Pittsburgh, PA

Jan. 13 - 15, 2023

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Ellorie Downs
MindBodyArt School Of Dance
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Rylee Lindenpitz
Dancer's Studio
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Ava Schnell
Jackson Dance Company
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Ayden Caywood
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Lydia Mowl
Studio 412
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Lucinda Hodges
Lucky Star Dance Company
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Ava Edmonds
Studio 412
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Alissa Brown
Innovation Dance Project
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Peyton Florence
TURN IT OUT Dance Academy
Channing's National Camp Dance Scholarship
Emersyn Halasowski
Dance Mechanics
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Gracie Mamie
TURN IT OUT Dance Academy
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Laila Lesko
Star-Styled Dance Center
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Liliana Kish
Star-Styled Dance Center
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Everly Jacisin
Star-Styled Dance Center
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Zoey Coneybeer
Moschettas Performing Arts Center
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Mariana Bauer
All About Dance by Kristen
Hanna’s National Junior Scholarship
Sophia Lies
Centre Dance
Hanna’s National Teen Scholarship
Ava Lundgren
Dance Mechanics
Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship
Lexi Hart
Moschettas Performing Arts Center
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Danika Urbanik
Lucky Star Dance Company
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Campbell Gregg
All About Dance by Kristen
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Mahlia Proctor
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Gianna Cugliari
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Timothy Jackson
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Demoni Dobson
Martell School of Dance
Antoine's Junior Scholarship
Brooklynn Schirripa
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Antoine's Teen Scholarship
Quincy Brown
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Antoine's Senior Scholarship
Sophia Cook
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Courage Scholarship
Raelle Knighton
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Courage Scholarship
Melanie Steed
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Courage Scholarship
Harvey Goodman
TURN IT OUT Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Vivian Lattimore
Dance Mechanics
Courage Scholarship
Mackinzie Stocker
Centre Dance
Courage Scholarship
Alayah Quinn
All About Dance by Kristen
Courage Scholarship
Jillian Kiger
TURN IT OUT Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Mia Mirabile
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Courage Scholarship
Karissa Piunno
Martell School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Catherine Cook
Independent - Catherine Cook
Wild Things Scholarship
Eden Hudson
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Wild Things Scholarship
Stella Morris
Centre Dance
Wild Things Scholarship
Alani Jones
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Wild Things Scholarship
Amelia Rater
Centre Dance
Wild Things Scholarship
Jade Holloway
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Wild Things Scholarship
Addy Williams
Centre Dance
Wild Things Scholarship
Kyondalyss Cruz
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Wild Things Scholarship
Lindsey Weaver
Centre Dance
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Avery Capizzi
Star-Styled Dance Center
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Kayla Davis
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
The Giving Key Scholarship
Janiya Jones
Dancer's Studio
Social Media Scholarship
Addison Kate Smith
Independent - Heather Smith
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Regan Liddell
Centre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Karsyn Schifino
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Evelyn Hannah
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Aili Joyce
Studio 412
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Odessa Bjornson
Moschettas Performing Arts Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Isabella Corridoni
Star-Styled Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Ellie Rosenwasser
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Haylie King
Dance by Cami
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Riley Kauffman
Centre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Jade Holloway
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Kyondalyss Cruz
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Payton Nickerson
TURN IT OUT Dance Academy

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.