Anaheim, CA

Apr. 1 - 3, 2022

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Junior 9th Runner Up
Life Of The Party
Kindle You
Hart Academy of Dance
Junior 8th Runner Up
Trouble
Leighton Brandt
Mather Dance Company
Junior 7th Runner Up
Oasis
Alyssa Mackinlay
Inspired Movement Dance
Junior 6th Runner Up
Having a Good Time
Natalia Morris
The Dance Zone
Junior 5th Runner Up
Crossing a Bridge
Emily Bahk
Inspired Movement Dance
Junior 4th Runner Up
Bye Bye Blackbird
Sofie Park
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Best Shot
Isabella Gallagher
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Hit the Road
Kaylee Porter
Inspired Movement Dance
Junior 1st Runner Up
Transcend
Abrielle Cummings
Variant Movement
Junior High Score
Game Of Survival
Emily Bach
West Coast Dance Complex
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Caves
Delaney Pohl
Elevation Studios
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Brilliant Corners
Chloe Mcferson
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha
Melina Mayo
Pacific Dance
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Wisps
Samantha Rivera
Elevation Studios
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Nature Boy
Sophie Lem
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
A'Pale
Sydney Geft
Inspired Movement Dance
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Bang Bang
Alexandra Dry
8 Count Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Leaving
Kaiya Mumby
Evolve Dance Company
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Late Dawn
Mia Etzion
The Dance Zone
Pre-Teen High Score
Song To The Siren
Liliana Barajas
Onstage Dance Center
Teen 9th Runner Up
Solace
Keira Finnerty
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen 8th Runner Up
Caruso
Bianca Santomauro
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen 7th Runner Up
Monteverde
Ryan Ashlee Beavers
The Dance Zone
Teen 6th Runner Up
Spaces
Maddy Hall
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen 5th Runner Up
When We're Older
Sophia Mendez
Onstage Dance Center
Teen 4th Runner Up
I Have It
Leah Weissman
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Look Up
Emi Kiyota
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Shelter
Audrey Wilson
Elevation Studios
Teen 1st Runner Up
Can't Fall Out of Love
Shea Faassen
Inspired Movement Dance
Teen High Score
Unveiled
Charlize Cramer
Evolve Dance Company
Senior 9th Runner Up
Wonder
Jenna Laudenslager
The Dance Zone
Senior 8th Runner Up
Lighter than Aluminum
Schyler Ross
The Dance Zone
Senior 7th Runner Up
To Be Loved
Abby Locke
Evolve Dance Company
Senior 6th Runner Up
Strange
Daniella Morales
Onstage Dance Center
Senior 5th Runner Up
O
Caitlyn Zaniewski
The Dance Zone
Senior 4th Runner Up
Time To Know
Emily Buschelman
Elevation Studios
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Waiting On You
Tatum Stark
The Dance Zone
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Old Lovers In Dressing Rooms
Amelia Kerr
PAVE School of the Arts
Senior 1st Runner Up
Notorious
Brianna Sanchez
Onstage Dance Center
Senior High Score
Vogue
Gavin Morales
Evolve Dance Company

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.