San Antonio, TX

Dec. 2 - 4, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Savannah Stewart
MÜV Dance & Fitness
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Kynli Mccomb
Insight Dance Ensemble
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Zoe Canosa
North Austin Dance Artists
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Samanvi Modugula
Insight Dance Ensemble
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Adeline Yeary
Premiere Dance Center
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Eliana Couchman
Rise Dance Collective
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Gabrielle Washington
Robin's Dance Studio
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Keighan Kinard
The Colony
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Hallie Hardesty
BHumn Arts Ensemble
Justin's National Junior Scholarship
Violet Matthews
NB Dance & Company
Justin's National Teen Scholarship
Ariella Garza
Dance Unlimited
Justin's National Senior Scholarship
Halen White
Echo Dance Company
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Victoria Woodrow
Insight Dance Ensemble
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Scarlett Harwell
Teffany’s Dance Studio
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Lexi Anderson
Lonestar Collective Dance
Abbey's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Clara Higbee
Echo Dance Company
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Carrigan Zonkel
Teffany’s Dance Studio
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Carleigh French
Bulverde Dance Project
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Madison Moore
Dance Infinity SA
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Landry Morris
Lonestar Collective Dance
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Sarah Bensimon
MÜV Dance & Fitness
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Maddie Hellsten
Insight Dance Ensemble
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Bailey Unger
Bulverde Dance Project
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Rosie Best
Rise Dance Collective
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Noahayden Grady
Evolution Dance Complex
Antoine's Junior Scholarship
Alessandra Puente
Dance Unlimited
Antoine's Teen Scholarship
Amelia Galindo
Rise Dance Collective
Antoine's Senior Scholarship
Savanna Gonzalez
Insight Dance Ensemble
Courage Scholarship
Kinsley Burt
Bulverde Dance Project
Courage Scholarship
Rayna Bhakta
Insight Dance Ensemble
Courage Scholarship
Elise Roberts
North Austin Dance Artists
Courage Scholarship
Madelynn Moore
Dorothy Keck Dancers
Courage Scholarship
Justyce Henry
Echo Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Bayla Kabugu
North Austin Dance Artists
Courage Scholarship
Ameliya Sweeney
Bulverde Dance Project
Courage Scholarship
Isabella Wacaser
Insight Dance Ensemble
Courage Scholarship
Charlotte Cheslock
Echo Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Alexa Moy
MÜV Dance & Fitness
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Cora Groenke
Echo Dance Company
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Maci Williams
Dorothy Keck Dancers
The Giving Key Scholarship
Sloane Burkholder
Echo Dance Company
Social Media Scholarship
Obrey Kilgus
Ayo Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Chloe Fishel
Insight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Katen Moore
Bulverde Dance Project
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Presley Stephens
Bulverde Dance Project
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Quincy Wilkinson
MÜV Dance & Fitness
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Marley Fishel
Insight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Kourtney Dye
North Austin Dance Artists
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Brynley Crook
MÜV Dance & Fitness
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Iyana Schuman
Hope Live Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Jaysen Gaston
Lonestar Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Dylan Fletcher
Insight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Madison Manning
Artistic Soul Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Neela Browder
North Austin Dance Artists

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.