Bethesda, MD

Mar. 25 - 27, 2022

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High Score
Hey Hi Hello
Supernova Dance Company
Camp Dance Group Category 3rd Place
Fabulous
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd Place
Feeling Groovy
Supernova Dance Company
Camp Dance Group High Score
Aye Caramba
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Camp Dance Line High Score
The Adventures of Madeline
Supernova Dance Company
Camp Dance High Score
Follow The Leader
Esp Performing Company
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Clap Your Hands
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Beautiful Thing
Supernova Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio High Score
Friendship
Stage Presence for Dancers
Junior Group Judges Pick
Great Big World
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges Pick
Me And My Girls
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Swing The Mood
Esp Performing Company
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Clap Your Hands
Stage Presence for Dancers
Junior Group High Score
Build it Up
Supernova Dance Company
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Cookie Monsters
Fierce Dance Academy
Junior Line High Score
Team
Stage Presence for Dancers
Junior Extended Line High Score
Crowd Go Crazy
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Junior High Score
Auld Lang Syne
Supernova Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Who's Got The Pain
Momentum Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Quiet
Studio K Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Dance With Me Tonight
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Fit As A Fiddle
Esp Performing Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Birdsong
Fierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Dive
Esp Performing Company
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
White Noise
Studio K Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Sound Of Sunshine
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Straight To Memphis
Stage Presence for Dancers
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Part Of A Whole
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Turn To Stone
Fierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Three Little Birds
Esp Performing Company
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Explosion
Esp Performing Company
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Minus Sixty One
Centre Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Down To Business
Stage Presence for Dancers
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Sleeping Beauty Waltz
Momentum Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Planet Fitness
Fierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Directors Pick
Mars Bars
Studio K Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Inner Battle
Momentum Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Saturday Night Parties
Esp Performing Company
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens
Supernova Dance Company
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Pirates
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Peter Pan And The Pirates
Esp Performing Company
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
The Trial
Supernova Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pick
The Festival Of The Lion King
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pick
Teen Beach
Fierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Icons
Studio K Dance
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
In Bloom
Fierce Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production High Score
American Pie
Supernova Dance Company
Pre-Teen High Score
Bicycle Race
Esp Performing Company
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Peas in a Pod
Momentum Dance Center
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Off My Mind
Stage Presence for Dancers
Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Seasons Of Love
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Boss
Studio K Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Feel Good
Supernova Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Got It Bad
Stage Presence for Dancers
Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Good Enough For Grandad
Esp Performing Company
Teen Group Judges Pick
Geronimo
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges Pick
Wide Eyed
Fierce Dance Academy
Teen Group Directors Pick
Turning Page
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Teen Group Directors Pick
Come on Over
Innovation Dance Project
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Yesterday
Esp Performing Company
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Bushel And A Peck
Esp Performing Company
Teen Group High Score
Go Before Us
Supernova Dance Company
Teen Line Judges Pick
Come On Over
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Teen Line Judges Pick
Epiphany
Stage Presence for Dancers
Teen Line Directors Pick
Money
Fierce Dance Academy
Teen Line Directors Pick
Comeback
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Summer
Supernova Dance Company
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
London Bridge
Innovation Dance Project
Teen Line High Score
Where My Girls At
Stage Presence for Dancers
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Belle
Studio K Dance
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Read All About It
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Anything Goes
Momentum Dance Center
Teen Extended Line High Score
Disco Rain
Centre Dance
Teen Production Category 2nd Place
You Should Be Dancing
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Teen Production High Score
Bring It
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Teen High Score
Be Happy
Esp Performing Company
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Dream Your Dream
Studio K Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Do You Wanna Do Nothing With Me
Fierce Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Swipe
Momentum Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Water From The Same Source
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
So Tired
Supernova Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio High Score
Maybe Next Time
Esp Performing Company
Senior Group Judges Pick
It Doesn't Hurt
Innovation Dance Project
Senior Group Judges Pick
I'm Falling
Momentum Dance Center
Senior Group Directors Pick
Old Days
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Senior Group Directors Pick
Castle
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Geronimo
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
If U Can't Dance
Centre Dance
Senior Group High Score
Byegone
Centre Dance
Senior Line Judges Pick
Found Tonight
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Senior Line Judges Pick
Me Against The Music
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Senior Line Directors Pick
As If
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Falling Up
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Helium
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Senior Line High Score
Inside
Centre Dance
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Put The Gun Down
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
I Lived
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Senior Extended Line High Score
Whine Up
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Senior High Score
Hello
Envision Dance Company
Judges Top Pick
Train Wreck
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Overall High Score
BDG
Centre Dance

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.