New Orleans, LA

May 12 - 14, 2023

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Kamey Guerra
Stray Dance Company
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Devyn Robertson
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Emma Cannon
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Kaiden Autin
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Ava Demuynck
Fusion Force Studio
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Kendal Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Loralei Godwin
Labelle Performing Arts
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Clare Carbajal
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Maia Karmis
Groundworks Dance Company
Channing's National Camp Dance Scholarship
Layla Catalanotto
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Chloe Matthews
Art In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Callan Waite
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Micah Best
Rise Dance Collective
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Sofia Acker
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Leann Bonura
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Addison Guidry
Stray Dance Company
Hanna’s National Junior Scholarship
Jazi' Rae Jarrell
De Frances Academy of Dance
Hanna’s National Teen Scholarship
Kennedy Woodward
Stray Dance Company
Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship
Lorena Daily
Skyra Studios
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship
Ellie Autin
Theresa's School of Dance
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Ariana Barrueto
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Brooke's National Senior Scholarship
Abrianna Herring
Elevation Studios
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Zoe Jolly
JBH Dance Company
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Jessi Kammer
Dancer's Pointe
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Madi Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Josh's Junior Scholarship
Caitlyn O'hara
Stray Dance Company
Josh's Teen Scholarship
Emma Nelson
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Josh's Senior Scholarship
Gigi Valdez
Rise Dance Collective
Courage Scholarship
Rylee Sengsouvanh
Rise Dance Collective
Courage Scholarship
Kennedy Porche
My Forte Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Aurora Garcia
For The Love Of Dance Studios
Courage Scholarship
Melissa Gavin
Envision Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Felix Englehardt
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Finley Waite
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Courage Scholarship
Grant Wilke
Envision Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Lia Larosa
Dance Explosion
Courage Scholarship
Morgan Varnado
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Courage Scholarship
Kylie Hindman
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Wild Things Scholarship
Lauren Marie Lang
Broadway South Dance
Wild Things Scholarship
Lilya Ho
Rise Dance Collective
Wild Things Scholarship
Abrianna Herring
Elevation Studios
Wild Things Scholarship
Emma Schwen
Flagler School of Dance
Wild Things Scholarship
Cydney Heard
Academy Of Nevada Ballet Theatre
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Andi Labove
Theresa's School of Dance
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Lucy Hardin
Envision Dance Company
The Giving Key Scholarship
Maggie Hands
Jackson Dance Company
Social Media Scholarship
Emma Nelson
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Layla Leduff
Art In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Finley Hammers
Stray Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Regan Liddell
Centre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Ryan Kate Chesnut
Stray Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Taylor Rowley
Waves- The Movement Project
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Fallyn Kauffman
Centre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Calli Hollenbeck
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Sloane Clack
Xpress Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Cydney Heard
Academy Of Nevada Ballet Theatre
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Madison Cutler
Envision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Beatrice Anguiano
Groundworks Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Gabriella Cabrere
Envision Dance Company

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.