Anaheim, CA

Apr. 1 - 3, 2022

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd Place
Hollywood
Elevation Studios
Camp Dance Group High Score
Kid In A Candy Store
The Dance Scene
Camp Dance Line High Score
Little Red
8 Count Dance Academy
Camp Dance High Score
Other Side Of The Rainbow
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Glam
The Dance Scene
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Big Bad Wolf
Inspired Movement Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Bang Dem Sticks
The Dance Scene
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
After
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio High Score
Friend Like Me
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges Pick
Easy On Me
Studio M Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges Pick
Dare
The Dance Scene
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Lip Gloss
Elevation Studios
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Fan Tan Fanny
Elevation Studios
Junior Group High Score
Jack
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Line Judges Pick
Workin' Day Night
Evolve Dance Company
Junior Line Judges Pick
Bad To The Bone
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
If Only You Knew
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Invasion
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Line High Score
Love Yourself
Inspired Movement Dance
Junior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Rollin'
Elevation Studios
Junior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Turning Turtle
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior Extended Line High Score
Nicer In Nice
Inspired Movement Dance
Junior High Score
All I Want
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Lost
The Dance Scene
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Someday
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
So Cold
Evolve Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Through Water
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
On My Own
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Tic Boom
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Already
Elevation Studios
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Falling Apart
Inspired Movement Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Dance Me To The End
Evolve Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Swing Set
The Dance Scene
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Jailbreak
Clifton Dance Project
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Quand C'est
Inspired Movement Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
No Ordinary
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Brick House
Elevation Studios
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Reincarnate
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Chapstick
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Directors Pick
Swing With Me
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
5 Guys Named Moe
Elevation Studios
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Pump
Inspired Movement Dance
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Attach Exit
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Mutation
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
A Pale
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Wavering
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Josephine
Elevation Studios
Pre-Teen High Score
You Played
Elevation Studios
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Jet Set
Performing Arts Empire
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Oh My Soul
The Dance Scene
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Countdown
Elevation Studios
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Get Up
Elevation Studios
Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Showstoppers
Elevation Studios
Teen Group Judges Pick
Revolution
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Judges Pick
We're Checked Out
Clifton Dance Project
Teen Group Judges Pick
WALKTHROUGH
The Dance Scene
Teen Group Directors Pick
Do It To It
Studio M Dance Academy
Teen Group Directors Pick
Dangerous
Clifton Dance Project
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Hotel California
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Looking Back
STEP BY STEP dance
Teen Group High Score
Roughing It
Elevation Studios
Teen Line Judges Pick
Gold Dust Woman
Evolve Dance Company
Teen Line Judges Pick
Dancing Flame
Elevation Studios
Teen Line Directors Pick
Rock Lobster
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Fault Lines
STEP BY STEP dance
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
On Film
STEP BY STEP dance
Teen Line High Score
Don't Stop The Music
STEP BY STEP dance
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Dive In The Pool
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
How Could I Forget
The Dance Zone
Teen Extended Line High Score
Rise to Set
The Dance Zone
Teen High Score
Guiding
Inspired Movement Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Come Together
The Dance Scene
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Gone
Onstage Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
One Of Those Days
Performing Arts Empire
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Bounce
Elevation Studios
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Shortline
Movement Collective
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Snake
Evolve Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio High Score
Yummy
Evolve Dance Company
Senior Group Judges Pick
He's A Dream
The Dance Scene
Senior Group Judges Pick
Different Kind Of Love
STEP BY STEP dance
Senior Group Directors Pick
Who You Are
Performing Arts Empire
Senior Group Directors Pick
Killa
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Purcell
The Dance Zone
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Over Soon
Onstage Dance Center
Senior Group High Score
Etre
The Dance Zone
Senior Line Judges Pick
Sweet Disposition
Clifton Dance Project
Senior Line Judges Pick
Oxytocin
Elevation Studios
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
16 Shots
Elevation Studios
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Eleanor Rigby
The Dance Zone
Senior Line High Score
Gems
The Dance Zone
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
New Rules
Clifton Dance Project
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
The Pirate Who Shouldn't Be
Clifton Dance Project
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Waves
Clifton Dance Project
Senior Extended Line High Score
Silent Film
The Dance Zone
Senior High Score
Not My Responsibility
Evolve Dance Company
Judges Top Pick
Sweet Dreams
Elevation Studios
Overall High Score
Can I
Evolve Dance Company

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.