Baton Rouge, LA

Apr. 22 - 24, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Devynn Small
LA Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Virginia Kirkpatrick
Revolution Dance Company
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Lauren Marie Lang
Broadway South Dance
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Briana Culpepper
Legacy Fx
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Gavin Howell
Body Expressions
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Nyllah Allen
Revolution Dance Company
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Kaiyah Anderson
Jete' Dance Company
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Chloe Dorsey
Off Broadway Dance Studio
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Sydnee Davis
Shreveport Dance Academy
Channing's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Sabel Bennett
Labelle Performing Arts
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Kaiden Autin
Body Expressions
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Aubrey Frederick
Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Hannah Templet
Machita Dance Company
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Saylor Harget
Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Nora Saad
Thea's Dance Academy
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Lucy Thornton
Revolution Dance Company
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Emily Stuart
Thea's Dance Academy
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Sydney Sotak
Shreveport Dance Academy
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Allie Zeringue
To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Brinkley Barrow
Revolution Dance Company
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Olivia Nalencz
Revolution Dance Company
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Mia Richard
Tari's School of Dance
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Collyns Meredith
Labelle Performing Arts
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Kiersten Popillion
Molly Myers Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Sydney Nguyen
Labelle Performing Arts
Josh's Junior Scholarship
Zyinn Dennis
Tari's School of Dance
Josh's Teen Scholarship
Avery Brannon
Rise Dance Center
Josh's Senior Scholarship
Emily Hosch
Body Expressions
Courage Scholarship
Emma Lum
RiverPointe Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Callie Carriere
Machita Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Jackson Tolbert
Labelle Performing Arts
Courage Scholarship
Sophi Sanders
Cindy Seaton Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Caroline Coddou
To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Phoebe Foster
De Frances Academy of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Khloe Barrow
Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Dailyn Purpera
Machita Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Cassidy Corkern
Molly Myers Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Shasa Cohran
Xpress Dance Company
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Quinn Thieneman
Tari's School of Dance
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Paislee Watts
Cindy Seaton Dance Academy
The Giving Key Scholarship
Stella Lefevre
Body Expressions
Social Media Scholarship
Lorelei Godwin
Labelle Performing Arts
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Corinne Freel
Machita Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Emma Bolton
Tari's School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Madison Calandro
Tari's School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Elizabeth Randazza
Tari's School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Pressley Patrick
Machita Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Mary Clare Gautreaux
Machita Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Brianna Idusuyi
Revolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Stella Pourciau
Tari's School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Dayan Robinson
Machita Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Evelyn Carley
Revolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Jalan Lang
Tari's School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Ashlyn Palmer
Tari's School of Dance

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.