Anaheim, CA

Apr. 1 - 3, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Kaylee Porter
Inspired Movement Dance
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Ashlyn Berger
The Dance Zone
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Lena Teeter
Elevation Studios
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Alexandra Dry
8 Count Dance Academy
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Shea Faassen
Inspired Movement Dance
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Maddison Pohl
Elevation Studios
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Sofie Park
8 Count Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Aiyumi Allah
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Jenna Laudenslager
The Dance Zone
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Elaina Jones
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Sophia Roqueni
The Dance Zone
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Kylee Valencia
Clifton Dance Project
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Sophia Sawaya
8 Count Dance Academy
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Shia Weston
Elevation Studios
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Evie Collins
The Dance Scene
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Juliana Alfonsi
Performing Arts Empire
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Angelina Morales
The Dance Scene
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Isabella Jackson
Evolve Dance Company
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Bailey Ahlgren
The Dance Scene
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Zariah Merrill
Clifton Dance Project
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Ritika Janapati
The Dance Zone
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Maya Brown
Elevation Studios
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Arianna Gonzalez
Elevation Studios
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Amanda Bender
STEP BY STEP dance
Josh's Junior Scholarship
Mira Cantez
Inspired Movement Dance
Josh's Teen Scholarship
Gabriella Kole
8 Count Dance Academy
Josh's Senior Scholarship
Aydan Johnson
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Courage Scholarship
Aniya Lawson
Green Room Studios
Courage Scholarship
Emma Butkys
Clifton Dance Project
Courage Scholarship
Willow Cary
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Courage Scholarship
Hailey Reynolds
The Dance Scene
Courage Scholarship
George Grech
Evolve Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Isabella Merino
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Courage Scholarship
Daniella Farmer
STEP BY STEP dance
Courage Scholarship
Gabriela Govea
Dance Alliance Of Camarillo
Courage Scholarship
Leah Weissman
8 Count Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Amelia Kerr
PAVE School of the Arts
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Ella Stern
8 Count Dance Academy
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Sydni Gentle
Extensions Performing Arts Academy
The Giving Key Scholarship
Maddy Hall
Inspired Movement Dance
Social Media Scholarship
Lily Ritchie
Clifton Dance Project
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Vivian Weiss
Inspired Movement Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Lexi Figueroa
Inspired Movement Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Holland Fraley
Variant Movement
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Chelsea Nelson
The Dance Zone
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Emi Kiyota
Inspired Movement Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Layla Tart
The Dance Zone
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Audrey Wilson
Elevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Kaili Kester
Studio Independent - Maria Geraldine R Kester
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Tatum Stark
The Dance Zone
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Olivia Hyun
Dance Studio 84
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Gavin Morales
Evolve Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Emily Buschelman
Elevation Studios

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.