Richmond, VA

Jan. 27 - 29, 2023

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Group High Score
Shake Your Tail Feather
Movement Arts Collective
Camp Dance High Score
Rubber Duckie
Fierce Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges Pick
Too Legit
Movement Arts Collective
Junior Group Judges Pick
You Are My Sunshine
SI Dance
Junior Group Directors Pick
I Love Ice Cream
Virginia Regional Ballet
Junior Group Directors Pick
Reach
Danceland II School of Dance
Junior Group Category 5th Place
The Trolley Song
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Junior Group Category 4th Place
Diamonds
Savage Dance Company
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Here Comes The Sun
Fierce Dance Academy
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Rise Up
Creative Dance Center
Junior Group High Score
The Shoop Shoop Song
J'adore DANCE
Junior Line Judges Pick
Carry On
Movement Arts Collective
Junior Line Category 5th Place
Slumber Party
Premiere Dance Studio
Junior Line Category 4th Place
Twinkling Lights
In Motion Dance Center
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Release Me
In Motion Dance Center
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Put Your Records On
In Motion Dance Center
Junior Line High Score
Emergency
Savage Dance Company
Junior Production High Score
Barnum
In Motion Dance Center
Junior High Score
It Takes Two
Savage Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Coffee In A Cardboard Cup
Movement Arts Collective
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Bellyache
Premiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
9 to 5
804 Dance Place
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Derniere Danse
Carrington & Crafton Academy Of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Group Category 8th Place
Vagabond
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Category 7th Place
Stuff Like That
Savage Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Category 6th Place
Mona Lisa
Fierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Category 5th Place
L-O-V-E
J'adore DANCE
Pre-Teen Group Category 4th Place
Pose
Creative Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Open Your Eyes
Prestige Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Oceans
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Burn It Up
Savage Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Huddled Masses
Carrington & Crafton Academy Of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Oh My Gaga
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Pre-Teen LIne Category 5th Place
Treat People With Kindness
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Category 4th Place
No Bad News
Evolution Dance Complex
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Pump It
Savage Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Glimpse Of Us
Savage Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Love Runs Out
J'adore DANCE
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 5th Place
Stay Alive
Fierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 4th Place
Heaven Knows
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Seuss
Danceland II School of Dance
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Breathe Stretch Shake
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
The Muses
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen Production Category 4th Place
The Joker
Fierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Elvis
Fierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Teen Beach Movie
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Pookie
Savage Dance Company
Pre-Teen High Score
Mr Pinstripes
Savage Dance Company
Teen Group Judges Pick
Hiccups
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Group Judges Pick
Crayola
Fierce Dance Academy
Teen Group Directors Pick
I Won't Complain
Dancing in the Wings
Teen Group Category 7th Place
So 2000'S
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Teen Group Category 6th Place
Rising Sun
Premiere Dance Studio
Teen Group Category 5th Place
Goodbye My Friend
Danceland II School of Dance
Teen Group Category 4th Place
When I Look At You
Evolution Dance Complex
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Hallucinations
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
100 Miles An Hour
Evolution Dance Complex
Teen Group High Score
Heaven
Savage Dance Company
Teen Line Judges Pick
You Can't Stop The Beat
Danceland II School of Dance
Teen Line Judges Pick
Vacation
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Line Directors Pick
Black Angels
Fredericksburg Ballet Centre
Teen Line Category 7th Place
Amigas
Premiere Dance Studio
Teen Line Category 6th Place
Trembling Heart
SI Dance
Teen Line Category 5th Place
Visual Distortion
Savage Dance Company
Teen Line Category 4th Place
Islands
Fierce Dance Academy
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Perm
SI Dance
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Solivagant
Creative Dance Center
Teen Line High Score
Tarantella
SI Dance
Teen Extended Line Category 6th Place
You and Me
804 Dance Place
Teen Extended Line Category 5th Place
After Hours
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Teen Extended Line Category 4th Place
Sweater Weather
Creative Dance Center
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Room Where It Happened
SI Dance
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Give Me Love
Prestige Dance Studio
Teen Extended Line High Score
Middle School Mix
Savage Dance Company
Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Another Openin' Another Show
Fredericksburg Ballet Centre
Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Give It Up
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Teen Production High Score
Bruno
Savage Dance Company
Teen High Score
Monster
Creative Dance Center
Senior Group Judges Pick
Brand New
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Senior Group Judges Pick
Hard to Breathe
valley dance theatre
Senior Group Directors Pick
You Will Be Found
Danceland II School of Dance
Senior Group Directors Pick
Constellations
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Group Category 8th Place
My Prerogative
Savage Dance Company
Senior Group Category 7th Place
Gravity
Savage Dance Company
Senior Group Category 6th Place
Is It A Crime
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Group Category 5th Place
Greatest Performance
J'adore DANCE
Senior Group Category 4th Place
I Need You More
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Toxic
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Talk To Me Nice
Creative Dance Center
Senior Group High Score
Somebody
Creative Dance Center
Senior Line Judges Pick
Vogue
Fredericksburg Ballet Centre
Senior Line Judges Pick
Tilted
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Senior Line Directors Pick
falling up
804 Dance Place
Senior Line Directors Pick
Summer Skeletons
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Line Category 6th Place
Roe
Prestige Dance Studio
Senior Line Category 5th Place
Hurt
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Line Category 4th Place
Bite Back
Savage Dance Company
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Dog Days
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Jumpin' Jack
Savage Dance Company
Senior Line High Score
House Of The Rising Sun
J'adore DANCE
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
Mystery Mashup
Fredericksburg Ballet Centre
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
Uninvited
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Senior Extended Line Category 4th Place
Woman
Savage Dance Company
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Love Me Or Die
J'adore DANCE
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Vogue
J'adore DANCE
Senior Extended Line High Score
Let It Bump
Creative Dance Center
Senior Production Category 3rd Place
Just Be Free
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior Production Category 2nd Place
Tribe
Savage Dance Company
Senior Production High Score
Heatin' Up
Creative Dance Center
Senior High Score
Runaway
J'adore DANCE
Group Judges Top Pick
On And Then
Evolution Dance Complex
Overall Group High Score
Ensnared
Creative Dance Center

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.