New Orleans, LA

May 12 - 14, 2023

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 4th Runner Up
Tippy Toes
Giselle Salcedo
Pulse Dance Studio
Camp Dance 3rd Runner Up
These Boots
Leann Bonura
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
Remember Me
Evangeline Sanders
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Broadway Banana
Maisie Rose Burkey
Independent Dance Collective
Camp Dance High Score
Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Eliana Barrueto
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Junior 9th Runner Up
I Work
Sarah Blady
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Junior 8th Runner Up
Bloom
Lia Larosa
Dance Explosion
Junior 7th Runner Up
Somewhere Only We Know
Sophie Sullins
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Junior 6th Runner Up
February Tale
Paige Schofield
Stray Dance Company
Junior 5th Runner Up
If I Could
Arden Auerbach
Dance Explosion
Junior 4th Runner Up
You Are My Sunshine
Michaela Dorr
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Holly Rock
Kennedy Porche
My Forte Dance Center
Junior 2nd Runner Up
My Girl
Finley Hammers
Stray Dance Company
Junior 1st Runner Up
Desert Flower
Brighton Watson
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Junior High Score
That Walk
Letticia Navarro
Studio A
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Mantra
Abigail Guidry
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
See Her
Liv Muller
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Storm
Kennedy Woodward
Stray Dance Company
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Maddie's Song
Avery Lesaicherre
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Amen
Sophia Cutler
Envision Dance Company
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Letting Go
Bella Rose Cormier
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Broken
Mckenna Dorr
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Perseverance
Taylor Rowley
Waves- The Movement Project
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Lightning
Regan Liddell
Centre Dance
Pre-Teen High Score
Burning Picture
Callan Waite
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Teen 9th Runner Up
You Make My Dreams
Sloane Clack
Xpress Dance Company
Teen 8th Runner Up
The Choir
Chloe Castro
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Teen 7th Runner Up
Accidentally In Love
Leah Hogan
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Teen 6th Runner Up
I Was Made For You
Sophia Taff
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen 5th Runner Up
Hurt Like This
Finley Waite
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Teen 4th Runner Up
Ain't No Sunshine
Lauren Hill
Envision Dance Company
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Dog Days
Ava Grace Long
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Inverse
Ciri Battaglia
Stray Dance Company
Teen 1st Runner Up
Haven
Markayla Watson
Fayetteville Dance Company
Teen High Score
Sorry
Calli Hollenbeck
Conservatory of Dance Arts
Senior 9th Runner Up
Exta
Gabriella Cabrere
Envision Dance Company
Senior 8th Runner Up
Claire de Lune
Madison Cutler
Envision Dance Company
Senior 7th Runner Up
Mirror
Kendal Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Senior 6th Runner Up
Service Bell
Caroline Wyman
Envision Dance Company
Senior 5th Runner Up
Hindsight
Madi Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Senior 4th Runner Up
Everlong
Lauren Marie Lang
Broadway South Dance
Senior 3rd Runner Up
I Let You In
Rachael Mezger
Groundworks Dance Company
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Shed Your Skin
Lorena Daily
Skyra Studios
Senior 1st Runner Up
Rework
Mackenzie Greer
Broadway South Dance
Senior High Score
Humble Me
Jordan Lewis
The Dance Company, Inc.

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.