Seattle, WA

Feb. 10 - 12, 2023

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Autumn Pratt
Inspired to Move Dance Academy
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Lauren Till
Premiere Dance Center
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Landon Spurbeck
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Eli Jex
The Dance Room
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Keegan Durbin
Image Studio of Dance
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Charley Jerabek
Avanti Dance Company
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Brayden Black
IGNITE
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Chloe Chenoweth
Backstage Dance Studio
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Ruby Johnson
The Landing Dance Centre
Hanna’s National Junior Scholarship
Anna Wheeler
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Hanna’s National Teen Scholarship
Amabely Botello
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship
Emily Elien
Backstage Dance Studio
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Rian Williams
Premiere Dance Center
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Mia Etzion
The Dance Zone
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Raygan Minarchan
The Dance Zone
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Sadie Jones
The Surge Dance Center
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Layla Thal
The Landing Dance Centre
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Saraiah Acpal
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Antoine's Junior Scholarship
Isabella Park
Backstage Dance Studio
Antoine's Teen Scholarship
Bo Rhinelander
Inspired Movement Dance
Antoine's Senior Scholarship
Sanya Tiwana
IGNITE
Courage Scholarship
Julia Zhong
Backstage Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Anabelle Imasaki
Body Language Studio
Courage Scholarship
Stella Kinders
Premiere Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Irene Thomas
Backstage Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Landry Mccormick
IGNITE
Courage Scholarship
Avery Dowling
Premiere Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Laila Drew
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Courage Scholarship
Emma Smith
IGNITE
Courage Scholarship
Hailey Berg
Image Studio of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Dalen Palmer
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Wild Things Scholarship
June Hurley
Avanti Dance Company
Wild Things Scholarship
Xavier Borja
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Poppy Benson
Image Studio of Dance
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Agam Atia
Premiere Dance Center
The Giving Key Scholarship
Finley Gillespie
IGNITE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Angeliz De La Cruz
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Lidia Plenkovich
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Makenzie Tieskoetter
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Deetya Arora
Premiere Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Arin Lee
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Ava Dean
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Lillian Punak
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Royce Lastimosa
Premiere Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Rylie Eenhuis
The Dance Zone
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Bella Beals
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Xavier Borja
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Ashton Onaga
Mather Dance Company

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.