Westminster, CO

May 5 - 7, 2023

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Junior Group Judges Pick
Days Like This
Studio 9 Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges Pick
Tap Gun
DanceSpace
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Intergalactic
DanceSpace
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Trouble
Boutique Dance Academy
Junior Group High Score
This Is Not The End
Boutique Dance Academy
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Black Hole Sun
Boutique Dance Academy
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Bathing Beauties
Boutique Dance Academy
Junior Line High Score
Groove Is In The Heart
DanceSpace
Junior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Cup Of Life
Studio 9 Dance Academy
Junior Extended Line High Score
Amusement Park
Studio 9 Dance Academy
Junior High Score
Into The Light
Boutique Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Fabulous
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Opaline
Studio 9 Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Papa Can You Hear Me
Boutique Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Category 5th Place
Snowing
Boutique Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Category 4th Place
Bella Donna
DanceSpace
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
I'm Yours
DanceSpace
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Le Moulin
DanceSpace
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Mother's Love
Mpact Dance Project
Pre-Teen Line Directors Pick
Money Fraud
Studio 9 Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Anything I Do
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Bad Behavior
DanceSpace
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
See No Evil
Mpact Dance Project
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
We Are Striving
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Jet Set
DanceSpace
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Cry To Me
Boutique Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 5th Place
POPSTAR
DanceSpace
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 4th Place
Stand By Me
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Feel So Good
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Bridge Over Troubled Water
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Walk It
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Pre-Teen High Score
Vanishing Act
Mpact Dance Project
Teen Group Directors Pick
Somebody That I Used To Know
Alpenflow Dance Company
Teen Group Directors Pick
Funk Lines
Kemper Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges Pick
Dreamer
Studio 9 Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges Pick
Bloom
Boutique Dance Academy
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Ignis
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Open Fields
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Teen Group High Score
Monuments
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Make An Impact
Boutique Dance Academy
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
she better work
Boutique Dance Academy
Teen Line High Score
All Of Me
Boutique Dance Academy
Teen Extended Line Directors Pick
Robbed of Memory
Boutique Dance Academy
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
She's In Love
Kemper Dance Academy
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Join The Family Business
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Hot
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Yeah
DanceSpace
Teen Extended Line High Score
Gimme Gimme
DanceSpace
Teen Production Category 2nd Place
The Prince's Choice
Boutique Dance Academy
Teen Production High Score
El Camino
DanceSpace
Teen High Score
Swan Lake
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Senior Group Directors Pick
Time For Mercy
Boutique Dance Academy
Senior Group Directors Pick
Guava
Kemper Dance Academy
Senior Group Judges Pick
You Should Be Dancing
Studio 9 Dance Academy
Senior Group Judges Pick
Statues
Studio 9 Dance Academy
Senior Group Category 5th Place
Litany of Divine Absence
DanceSpace
Senior Group Category 4th Place
This Woman's Work
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Learning Is A Painful Process
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Both Sides Now
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Senior Group High Score
Unity of the Mind
Mpact Dance Project
Senior Line Directors Pick
On The Floor
Summit Studio
Senior Line Directors Pick
Move
Kemper Dance Academy
Senior Line Judges Pick
Lilac Wine
Studio 9 Dance Academy
Senior Line Judges Pick
Bola
DanceSpace
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Snow
Mpact Dance Project
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
The Waiting
DanceSpace
Senior Line High Score
Gush
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
Fly
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
La Jeune Fille En Fue
Mpact Dance Project
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
In Your Hands
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Toledo Surprise
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Senior Extended Line High Score
Spitting Venom
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Senior Production High Score
Holding Out For A Hero
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Senior High Score
Does Not Suffice
Mpact Dance Project
Group Judges Top Pick
Gone
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Overall Group High Score
The Sea
Mpact Dance Project

© 2024 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.