Richmond, VA

Jan. 27 - 29, 2023

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Ariyana Lambert
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Morgan Talamantes
Premiere Dance Studio
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Baylie Andrews
Prestige Dance Studio
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Liv Isabella Klingler
J'adore DANCE
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Layla Deghetto
Fierce Dance Academy
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Natalie Gordon
Savage Dance Company
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Naomi Walker
Evolution Dance Complex
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Noahayden Grady
Evolution Dance Complex
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Kinley Grace Ramseyer
J'adore DANCE
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Savannah Ballengee
valley dance theatre
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Jacen Carr
Creative Dance Center
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Juliana Burner
J'adore DANCE
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Farryn Carter
Brittany Cody Dance Company
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Kaydince Bowmen
Legacy Dance Productions
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Maddy Preuss
valley dance theatre
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Nadia Gift
Savage Dance Company
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Arielle Webb
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Ellie Lessard
Brittany Cody Dance Company
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Molly Doherty
Fierce Dance Academy
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Ryleigh Corbett
Movement Arts Collective
Abbey's Camp Dance National Scholarship
William Nester
Studio K Dance
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Tie Eaddy
Studio K Dance
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Abby Shores
En L' Air Academy Of Dance And Acrobatics
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Kassidy Payne
Fierce Dance Academy
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Madisyn Driskell
Fredericksburg Ballet Centre
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship
Mason Long
Creative Dance Center
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Quinn Fahey
In Motion Dance Center
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Kyrie Mims
SI Dance
Brooke's National Senior Scholarship
Bethany Taylor
SI Dance
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Carrington Aaron
West End Academy Of Dance
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Chyna Ferrell
Brittany Cody Dance Company
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Ella Del Hierro
Creative Dance Center
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Ariana Liddle
Creative Dance Center
Antoine's Junior Scholarship
Meelani Washington
Fierce Dance Academy
Antoine's Teen Scholarship
Laycie Herr-Chernault
Creative Dance Center
Antoine's Senior Scholarship
Bailey Payne
Fierce Dance Academy
Antoine's Senior Scholarship
Anna Thomas
Creative Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Jordyn Allen
Regency Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Mykah King
The Dance Shop
Courage Scholarship
Vivien Wease
valley dance theatre
Courage Scholarship
Steele Saunders
Studio K Dance
Courage Scholarship
Valentina Waller
Creative Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Aspen Stinnett
En L' Air Academy Of Dance And Acrobatics
Courage Scholarship
Alyssa Caruso
Carrington & Crafton Academy Of Performing Arts
Courage Scholarship
Sala Trice
All In Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Camdyn Fry
Savage Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Paisley Gerber
Premiere Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Ava Hale
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Courage Scholarship
Gabrielle Flynn
Marianne Kelley's School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Casey Garnett
West End Academy Of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Elena Garcia
Arts in Motion Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Arielle Mcdowell
All In Dance Academy
Wild Things Scholarship
Cecilia Kennedy
Creative Dance Center
Wild Things Scholarship
Ava Batson
Dancers Corner
Wild Things Scholarship
Lauren Durham
Evolution Dance Complex
Wild Things Scholarship
Nyla Wilson
Evolution Dance Complex
Wild Things Scholarship
Lucas Go
Creative Dance Center
Wild Things Scholarship
Ariana Flanagan
APA Elite
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Julia Shobe
In Motion Dance Center
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Quinn Yanovitch
Prestige Dance Studio
The Giving Key Scholarship
Mia Yim
Savage Dance Company
Social Media Scholarship
Brynn Allen
Fierce Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Audriana Pramagioulis
J'adore DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Nyala Smith
Dance.tech
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Aungel Allen
Studio Independent - Aungel Allen
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Devon Grantham
Fierce Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Delaney Martin
Premiere Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Kendal Metz
Progressions Dance School - The Collective
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Chloe Liddle
Creative Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Avery Caddell
J'adore DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Emery Hale
Dancing in the Wings
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Micaiah Derenzis
Progressions Dance School - The Collective
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Ella Gagnon
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Lexi Betts
Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Caroline Cox
J'adore DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Elijah Tank
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Nyla Wilson
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Madelyn Beckman
Savage Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Ryleigh Jackson
Savage Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Valadie Cammack
Evolution Dance Complex

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.