapsody
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Beige
Jackson Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Follow Me
Bluffton School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
That Somebody
Stage Presence for Dancers
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Reminder
DEAN/BLACK
Teen Duo/Trio 5th Place
Raining Men
Augusta West Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio 4th Place
Inner Voice
Creative Dance Center
Teen Duo/Trio 3rd Place
End Of The World
Rise Dance Collective
Teen Duo/Trio 2nd Place
Breakthrough
Evolution Dance Complex
Teen Duo/Trio HS
Bird Song
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
This Is Us
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Red Dawn
Shock Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Blue Banisters
Releve' Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Energy
Jackson Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Purple Rain
Bluffton School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Happy Together
Soles Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio 5th Place
Four Feet
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Senior Duo/Trio 4th Place
My Feet Can't Fail Me Now
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio 3rd Place
Joy Of Motherhood
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio 2nd Place
No Choir
Envision Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio HS
1979
Street Of Dreams
Duo/Trio Performance of the Year
Knives Out
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.