Pittsburgh, PA

Jan. 13 - 15, 2023

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 3rd Runner Up
I'm A Star
Kalani Allen
Star-Styled Dance Center
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
Butterfly Kisses
Tessa Laughlin
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Go The Distance
Gavin Parker
Star-Styled Dance Center
Camp Dance High Score
This Old Man
Mila Jaymes
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Junior 9th Runner Up
One Eye Open
Nora Parker
Lucky Star Dance Company
Junior 8th Runner Up
Cold Hearted Snake
Adelyn Racunas
Studio 412
Junior 7th Runner Up
Sparkling Diamonds
Ashley Gialloreto
Dance Mechanics
Junior 6th Runner Up
Beyond The Sky
Carina Lavella
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Junior 5th Runner Up
My Once Upon A Time
Addison Mccall
Dance by Cami
Junior 4th Runner Up
Rising Sun
Atalia Spagnolo
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Miss You Much
Ava Edmonds
Studio 412
Junior 2nd Runner Up
My Way
Melanie Steed
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Junior 1st Runner Up
Pure Imagination
Anistyn Gallagher
Dancer's Studio
Junior High Score
Underground
Karsyn Schifino
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Rather Be
Isabella Keller
Studio 412
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Tightrope
Josie Lattimore
Dance Mechanics
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Are We There Yet
Natalie Sear
Studio 412
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Vienna
Regan Liddell
Centre Dance
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Queen Of The Castle
Haylie King
Dance by Cami
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Animal Spirits
Campbell Gregg
All About Dance by Kristen
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
The Frozen World
Madison Makowski
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Rhythm Nation
Kellen Fox
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
You So Done
Devyn Scherff
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Pre-Teen High Score
The Message
Aili Joyce
Studio 412
Teen 9th Runner Up
Nobody's Watching
Juls Devine
Dance Mechanics
Teen 8th Runner Up
Strange
Samantha Molinaro
Dance Mechanics
Teen 7th Runner Up
Turn Me Up
Gabrielle Avery
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Teen 6th Runner Up
Catch And Release
Emily Wiles
Studio 412
Teen 5th Runner Up
Always On My Mind
Regan Joyce
Studio 412
Teen 4th Runner Up
In The Mood
Rylee Lindenpitz
Dancer's Studio
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Savior
Timothy Jackson
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Last Light
Ellie Rosenwasser
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Teen 1st Runner Up
The Burning Bridge
Adina Rooney
Studio 412
Teen High Score
Orfeo ed Euridice
Shayla Blair
Studio 412
Senior 9th Runner Up
This Is My
Julia Huzvar
All About Dance by Kristen
Senior 8th Runner Up
You Wasted My Time
Jocie Slesinski
Dance Mechanics
Senior 7th Runner Up
How to Disappear Completely
Riley Kauffman
Centre Dance
Senior 6th Runner Up
Cherry Wine
Maggie Hands
Jackson Dance Company
Senior 5th Runner Up
The Blower's Daughter
Stella Morris
Centre Dance
Senior 4th Runner Up
The First Time
Ava Schnell
Jackson Dance Company
Senior 3rd Runner Up
A Million Years Ago
Kaitlyn Allen
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Carnivore
Haley Engelmore
Studio 19 Dance Complex
Senior 1st Runner Up
Work
Ava Avolio
Dancer's Studio
Senior High Score
Back In Town
Lindsey Weaver
Centre Dance

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.